Maya Palmer

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Maya Palmer

Gender Female
Age 22
Birthdate April 6, 2002
Nationality American
Hometown Indiana
Height {{{height}}}
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Brown
School Grade {{{school grade}}}
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Affiliations {{{affiliations}}}
Dance Studios Expressenz Dance Center
Dance Legacy
Titles {{{titles}}}
Friends and Family
Parents {{{parents}}}
Siblings {{{siblings}}}
Friends Cam Mandelbaum
Caroline Moeller
Kendall Wright
Kylie Mendoza
Macie Harris
Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Jenna Jarboe
Kate Jarboe
Aviana McClish
Ava Geske
Adare Haas
Joya Haas
Emily Haas
Talia Seitel
Alison Taylor
Pets {{{pets}}}
Nicknames {{{nicknames}}}

Maya Reilly Palmer (born on April 6, 2002) is a dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center. Previously, she trained at Dance Legacy. She was one of the Expressenz dancers from season two of NBC's World of Dance.

Dances[edit | hide all | hide | edit source]

Solos[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2009 Chicos & Chicas StarQuest (Virginia Beach) 3rd Best Petite Solos Costume
2010 Chi Town StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Petite Solos
Petite Miss StarQuest
2011 Smile StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Petite Solos
2014 Loved by You Rainbow (Indianapolis) 4th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist
Can You Hear Me Rainbow (Indianapolis)
2015 When I Look at You Lyrical Karla Curatolo Showstopper (Indianapolis) 1st in Teen Solos
Crystal Award
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 3rd in Teen Solos
Revolution
2016 If I Had My Way Lyrical Karla Curatolo Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 3rd in Teen Solos
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 8th in Teen Solos
Starpower (Indianapolis) 4th in Advanced 12-14 Solos
Miss Teen Starpower
Rainbow (Indianapolis) 1st in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos
Elite Starz Teen Dancer of the Year
Chairman's Waltz Open Karla & Lisa Curatolo Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
StarQuest (Indianapolis)
Starpower (Indianapolis)
Rainbow (Indianapolis)
2017 I Dreamed a Dream Lyrical Starpower (Indianapolis) 5th in Advanced 12-14 Solos
Miss Teen Starpower
NUVO (Indianapolis) 4th in Teen Solos
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 1st in Teen Solos
MVP Award
Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
Something Under Her Skin Open Starpower (Indianapolis)
NUVO (Indianapolis)
Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 9th in Teen Solos
2018 On My Own Lyrical Karla Curatolo Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
Nexstar 1st in Senior Solos
Starpower (Orlando)
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) 7th in Senior Solos
Withhold Open Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 5th in Senior Solos
Nexstar
Starpower (Orlando) 4th in Advanced 15-19 Solos
StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
2019 Alright Contemporary 24/7 (Knoxville) 7th in Senior Solos
Hall of Fame (Columbus)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
In His Eyes Lyrical 24/7 (Knoxville)
Hall of Fame (Columbus)
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 11th in Senior Solos
I Love You Goodbye Open 24/7 (Knoxville) 10th in Senior Solos
Hall of Fame (Columbus)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
2020 Unbind Contemporary Nexstar (Gatlinburg)
NUVO (Indianapolis) 9th in Senior Solos
Radix (Chicago)
Jump (Chicago)
For the Strange & Stranger Open Nexstar (Gatlinburg)
NUVO (Indianapolis)
Radix (Chicago)
Jump (Chicago)

Trios[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 Fly Lyrical Karla Curatolo Macie Blacklidge
Kylie Mendoza
Showstopper (Indianapolis) 1st in Junior Duets/Trios
Crystal Award
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Junior Duets/Trios
Petite/Junior Fusion Award
Tell Him Lyrical Karla Curatolo Makenna Blacklidge
Camryn Mandelbaum
Showstopper (Indianapolis) 1st in Teen Duets/Trios
Crystal Award
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Teen Duets/Trios
2016 Broken Vow Lyrical Karla Curatolo Makenna Blacklidge
Camryn Mandelbaum
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Teen Duets/Trios
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Teen Duets/Trios
2017 Bridge Over Troubled Water Lyrical Makenna Blacklidge
Camryn Mandelbaum
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 1st in Senior Duets/Trios
MVP Award
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 1st in Senior Duets/Trios
2018 Run to You Lyrical Makenna Blacklidge
Camryn Mandelbaum
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Senior Duets/Trios
MVP Award

Groups[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 The Gold Lyrical Adare Haas
Grace Gerig
Macie Harris
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Maya Palmer
Kendall Wright
Avery Puno
Macie Blacklidge
Showstopper (Indianapolis) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Crystal Award
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Junior Small Groups
The Hill Contemporary Macie Blacklidge
Lily Claymon
Ava Geske
Lily Jones
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Maya Palmer
Kendall Wright
Avery Puno
Showstopper (Indianapolis) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
Crystal Award
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Tears of an Angel Lyrical Macie Blacklidge
Lily Claymon
Grace Gerig
Ava Geske
Adare Haas
Macie Harris
Lily Jones
Kira McCurdy
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Maya Palmer
Avery Puno
Kendall Wright
Showstopper (Indianapolis) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Crystal Award
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Junior Large Groups
River Deep Mountain High Jazz Many Dancers Showstopper (Indianapolis) 1st in Junior Super Groups
Crystal Award
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Junior Lines
I Will be Free Lyrical Many Dancers Showstopper (Indianapolis) 2nd in Junior Super Groups
Crystal Award
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 2nd in Junior Lines
To Love You More Lyrical Makenna Blacklidge
Macie Harris
Grace Gerig
Ashley Hoover
Camryn Mandelbaum
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Maya Palmer
Kendall Wright
Showstopper (Indianapolis) 1st in Teen Small Groups
Crystal Award
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 2nd in Teen Small Groups
Eye of the Storm Jazz Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Lily Claymon
Madalyn Cunningham
Grace Gerig
Macie Harris
Brooklyn Hayes
Ashley Hoover
Lily Jones
Camryn Mandelbaum
Kacey Mejias-Thompson
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Georgia Mudd
Amanda Mustaklem
Maya Palmer
Sarah Schildmeyer
Kendall Wright
Showstopper (Indianapolis) 2nd in Teen Large Groups
Crystal Award
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Young and Beautiful Lyrical Lily Claymon
Lily Jones
Lauren Liali
Kylie Mendoza
Kendall Wright
Madalyn Cunningham
Grace Gerig
Macie Harris
Makenna Blacklidge
Sarah Schildmeyer
Ashley Hoover
Caroline Moeller
Georgia Mudd
Brooklyn Hayes
Amanda Mustaklem
Kacey Mejias-Thompson
Maya Palmer
Camryn Mandelbaum
Showstopper (Indianapolis) 3rd in Teen Large Groups
Crystal Award
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 2nd in Teen Large Groups
Can't Live a Day Lyrical Many Dancers Showstopper (Indianapolis) 1st in Teen Super Groups
Crystal Award
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Teen Lines
Rihanna Open Many Dancers Showstopper (Indianapolis) 1st in Teen Production Lines
Crystal Award
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Teen/Senior Mega Lines
2016 Defining Hour Open Macie Blacklidge
Lanae Davis
Ava Geske
Adare Haas
Lily Jones
Camille Kapsalis
Kylie Mendoza
Maya Palmer
Avery Puno
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
I Can Go the Distance Lyrical Macie Blacklidge
Lily Claymon
Lanae Davis
Adare Haas
Jenna Kryder
Kira Mccurdy
Kylie Mendoza
Maya Palmer
Avery Puno
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
MVP Award
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Junior Small Groups
The Face Lyrical Macie Blacklidge
Lily Claymon
Abby Clement
Lanae Davis
Ava Geske
Adare Haas
Lily Jones
Camille Kapsalis
Jenna Kryder
Chloe Lake
Kira Mccurdy
Samantha Mcmahon
Kylie Mendoza
Erin Monnier
Maya Palmer
Avery Puno
Carson Sampson
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Junior Large Groups
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Greatest Love of All Lyrical Grace Anderson
Macie Blacklidge
Lily Claymon
Abby Clement
Lanae Davis
Grace Emery
Megan Feeney
Ella Flores
Ava Fromm
Ava Geske
Laila Graves
Adare Haas
Emily Haas
Katie Humphrey
Lily Jones
Camille Kapsalis
Jenna Kryder
Chloe Lake
Kayleigh Lloyd
Kira Mccurdy
Samantha Mcmahon
Erin Monnier
Maya Palmer
Lexie Parkins
Libby Parkins
Meredith Procise
Avery Puno
Felicity Ruth
Carson Sampson
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) did not place
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Junior Lines
Queen Bee Jazz Makenna Blacklidge
Grace Gerig
Macie Harris
Camryn Mandelbaum
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Maya Palmer
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 4th in Teen Small Groups
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Teen Small Groups
Adagio Lyrical Makenna Blacklidge
Grace Gerig
Macie Harris
Ashley Hoover
Camryn Mandelbaum
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Maya Palmer
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 2nd in Teen Small Groups
I Want You to Need Me Lyrical Makenna Blacklidge
Madalyn Cunningham
Caitlin Cutsinger
Lauren Dugan
Grace Gerig
Sydney Hamm
Macie Harris
Brooklyn Hayes
Savannah Higgins-Wyatt
Ashley Hoover
Lauren Hudson
Lauren Liali
Camryn Mandelbaum
Aviana McClish
Kacey Mejias-Thompson
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Georgia Mudd
Amanda Mustaklem
Jacqueline Noel
Maya Palmer
Claire Piccirillo
Alissa Sargent
Sarah Schildmeyer
Alexa Struss
Lauren Weaver
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Senior Lines
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Senior Lines
I Don't Speak German Jazz Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Lily Claymon
Madalyn Cunningham
Grace Gerig
Ava Geske
Adare Haas
Macie Harris
Ashley Hoover
Lily Jones
Lauren Liali
Camryn Mandelbaum
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Georgia Mudd
Maya Palmer
Avery Puno
Tara Share
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 5th in Teen Small Groups
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 2nd in Teen Large Groups
Hotel California Open Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Lily Claymon
Madalyn Cunningham
Grace Gerig
Ava Geske
Adare Haas
Macie Harris
Ashley Hoover
Lily Jones
Lauren Liali
Camryn Mandelbaum
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Georgia Mudd
Maya Palmer
Avery Puno
Tara Share
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Teen Large Groups
MVP Award
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Teen Large Groups
1st in Open/Acro Performances
I Was Here Lyrical Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Lily Claymon
Madalyn Cunningham
Grace Gerig
Ava Geske
Macie Harris
Ashley Hoover
Lily Jones
Lauren Liali
Camryn Mandelbaum
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Georgia Mudd
Amanda Mustaklem
Maya Palmer
Tara Share
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Senior Large Groups
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Senior Large Groups
One Moment in Time Lyrical Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 3rd in Teen Lines
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Teen Lines
Fergie Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Teen Lines
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Junior Mega Lines
Apogee Award
2017 Silence Interrupted Open Makenna Blacklidge
Grace Gerig
Macie Harris
Camryn Mandelbaum
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Maya Palmer
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 1st in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 1st in Teen Small Groups
I Will Wait Lyrical Makenna Blacklidge
Grace Gerig
Macie Harris
Brooklyn Hayes
Lauren Hudson
Lauren Liali
Camryn Mandelbaum
Aviana McClish
Kacey Mejias-Thompson
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Georgia Mudd
Amanda Mustaklem
Jacqueline Noel
Maya Palmer
Sarah Schildmeyer
Tara Share
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 1st in Senior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 1st in Senior Large Groups
I Want to Know What Love Is Lyrical Makenna Blacklidge
Lily Claymon
Madalyn Cunningham
Lauren Dugan
Abigail Emery
Grace Gerig
Macie Harris
Brooklyn Hayes
Savannah Higgins-Wyatt
Lauren Hudson
Lily Jones
Lauren Liali
Camryn Mandelbaum
Aviana McClish
Kacey Mejias-Thompson
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Georgia Mudd
Amanda Mustaklem
Jacqueline Noel
Maya Palmer
Sarah Schildmeyer
Tara Share
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 1st in Senior Lines
MVP Award
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 2nd in Senior Lines
All That Jazz Jazz Makenna Blacklidge
Kaitlyn Brkaric
Hannah Brown
Lily Claymon
Madalyn Cunningham
Lauren Dugan
Grace Gerig
Macie Harris
Brooklyn Hayes
Savannah Higgins-Wyatt
Mira Holifield
Lauren Hudson
Katie Humphrey
Lily Jones
Chloe Lake
Lauren Liali
Camryn Mandelbaum
Aviana McClish
Kacey Mejias-Thompson
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Georgia Mudd
Amanda Mustaklem
Jacqueline Noel
Emma Nolan
Maya Palmer
Sarah Schildmeyer
Tara Share
Braden Whitacre
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 2nd in Senior Lines
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 3rd in Senior Lines
Good For You Jazz Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Grace Gerig
Macie Harris
Camryn Mandelbaum
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Maya Palmer
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 4th in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
Bound to You Lyrical Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Grace Gerig
Macie Harris
Camryn Mandelbaum
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Maya Palmer
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 4th in Teen Small Groups
Blow Jazz Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Hannah Brown
Lily Claymon
Grace Emery
Grace Gerig
Ava Geske
Adare Haas
Emily Haas
Macie Harris
Haley Hedgecock
Lily Jones
Jenna Kryder
Lauren Liali
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Maya Palmer
Avery Puno
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 4th in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Open Arms Lyrical Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Hannah Brown
Lily Claymon
Grace Emery
Grace Gerig
Ava Geske
Adare Haas
Emily Haas
Macie Harris
Haley Hedgecock
Lily Jones
Jenna Kryder
Lauren Liali
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Maya Palmer
Avery Puno
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 3rd in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 4th in Teen Large Groups
Funk Da-Fied Hip Hop Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Kaitlyn Brkaric
Hannah Brown
Lily Claymon
Grace Gerig
Macie Harris
Lauren Hudson
Lauren Liali
Camryn Mandelbaum
Aviana McClish
Kacey Mejias-Thompson
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Jacqueline Noel
Emma Nolan
Maya Palmer
Sarah Schildmeyer
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) did not place
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 4th in Senior Large Groups
Footprints in the Sand Lyrical Many Dancers Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 1st in Teen Lines
MVP Award
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 1st in Teen Lines
Mr. Worldwide Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 1st in Teen Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 1st in Teen Production Lines
2018 Water From the Moon Lyrical Macie Blacklidge
Lily Claymon
Grace Emery
Ava Geske
Adare Haas
Kylie Mendoza
Maya Palmer
Avery Puno
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 2nd in Teen Small Groups
Starpower (Orlando) 1st in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) 1st in Teen Small Groups
Cover Girl Jazz Macie Blacklidge
Lily Claymon
Abby Clement
Lanae Davis
Grace Emery
Ava Fromm
Ava Geske
Adare Haas
Emily Haas
Haley Hedgecock
Lyric Jones
Camille Kapsalis
Jenna Kryder
Chloe Lake
Samantha Mcmahon
Kylie Mendoza
Maya Palmer
Avery Puno
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 5th in Teen Large Groups
Starpower (Orlando)
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) did not place
Say Something Lyrical Macie Blacklidge
Hannah Brown
Lily Claymon
Abby Clement
Lanae Davis
Abigail Emery
Grace Emery
Ava Geske
Laila Graves
Adare Haas
Haley Hedgecock
Camille Kapsalis
Jenna Kryder
Chloe Lake
Samantha McMahon
Kylie Mendoza
Maya Palmer
Avery Puno
Carson Sampson
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 4th in Teen Large Groups
Starpower (Orlando) 2nd in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Gravity Contemporary Makenna Blacklidge
Macie Harris
Camryn Mandelbaum
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Maya Palmer
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 3rd in Senior Small Groups
Starpower (Orlando) 4th in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) 2nd in Senior Small Groups
Urgent Open Makenna Blacklidge
Kaitlyn Brkaric
Hannah Brown
Lily Claymon
Abigail Emery
Macie Harris
Brooklyn Hayes
Katie Humphrey
Lauren Liali
Camryn Mandelbaum
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Georgia Mudd
Amanda Mustaklem
Maya Palmer
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Senior Large Groups
Starpower (Orlando) 4th in Advanced 15-19 Lines
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) 3rd in Senior Large Groups
1st in Open/Acro Performances
Senior Odyssey Award
Rich Man's Frug Jazz Makenna Blacklidge
Owen Bowling
Lilah Brand
Kaitlyn Brkaric
Hannah Brown
Lily Claymon
Emma Clement
Abigail Emery
Ava Fromm
Analise Hagnell
Macie Harris
Brooklyn Hayes
Mira Holifield
Katie Humphrey
Lyric Jones
Chloe Lake
Lauren Liali
Camryn Mandelbaum
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Georgia Mudd
Amanda Mustaklem
Emma Nolan
Maya Palmer
Gabriella Pate
Sarah Schildmeyer
Tara Share
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) did not place
Starpower (Orlando) 3rd in Advanced 15-19 Lines
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) 3rd in Senior Lines
I Have Nothing Lyrical Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Macie Harris
Camryn Mandelbaum
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Maya Palmer
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Senior Small Groups
Starpower (Orlando) 1st in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) 1st in Senior Small Groups
Wait a Minute Hip Hop Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Kaitlyn Brkaric
Hannah Brown
Lily Claymon
Abigail Emery
Macie Harris
Brooklyn Hayes
Lyric Jones
Lauren Liali
Camryn Mandelbaum
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Georgia Mudd
Amanda Mustaklem
Emma Nolan
Maya Palmer
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 6th in Senior Large Groups
Starpower (Orlando) 9th in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) did not place
In Love Lyrical Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Kaitlyn Brkaric
Hannah Brown
Lily Claymon
Abigail Emery
Macie Harris
Brooklyn Hayes
Katie Humphrey
Lauren Liali
Camryn Mandelbaum
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Georgia Mudd
Amanda Mustaklem
Maya Palmer
Tara Share
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 2nd in Senior Large Groups
Starpower (Orlando) 2nd in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) did not place
And I'm Telling You Lyrical Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Lilah Brand
Kaitlyn Brkaric
Hannah Brown
Lily Claymon
Abigail Emery
Grace Emery
Ava Fromm
Macie Harris
Brooklyn Hayes
Mira Holifield
Katie Humphrey
Lauren Liali
Camryn Mandelbaum
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Georgia Mudd
Amanda Mustaklem
Emma Nolan
Maya Palmer
Sarah Schildmeyer
Tara Share
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Senior Lines
MVP Award
Starpower (Orlando) 1st in Advanced 15-19 Lines
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) 2nd in Senior Lines
This is Me Lyrical Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Teen Lines
MVP Award
Starpower (Orlando) 1st in Advanced 12-14 Lines
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) 1st in Teen Lines
B-Day Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Teen Production Lines
Starpower (Orlando) 2nd in Advanced 12 & Over Grand Lines
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) 1st in Teen/Senior Mega Lines
2019 Waltz With The Parrots From La Bayadere Pointe Makenna Blacklidge
Abigail Emery
Grace Emery
Ava Geske
Adare Haas
Katie Humphrey
Lauren Liali
Kylie Mendoza
Maya Palmer
Avery Puno
Tara Share
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Columbus) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Hey Pachuco Jazz Abigail Alfrey
Makenna Blacklidge
Lilah Brand
Kaitlyn Brkaric
Hannah Brown
Lily Claymon
Lanae Davis
Abigail Emery
Grace Emery
Jasmine Estep
Ava Geske
Macie Harris
Mira Holifield
Sydney Huber
Katie Humphrey
Lauren Lewis
Lauren Liali
Kylie Mendoza
Emma Nolan
Maya Palmer
Gabriella Pate
Meredith Pobanz
Taylor Rice
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Columbus) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 4th in Senior Lines
It's All Coming Back to Me Lyrical Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Lily Claymon
Adare Haas
Macie Harris
Kylie Mendoza
Maya Palmer
Avery Puno
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Columbus) 4th in Senior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 6th in Senior Small Groups
Trigger Open Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Lily Claymon
Ava Geske
Macie Harris
Lauren Liali
Kylie Mendoza
Maya Palmer
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Columbus) 2nd in Senior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 6th in Senior Small Groups
The Support Group Contemporary Abigail Alfrey
Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Kaitlyn Brkaric
Hannah Brown
Lily Claymon
Abigail Emery
Grace Emery
Ava Geske
Macie Harris
Mira Holifield
Katie Humphrey
Lauren Liali
Kylie Mendoza
Emma Nolan
Maya Palmer
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Columbus) 3rd in Senior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 8th in Senior Large Groups
Let Me Let You Go Open Abigail Alfrey
Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Kaitlyn Brkaric
Hannah Brown
Lily Claymon
Lanae Davis
Abigail Emery
Grace Emery
Ava Geske
Adare Haas
Macie Harris
Michelle Hong
Katie Humphrey
Lauren Liali
Kylie Mendoza
Maya Palmer
Avery Puno
Hall of Fame (Columbus) 1st in Senior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 1st in Senior Large Groups
Hate Jazz Abigail Alfrey
Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Lilah Brand
Kaitlyn Brkaric
Hannah Brown
Lily Claymon
Abigail Emery
Grace Emery
Macie Harris
Mira Holifield
Katie Humphrey
Lauren Liali
Kylie Mendoza
Emma Nolan
Maya Palmer
Gabriella Pate
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Columbus) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Senior Large Groups
To Build a Home Lyrical Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Columbus) 1st in Teen Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Teen Lines
The Greatest Showman Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Columbus) 1st in Teen Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Teen Production Lines

Additional Page[edit | hide | edit source]

Maya Palmer/Gallery

External Links[edit | hide | edit source]