Nina Linhart

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Nina Linhart

Gender Female
Age 29
Birthdate April 18, 1995
Nationality American
Hometown {{{hometown}}}
Height {{{height}}}
Eye Color Blue
Hair Color Brown
School Grade {{{school grade}}}
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Choreographer
Affiliations Radio City Rockettes
Exhalations Dance Theatre
Dance Studios Abby Lee Dance Company
Dance Mechanics
Titles {{{titles}}}
Friends and Family
Parents Tina Linhart (Mother)
Siblings {{{siblings}}}
Friends Auriel Welty
Katherine Narasimhan
Nick Dobbs
Gianna Martello
Jennine Wedge
Payton Ackerman
Maddie Ziegler
Mackenzie Ziegler
Nia Frazier
Kendall Vertes
Kalani Hilliker
Kamryn Beck
Brooke Hyland
Paige Hyland
Brandon Pent
Chloe Lukasiak
Pets {{{pets}}}
Nicknames {{{nicknames}}}

Nina Linhart (born on April 18, 1995) is a professional dancer. Nina appeared in three episodes of Dance Moms.

Dances[edit | hide all | hide | edit source]

Solos[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer(s) Competition Place Awards
2004 Let Me Entertain You Musical Theatre Abby Lee Miller American Artistic Awards Nationals (Ocean City) 6th in Junior Solos
Platinum
Creation Dance Championships (Norwin) 1st in Mini Solos
DEA Nationals (NYC) 1st in Small Fry Solos
Platinum
DEA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Small Fry Solos
Dancers Inc. (Pittsburgh) 1st in Junior Solos
SummerDanse Festival 1st in Junior Solos
2005 Lila Tremaine Musical Theatre Abby Lee Miller AAA (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Junior Solos
High Gold
Dance Masters of PA 5th in Petite Miss
Starpower (Pittsburgh) Elite Gold
Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) Regional Junior Miss Stars of Tomorrow
Gold
Stars of Tomorrow
Nationals (Orlando)
Gold
SummerDanse (Pittsburgh I) Gold
SummerDanse (Pittsburgh II) 1st in Junior Solos
High Gold
2006 You've Got Possibilities Musical Theatre Abby Lee Miller DEA Nationals (NYC) 3rd in Junior Solos
DMP (Pittsburgh) 9th in Junior Miss
Stars of Tomorrow (Cleveland) High Gold
Stars of Tomorrow Nationals (NYC) High Gold
NYCDA Nationals (NYC) Top 10
Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) 5th in Junior Solos
Platinum
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Mini Solos
2007 Show Off Musical Theatre Abby Lee Miller Access Broadway (Pittsburgh) 1st in Age 9-12 Diva Division Open Solos
Platinum
Starpower (Pittsburgh) Platinum
OSNY (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Junior Solo
Technique Award
Platinum
Dance Masters of PA Junior Miss Dance of PA
Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) 4th in Junior Solos
2008 Let Me Entertain You Musical Theatre Abby Lee Miller DEA Nationals (NYC) 1st in Preteen Solos
1st Overall
Platinum
OSNY Nationals (Orlando) did not place
DEA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Preteen Solos
Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) did not place
StarSystems (Pittsburgh) 5th in Junior Solos
YAGP (Chicago) did not place
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Junior Solos
Gold
Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) Gold
Variation from Paquita Ballet Cynthia Ridler
& Peter Merz
YAGP (Chicago) did not place
2009 YAGP (Philadelphia) did not place
Here I Am Musical Theatre Abby Lee Miller DEA (Pittsburgh) Gold
YAGP (Philadelphia) did not place
DEA Nationals (NYC) Platinum
Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Teen Solos
Dance Masters of PA 5th in Teen Miss
Variation from Talisman Ballet Cynthia Ridler
& Peter Merz
YAGP (Philadelphia) did not place
2010 Bon Jour Paris! Musical Theatre Abby Lee Miller YAGP (Philadelphia) did not place
DEA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Teen Solos
Platinum
DMP (Butler) 3rd in Teen Miss
Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) Regional Teen Miss Fire & Ice
Diamond
Gulnara Variation from Le Corsaire Ballet Peter Merz YAGP (Philadelphia) did not place
2011 Accentuate the Positive Musical Theatre Gianna Martello YAGP (Philadelphia) did not place
JUMP (Pittsburgh) did not place
Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) 5th in Teen Solos
DMA (Orlando) 1st in Jazz Solos
Top 10 Finalists in Senior Miss
DEA (Pittsburgh) 4th in Teen Solos
Dance Masters of PA Senior Miss Dance of PA
DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st Runner-Up for National Teen Miss DEA 2011 National Title
Black Swan Variation from Swan Lake Ballet Peter Merz YAGP (Philadelphia) did not place
2012 Roxanne Jazz Gianna Martello NUVO (Pittsburgh) High Gold
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold
Nexstar (Akron) Red Hot Señorita
Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) 5th in Senior Solos
DEA (Lancaster) Senior Titanium Award
Shining Star Award
DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Senior Solos
Highest Score of the Entire National Competition
Director's Award
2013 Fever Jazz Gianna Martello JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 4th in Senior Solos
Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Senior Solos
Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) 8th in Advanced Senior Solos
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Senior Solos
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) National Senior Miss Sheer Talent
Skyfall Lyrical Abby Lee Miller
Gianna Martello
and Jesse Johnson
Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) 1th in Senior Solos
1st Overall
Titanium

Duets[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2006 I Love Being Here with You unknown unknown John Fiumara DEA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Preteen Duet/Trios
1st in Overall Preteen Division
DEA Nationals (NYC) 1st in Preteen Duet/Trios
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Junior Duet/Trios
2010 I Quit unknown unknown John Fiumara DEA (Pittsburgh) unknown scoring
Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) 1st in Teen Duet/Trios
2011 Jack and Diane unknown unknown John Fiumara Dance Masters of PA Platinum
DEA (Pittsburgh) did not place
DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Senior Duet/Trios
2012 Last Dance Lyrical unknown John Fiumara DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring

Trios[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2007 The Passage Lyrical Abby Lee Miller Miranda Maleski
Kaitlyn Reiser
Dancers Inc. (Pittsburgh) 1st in Age 13 & Over Duet/Trios
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Teen Duet/Trios
Tremaines 1st in Senior Lyrical Duet/Trios
2012 STOP (version 1) Lyrical James Washington Brittany Pent
Elizabeth Rohm
DEA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Duet/Trios
JUMP (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Duet/Trios
Nexstar (Akron) 1st in Nexstar Senior Duet/Trios
WCDE (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Duet/Trios
2013 STOP (version 2) Lyrical James Washington Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
NUVO (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Duet/Trios
With Every Heartbeat Contemporary Jesse Johnson Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
JUMP (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Senior Duet/Trios
High Gold
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Duet/Trios
Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) did not place
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Trios
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Senior Trios

Groups[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2007 Cannonball Lyrical unknown Jessica Ice
and others
Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) 1st in Teen Small Groups
Shook Me All Night Long Jazz unknown John Fiumara
Jessica Ice
Josh Ice
Jesse Johnson
Rachel Narasimhan
Brandon Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) did not place
WCDE (Pittsburgh) 1st in Teen Productions
2008 I’m Feeling Yummy from Head to Toe unknown unknown Emily Burkhart
Miranda Maleski
and others
Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) unknown scoring
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) Gold Award
Wheel of Fortune Jazz unknown Olivia Ice
Stephanie Pittman
and others
Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) unknown scoring
2009 Do the 45 Tap Matt Saffron John Fiumara
Jessica Ice
Stephanie Pittman
and others
DEA Nationals (NYC) 3rd in Teen Groups
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Teen Groups
1st in Teen Tap
2010 Be Italian Musical Theater unknown Taylor Ackerman
Elissa Berardi
Emily Burkhart
Jessica Ice
Miranda Maleski
Brittany Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
DEA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Lines
1st in Overall Groups/Lines/Production
Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Large Groups
Break the Ice Award
JUMP (Pittsburgh) unknown scoring
Counter Clockwise Contemporary unknown Emily Burkhart
Jessica Ice
Jesse Johnson
Miranda Maleski
Brittany Pent
Elizabeth Rohm
JUMP (Pittsburgh) unknown scoring
Rack 'Em Up unknown unknown Elissa Berardi
Emily Burkhart
Jessica Ice
Miranda Maleski
Rachel Narasimhan
Brittany Pent
and others
Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) 1st in Teen Large Groups
2011 Love Lost Contemporary unknown John Fiumara
Brittany Pent
Stephanie Pittman
and others
DEA (Pittsburgh) unknown scoring
DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
My Funny Valentine Lyrical unknown Olivia Ice
Brittany Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
and others
Dance Masters of PA Platinum Award
DEA (Pittsburgh) unknown scoring
DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
The Mating Game Contemporary unknown John Fiumara
Olivia Ice
Jesse Johnson
Stephanie Pittman
and others
Dance Masters of PA Platinum Award
DEA (Pittsburgh) unknown scoring
DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
2012 Addicted to Love Jazz unknown Payton Ackerman
Elissa Berardi
Katie Genre
Olivia Ice
Brittany Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
Kendall Vertes
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
DEA (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Senior Lines
JUMP (Pittsburgh) did not place
Journey to the Altar Lyrical unknown Elissa Berardi
John Fiumara
Katie Genre
Olivia Ice
Malena Maust
Brittany Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
DEA (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Senior Lines
JUMP (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Lines
Nexstar (Akron) 1st in Nexstar Senior Large Groups
FDC People’s Choice Award
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Senior Lines
3rd in Senior Contemporary
WCDE (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Large Groups
Land Unforgiving Lyrical unknown Nia Frazier
Brooke Hyland
Paige Hyland
Chloe Lukasiak
Katherine Narasimhan
Auriel Welty
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maddie Ziegler
Nexstar (Akron) 5th in Nexstar Junior Small Groups
Piano Man Tap Matt Saffron Payton Ackerman
Elissa Berardi
Nick Dobbs
John Fiumara
Katie Genre
Maddie Genre
Olivia Ice
Kassidy Leon
Katherine Narasimhan
Brandon Pent
Brittany Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Hope Roberts
Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
DEA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Teen Lines
JUMP (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Teen Extended Lines
Nexstar (Akron) 4th in Nexstar Senior Large Groups
The Last Kiss Lyrical unknown John Fiumara
Brittany Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
DEA (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Senior Groups
DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
JUMP (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Senior Groups
1st in Teen/Senior Contemporary
Nexstar (Akron) 3rd in Nexstar Senior Small Groups
Unzipped Specialty unknown Payton Ackerman
John Fiumara
Malena Maust
Brittany Pent
Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
DEA (Pittsburgh) did not place
JUMP (Pittsburgh) did not place
Workin’ Day and Night Tap Matt Saffron Elissa Berardi
John Fiumara
Brittany Pent
Stephanie Pittman
DEA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Groups
JUMP (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Groups
1st in Teen/Senior Tap
Best in Studio Award
Senior Best of JUMP Award
Nexstar (Akron) 4th in Nexstar Senior Small Groups
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Groups
1st in Senior Tap
1st in Overall Senior Division
Senior Critic’s Choice Award
2013 Break the Law Contemporary unknown Malena Maust
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold
Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) 1st in Advanced Senior Groups
2nd in Overall Advanced Senior Division
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Senior Groups
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Senior Groups
Titanium Award
Get Ready Tap Matt Saffron Elissa Berardi
Brandon Pent
Stephanie Pittman
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold
King Porter Stomp Tap Matt Saffron Payton Ackerman
Elissa Berardi
Nick Dobbs
Olivia Ice
Malena Maust
Katherine Narasimhan
Brandon Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold
Maestro Specialty unknown Payton Ackerman
Elissa Berardi
Olivia Ice
Katherine Narasimhan
Brandon Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
Keara Sweeney
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Large Groups
Most Entertaining Award
Platinum Award
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold
Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Overall Advanced Teen Division
Teen Entertainment Award
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Teen Lines
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Teen Lines
1st in Overall Titanium Cup Groups/Lines/Productions
Man of La Mancha Specialty Jennine Wedge Elissa Berardi
Nick Dobbs
Nia Frazier
Kassidy Leon
Malena Maust
Katherine Narasimhan
Brandon Pent
Elizabeth Rohm
Keara Sweeney
Kendall Vertes
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
Maddie Ziegler
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 5th in Teen Lines
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Teen Lines
Red Carpet Specialty unknown Payton Ackerman
Elissa Berardi
Nick Dobbs
Olivia Ice
Malena Maust
Katherine Narasimhan
Brandon Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Lines
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Teen Lines
Titanium Award
Reign Dance Lyrical unknown Payton Ackerman
Elissa Berardi
Nia Frazier
Olivia Ice
Kassidy Leon
Malena Maust
Katherine Narasimhan
Stephanie Pittman
Hope Roberts
Elizabeth Rohm
Keara Sweeney
Kendall Vertes
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
Maddie Ziegler
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 4th in Teen Lines
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Teen Lines
Shades of Grey Lyrical unknown Elissa Berardi
Malena Maust
Brandon Pent
Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Groups
1st in Overall Senior Division
Senior Critic’s Choice Award
Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Advanced Senior Groups
3rd in Overall Advanced Senior Division
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Groups
1st in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Senior Groups
1st in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions
2nd in Overall Titanium Cup Groups/Lines/Productions
President’s Cup Award
Titanium Award
Why Not Me Lyrical unknown Elissa Berardi
Emily Burkhart
Kevin Cosculluela
Brooke Hyland
Elizabeth Rohm
Auriel Welty
Masters of Dance Arts (Coroapolis) 1st in Senior Small Groups
Wish I Didn’t Contemporary unknown Alivia Bella
Nick Dobbs
Brandon Pent
Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Senior Groups
Titanium Award

Dance Titles[edit | hide | edit source]

  • Regional NYCDA Mini Outstanding Dancer 2006
  • Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2007
  • Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2008
  • Regional WCDE Elite Junior Dancer 2008
  • Regional Teen Miss Fire & Ice 2010
  • Regional WCDE Elite Teen Dancer 2011
  • Senior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2011
  • National Senior Miss Sheer Talent 2013

Runner-Up Titles[edit | hide | edit source]

  • 4th runner up for Petite Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2005
  • Top 10 runner up for Junior Miss Dance of Pennsylvania 2006
  • Top 10 runner up for National NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer of the Year 2006
  • Runner up for Regional NYCDA Junior Outstanding Dancer 2007
  • Runner up for Regional NUVO Junior Breakout Artist 2008
  • 1st runner up for National Teen Miss Dance Educators of America 2011
  • Runner up for Regional JUMP Senior Female VIP 2013
  • Runner up for Regional NUVO Senior Female Breakout Artist 2013
  • Runner up for Regional NYCDA Senior Female Outstanding Dancer 2013

Gallery[edit | hide | edit source]

External Links[edit | hide | edit source]