Madelyn Chimento

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Madelyn Grace Chimento

Gender Female
Age 21
Birthdate February 18, 2003
Nationality American
Hometown Florida (former)
North Carolina (current)
Height {{{height}}}
Eye Color Blue
Hair Color Brown
School Grade {{{school grade}}}
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Actress
Model
Affiliations {{{affiliations}}}
Dance Studios Dance Quest International
West Florida Dance Company
Titles {{{titles}}}
Friends and Family
Parents Allyson McCauley (mother)
Siblings {{{siblings}}}
Friends Chloe Folce
Claire Maggio
Madi Kai
Maddi Loope
Mikayla Bellmore
Ella Dobler
Cami Massicotte
Pets {{{pets}}}
Nicknames {{{nicknames}}}

Madelyn Grace Chimento (born on February 18, 2003) is an actress & dancer from Florida, currently living in North Carolina. She trained and competed at Dance Quest International and later the West Florida Dance Company.

Dances[edit | hide all | hide | edit source]

Solos[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2016 Coming Home Lyrical Showstopper (Lakeland) 4th in Teen Solos
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 10th in Teen Solos
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
2017 Hostage Contemporary Showstopper (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Solos
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
2018 5 AM Contemporary Showstopper (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Solos
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 6th in Teen Solos
2019 Gun Contemporary Showstopper (Lakeland) 4th in Senior Solos
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
2020-1 Let Me Follow Contemporary Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 5th in Senior Solos
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 did not place
Showstopper (Lakeland) 5th in Senior Solos
Jump (Orlando) Runner-Up Senior
Female JUMP VIP
The Dance Awards (Orlando) did not place

Duets[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2017 Some Character Pointe Ava Santos Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place

Trios[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Can't Help Falling In Love Lyrical Jayden Jones
Ava Santos
Showstopper (Lakeland) 4th in Junior Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 6th in Junior Duets/Trios

Groups[edit | hide | edit source]

with Dance Quest International[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 I Dream of Paris Skylar Sewell
Kayla Barker
Alyssa Vasquez
Alyssa Lucas
Savannah Stainback
Morgan McAuley
Katie Green
Jenna Jones
Bri Jones
Sarah Lindquist
Ryanne Sverdlow
Mattea Hamrick
Mackenzie McDonald
Kiera Nelis
Jayden Jones
Haley Alfonso
Emma Logan
Courtney Carter
Ava Santos
Annabelle Adams
Showstopper (Lakeland) 6th in Teen Super Groups
Platinum
2016 Run Jazz Sarah Forest
Bri Jones
Jayden Jones
Jenna Jones
Alyssa Lucas
Alyssa Vasquez
Showstopper (Lakeland) 5th in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 6th in Teen Small Groups
It is Well Contemporary Sarah Forest
Bri Jones
Jayden Jones
Jenna Jones
Alyssa Lucas
Alyssa Vasquez
Showstopper (Lakeland) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
Echo Jazz Sarah Forest
Bri Jones
Jayden Jones
Jenna Jones
Alyssa Lucas
Ava Santos
Ryanne Sverdlow
Alyssa Vasquez
Showstopper (Lakeland) 10th in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
2017 Trials Contemporary Katie Green
Bri Jones
Jenna Jones
Alyssa Lucas
Morgan McAuley
Showstopper (Lakeland) 1st in Senior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Attention Seekers Katie Green
Bri Jones
Jenna Jones
Alyssa Lucas
Morgan McAuley
Showstopper (Lakeland) 2nd in Senior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) N/A
Unsteady Contemporary Keara Barker
Sarah Forest
Katie Green
Bri Jones
Jayden Jones
Jenna Jones
Alyssa Lucas
Morgan McAuley
Kiera Nelis
Angie Prince
Ava Santos
Ryanne Sverdlow
Showstopper (Lakeland) 2nd in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hero Dakayla Wilson
Kayin Clark
Mattea Hamrick
Rachel Briscoe
Skylar Sewell
Alycea LaHay
Angie Prince
Courtney Carter
Giavanna Harwood
Haley Alfonso
Jayden Jones
Kiera Nelis
Alyssa Lucas
Bri Jones
Jenna Jones
Katie Green
Morgan McAuley
Showstopper (Lakeland) 4th in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) N/A
New York, New York Production Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland) 2nd in Teen Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
2018 Unstoppable Jazz Sarah Forest
Katie Green
Bri Jones
Jenna Jones
Alyssa Lucas
Morgan McAuley
Taylor Norrington
Angie Prince
Showstopper (Lakeland) 3rd in Senior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Senior Small Groups
Timeless Sarah Forest
Katie Green
Bri Jones
Jenna Jones
Alyssa Lucas
Morgan McAuley
Taylor Norrington
Angie Prince
Showstopper (Lakeland) 4th in Senior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) N/A
She Used to be Mine Open Katie Green
Sierra Harris
Leah Houghtaling
Andreah Houser
Bri Jones
Jenna Jones
Alyssa Lucas
Amelia Markun
Morgan McAuley
Sunday Moody
Taylor Norrington
Olivia Skaggs
Ava Smart
Showstopper (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Teen Large Groups
In Between Alycea LaHay
Ava Santos
Courtney Carter
Keara Barker
Kiera Nelis
Ryanne Sverdlow
Alyssa Lucas
Angie Prince
Bri Jones
Jayden Jones
Jenna Jones
Katie Green
Morgan McAuley
Sarah Forest
Taylor Norrington
Showstopper (Lakeland) 2nd in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) N/A
That 70s Production Bri Jones
Alyssa Lucas
Haley Alfonso
Courtney Carter
Emma Logan
Kiera Nelis
Skylar Sewell
Jayden Jones
Ryanne Sverdlow
Sarah Forest
Keara Barker
Alycea LaHay
Kayin Clark
Morgan McAuley
Katie Green
Dakayla Wilson
Taylor Norrington
Showstopper (Lakeland) 9th in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) N/A
New World Coming Contemporary Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Lines
Rodriguez Open Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place

with West Florida Dance Center[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2019 Broken Boat Contemporary Christian Bottger
Alyssa Bourdon
Madeline Loope
Claire Maggio
Emily Redderson
Kylie Sutherland
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 9th in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 12th in Teen Small Groups
I Was Here Lyrical Adrianna Farris
Ella Fraley
Madeline Loope
Hannah Marolf
Megan Miller
Devin Roberts
Samantha Schultz
Aida Smith
Kylie Sutherland
Kaylea Valdes
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Planet Earth Musical Theater Taylor Briske
Alexandria Castillo
Amalia Clements
Carly Cropsey
Emma Davila
Kaylee Eorgan
Ella Fraley
Keyla Franklin
Sofia Gander
Savannah Hartje
Claire Maggio
Hannah Marolf
Maia Miranda
Kylie Sutherland
Demi Ulatowski
Kaylea Valdes
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 9th in Senior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Ego Jazz Alyssa Bourdon
Alexandria Castillo
Carly Cropsey
Emma Davila
Adrianna Farris
Ella Fraley
Keyla Franklin
Sofia Gander
Madeline Loope
Claire Maggio
Nicole Mlynarczyk
Olivia Picking
Emily Redderson
Samantha Schultz
Kylie Sutherland
Kaylea Valdes
Evangelina Villanustre
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 3rd in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Amen Contemporary Christian Bottger
Alyssa Bourdon
Alexandria Castillo
Carly Cropsey
Emma Davila
Adrianna Farris
Ella Fraley
Keyla Franklin
Sofia Gander
Madeline Loope
Claire Maggio
Nicole Mlynarczyk
Olivia Picking
Emily Redderson
Samantha Schultz
Kylie Sutherland
Kaylea Valdes
Evangelina Villanustre
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 8th in Teen Large Groups
Four Seasons Ballet Tatum Beam
Christian Bottger
Alexandria Castillo
Emma Davila
Adrianna Farris
Ella Fraley
Keyla Franklin
Sofia Gander
Madeline Loope
Claire Maggio
Hannah Marolf
Shannon Mckelvey
Megan Miller
Maia Miranda
Olivia Picking
Devin Roberts
Samantha Schultz
Aida Smith
Kylie Sutherland
Demi Ulatowski
Kaylea Valdes
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) Four Seasons
Dream Contemporary Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Senior Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Senior Lines
Let's Get Loud Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
2020 1 + 1 Lyrical Alyssa Bourdon
Carly Cropsey
Chloe Folce
Sofia Gander
Madeline Loope
Claire Maggio
Emily Redderson
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 7th in Senior Small Groups
Cringe Open Christian Bottger
Alyssa Bourdon
Sofia Gander
Madeline Loope
Claire Maggio
Maia Miranda
Emily Redderson
Demi Ulatowski
Kaylea Valdes
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 5th in Senior Large Groups
Labrinth Open Christian Bottger
Alyssa Bourdon
Sophia Chivas
Carly Cropsey
Keyla Franklin
Sofia Gander
Madeline Loope
Claire Maggio
Maia Miranda
Emily Redderson
Demi Ulatowski
Kaylea Valdes
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Senior Large Groups
Wait Contemporary Christian Bottger
Alyssa Bourdon
Sophia Chivas
Carly Cropsey
Chloe Folce
Keyla Franklin
Sofia Gander
Madeline Loope
Claire Maggio
Shannon Mckelvey
Maia Miranda
Emily Redderson
Demi Ulatowski
Kaylea Valdes
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
New Dorp, New York Jazz Christian Bottger
Alyssa Bourdon
Sophia Chivas
Carly Cropsey
Chloe Folce
Keyla Franklin
Sofia Gander
Madeline Loope
Claire Maggio
Shannon Mckelvey
Maia Miranda
Emily Redderson
Demi Ulatowski
Kaylea Valdes
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
2020-1 Money Production Many Dancers Showstopper (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2020 1st in Teen Lines
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2021 1st in Teen Production Lines
2021 Glass Jazz Alyssa Bourdon
Molly Dente
Sofia Gander
Madeline Loope
Claire Maggio
Emily Redderson
Madi Kai Treger
Demi Ulatowski
Showstopper (Lakeland) 4th in Senior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 10th in Senior Small Groups
Message to the Ladies Jazz Christian Bottger
Alyssa Bourdon
Molly Dente
Adrianna Farris
Stella Fowler
Keyla Franklin
Sofia Gander
Madeline Loope
Claire Maggio
Emily Redderson
Madi Kai Treger
Demi Ulatowski
Kaylea Valdes
Showstopper (Lakeland) 2nd in Senior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Senior Large Groups
Best in Subject
War It Contemporary Christian Bottger
Alyssa Bourdon
Molly Dente
Adrianna Farris
Stella Fowler
Keyla Franklin
Sofia Gander
Madeline Loope
Claire Maggio
Emily Redderson
Madi Kai Treger
Demi Ulatowski
Kaylea Valdes
Showstopper (Lakeland) 5th in Senior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Senior Large Groups
Fierce-Ish Modern Tatum Beam
Alyssa Bourdon
Alexandria Castillo
Emma Davila
Adrianna Farris
Stella Fowler
Keyla Franklin
Abby Hoch
Madeline Loope
Claire Maggio
Olivia Picking
Devin Roberts
Samantha Schultz
Madi Kai Treger
Demi Ulatowski
Kaylea Valdes
Yanelli Velez
Showstopper (Lakeland) 4th in Senior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Yonce X Travis Hip Hop Christian Bottger
Alyssa Bourdon
Alexandria Castillo
Emma Davila
Molly Dente
Adrianna Farris
Stella Fowler
Keyla Franklin
Sofia Gander
Madeline Loope
Claire Maggio
Emily Redderson
Devin Roberts
Samantha Schultz
Madi Kai Treger
Demi Ulatowski
Kaylea Valdes
Yanelli Velez
Jayda Virolas
Showstopper (Lakeland) 1st in Senior Super Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Senior Lines

Additional Page[edit | hide | edit source]

Madelyn Chimento/Gallery

External Links[edit | hide | edit source]