Tori Thalken

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tori Dee Thalken

Gender Female
Age 12
Birthdate September 16, 2011
Nationality American
Hometown California
Height 4’8”
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Blonde
School Grade 6th (23/24)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Model
Student
Affiliations {{{affiliations}}}
Dance Studios Dance Dynamics
The URGE Dance Complex
PAVE School of the Arts
Reve Dance Conservatory
Titles {{{titles}}}
Friends and Family
Parents {{{parents}}}
Siblings {{{siblings}}}
Friends Devyn Robertson
Hayden Calder
Joah Moore
Everleigh Soutas
Bryn Zimmerman
Hayden Calder
Khloe Kwon
Quinn Briscoe
Scarlet Kendall
Kaylee Townsend
Wavy Hazen
Addyson Paul
Kaylee Baldwin
Harbor Pitkin
Pets {{{pets}}}
Nicknames {{{nicknames}}}

Tori Dee Thalken (born on September 16, 2011) is a young dancer from California, who trains at PAVE School of the Arts and Reve Dance Conservatory.

Dances[edit | hide all | hide | edit source]

Solos[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2019 unknown unknown Showstopper (Anaheim I)
StarSystems (Redondo Beach) 8th in Mini Shining Stars Solos
StarSystems Nationals (Las Vegas)
2020 unknown unknown Showstopper (Anaheim I)
2021 Ain't No Other Man Jazz Spotlight (Redondo Beach)
KAR (Costa Mesa 1)
Countdown
Hollywood Vibe (Garden Grove)
Velocity (Anaheim)
Velocity (Las Vegas)
2022 Post That Jazz KAR (San Gabriel) Secondary Solo All Stars
Starbound (Anaheim)
Thunderstruck (Anaheim)
I Wasn't Done Contemporary KAR (San Gabriel)[1] 7th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Starbound (Anaheim) 9th in Junior Solos
Thunderstruck (Anaheim) 10th in Junior Rockstar Solos
3rd in Junior Miss Dance Icon
2023 unknown unknown Showstopper (Anaheim I) Platinum

Trios[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Wonderful World Kelty McCraw
Delanie Shain
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 3rd in Mini Duets/Trios
2018 Once There Was Away Kelty McCraw
Hannah Tatum
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 3rd in Mini Duets/Trios

Groups[edit | hide | edit source]

with The URGE[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2019 Poker Face Joah Moore
Caimbre Laven
Hayden Overholtzer
Kaylee Townsend
Phoenix Kaneaiakala
Tori Thalken
Tanya Kaewmanee
Devyn Robertson
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 2nd in Mini Small Groups
When You Believe Alyssa Crowe
Brooklyn Raney
Joah Moore
Caimbre Laven
Devyn Robertson
Hayden Overholtzer
Kaylee Townsend
Tanya Kaewmanee
Tori Thalken
Phoenix Kaneaiakala
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 1st in Mini Large Groups
Da Zurt Caimbre Laven
Joah Moore
Kaylee Townsend
Ava Hommerding
Phoenix Kaneaiakala
Hayden Overholtzer
Presley Light
Tanya Kaewmanee
Sofia Hommerding
Narah Kaewmanee
Madeline Baker
Megan Baenardo
Annika Tootikian
Aubrey Ceja
Alyssa Crowe
Jazlyn Diaz
Paisley Osmena
Brooklyn Raney
Devyn Robertson
Tori Thalken
Amee Franczyk
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 1st in Mini Super Groups
2020 Wiggle Joah Moore
Caimbre Laven
Hayden Overholtzer
Kaylee Townsend
Phoenix Kaneaiakala
Tori Thalken
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 1st in Mini Small Groups
Push It Caimbre Laven
Joah Moore
Kaylee Townsend
Phoenix Kaneaiakala
Hayden Overholtzer
Devyn Robertson
Tori Thalken
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 6th in Mini Small Groups
Saved Caimbre Laven
Sofia Hommerding
Joah Moore
Kaylee Townsend
Phoenix Kaneaiakala
Hayden Overholtzer
Alyssa Crowe
Devyn Robertson
Tori Thalken
Amee Franczyk
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 1st in Mini Large Groups
How Long Will I Love You Caimbre Laven
Addison Koopman
Joah Moore
Kaylee Townsend
Phoenix Kaneaiakala
Hayden Overholtzer
Alyssa Crowe
Lauren Pinner
Devyn Robertson
Tori Thalken
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 3rd in Mini Large Groups

with PAVE[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2021 Swine Jazz Alex Alba Quinn Briscoe
Holland Fraley
Wavy Hazen
Scarlet Kendall
Khloe Kwon
Everleigh Soutas
Harbor Pitkin
Joah Moore
24/7 (Reno) 2nd in Mini Groups
2nd in Mini Jazz
Velocity (Reno) 3rd in Junior Small Group Jazz
The List Contemporary Alex Alba Quinn Briscoe
Holland Fraley
Wavy Hazen
Scarlet Kendall
Natalie Kulba
Khloe Kwon
Everleigh Soutas
Harbor Pitkin
Joah Moore
24/7 (Reno) 2nd in Mini Lines
1st in Mini Contemporary
Velocity (Reno) 1st in Junior Large Group Contemporary
Legs Jazz Brynne Becker Quinn Briscoe
Holland Fraley
Khloe Kwon
Everleigh Soutas
Addyson Paul
Kennady Peterson
Joah Moore
Spotlight (Redondo Beach 3) 1st in Petite Small Groups
Velocity (Reno) 1st in Mini Open Small Groups

Gallery[edit | hide | edit source]

References[edit | hide | edit source]

External Link[edit | hide | edit source]