Tatum Brady

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Tatum Sage Waters Brady

Gender Female
Age 13
Birthdate November 9, 2010
Nationality American
Hometown Corona, California
Height n/a
Eye Color Blue
Hair Color Brown
School Grade 7th (23/24)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Singer
Model
Cheerleader
Student
Affiliations Five Dancewear
Tiger Friday
Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution
MTA Kids
Dance Studios West Coast School of the Arts
Project 21
Studio Fusion
Westside Dance Project
Titles {{{titles}}}
Friends and Family
Parents Brian Brady (father)
Jennifer "Jeni" C. Waters Brady (mother)
Siblings Evan Brady (brother)
Friends Eva Igo
JoJo Siwa
Delaney Bojorquez
Gracyn French
Everleigh Soutas
Kennedy Paige
Sara Von Rotz
Olivia Armstrong
Dallas Gatson
Diana Kouznetsova
Isabella Kouznetsova
Isabella Llerena
Kinley Cunningham
Annabel Kohn
Aaliyah Dixon
Kya Massimino
Hannahlei Cabanilla
Molly Long
Gabe De Guzman
JT Church
Pets {{{pets}}}
Nicknames {{{nicknames}}}

Tatum Sage Waters Brady (born on November 9, 2010) is a young teenage dancer & singer from Corona, California.

In 2021 she appeared on Siwa's Dance Pop Revolution shown on Peacock.

Dances[edit | hide all | hide | edit source]

Solos[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2018 If I Could Lyrical Brynne Becker NUVO (Anaheim) StandOut in Hip-Hop
Thunderstruck
MOE Nationals 1st in Petite Master Solos
1st in Petite Master Lyrical Solos
Petite Performance Artist Winner
KAR (Riverside) 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
1st Runner-Up for
Miss Petite Dance
Junior Photogenic
Showstopper WCF
Showstopper (Anaheim I) did not place
2019 On My Own Lyrical Brynne Becker Showstopper (Anaheim I) 6th in Mini Solos
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 1st in Mini Solos
Showstopper WCF 2nd in Mini Solos
KAR (Riverside 2) did not place
NUVO (Long Beach) StandOut in Hip-Hop
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Ain't No Other Man Jazz Carlee Puffer Showstopper (Anaheim I) 6th in Mini Solos
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 1st in Mini Solos
Showstopper WCF 2nd in Mini Solos
KAR (Riverside 2) 1st in Secondary 6-8 Solos
Secondary Miss Petite Dance
NUVO (Long Beach) StandOut in Hip-Hop
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos
2020 Tears of an Angel Lyrical KAR (San Gabriel) did not place
2020-1 Control Jazz Kristen Fukuto
Chalatorn Ujamras
KAR (San Gabriel) 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Secondary Miss Petite Dance
TDX Scholarships
Showstopper (Las Vegas II) 6th in Junior Solos
NUVO (Long Beach) Runner-Up Mini
Female BreakOut Artist
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 7th in Junior Solos
2021 Dreams Lyrical Hall of Fame (Riverside) did not place
Showstopper (Las Vegas II) did not place
Fall Creek Contemporary YAGP (San Diego) Top 12
YAGP (LA)
24/7 (Reno) 5th in Mini Solos
Stop the Clock
Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
Radix (Las Vegas) 9th in Mini Solos
Cutting Edge in Jazz
& Contemporary
2022 Demons 24/7 (Albuquerque) 6th in Junior Solos
Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
Radix (Santa Clara) Junior Protege
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
NUVO (Anaheim) Runner-Up Junior
Female BreakOut Artist
NUVO (Austin) 8th in Junior Solos
Junior Female BreakOut Artist
NUVO (Salt Lake City) Runner-Up Junior
Female BreakOut Artist
Whatever Lola Wants Molly Long Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place

Youth American Grand Prix[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Style Dance Style Choreographer(s) City Place Awards
2021 Paquita Classical M. Petipa San Diego
Los Angeles

Duets[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2019 If We Hold On Lyrical Scarlet Kendall Showstopper (Anaheim I) 4th in Mini Duets/Trios
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios
Showstopper WCF 6th in Mini Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
2020 Lovely Contemporary Lishi Yu The Dance Awards Live
2021 Grown Woman Jazz Jovie Leigh Ugerio Hall of Fame (Riverside) 3rd in Junior Duets/Trios
Showstopper (Las Vegas II) 5th in Junior Duets/Trios

Groups[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Livin' La Vida Loca Jazz Ayla Mohtashami
Jessalyn Nguyen
Jordi Lynn Rajkumar
Kassidy Lee
McKinley Barragan
Presley Loomis
Scarlet Kendall
Sofia Azurin
KAR (Costa Mesa) 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) did not place
Rolling Stock Musical Theatre Olivia Senter
Elize Hernandez
McKinley Barragan
Adam Menendez
Clara Attlesey
Jordi Lynn Rajkumar
Leili Arana
Margaux DeAllen
Maya Pennington
Scarlet Kendall
Presley Loomis
Jessalyn Nguyen
Kassidy Lee
Gianna Lopez
Charlotte Sele
KAR (Costa Mesa) did not place
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 9th in Mini Large Groups
Garden of Shadows Lyrical Lila Ancone
Sofia Azurin
Scarlet Kendall
Casey Cheung
Nicolette Durazzo
Presley Edwards
Ella Lin Espinosa
Brooklyn Hamilton
Ava Hill
Maya Loureiro
Morgan McCormick
Emily McMills
Maddie Nguyen
Alexa Perez
Gabriela Perez
Kirklynn Puffer
Ella Sheppard
Jovie Leigh Ugerio
KAR (Costa Mesa) did not place
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 5th in Mini Large Groups
Candyland Open Many Dancers KAR (Costa Mesa) 1st in Primary 8 & Under Lines
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 1st in Mini Super Groups
2019 Vienna Lyrical Sofia Azurin
Casey Cheung
Ashlyn Chung
Margaux Deallen
Ava Hill
Alexa Perez
Gabriela Perez
Jovie Leigh Ugerio
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 1st in Mini Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Jet Set Open Sofia Azurin
McKinley Barragan
Scarlet Kendall
Ava Hill
Presley Loomis
Ayla Mohtashami
Alexa Perez
Jovie Leigh Ugerio
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 6th in Mini Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Artemis Lyrical Lila Ancone
Sofia Azurin
McKinley Barragan
Scarlet Kendall
Casey Cheung
Ashlyn Chung
Margaux Deallen
Presley Edwards
Ava Hill
Presley Loomis
Maya Loureiro
Khloe Martinez
Alexa Perez
Gabriela Perez
Kirklynn Puffer
Jovie Leigh Ugerio
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 3rd in Mini Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Zero to Hero Jazz Lila Ancone
Sofia Azurin
McKinley Barragan
Scarlet Kendall
Casey Cheung
Ashlyn Chung
Margaux Deallen
Presley Edwards
Ella Lin Espinosa
Ava Hill
Colby Ledterman
Presley Loomis
Maya Loureiro
Lia Medure
Alexa Perez
Gabriela Perez
Kirklynn Puffer
Jovie Leigh Ugerio
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 2nd in Mini Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
MVP Award
Dinosaur Open Many Dancers Showstopper (Anaheim III) 1st in Mini Super Groups
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines
2021 Firework Lyrical Sofia Azurin
McKinley Barragan
Saura Charlu
Kensie Lee
Olive Lee
Presley Loomis
Ayla Mohtashami
Makayla Tran
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 7th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showstopper (Las Vegas II) 2nd in Mini Small Groups
Vogue Jazz Sofia Azurin
McKinley Barragan
Ashlyn Chung
Ava Hill
Presley Loomis
Camdyn Mitchell
Ayla Mohtashami
Jovie Leigh Ugerio
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Las Vegas II) 4th in Junior Small Groups
Breathe Lyrical Lila Ancone
Sofia Azurin
Casey Cheung
Ashlyn Chung
Margaux Deallen
Presley Edwards
Ella Lin Espinosa
Ava Hill
Emmy Lee
Emily Mcmills
Maddie Nguyen
Parker Pham
Ella Sheppard
Jovie Leigh Ugerio
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 5th in Junior Large Groups
Showstopper (Las Vegas II) 4th in Junior Large Groups
Despacito Jazz Lila Ancone
Sofia Azurin
Casey Cheung
Ashlyn Chung
Margaux Deallen
Presley Edwards
Ella Lin Espinosa
Ava Hill
Emmy Lee
Emily Mcmills
Maddie Nguyen
Parker Pham
Ella Sheppard
Jovie Leigh Ugerio
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Showstopper (Las Vegas II) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
Your Song Lyrical McKinley Barragan
Paisley Barragan
Saura Charlu
Brielle Foote
Remi Fournier
Kassidy Lee
Kensie Lee
Olive Lee
Presley Loomis
Lyric Low
Francesca Medure
Giovana Medure
Ayla Mohtashami
Scarlett Sheppard
Makayla Tran
Hall of Fame (Riverside) did not place
Showstopper (Las Vegas II) 4th in Mini Large Groups
2022 Dawn Elliana Anbardan
Olivia Armstrong
Cali Cassidy
Esmé Chou
Winter Eberts
Regan Gerena
Delilah Hewitt
Diana Kouznetsova
Isabella Kouznetsova
Sara Von Rotz
24/7 (Long Beach) 3rd in Mini Lines
24/7 (Glendale) 2nd in Mini Lines
1st in Mini Contemporary Lines
Radix (Santa Clara) 2nd in Mini Lines
1st in Mini Contemporary Lines
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Mini Lines
1st in Mini Contemporary Lines
NUVO (Salt Lake City) 2nd in Mini Lines
1st in Mini Contemporary Lines
Fashionista Jazz Elliana Anbardan
Olivia Armstrong
Cali Cassidy
Esmé Chou
Winter Eberts
Regan Gerena
Delilah Hewitt
Diana Kouznetsova
Isabella Kouznetsova
Chloe Mirabel
Sara Von Rotz
24/7 (Long Beach) 1st in Mini Lines
3rd in Mini Jazz Lines
24/7 (Glendale) 1st in Mini Lines
1st in Mini Jazz Lines
11 O'Clock Mini
Radix (Santa Clara) 1st in Mini Lines
1st in Mini Jazz Lines
Best of Radix Mini
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th Mini Lines
3rd in Mini Jazz Lines
NUVO (Salt Lake City) 1st in Mini Lines
1st in Mini Jazz Lines
Best NU Group Mini
Love Letter to Ari Jazz Many Dancers 24/7 (Long Beach) 1st in Teen Production Lines
1st in Teen Jazz Lines
24/7 (Glendale) 1st in Teen Production Lines
1st in Teen Jazz Lines
11 O'Clock Teen
Studio Showcase
Radix (Santa Clara) 1st in Teen Production Lines
1st in Teen Jazz Lines
Best of Radix Teen
Studio Standout
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Teen Production Lines
1st in Teen Large Jazz Groups
4th Runner-Up for
Best of Radix Teen Large Groups
NUVO (Salt Lake City) 3rd in Teen Production Lines
1st in Teen Jazz Lines

Additional Page[edit | hide | edit source]

Tatum Brady/Gallery

External Links[edit | hide | edit source]