Summer O’Haver

From Kid Dancers Wiki
(Redirected from Summer O'Haver)
Jump to navigationJump to search
Summer Jade O'Haver

Gender Female
Age 18
Birthdate July 28, 2005
Nationality American
Hometown Arizona
Height unknown
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Brown
School Grade High School Class of 2023
College Class of 2027
Professional Information
Profession Student
Dancer
Cheerleader
Affiliations BlocLA Talent Agency
Highland Hawkettes
LSU Tiger Girls
Dance Studios Project 21
Club Dance Studio
Titles Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2017
Friends and Family
Parents Natalie O'Haver (mother)
KC O'Haver (father)
Siblings Cambrie O'Haver (sister)
Hunter O'Haver (brother)
Friends Cami Ritzler
Jaycee Wilkins
Bostyn Brown
Brynklie Brown
Kenedy Brown
Sami McGowan
Laynee Hahn
Lucy Vallely
Pets {{{pets}}}
Nicknames Summy

Summer Jade O'Haver (born on July 28, 2005) is a teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains at Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. Her sister is fellow dancer Cambrie O'Haver, who also trains at Club Dance.

Dances[edit | hide all | hide | edit source]

Solos[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2013 Rockin' Robin unknown Kelli Wilkins Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 9th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
KAR (Mesa) 5th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
2014 Baby I'm a Star Musical Theater unknown KAR (Mesa) 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos
Rich & Famous Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Thunderstruck (Redondo Beach) 4th in Mini Solos
2015 WCDE (Frisco) unknown Scoring
High Places Lyrical Alexa Moffett Bravo (Phoenix) 7th in Junior Solos
KAR (Mesa) did not place
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Showstopper (Phoenix) did not place
Mama Knows Best Jazz Molly Long KAR (Mesa) 4th in Primary 9-11 Solos
Showstopper (Phoenix) unknown scoring
The Dance Awards
Nationals (Las Vegas)
did not place
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
That's Not My Name unknown unknown The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
2016 Sleepless Contemporary Nick Meola 24/7 (Glendale) 6th in Junior Solos
Radix (Ogden) 5th in Junior Solos
Showstopper (Phoenix) 9th in Junior Competitive Solos
In10sity (Phoenix)
Shine (Gilbert) 8th in Junior Competitive Solos
The Dance Awards
Nationals (Las Vegas)
6th in Mini Solos
Vibeology Jazz Krista Barker In10sity (Phoenix) 6th in Junior Solos
Radix 5th in Junior Solos
Showstopper (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Echo Contemporary Andrew Winghart In10sity (Phoenix II) did not place
The Dance Awards
Nationals (Las Vegas)
entered in title competition
2017 24/7 (San Antonio) 3rd in Junior Solos
And Still They Move Contemporary Lindsay Nelko 24/7 (Glendale) 9th in Junior Solos
JUMP (Phoenix) High Gold
NUVO (Albuquerque) 3rd in Junior Solos
Darkness Contemporary unknown 24/7 (Denver) 4th in Junior Solos
NUVO (Billings) 5th in Junior Solos
The Dance Awards
Nationals (Las Vegas)
10th in Junior Solos
Focus Contemporary Danny Lawn NUVO (Phoenix) 5th in Junior Solos
The Dance Awards
Nationals (Las Vegas)
unknown scoring
2018 24/7 (San Antonio) 4th in Junior Solos
Consume Contemporary unknown NUVO (Omaha) 5th in Junior Solos
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) Core Performer
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 5th in Junior Solos
DancerPalooza
Heartbeats Specialty Will Loftis JUMP (Phoenix) 5th in Junior Solos
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Overload Contemporary Chelsea Jennings 24/7 (Denver) 2nd in Junior Solos
NUVO (Dallas) 8th in Junior Solos
Radix (Portland) 4th in Junior Solos
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) did not place
2019 Siren Song Contemporary Nick Meola JUMP (Las Vegas) 4th in Teen Solos
NUVO (Detroit) 7th in Teen Solos
Young at Heart Contemporary Lucy Vallely JUMP (Westminster) 2nd in Teen Solos
NUVO (Long Beach) 7th in Teen Solos
Radix (Phoenix) 7th in Teen Solos
24/7 (Glendale) 3rd in Teen Solos
Stop the Clock
Oops Jazz Molly Long JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
2021 Black Coffee Contemporary Lucy Vallely JUMP (Phoenix) 10th in Teen solos
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) did not place
France Contemporary The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) did not place
2023 Flawless Jazz Jazelle Torre 24/7 (Glendale) 5th in Senior Solos

Groups[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2012 Twist n Shout unknown unknown Amber Skaggs
and others
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Mini Advanced Large Groups
2013 Funky unknown unknown unknown Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 3rd in Elite Mini Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 5th in Mini Competitive Large Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
I Love Rock n Roll unknown unknown Mary Joy Bell
Ava Check
Ellisyn Granda
Marley Heath
Kelsey Millar
Sophie Simas
Amber Skaggs
Manhattan Tibbott
and others
In10sity (Phoenix) 3rd in Elite Mini Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Super Groups
Sister Act Musical Theater unknown Taryn Bee
Mary Joy Bell
Olivia Bell
Bizzy Bendure
Ava Check
Ainslee Gehrman
Claire Glessner
Ellisyn Granda
Kendra Guest
Laynee Hahn
Brinley Harris
Emma Harris
Hayden Heath
Marley Heath
Chevelle Heller
Kamilla Johnson
Viktoria Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Elle McAuley
Kelsey Millar
Addison Moffett
Gabby Pulido
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Amber Skaggs
Manhattan Tibbott
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) did not place
In10sity (Phoenix) 4th in Elite Junior Lines/Productions
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Productions
1st in Junior Musical Theater
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 1st in Junior Extended Time Productions
1st in Junior Musical Theater
We’re in the Money unknown unknown Mary Joy Bell
Ava Check
Ellisyn Granda
Marley Heath
Kelsey Millar
Sophie Simas
Amber Skaggs
Manhattan Tibbott
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines
In10sity (Phoenix) 4th in Elite Mini Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Competitive Super Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
2014 Do Your Dance Jazz unknown Brooklin Cooley
Marley Heath
Landrie Peterson
and others
24/7 (Phoenix) did not place
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
StarSystems (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Shooting Star Small Groups
Thunderstruck (Phoenix) 2nd in Petite Shining Star Small Groups
Gospel Truth unknown unknown unknown 24/7 (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Extended Lines
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
StarSystems (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines
Thunderstruck (Phoenix) 2nd in Petite Shining Star Large Groups
Samurai unknown unknown unknown 24/7 (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Lines
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
StarSystems (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines
Thunderstruck (Phoenix) 1st in Petite Shining Star Large Groups
Tea Party Musical Theater unknown Alexis Adair
Bizzy Bendure
Kenzie Charboneau
Kendra Guest
Alyssa Hernandez
Kambria Jensen
Ileanna Magdaleno
Elle McAuley
24/7 (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
StarSystems (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Shooting Star Small Groups
Thunderstruck (Phoenix) 4th in Petite Shining Star Small Groups
2015 Counting Stars Lyrical Alexa Moffett Lexi Blawat
Brooklin Cooley
Marley Heath
Daylyn Lucky
Breanne Ng
Cami Ritzler
NYCDA (Phoenix) 5th in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Contemporary
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
Lose Control Jazz Krista Barker Mary Joy Bell
Marley Heath
Breanne Ng
Landrie Peterson
and others
NYCDA (Phoenix) 4th in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Open
Showstopper (Phoenix) 6th in Junior Competitive Small Groups
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) 6th in Junior Small Groups
Nature Lyrical Alexa Moffett Alexis Adair
Bostyn Brown
Brooklin Cooley
Dylynn Jones
Daylyn Lucky
Cami Ritzler
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
The Dance Awards
Nationals (Las Vegas)
1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Lyrical
National Mini Best Performance
1st Runner-Up for National
Best Lyrical Performance
Ninja Turtles Hip Hop Ricky Maalouf Alexis Adair
Brooklin Cooley
Anthony Curley
Kendra Guest
Marley Heath
Kambria Jensen
Riley Knab
Paetyn Kuntz
Elle McAuley
Paislee McAuley
Breanne Ng
Landrie Peterson
Brightyn Rines
Alexis Robertson
NRG (Phoenix) unknown scoring
NYCDA (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Lines
1st in Mini Hip Hop
Mini Critic’s Choice Award
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Competitive Large Groups
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
Salute Jazz Molly Long Alexis Adair
Bizzy Bendure
Brooklin Cooley
Kambria Jensen
Elle McAuley
Brightyn Rines
Cami Ritzler
Arie Russell
NRG (Phoenix) unknown scoring
NYCDA (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Jazz
1st in Overall Mini Division
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Competitive Small Groups
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
Somewhere Only We Know Lyrical Alexa Moffett Lexi Blawat
Brooklin Cooley
Marley Heath
Paetyn Kuntz
Daylyn Lucky
Paislee McAuley
Breanne Ng
Landrie Peterson
Cami Ritzler
and others
NYCDA (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
2nd in Mini Lyrical
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Competitive Large Groups
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
Summer Nights Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Lexi Blawat
Brooklin Cooley
Anthony Curley
Kendra Guest
Marley Heath
Paetyn Kuntz
Daylyn Lucky
Paislee McAuley
Breanne Ng
Landrie Peterson
and others
NRG (Phoenix) unknown scoring
NYCDA (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Extended Lines
2nd in Mini Musical Theater
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Competitive Super Groups
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
2016 All About That Bass Hip Hop Ricky Maalouf Alexis Adair
Bostyn Brown
Anthony Curley
Marriana Hedger
Chevelle Heller
Kambria Jensen
Paetyn Kuntz
Landrie Peterson
Brightyn Rines
Jenna Valenzuela
Kaya Walsh
Jaycee Wilkins
In10sity (Phoenix) 3rd in Elite Teen Large Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Extended Lines
NRG (Phoenix) unknown scoring
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Extended Lines
1st in Junior Hip Hop
DJ’s Pick Award
Junior Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards
Nationals (Las Vegas)
2nd in Mini Lines
1st in Mini Hip Hop
1st Runner-Up for National
Best Hip Hop Performance
People’s Choice Award
Black Magic Jazz unknown Mary Joy Bell
Milla Fabirkiewicz
Marley Heath
Marriana Hedger
Sami McGowan
Breanne Ng
Landrie Peterson
Kylie Propps
In10sity (Phoenix) 5th in Elite Junior Small Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
NRG (Phoenix) unknown scoring
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Copacabana Musical Theater unknown Anna Grace Bell
Mary Joy Bell
Ava Check
Anthony Curley
Milla Fabirkiewicz
Claire Glessner
Laynee Hahn
Emma Harris
Chevelle Heller
Riley Knab
Paige Kracht
Paetyn Kuntz
Paislee McAuley
Breanne Ng
Landrie Peterson
Jazlyn Robinson
Sophie Simas
and others
In10sity (Phoenix) 2nd in Elite Junior Lines/Productions
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Productions
1st in Junior Musical Theater
NRG (Phoenix) unknown scoring
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Productions
1st in Junior Musical Theater
Dare Lyrical Nathan Hirschaut & Danny Lawn Alexis Adair
Bostyn Brown
Paetyn Kuntz
Sami McGowan
Brightyn Rines
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Lines
DJ’s Pick Award
Mini Best Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards
Nationals (Las Vegas)
1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Lyrical Groups
1st Runner-Up for National
Mini Best Performance
1st Runner-Up for National
Best Lyrical Performance
Mini Technical Achievement Award
Go Hard Hip Hop unknown Alexis Adair
Anna Grace Bell
Anthony Curley
Marley Heath
Marriana Hedger
Kambria Jensen
Riley Knab
Paige Kracht
Paetyn Kuntz
Elle McAuley
Paislee McAuley
Breanne Ng
Landrie Peterson
Kylie Propps
Brightyn Rines
Alexis Robertson
Arie Russell
In10sity (Phoenix) 4th in Elite Junior Large Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
1st in Mini Hip Hop Lines
NRG (Phoenix) unknown scoring
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
1st in Mini Hip Hop Lines
London Bridge Jazz unknown Milla Fabirkiewicz
Marley Heath
Marriana Hedger
Paige Kracht
Paetyn Kuntz
Elle McAuley
Paislee McAuley
Sami McGowan
Breanne Ng
Sophie Simas
and others
In10sity (Phoenix) 1st in Elite Junior Lines/Productions
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Extended Lines
1st in Mini Jazz Lines
NRG (Phoenix) unknown scoring
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Extended Lines
No One Knows Who We Are Lyrical Danny Lawn Alexis Adair
Bostyn Brown
Kenzie Charboneau
Ava Check
Claire Glessner
Marriana Hedger
Chevelle Heller
Kambria Jensen
Paetyn Kuntz
Sami McGowan
Landrie Peterson
Brightyn Rines
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Kaya Walsh
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Lyrical Groups
Junior Best of JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lyrical GEoups
The Dance Awards
Nationals (Las Vegas)
1st in Mini Extended Lines
4th in Mini Lyrical Lines
Spring Contemporary [[Nick Meola]] Alexis Adair
Marley Heath
Paetyn Kuntz
Elle McAuley
Sami McGowan
Breanne Ng
Landrie Peterson
Jazlyn Robinson
In10sity (Phoenix) 1st in Elite Junior Small Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Groups
NRG (Phoenix) unknown scoring
NUVO (Phoenix) High Gold
Wide Awake Lyrical Danny Lawn Milla Fabirkiewicz
Marley Heath
Marriana Hedger
Paige Kracht
Paetyn Kuntz
Elle McAuley
Paislee McAuley
Sami McGowan
Breanne Ng
Landrie Peterson
Kylie Propps
Alexis Robertson
Jazlyn Robinson
In10sity (Phoenix) 1st in Elite Junior Large Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Lines
1st in Mini Lyrical
Mini Best of JUMP Award
NRG (Phoenix) unknown scoring
NUVO (Phoenix) High Gold
2017 Bang Hip Hop Ricky Maalouf Taryn Bee
Mary Joy Bell
Bostyn Brown
Anthony Curley
Marriana Hedger
Chevelle Heller
Paislee McAuley
Breanne Ng
Landrie Peterson
L Jazlyn Robinson
and others
24/7 (Glendale) 1st in Junior Lines
JUMP (Phoenix) You Rocked
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Hip Hop
The Dance Awards
Nationals (Las Vegas)
2nd in Teen Production Lines
2nd in Teen Hip Hop Lines
Judge’s Pick
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Did I Mention Ballroom unknown Alexis Adair
Mary Joy Bell
Jonah Benyamin
Kenzie Charboneau
Brooklin Cooley
Anthony Curley
Chevelle Heller
Taylor Knab
Sami McGowan
Landrie Peterson
Brightyn Rines
Arie Russel
Jenna Valenzuela
Vanessa Valenzuela
and others
24/7 (Glendale) 2nd in Junior Extended Lines
1st in Mini/Junior Specialty Lines
JUMP (Phoenix) High Gold
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards
Nationals (Las Vegas)
2nd in Junior Specialty Groups
High Gold
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Don’t Worry About Me Lyrical Danny Lawn Alexis Adair
Audrey Caldwell
Brooklin Cooley
Marley Heath
Paetyn Kuntz
Daylyn Lucky
Brightyn Rines
Vanessa Valenzuela
24/7 (Glendale) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini/Junior Lyrical Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Lyrical
You Rocked
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Lyrical
The Dance Awards
Nationals (Las Vegas)
5th in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Lyrical Groups
Judge’s Pick
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Do You Love Me Contemporary unknown Brooklin Cooley
Anthony Curley
Paislee McAuley
Breanne Ng
Landrie Peterson
and others
24/7 (Glendale) 3rd in Junior Lines
JUMP (Phoenix) High Gold
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards
Nationals (Las Vegas)
High Gold
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Good Morning Baltimore Musical Theater unknown Lexi Blawat
Brooklin Cooley
Marley Heath
Paetyn Kuntz
Daylyn Lucky
Paislee McAuley
Breanne Ng
Landrie Peterson
Jazlyn Robinson
Makenna Taylor
and others
24/7 (Glendale) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater Lines
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Musical Theater
High Gold
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards
Nationals (Las Vegas)
Judge’s Pick
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
In Love with a Monster Jazz Krista Barker Mary Joy Bell
Jenn Gamma
Olivia Kramb
Madison Levato-Demar
Breanne Ng
Landrie Peterson
Jazlyn Robinson
Abby Taylor
24/7 (Glendale) 3rd in Junior Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) High Gold
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards
Nationals (Las Vegas)
High Gold
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
No Mercy Hip Hop Ricky Maalouf Alexis Adair
Taryn Bee
Mary Joy Bell
Olivia Bell
Anthony Curley
Laynee Hahn
Emma Harris
Addison Jones
Brooklynn Jones
Dylynn Jones
Riley Knab
Taylor Knab
Paige Kracht
Paetyn Kuntz
Elle McAuley
Paislee McAuley
Landrie Peterson
Gabby Pulido
Brightyn Rines
Jazlyn Robinson
Kyla Robinson
Arie Russell
Chloe Slone
Tayler Slone
Vanessa Valenzuela
and others
24/7 (Glendale) 1st in Junior Production Lines
1st in Mini/Junior Hip Hop Lines
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Production Lines
1st in Junior Hip Hop Lines
You Rocked
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Productions
Best Junior Nu Group Award
The Dance Awards
Nationals (Las Vegas)
1st in Junior Productions
1st in Junior Hip Hop
Judge’s Pick
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
No More Fear Contemporary unknown Alexis Adair
Audrey Caldwell
Brooklin Cooley
Marley Heath
Paetyn Kuntz
Daylyn Lucky
Sami McGowan
Brightyn Rines
Vanessa Valenzuela
24/7 (Glendale) 2nd in Mini Lines
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Lines
1st in Mini Contemporary
Mini Best of JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards
Nationals (Las Vegas)
5th in Mini Lines
Judge’s Pick
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Sleep Contemporary unknown Mary Joy Bell
Brooklin Cooley
Jenn Gamma
Olivia Kramb
Paetyn Kuntz
Landrie Peterson
Taylor Ponsness
Jazlyn Robinson
24/7 (Glendale) did not place
JUMP (Phoenix) High Gold
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards
Nationals (Las Vegas)
High Gold
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Strings Contemporary unknown Alexis Adair
Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Audrey Caldwell
Brooklin Cooley
Chevelle Heller
Kamilla Johnson
Paetyn Kuntz
Sami McGowan
Jasmine Robinson
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
24/7 (Glendale) 2nd in Junior Lines
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
You Rocked
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
The Dance Awards
Nationals (Las Vegas)
5th in Junior Lines
5th in Junior Contemporary Lines
Judge’s Pick
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Vibeology Jazz unknown Alexis Adair
Taryn Bee
Mary Joy Bell
Brooklin Cooley
Jenn Gamma
Claire Glessner
Marley Gorman
Laynee Hahn
Marriana Hedger
Chevelle Heller
Taylor Knab
Madison Levato-Demar
Landrie Peterson
Taylor Ponsness
Brightyn Rines
Jazlyn Robinson
Tatiana Savedra
Abby Taylor
Jenna Valenzuela
Vanessa Valenzuela
24/7 (Glendale) 1st in Junior Extended Lines
1st in Mini/Junior Jazz Lines
Junior 11 O’Clock Award
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lines
1st in Junior Jazz Lines
Junior Best of JUMP Award
You Rocked JUMP Award
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
The Dance Awards
Nationals (Las Vegas)
1st in Junior Extended Lines
1st in Junior Jazz Lines
Judge’s Pick
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
When I Grow Up Jazz Danny Lawn Alexis Adair
Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Audrey Caldwell
Brooklin Cooley
Marley Heath
Chevelle Heller
Kamilla Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Paetyn Kuntz
Daylyn Lucky
Paislee McAuley
Brightyn Rines
Jasmine Robinson
Jazlyn Robinson
Tatiana Savedra
Abby Taylor
Ella Thomas
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
24/7 (Glendale) did not place
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
High Gold
NUVO (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
The Dance Awards
Nationals (Las Vegas)
High Gold
Velocity (Phoenix) unknown scoring
2018 Ain’t No Other Man Specialty unknown Alexis Adair
Kenzie Charboneau
Brooklin Cooley
Brightyn Rines
Arie Russell
Delaney Taylor
Vanessa Valenzuela
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Lines
Radix (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Lines
1st in Mini Specialty
Back to Me Jazz unknown Landrie Peterson
Arie Russell
Chloe Slone
Makenna Taylor
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Groups
Radix (Phoenix) did not place
Hooded Hip Hop unknown Marriana Hedger
Paige Kracht
Daylyn Lucky
Breanne Ng
Landrie Peterson
Makenna Taylor
Jenna Valenzuela
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Lines
Radix (Phoenix) did not place
Low Hip Hop unknown Alexis Adair
Anna Grace Bell
Olivia Bell
Brooklin Cooley
Addison Jones
Brooklynn Jones
Riley Knab
Brightyn Rines
Kyla Robinson
Arie Russell
Chloe Slone
Tayler Slone
Delaney Taylor
Vanessa Valenzuela
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
1st in Mini Hip Hop Lines
Best in Studio Award
Mini Best of JUMP Award
You Rocked JUMP Award
Radix (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
My Hood Hip Hop unknown Taryn Bee
Mary Joy Bell
Bostyn Brown
Marriana Hedger
Paige Kracht
Daylyn Lucky
Breanne Ng
Landrie Peterson
Makenna Taylor
Jenna Valenzuela
and others
Radix (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
They Live with Me Contemporary unknown Alexis Adair
Audrey Caldwell
Brooklin Cooley
Marley Heath
Daylyn Lucky
Brightyn Rines
Jenna Valenzuela
Vanessa Valenzuela
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Groups
Radix (Phoenix) did not place
Walk for Me Jazz unknown Alexis Adair
Paige Kracht
Brightyn Rines
Delaney Taylor
Vanessa Valenzuela
and others
Radix (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Lines
1st in Mini Lines
2019 Rinse and Repeat Jazz Danny Lawn Alexis Adair
Brooklin Cooley
Bostyn Brown
Brooke Judge
Carlee Schield
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Avery Stamm
Reina Stamm
Taylor Knab
Jump (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Lines
2022 Submergence Contemporary Nick Meola Avery Gay
Brooke Judge
Bella Klassen
Sara Allen
Chloe Slone
Brooklin Cooley
Paige Kracht
McKenzie Robinson
Ashlyn Shaffer
Julia Chavez
Amaya Weeks
Ella Sadler
Jump (Provo) Unknown results
2023 Bring on the Men Musical Theatre Erica Marr JT Church
Jonah Benyamin
Carson Brooks
Eleda Dickenson
Isabelle Matson
Amaya Weeks
Brooklin Cooley
Delaney Taylor
Olivia Bell
Grace McKinley
Olivia Benyamin
Landrie Peterson
Chloe Slone
24/7 (Glendale) 3rd in Senior Lines

Dance Titles[edit | hide | edit source]

  • Regional WCDE Elite Mini Dancer 2015
  • Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2018
  • Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2018

Runner-Up Titles[edit | hide | edit source]

  • Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2015
  • 2nd runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2015
  • Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2016
  • Regional Radix Mini Female Core Performer 2016
  • Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2017

Additional Page[edit | hide | edit source]

Summer O’Haver/Gallery

External Links[edit | hide | edit source]