Vivi-Anne Stein

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Revision as of 05:31, 28 September 2023 by Kidgameshowlover800 (talk | contribs) (→‎Gallery)
(diff) ← Older revision | Latest revision (diff) | Newer revision → (diff)
Jump to navigationJump to search
Vivi-Anne Stein

Gender Female
Age 19
Birthdate September 11, 2004
Nationality American
Hometown Pennsylvania
Height 5'
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Brown
School Grade Class of 2023
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Model
Student
Affiliations {{{affiliations}}}
Dance Studios Candy Apple's Dance Center
Abby Lee Dance Company
Titles {{{titles}}}
Friends and Family
Parents Cathy Nesbitt-Stein (mother)
Mike Stein (father)
Siblings {{{siblings}}}
Friends {{{friends}}}
Pets Snowball (dog)
Nicknames Vivi

Vivi-Anne Quinn Nesbitt-Stein (born on September 11, 2004) is a dancer from Pennsylvania, who trains at Candy Apple's Dance Center. Her mother is its owner, Cathy Nesbitt-Stein.

Dances[edit | hide all | hide | edit source]

Solos[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2011 This Little Girl is Now Musical Theatre Cathy Nesbitt-Stein Starbound (Voorhees) 7th in Junior Petite Solos
Gold
Bumblebee Musical Theatre Abby Lee Miller Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) Gold
2014 Dream to Dream Lyrical Cathy Nesbitt-Stein KAR (Columbus) did not place
2015 Forever Young Lyrical Cathy Nesbitt-Stein EnerGy (Columbus) Scratched
EnerGy Finals (Sandusky) Scratched
2018 Bad Tap Tiffany Schlater Applause Talent (Cleveland) did not place
CRU Dance (Medina) 3rd in Power Teen Solos
On Stage America
(Youngstown)
did not place
CRU Nationals (Mason) did not place
2019 Got It Tap Michael Musarra BTS (Youngstown) 8th in All Star 13-15 Solos
Platinum
Applause (Cleveland) 7th in Ovation Teen Solos
Double Platinum
On Stage America
(Boardman)
4th in Intermediate Teen Solos
DMA (Atlanta) unknown
2021 What You Know Tap Michael Musarra EnerGy (Akron) Scratched
BTS (Youngstown) 1st in Rising Star 16-20 Solos
CRU Dance (Cleveland) 4th in Senior Intermediate Solos
KAR (Warren) did not place
EnerGy Finals (Sandusky) Scratched
2022 Telepath Tap Victoria Collins EnerGy (Cleveland) 12th in Power Senior Solos
Standout Award
Applause (Akron) did not place
Breakout (Warren) 2nd in Up & Coming 16-20 Solos
Platinum Plus
KAR (Cleveland) 4th in Intermediate 15-19 Solos
Applause Nationals
(North Charleston)
did not place
2023 Another One
Bites the Dust
Tap Victoria Collins EnerGy (Cleveland) Platinum
Groove (Toledo) 4th in Intermediate Senior Solos
Elite Diamond
ID (Cleveland) ID Icon Award
Special Award
Ultra Iconic
EnerGy Nationals (Sandusky) Platinum
Blue Skies Tap Victoria Collins Dance Masters of Ohio unknown
EnerGy (Cleveland) 3rd in Power Senior Solos
Platinum
BTS (Youngstown) 6th in Rising Star 16-20 Solos
Groove (Toledo) 1st in Intermediate Senior Solos
Elite Diamond
ID (Cleveland) 2nd in Intermediate Senior Solos
ID Intermediate Senior Title
TRNDSTTR Award
Ultra Iconic
EnerGy Nationals (Sandusky) 5th in Power Senior Solos
Platinum

Duets[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2011 Rock and Roll Musical Theatre Cathy Nesbitt-Stein Justice McCort iHollywood (Los Angeles) did not place
Runaway Barbies Jazz Abby Lee Miller Mackenzie Ziegler Starpower (Providence) did not place
Summer Fun Jazz unknown Mackenzie Ziegler Starpower World Championships (Uncasville) did not place
Why Can't We Be Friends Jazz Abby Lee Miller Mackenzie Ziegler StarQuest (Lancaster) High Gold
2016 Ooh Child Lyrical Cathy Nesbitt-Stein Ayla DeGuzis
2018 Believer Tap Tiffany Schlater Seth James
Gold Lyrical Cathy Nesbitt-Stein Ayla DeGuzis
2019 Blame It On the Boogie Tap Tiffany Schlater Seth James
College Lyrical Cathy Nesbitt-Stein Ayla DeGuzis
2021 L.O.V.E Tap Self-Choreographed Seth James
2022 Come On Eileen Tap Victoria Collins Seth James
2023 A Lovely Night Tap Self-Choreographed Seth James EnerGy (Cleveland) 1st in Power Adult Duo/Trio
Choreography Award
BTS (Youngstown) 1st in Rising Star 16-20 Duo/Trio
Groove (Toledo) 1st in Intermediate Senior Duo/Trio
Elite Diamond
ID (Cleveland) 1st in Pro-Am Adult Duo/Trio
ID Icon Award
Special Award
Iconic Platinum
EnerGy Nationals (Sandusky) 1st in Power Adult Duo/Trio
Shake it Off Tap Cathy Nesbitt-Stein Josslyn Hendricks EnerGy (Cleveland) did not place
BTS (Youngstown) did not place
Groove (Toledo) did not place
ID (Cleveland) did not place
EnerGy Nationals (Sandusky) 10th in Power Teen Duo/Trio

Trios[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 The Hat Dance Jazz Cathy Nesbitt-Stein Eva Wherley
Jackie Blythe
2017 Rock Me Amadeus Tap unknown Alanna Henderhan
Seth James

Groups[edit | hide | edit source]

with Abby Lee Dance Company[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2011 Where Have All
the Children Gone
Lyrical Abby Lee Miller Nia Frazier
Brooke Hyland
Paige Hyland
Chloe Lukasiak
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Starpower (Providence) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
1st in Age 12 & Under Power Groups
Power 11 & Under Other Excellence Award

with Candy Apples Dance Center[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2012 A Funeral Contemporary Cathy Nesbitt-Stein Justice McCort
Kerisa McCullough
Taylor O'Lear
Sarah Parish
Erika Schrade
2 unidentified female dancers
Fire and Ice (Pittsburgh) did not place
Almost Heaven Lyrical Cathy Nesbitt-Stein Justice McCort
Kerisa McCullough
Sarah Parish
Erika Schrade
Kendall Vertes
Starbound (Paramous) 9th in Junior Groups
287 Points
Asian Empire Ethnic Mitchell Finke
Michael Place
Justice McCort
Kerisa McCullough
Taylor O'Lear
Sarah Parish
Erika Schrade
Kendall Vertes
An unidentified male dancer
Nexstar (Akron) did not place
Baila Hispaniola Spanish Ballet Cathy Nesbitt-Stein Justice McCort
Kerisa McCullough
Taylor O'Lear
Sarah Parish
Erika Schrade
Rising Star (Columbus) 2nd in Junior Small Groups Level 2
275 Points
My Hair Like This Jazz Mitchell Finke
Michael Place
Justice McCort
Kerisa McCullough
Taylor O'Lear
Sarah Parish
Erika Schrade
Drazen Wilmers
Starbound (Myrtle Beach) 3rd in Junior Groups
291.5 Points
Ode to a Clown Contemporary Cathy Nesbitt-Stein Justice McCort
Kerisa McCullough
Taylor O'Lear
Sarah Parish
Erika Schrade
Kendall Vertes
Co Dance (Chicago) did not place
The Storm Musical Theatre Mitchell Finke Justice McCort
Kerisa McCullough
Taylor O'Lear
Erika Schrade
Energy Nationals (Beverly Hills) did not place
Under the Sea Contemporary Cathy Nesbitt-Stein Kerisa McCullough
Taylor O'Lear
Sarah Parish
Erika Schrade
Starbound (Nutley) 8th in Junior Groups
279 Points
2015 The Patriot Contemporary Cathy Nesbitt-Stein Haley Huelsman
Tara Johnson
Ashtin Roth
Chloe Smith
Tessa Wilkinson
Starbound (Butler) 1st in Teen Groups
2nd in Junior Groups
2017 Abduction Contemporary Cathy Nesbitt-Stein Ava Cota
Haley Huelsman
Tara Johnson
Chloe Smith
Lennon Torres
Starbound Nationals (Asbury Park) 4th in Senior Groups
My One Lyrical Cathy Nesbitt-Stein
Erin Stein-Rich
Ava Cota
Haley Huelsman
Tara Johnson
Madeline Underwood
Nicaya Wiley
NYDE (Dublin) did not place

Gallery[edit | hide | edit source]

External Links[edit | hide | edit source]