Stella Eberts
From Kid Dancers Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Stella Eberts | |
---|---|
Gender | Female |
Age | 15 |
Birthdate | April 25, 2008 |
Nationality | American |
Hometown | California |
Height | {{{height}}} |
Eye Color | Blue |
Hair Color | Blonde |
School Grade | {{{school grade}}} |
Professional Information | |
Profession | Dancer Model Student |
Affiliations | Tiger Friday Honeycut |
Dance Studios | Project 21 The Company |
Titles | {{{titles}}} |
Friends and Family | |
Parents | Kristin Tutor (mother) |
Siblings | Winter Eberts (sister) |
Friends | Regan Gerena Laci Stoico Gracyn French Madison Ortega Rylee Young Leighton Werner Esmé Chou Cocona Kawamura Kayley Kirsch Molly Long Chelsea Jennings |
Pets | {{{pets}}} |
Nicknames | {{{nicknames}}} |
Stella Rose Eberts (born on April 25, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from California, who trains at Project 21. Previously she trained at The Company. Her little sister Winter also trained at Project 21 and also The Company; she currently trains at Mather Dance Company.
Dances[edit | hide all | hide | edit source]
Solos[edit | hide | edit source]
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | Autumn | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Mini Solos | |
2018 | Forgiven | Contemporary | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Junior Solos |
Jump (Anaheim) | 6th in Mini Solos Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | |||
Radix (Santa Clara) | Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | |||
Radix Nationals | did not place | |||
2019 | War of Hearts | Contemporary | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | did not place |
Radix (Tacoma) | did not place | |||
Evolution | Contemporary | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | did not place | |
Radix (Santa Clara) | 9th in Mini Solos Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
Radix (Portland) | 3rd in Mini Solos Mini Female Core Performer | |||
Radix (Pittsburgh) | 6th in Mini Solos Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | |||
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||||
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||||
Immortal | Contemporary | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | did not place | |
24/7 (Los Angeles) | Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
24/7 (San Diego) | High Five in Jazz Weekend Warrior | |||
24/7 (San Antonio) | Runner-Up Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
Radix (Anaheim) | 8th in Mini Solos Cutting Edge in Contemporary | |||
Radix (Toronto) | Runner-Up Mini Female Core Performer | |||
Radix Nationals | 9th in Mini Solos | |||
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||||
2020 | Feel | Contemporary | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 9th in Junior Solos |
Starbound (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Elite Pre-Teen Solos | |||
Spotlight (Downey) | did not place | |||
24/7 (San Diego) | did not place | |||
Radix (Anaheim) | Cutting Edge in Ballet | |||
Radix (Provo) | Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | |||
NUVO (Long Beach) | StandOut in Jazz & Contemporary | |||
2021 | Hung Up | Jazz | Jump (Anaheim) | |
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||||
Valley | Contemporary | 24/7 (Reno) | 8th in Junior Solos Stop the Clock Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |
24/7 (Glendale) | 6th in Junior Solos Stop the Clock Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
Jump (Provo) | Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
Jump (Reno) | 10th in Junior Solos Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
Jump (Dallas) | 9th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
Radix (Phoenix) | Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | |||
Radix (Houston) | 8th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
Radix (Dallas) | 6th in Junior Solos On the Edge Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | |||
NUVO (Dallas) | Runner-Up Junior Female BreakOut Artist | |||
NUVO (Houston) | did not place | |||
The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
2022 | All Alright | Contemporary | 24/7 (San Diego) | High Five in Ballet |
24/7 (Long Beach) | 8th in Teen Solos Stop the Clock Runner-Up Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
24/7 (Glendale) | 9th in Teen Solos | |||
24/7 (Provo) | 6th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |||
Jump (Las Vegas) | Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
Radix (Anaheim) | 8th in Teen Solos Cutting Edge in Jazz & Contemporary | |||
Radix (Glendale) | 6th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Protege | |||
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | |||
NUVO (Atlantic City) | 4th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
NUVO (Glendale) | 6th in Teen Solos Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
The Dance Awards (Orlando) | did not place | |||
2023 | Further To | Contemporary | 24/7 (San Antonio) | 9th in Teen Solos Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer |
Jump (St. Louis) | 7th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
Radix (Minneapolis) | ||||
NUVO (Meadowlands) | Runner-Up Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
Carved in Fire | 24/7 (Glendale) | 5th in Teen Solos | ||
Jump | ||||
Jump (Honolulu) | Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||||
2024 | Nebula | 24/7 (San Diego) | 8th in Teen Solos Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer | |
Jump (Las Vegas) | 5th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP |
Duets[edit | hide | edit source]
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2018 | Life | Contemporary | Winter Eberts | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios |
Jump (Anaheim) | did not place | ||||
Radix (Santa Clara) | did not place | ||||
Radix Nationals | did not place | ||||
2019 | Imitation | Contemporary | Winter Eberts | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios |
24/7 (Los Angeles) | did not place | ||||
24/7 (San Diego) | did not place | ||||
24/7 (San Antonio) | did not place | ||||
Radix (Anaheim) | did not place | ||||
Radix (Toronto) | did not place | ||||
Radix (Santa Clara) | 2nd in Mini Duos/Trios | ||||
Radix (Portland) | 1st in Mini Duos/Trios | ||||
Radix Nationals | 5th in Mini Duos/Trios | ||||
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
Courage | Contemporary | Kayley Kirsch | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 8th in Junior Duets/Trios | |
24/7 (Los Angeles) | did not place | ||||
24/7 (San Diego) | did not place | ||||
24/7 (San Antonio) | did not place | ||||
Radix (Anaheim) | did not place | ||||
Radix (Toronto) | did not place | ||||
Radix (Santa Clara) | did not place | ||||
Radix (Portland) | |||||
Radix Nationals | did not place | ||||
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) |
Groups[edit | hide | edit source]
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | Look to You | Logan Chong Charley Meller Cocona Kawamura Yalli Koren-Pinto Sydnie Loeb Dahlia DeLavendeyra Bluesy Burke Stella Eberts |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Mini Small Groups | |
Jet Set | Alma Shalev Ariela Ephraim Bluesy Burke Cocona Kawamura Dahlia DeLavendeyra Danielle Aziz Miley Mayashi Noa Ephraim Stella Eberts Winter Eberts Kayley Kirsch |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Mini Large Groups | ||
2018 | Lost Letter | Cocona Kawamura Annaka Fourneret Kayley Kirsch Mailey Hayashi Stella Eberts Sophie DeLavendeyra |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Mini Small Groups | |
Woman in Black | Annaka Fourneret Kayley Kirsch Stella Eberts Brooke Meenaghan Davina Ephraim Dempsey Foxson Logan Christopher Petra Briand Savannah Rozell Sydnie Loeb Yalli Koren-Pinto Anna Lane-Marvis Julia Tabor Katrina Chong |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | ||
Guardian Angel | Alma Shalev Esmé Chou Estee Brooks Ariela Ephraim Cocona Kawamura Kayley Kirsch Mailey Hayashi Noa Ephraim Sophie DeLavendeyra Stella Eberts Winter Eberts |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Mini Large Groups | ||
2019 | Woman's World | Annie Finemel Charlotte Cogan Sienna Schlesinger Cocona Kawamura Emma Grisham Annaka Fourneret Kayley Kirsch Stella Eberts Lucia Ponti Dempsey Foxson |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | |
Phantom | Annaka Fourneret Logan Christopher Juliet Donenfeld Cocona Kawamura Kayley Kirsch Mailey Hayashi Stella Eberts Charlotte Cogan Davina Ephraim Emma Grisham Lucia Ponti |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 4th in Junior Large Groups | ||
No Hesitation | Eleanor Samuel Annaka Fourneret Cocona Kawamura Kayley Kirsch Logan Christopher Mailey Hayashi Noa Ephraim Stella Eberts Ariela Ephraim Savannah Rozell |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Junior Large Groups | ||
Winter War | Anna Lane-Marvis Juliet Donenfeld Cocona Kawamura Yalli Koren-Pinto Annaka Fourneret Noa Ephraim Ariela Ephraim Kayley Kirsch Logan Christopher Mailey Hayashi Stella Eberts Winter Eberts Estee Brooks Galatea Karinja Maddie Kobayashi Brooke Meenaghan Lucia Oman Savannah Rozell Sofia Rozell Lauren Weiskopf |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 1st in Junior Super Groups | ||
2020 | Be Italian | Noa Ephraim Ariela Ephraim Sofia Rozell Kayley Kirsch Mailey Hayashi Stella Eberts Winter Eberts Estee Brooks |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 8th in Junior Small Groups | |
Versailles | Winter Eberts Stella Eberts Sofia Rozell Noa Ephraim Mailey Hayashi Kayley Kirsch Estee Brooks Ariela Ephraim Annaka Fourneret Logan Christopher Dempsey Foxson |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 5th in Junior Large Groups | ||
2022 | How It Ends | Contemporary | Dillon Barron Cali Cassidy Esmé Chou Jadyn Dumond Stella Eberts Winter Eberts Kendyl Fay Gracyn French Anya Inger Mady Kim Maya Loureiro Avery Reyes Demi Ulloa Leighton Werner |
24/7 (Long Beach) | did not place |
24/7 (Glendale) | did not place | ||||
Radix (Santa Clara) | 1st in Junior Lines 2nd in Junior Contemporary Lines | ||||
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 1st in Junior Lines 1st in Junior Contemporary Lines | ||||
Purse First | Jazz | Dillon Barron Cali Cassidy Esmé Chou Stella Eberts Kendyl Fay Gracyn French Anya Inger Mady Kim Maya Loureiro Madison Ortega Avery Reyes Demi Ulloa Leighton Werner Ava Woinarowicz |
24/7 (Long Beach) | 3rd in Junior Jazz Lines | |
24/7 (Glendale) | 2nd in Junior Lines 2nd in Junior Jazz Lines 11 O'Clock Junior | ||||
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Junior Jazz Lines | ||||
Radix (Santa Clara) | 2nd in Junior Lines 2nd in Junior Jazz Lines | ||||
NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 2nd in Junior Lines 3rd in Junior Jazz Lines | ||||
Cell Block Tango | Musical Theatre | Perris Amento Dyllan Blackburn Sammi Chung Sienna Carlston Zuzu Duchon Jadyn Dumond Stella Eberts Kendyl Fay Gracyn French Malia Gardner Selena Hamilton Jojo Jessen Jenna Koblin Maya Loureiro Katie Nguyen Elle O'Donnell Kaitlyn Ortega Madison Ortega Avery Reyes Loila Rhee Danie Riveroy Izzy Warfield Ava Woinarowicz |
24/7 (Long Beach) | 1st in Teen Extended Lines 1st in Teen Musical Theatre Lines 11 O'Clock Teen Studio Showcase | |
24/7 (Glendale) | 2nd in Teen Extended Lines 1st in Teen Musical Theatre Lines | ||||
Radix (Santa Clara) | 3rd in Teen Extended Lines 1st in Teen Musical Theatre Lines | ||||
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Senior Extended Line 2nd in Senior Musical Theatre Lines | ||||
NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 1st in Teen Extended Lines 1st in Teen Musical Theatre Lines Best NU Group Teens Studio Pick | ||||
Hey, Hi, Hello | Ballroom | Dyllan Blackburn Esmé Chou Sammi Chung Zuzu Duchon Stella Eberts Kendyl Fay Gracyn French Regan Gerena Anya Inger Diana Kouznetsova Isabella Kouznetsova Maya Loureiro Madison Ortega Loila Rhee Leighton Werner Ava Woinarowicz |
24/7 (Long Beach) | 2nd in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Junior Ballroom Lines | |
24/7 (Glendale) | 1st in Junior Extended Lines 2nd in Junior Ballroom Lines | ||||
Radix (Santa Clara) | 3rd in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Junior Ballroom Lines | ||||
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Junior Ballroom Lines | ||||
NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 2nd in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Junior Ballroom Lines | ||||
Pop | Hip Hop | Dillon Barron Dyllan Blackburn Sienna Carlston Cali Cassidy Esmé Chou Ava Woinarowicz Zuzu Duchon Stella Eberts Gracyn French Regan Gerena Selena Hamilton Anya Inger Jojo Jessen Mady Kim Maya Loureiro Elle O'Donnell Avery Reyes Demi Ulloa Izzy Warfield Leighton Werner Sammi Chung |
24/7 (Long Beach) | 2nd in Teen Hip Hop Groups | |
24/7 (Glendale) | 2nd in Teen Hip Hop Groups | ||||
Radix (Santa Clara) | did not place | ||||
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Teen Large Hip Hop Groups | ||||
NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 3rd in Teen Extended Lines 2nd in Teen Hip Hop Lines | ||||
Love Letter to Ari | Jazz | Many Dancers | 24/7 (Long Beach) | 1st in Teen Production Lines 1st in Teen Jazz Lines | |
24/7 (Glendale) | 1st in Teen Production Lines 1st in Teen Jazz Lines 11 O'Clock Teen Studio Showcase | ||||
Radix (Santa Clara) | 1st in Teen Production Lines 1st in Teen Jazz Lines Best of Radix Teen Studio Standout | ||||
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Teen Production Lines 1st in Teen Large Jazz Groups 4th Runner-Up for Best of Radix Teen Large Groups | ||||
NUVO (Salt Lake City) | 3rd in Teen Production Lines 1st in Teen Jazz Lines |