Savannah Manzel

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Savannah Rose Manzel

Gender Female
Age 13
Birthdate September 8, 2010
Nationality American
Hometown Minnesota
Height {{{height}}}
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Light Brown
School Grade 7th (23/24)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Model
Affiliations World of Dance
Opra Dancerwear
Tiger Friday
Radio City Hall Nutcracker
Dance Studios Larkin Dance Studio
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents {{{parents}}}
Siblings Will Manzel (brother)
Sawyer Manzel (brother)
Scarlett Manzel (sister)
Friends Bella Charnstrom
Lexie Charnstrom
Claire Monge
Kate Monge
Keagan Capps
Kelsie Jacobson
Katelynn Larson
Finley Ashfield
Ingrid Wirtz
Ali Ogle
Campbell Clark
Savannah Kristich
Kamri Peterson
Kaitlyn Tran
Crystal Huang
Kennedy Kahler
Pets {{{pets}}}
Nicknames Sunshine, Sunny, Sav

Savannah Rose Manzel (born on September 8, 2010) is a young teenage dancer from Minnesota, who trains at Larkin Dance Studio. She appeared in season four of World of Dance. Her sister is fellow dancer Scarlett Manzel, who also trains at Larkin Dance Studio.

She was part of New York's Radio City Music Hall's Nutcracker.

Dances[edit | hide all | hide | edit source]

Solos[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016 Broadway Baby Open Showstopper (Minneapolis) 1st in Mini Solos
KAR (Minneapolis) 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
2017 Juliet Open Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
KAR (Minneapolis)
The Dance Awards
(Las Vegas)
Surprise Musical Theater Michelle Larkin Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 7th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
KAR (Minneapolis) 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos
2nd Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
The Dance Awards
(Las Vegas)
7th in PeeWee Solos
2018 The Dream Open Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
NUVO (Minneapolis)
Jump (Minneapolis) 3rd in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female JUMP VIP
The Greatest Star Musical Theater Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
NUVO (Minneapolis)
Jump (Minneapolis) Runner-Up Mini
Female JUMP VIP
2019 Exhale Contemporary Kenzie Symanietz Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 1st in Pre-Junior Diamond Solos
NUVO (Minneapolis) 8th in Mini Solos
Mini Female BreakOut Artist
NUVO (Mesa) 8th in Mini Solos
Radix (Minneapolis) Mini Female Core Performer
The Dance Awards
(Las Vegas)
River Deep Jazz Michelle Larkin Hall of Fame (St. Paul)
Showbiz (Minneapolis) Pre-Junior Miss Showbiz
NUVO (Minneapolis) Mini Female BreakOut Artist
NUVO (Mesa)
Radix (Minneapolis) 3rd in Mini Solos
Mini Female Core Performer
The Dance Awards
(Las Vegas)
3rd in PeeWee solos
2020 Gold Contemporary Chelsea Jennings Hall of Fame Virtual
The Dance Awards Live Best Dancer Winner
To Hold Open Chelsea Jennings Showbiz Virtual 1st in Pre-Junior Solos
Hall of Fame Virtual
Radix (Minneapolis) 1st in Mini Solos
Mini Female Core Performer
The Dance Awards Live
In Your Wondering Contemporary Chelsea Jennings 24/7 (Chicago) 1st in Mini Solos
Stop the Clock!
Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
NUVO (Omaha) 1st in Mini Solos
Mini Female BreakOut Artist
Jump (Minneapolis) 1st in Mini Solos
Mini Female JUMP VIP
Radix (Minneapolis) Mini Female Core Performer
The Dance Awards Live 1st Runner-Up for Mini Best Dancer
2021 Phantom Lullaby Contemporary Chelsea Jennings Radix (Detroit) 1st in Mini Solos
Jump (Minneapolis) Tap Class
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
I Started a Joke Open Kenzie Symanietz Jump (Minneapolis) Mini Best Dancer Performance
(Not Competed)
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) Best in Subject
Fly Me to the Moon Musical Theater Kenzie Symanietz Showbiz (Minneapolis) 3rd in Junior Solos
Diamond Junior Miss Showbiz
Musical Theatre Diamond Icon Award
Jump (Minneapolis) Mini Best Dancer Performance
(Not Competed)
Jump (Overland Park) Mini Best Dancer Performance
(Not Competed)
Radix (Denver) 1st in Mini Solos
Mini Female Core Performer
NUVO (Minneapolis) Mini Best Dancer Performance
(Not Competed)
NUVO (Dallas) Mini Best Dancer Performance
(Not Competed)
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Junior Solos (Perfect Score)
Best in Category
LOC (Minneapolis) 1st in Junior Advanced Solos
2021-2 Inner Outer Beauty Contemporary Chelsea Jennings 24/7 (Chicago) 1st in Junior Solos
Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
Radix Nationals 1st Runner-Up Junior
Female Core Performer
The Dance Awards
(Las Vegas)
Reimagine Contemporary Chelsea Jennings 24/7 (Chicago) 1st in Junior Solos
Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
Jump (Minneapolis) 1st in Junior Solos
Junior Female JUMP VIP
NUVO (Omaha) Junior Female BreakOut Artist
NUVO (Minneapolis) 1st in Junior Solos
DJ's Pick
StandOut in Tap
Radix (Minneapolis) 1st in Junior Solos
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Junior Solos
2022 Razzle Dazzle Musical Theatre Kenzie Symanietz Hall of Fame (St. Paul) placed with other solo
Pas De Trois Swan Lake
Act 1
Ballet M.Petipa
L.Ivanov
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) placed with other solo
How to Disappear
Completely
Open Chelsea Jennings 24/7 (Chicago) 1st in Junior Solos
Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
Jump (Minneapolis) 1st in Junior Solos
Junior Female JUMP VIP
NUVO (Omaha) 1st in Junior Solos
Junior Female BreakOut Artist
The Dance Awards
(Las Vegas)
Junior Best Dancer Runner-Up
Savvy Contemporary Showbiz (Minneapolis)
2023 Raven Open Chelsea Jennings Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) Best in Subject
The Dance Awards
(Las Vegas)
1st in Junior Solos
Claire De Lune Contemporary Kenzie Symanietz NYCDA (Minneapolis)
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Teen Solos
Tango Contemporary Chelsea Jennings The Dance Awards
(Las Vegas)
1st Runner-Up Junior
Female Best Dancer
2024 Flowers in May Contemporary NUVO (Minneapolis) 1st in Teen Solos
Concerto Contemporary Hall of Fame (St Paul) 1st in Teen Solos
The Dance Awards
(Las Vegas)

Youth American Grand Prix[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer(s) City Place Awards
2022 Reimagine Contemporary Chelsea Jennings Kansas City 2nd Place (Tie)
Tampa (Finals) Top 12
Pas De Trois Swan Lake Act 1 Ballet M. Petipa
L. Ivanov
Kansas City Top 12
Tampa (Finals)
2023 How to Disappear Completely Contemporary Chelsea Jennings Chicago 3rd Place
Claire De Lune Kenzie Symanietz 3rd Place
Laurencia Ballet V. Chabukiani 3rd Place (Tie)
Medora Le Corsaire M. Petipa 3rd Place (Tie)
Tampa (Finals) Scholarship

Duets[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2018 Determined Will Open Kenzie Larkin
Symanietz
Kelsie Jacobson Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
NUVO (Minneapolis) 1st in NUbies Duets/Trios
2019 Elegante Open Kelsie Jacobson Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Petite Advanced Duet/Trios
MVP Winner
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 2nd in Petite Diamond Duet/Trios

Trios[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Jesus Touch My Heart Open Kelsie Jacobson
Katelynn Larson
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
2019-20 Imagine Contemporary Kelsie Jacobson
Katelynn Larson
NUVO (Minneapolis) 2019 1st in NUbie Duet/Trios
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2019 1st in PeeWee Duet/Trios
Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) 2020 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
Showbiz (Virtual) 2020 2nd in Petite Diamond Duets/Trios
The Dance Awards (Virtual) 2020 5th in PeeWee Duets/Trios
2021 Peel Contemporary Chelsea Jennings Kelsie Jacobson
Finley Ashfield
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Junior Duet/Trios
MVP Award
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 1st in Diamond Junior Duet/Trios
League of Champions (Minneapolis) 1st in Junior Advanced Duet/Trios
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Duet/Trios
NUVO (Minneapolis) 2nd in Mini Duet/Trios
2022 Sound of Silence Contemporary Kelsie Jacobson
Finley Ashfield
NUVO (Minneapolis) 1st in Mini Duet/Trios
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios
2023 Wandering Heart Open Kelsie Jacobson
Finley Ashfield
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Junior Duet/Trios
MVP Award

Groups[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Eenie Meenie Miney Moe Jazz KAR (Minneapolis) 3rd in Petite Primary Large Groups
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Mickey Mouse March Tap KAR (Minneapolis) 6th in Petite Primary Large Groups
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
2017 Beauty and a Beat Open Reggie Broberg
Aiden Hamlin
Kelsie Jacobson
Benjamin King
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Trolls Tap Finley Ashfield
Reggie Broberg
Luciana Budion
Charlotte De St. Aubin
Sadie Ehrmantraut
Marren Gossai
Emily Healy
Benjamin King
Stella Kramer
Katelynn Larson
Kate Monge
Shaela Murphy
Gemma Neely
Esmay Lov Olstad
Madison Orlett
Brynn State
Savannah Werner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
I Dream of Jeannie Jazz Finley Ashfield
Reggie Broberg
Luciana Budion
Charlotte De St. Aubin
Sadie Ehrmantraut
Marren Gossai
Emily Healy
Benjamin King
Stella Kramer
Katelynn Larson
Kate Monge
Shaela Murphy
Gemma Neely
Esmay Lov Olstad
Madison Orlett
Brynn State
Savannah Werner
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
2018 Our Father Open Finley Ashfield
Kelsie Jacobson
Katelynn Larson
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 9th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Y2 Kids Hip Hop Ella Boulos
Emily Healy
Grace Meisterling
Gemma Neely
Presley Prokosch
Savannah Werner
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Solitude Open Finley Ashfield
Raya Dezelar
Kelsie Jacobson
Katelynn Larson
Hudson Lauenstein
Grace Meisterling
Gemma Neely
Presley Prokosch
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
SkyScraper Open Noelle Bjork
Kelsie Jacobson
Brynn Kostka
Hudson Lauenstein
Josie Lutz
Claire Monge
Ava Munos
Teagan Murphy
Lola Neely
Kira Reissner
Olivia Shelton
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Send Me An Emoji Tap Finley Ashfield
Ella Boulos
Luciana Budion
Maren Gossai
Aiden Hamlin
Emily Healy
Callie Henthorne
Peyton Holman
Kelsie Jacobson
Benjamin King
Stella Kramer
Katelynn Larson
Grace Meisterling
Kate Monge
Shaela Murphy
Gemma Neely
Esmay Lov Olstad
Madison Orlett
Vivi Prokop
Presley Prokosch
Evelyn Simmons
Brynn State
Savannah Werner
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Boys will be Boys Jazz Finley Ashfield
Ella Boulos
Luciana Budion
Maren Gossai
Aiden Hamlin
Emily Healy
Callie Henthorne
Peyton Holman
Kelsie Jacobson
Benjamin King
Stella Kramer
Katelynn Larson
Grace Meisterling
Kate Monge
Shaela Murphy
Gemma Neely
Esmay Lov Olstad
Madison Orlett
Vivi Prokop
Presley Prokosch
Evelyn Simmons
Brynn State
Savannah Werner
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Prayer of the Children Lyrical Maris Lapointe
Mercedes Lorentz
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Teen Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Teen Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
Hear Me Roar Lyrical Maris Lapointe
Mercedes Lorentz
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Teen Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
2018-23 Jive Bunny Production Alex Anton
Eva Igo
Ali Ogle
Catie Sjoquist
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 1st in Production Lines
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 1st in Production Lines
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2022 1st in Teen Production Lines
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2023 2nd in Teen Production Lines
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 4th in Teen Extended Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 1st in Production Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis)
2019 One More Light Contemporary Finley Ashfield
Kelsie Jacobson
Katelynn Larson
Gemma Neely
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
NUVO (Minneapolis) 1st in Nubie Groups
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 2nd in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Shake the Room Jazz Raya Dezelar
Kelsie Jacobson
Katelynn Larson
Lola Neely
Presley Prokosch
Kira Reissner
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 1st in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Bloom Open Finley Ashfield
Kelsie Jacobson
Katelynn Larson
Lola Neely
Presley Prokosch
Kira Reissner
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 6th in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Show Off Musical Theater Finley Ashfield
Kelsie Jacobson
Katelynn Larson
Lola Neely
Presley Prokosch
Kira Reissner
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 5th in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Nuvo (Minneapolis) 3rd in Mini Groups
Where the Hood At Hip Hop Finley Ashfield
Lola Boisen
Kelsie Jacobson
Kate Monge
Gemma Neely
Presley Prokosch
Savannah Werner
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
NUVO (Minneapolis) 1st in Nubie Lines
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 1st in PeeWee Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 3rd in Petite Diamond Large Groups
Fabulous Jazz Finley Ashfield
Lola Boisen
Luciana Budion
Tahari Conrad
Maren Gossai
Callie Henthorne
Kelsie Jacobson
Stella Kramer
Katelynn Larson
Kate Monge
Shaela Murphy
Gemma Neely
Madison Orlett
Presley Prokosch
Evelyn Simmons
Andie Stachowiak
Brynn State
Savannah Werner
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 1st in Petite Diamond Lines
Best Prop Award
NUVO (Minneapolis) 2nd in PeeWee Extended Lines
The Dance Awards 1st in PeeWee Extended Lines
Best PeeWee Routine
Sugar Babies Tap Finley Ashfield
Lola Boisen
Luciana Budion
Tahari Conrad
Maren Gossai
Callie Henthorne
Kelsie Jacobson
Stella Kramer
Katelynn Larson
Kate Monge
Shaela Murphy
Gemma Neely
Madison Orlett
Presley Prokosch
Evelyn Simmons
Andie Stachowiak
Brynn State
Savannah Werner
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Nuvo (Minneapolis) 1st in PeeWee Extended Line
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2nd in PeeWee Extended Line
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 2nd in Petite Diamond Lines
I Got Faith Open Maris Lapointe
Ali Ogle
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 5th in Teen Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 8th in Teen Diamond Lines
Fall on Me Lyrical Maris Lapointe
Ali Ogle
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 4th in Teen Lines
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 1st in Teen Diamond Lines
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 3rd in Teen Extended Lines
Saloon Production Maris Lapointe
Ali Ogle
Lexus Johnson
Paulina Villanueva
Sara Gutz
Ava Wagner
Ellie Wagner
Skyla Ward
and many others
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 3rd in Teen Diamond Lines
Time Contemporary Harper Anderson
Lilly Anderson
Finley Ashfield
Isabella Charnstrom
Kelsie Jacobson
Katelynn Larson
Ingrid Wirtz
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 1st in PeeWee Groups
2020 Buried Beneath Contemporary NUVO (Minneapolis) 1st in Mini Groups
Best NU Group
Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) 2nd in Junior Adv Small Groups
Showbiz (Virtual) 3rd in Junior Diamond Small Groups
The Dance Awards (Virtual) 3rd in Mini Groups
Radix Nationals (Virtual) 5th in Mini Groups
Little Black Spiders Jazz Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines
NUVO (Minneapolis) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
Showbiz (Virtual) 1st in Petite Diamond Lines
Radix Nationals (Virtual) 4th in Mini Extended Lines
The Dance Awards (Virtual) 5th in Mini Extended Lines
Ooh La La Tap Radix Nationals (Virtual) 3rd in Mini Extended Lines
Showbiz (Virtual) 4th in Mini Extended Lines
Runway Walk Jazz NUVO (Minneapolis) 2nd in Mini Groups
Showbiz (Virtual) 2nd in Petite Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) 3rd in Petite Small Groups
Stillness Moves Contemporary Hall of Fame (Midwest Virtual) 1st in Petite Adv Small Groups
Showbiz (Virtual) 1st in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Radix Nationals (Virtual) 1st in Rookie Groups
The Dance Awards (Virtual) 1st in Rookie Groups
NUVO (Minneapolis) 3rd in Nubie Groups
2021 This Bitter Earth Contemporary Finley Ashfield
Kelsie Jacobson
Josie Lutz
Siena Paradeau
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 2nd in Diamond Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Inductee
Nuvo (Minneapolis) 1st in Mini Groups
The Dance Award (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Groups
Outstanding Technical Achievement Award
Naive to the Bone Contemporary Finley Ashfield
Noelle Bjork
Kelsie Jacobson
Carley Jensen
Clara Koshire
Brynn Kostka
Josie Lutz
Claire Monge
Ava Munos
Ali Ogle
Keira Redpath
Olivia Shelton
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 1st in Diamond Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
NUVO (Minneapolis) 2nd in Mini Groups
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Groups
Short Skirt Long Jacket Jazz Finley Ashfield
Laci Bloss
Isabella Charnstrom
Kelsie Jacobson
Carley Jensen
Brynn Kostka
Josie Lutz
Claire Monge
Ava Munos
Siena Paradeau
Harlow Pike
Kira Reissner
Olivia Shelton
Ingrid Wirtz
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 2nd in Diamond Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
NUVO (Minneapolis) 1st in Mini Lines
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Lines
Of What Is Contemporary Finley Ashfield
Laci Bloss
Lola Boisen
Lillian Brady
Daphnie Braun
Matissa Conrad
Tahari Conrad
Kelsie Jacobson
Brynn Kostka
Kate Monge
Ava Munos
Shaela Murphy
Juan Pacheco
Siena Paradeau
Harlow Pike
Presley Prokosch
Kira Reissner
Ava Rothmund
Evelyn Simmons
Savannah Werner
Ingrid Wirtz
Laura Yeh
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 2nd in Diamond Junior Lines
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Junior Adv Lines
NUVO (Minneapolis) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
The Dance Awards 1st in Mini Extended Lines
Mein Heir Musical Theater Caleb Abea
Finley Ashfield
Noelle Bjork
Daphnie Braun
Kylie Broberg
Tahari Conrad
Adrianna Crawford
Isabella Crawford
Ashley Gutz
Audrey Healy
Kelsie Jacobson
Isabella Jarvis
Carley Jensen
Clara Koshire
Brynn Kostka
Josie Lutz
Claire Monge
Ava Munos
Shaela Murphy
Teagan Murphy
Ali Ogle
Harlow Pike
Presley Prokosch
Cami Redpath
Keira Redpath
Kira Reissner
Ava Rothmund
Olivia Shelton
Klaire Simek
Cece Thielen
Ingrid Wirtz
Showbiz (Minneapolis) 1st in Diamond Junior Lines
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Junior Lines
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 2nd in Junior Extended Lines
Tiger Rag Tap Many Dancers Showbiz (Minneapolis) 4th in Diamond Teen Lines
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) unknown scoring
NUVO (Minneapolis) 1st in Junior Extended Lines
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 4th in Junior Extended Lines
Waltz of the Snow Ballet The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Lines
I Feel Love The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
It's Poppin' Hip-Hop Many Dancers The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Lines
2022 She Didn't Look Back Contemporary Finley Ashfield
Tahari Conrad
Kelsie Jacobson
Siena Paradeau
Ingrid Wirtz
NUVO (Minneapolis) 3rd in Mini Groups
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Size Jazz Harper Anderson
Lilly Anderson
Finley Ashfield
Bella Charnstrom
Tahari Conrad
Kelsie Jacobson
Siena Paradeau
Ingrid Wirtz
NUVO (Minneapolis) 2nd in Mini Groups
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
My Way Lyrical Harper Anderson
Lilly Anderson
Finley Ashfield
Bella Charnstrom
Tahari Conrad
Kelsie Jacobson
Siena Paradeau
Kira Reissner
Ingrid Wirtz
NUVO (Minneapolis) 1st in Mini Lines
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Relax Open Harper Anderson
Finley Ashfield
Lola Boisen
Bella Charnstrom
Tahari Conrad
Raya Dezelar
Kelsie Jacobson
Mellony Ledo
Ava McCraine
Kate Monge
Giselle Mourad
Shaela Murphy
Juan Pacheco
Siena Paradeau
Harlow Pike
Presley Prokosch
Ava Rothmund
Evelyn Simmons
Sarah St. Cyr
Savannah Werner
Ingrid Wirtz
Laura Yeh
NUVO (Minneapolis) 3rd in Junior Extended Lines
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Junior Lines
Wild Wild Party Tap Many Dancers NUVO (Minneapolis) 1st in Junior Extended Lines
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 5th in Teen Lines
Billy Musical Theatre Many Dancers Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Junior Lines
MVP Award
Get Busy Hip-Hop Many Dancers Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 4th in Junior Lines
Memory Lyrical Many Dancers Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 4th in Teen Lines
Baby I'm a Star Jazz Many Dancers The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
That's Life Contemporary Many Dancers The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Extended Lines
Mazurka Ballet Many Dancers The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
2023 One Dove Open Harper Anderson
Lilly Anderson
Finley Ashfield
Bella Charnstrom
Kelsie Jacobson
Malia Scott
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
Best in Subject
Flawless Jazz Harper Anderson
Finley Ashfield
Bella Charnstrom
Tahari Conrad
Kelsie Jacobson
Kira Reissner
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 4th in Junior Small Groups
Dream On Tap Finley Ashfield
Mila Ayshford
Bella Charnstrom
Kennedy Deuth
Jemma Eisenbrei
Kelsie Jacobson
Hazel Koshire
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 6th in Junior Small Groups
Hold Your Own Contemporary Harper Anderson
Lilly Anderson
Finley Ashfield
Bella Charnstrom
Tahari Conrad
Kelsie Jacobson
Josie Lutz
Ingrid Wirtz
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Smile Contemporary Harper Anderson
Lilly Anderson
Finley Ashfield
Mila Ayshford
Lola Boisen
Bella Charnstrom
Kennedy Deuth
Jemma Eisenbrei
Kelsie Jacobson
Elle King
Hazel Koshire
Mia Kostinovski
Tillie Kuhl
Halle Kulenkamp
Ava McCraine
Kate Monge
Shaela Murphy
Malia Scott
Hazel Semans
Sarah St Cyr
Charlotte Stoner
Hailey Turnbull
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 1st in Junior Lines
MVP Award
This Woman's Work Lyrical Harper Anderson
Lilly Anderson
Finley Ashfield
Mila Ayshford
Lola Boisen
Bella Charnstrom
Kennedy Deuth
Jemma Eisenbrei
Kelsie Jacobson
Elle King
Hazel Koshire
Mia Kostinovski
Tillie Kuhl
Halle Kulenkamp
Ava McCraine
Kate Monge
Shaela Murphy
Malia Scott
Hazel Semans
Sarah St Cyr
Charlotte Stoner
Hailey Turnbull
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 4th in Junior Lines
Puttin' on the Ritz Tap Many Dancers Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 4th in Junior Lines
Take Off With Us Musical Theater Many Dancers Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 3rd in Junior Lines
I'm Your Man Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (St. Paul) did not place
Lean Back Hip Hop Many Dancers Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Junior Lines
Vienna Lyrical Many Dancers Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2nd in Teen Lines
2024 Convey Her Contemporary Caleb Abea
Alexis Adair
Finley Ashfield
Erik Barker
Laci Bloss
Lola Boisen
Daphnie Braun
Matissa Conrad
Tahari Conrad
Kellan Cragg
Alayna Erpelding
Ashley Gutz
Kelsie Jacobson
Isabella Jarvis
Clara Koshire
Brynn Kostka
Ava McCraine
Claire Monge
Kate Monge
Giselle Mourad
Ava Munos
Juan Pacheco
Annika Padelford
Harlow Pike
Ayla Pilrain
Maddie Raverty
Cami Redpath
Keira Redpath
Kira Reissner
Delaney Rosewell
Ava Rothmund
Olivia Shelton
Sarah St Cyr
Cece Thielen
Ellie Tollefson
Savannah Werner
Laura Yeh
Hall of Fame (St Paul)
My Discarded Man Musical Theatre Alexis Adair
Lilly Anderson
Finley Ashfield
Mila Ayshford
Laci Bloss
Lola Boisen
Daphnie Braun
Bella Charnstrom
Lexie Charnstrom
Matissa Conrad
Tahari Conrad
Kennedy Deuth
Jemma Eisenbrei
Alayna Erpelding
Ashley Gutz
Savannah Jackson
Kelsie Jacobson
Isabella Jarvis
Elle King
Clara Koshire
Hazel Koshire
Mia Kostinovski
Brynn Kostka
Tillie Kuhl
Scarlett Manzel
Ava McCraine
Claire Monge
Kate Monge
Giselle Mourad
Ava Munos
Maylin Munos
Neala Murphy
Annika Padelford
Palmer Peltier
Harlow Pike
Ayla Pilrain
Maddie Raverty
Cami Redpath
Keira Redpath
Kira Reissner
Delaney Rosewell
Ava Rothmund
Malia Scott
Olivia Shelton
Grace Sullivan
Cece Thielen
Ellie Tollefson
Hailey Turnbull
Savannah Werner
Jayla Xiong
Laura Yeh
NUVO (Minneapolis)
What Happened to Your Heart? Contemporary Lilly Anderson
Finley Ashfield
Mila Ayshford
Bella Charnstrom
Tahari Conrad
Kelsie Jacobson
Malia Scott
Hall of Fame (St Paul)
Lay Your Ear Contemporary Caleb Abea
Erik Barker
Laci Bloss
Daphnie Braun
Kelsie Jacobson
Claire Monge
Kira Reissner
Olivia Shelton
Love is in Control Jazz Lilly Anderson
Finley Ashfield
Mila Ayshford
Bella Charnstrom
Tahari Conrad
Kennedy Deuth
Kelsie Jacobson
Hazel Koshire
Ava McCraine
Kate Monge
Giselle Mourad
Harlow Pike
Malia Scott
Hailey Turnbull
Savannah Werner
Hall of Fame (St Paul)
The Importance of Life Contemporary Finley Ashfield
Laci Bloss
Lola Boisen
Daphnie Braun
Matissa Conrad
Tahari Conrad
Kelsie Jacobson
Ava McCraine
Kate Monge
Giselle Mourad
Ava Munos
Juan Pacheco
Harlow Pike
Kira Reissner
Ava Rothmund
Sarah St. Cyr
Savannah Werner
Laura Yeh
NUVO (Minneapolis)

Dance Titles[edit | hide | edit source]

2020 Mini Female Best Dancer

Runner-Up Titles[edit | hide | edit source]

1st Runner Up Mini Female Best Dancer (2019)
1st Runner Up Mini Female Core Performer (2021)
1st Runner Up Junior Female Best Dancer (2022)

Additional Page[edit | hide | edit source]

Savannah Manzel/Gallery

External Links[edit | hide | edit source]