Mackenzie Clemens

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Mackenzie Clemens

Gender Female
Age 23
Birthdate April 15, 2001
Nationality American
Hometown California
Height {{{height}}}
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Brown
School Grade High School Class of 2019
College Class of 2023
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Model
Cheerleader
Affiliations University of Washington Cheer and Dance
Dance Studios Studio 31
Murrieta Dance Project
Titles {{{titles}}}
Friends and Family
Parents {{{parents}}}
Siblings Kendal Clemens (sister)
Friends Keana Cameresi
Simone Cameresi
Brianna Haire
Britney Haire
Kayla Seitel
Talia Seitel
Ariana McClure
Kara Newman
Riley Bendel
Christina Ricucci
Chryssa Hadjis
Caylie Almada
Pets {{{pets}}}
Nicknames {{{nicknames}}}

Mackenzie Clemens (born on April 15, 2001) is a dancer who trained and competed with Murrieta Dance Project in California. Her sister Kendal also danced and trained at the same studio.

She was a cheerleader at the University of Washington.

Dances[edit | hide all | hide | edit source]

Solos[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2008 Hound Dog Jazz unknown Showstopper (Anaheim) 5th in Mini Recreational Solos
Platinum
2013 Summertime Jazz unknown Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
Rainbow (Upland) Runner-Up Elite Starz Junior DOY
KAR (Claremont) 2nd in Age 9-11 Secondary Solos
Showstopper (Anaheim) did not place
Showstopper WCF unknown scoring
2014 Ain't Misbehavin' Jazz unknown Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) 9th in Teen American League Solos
KAR unknown scoring
2015 Almost Lover Lyrical Jules Chavarria 24/7 (Los Angeles) High Five in Ballet
House of the Rising Sun Jazz Orialis Ashley KAR (Redondo Beach) 4th in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos
2nd Runner-Up for
Regional Teen Miss Dance KAR
Showstopper (Anaheim) 9th in Teen Competitive Solos
Double Platinum
2016 Champagne Taste Jazz unknown Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) 6th in Teen American League Solos
Showstopper (Anaheim) 7th in Teen Competitive Solos
Showstopper WCF unknown scoring
The Dance Awards
Nationals (Las Vegas)
entered in title competition
2017 Allegretto Contemporary unknown MOVE (Pomona) unknown scoring
Showstopper (Anaheim I) did not place
Hall of Fame (Ontario)
2018 Anacrusis Contemporary Makenzie Dustman KAR (Escondido) 8th in Elite 15-19 Solos
Showbiz
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 25th in Senior Solos
7th in Contemporary Solos
Platinum
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Age 12-14 Intermediate Solos
Platinum
24/7 (Bellevue) 7th in Senior Solos
Runner-Up Senior
Female Non-Stop Dancer
JUMP (Las Vegas) 7th in Senior Solos
2019 Losing You Contemporary Will Johnston 24/7 (Los Angeles) Runner-Up Senior
Female Non-Stop Dancer
Showstopper (Anaheim III) did not place
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Man Like You Open unknown 24/7 (Los Angeles) Runner-Up Senior
Female Non-Stop Dancer
Showstopper (Anaheim III) did not place
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place

Duets[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2019 I Can't do it Alone Musical Theater unknown Kendal Clemens Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Showstopper (Anaheim III) did not place

Trios[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2011 Time Warp Jazz unknown Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Rainbow (Fallbrook) 3rd in Age 9-11 Elite Starz Duet/Trios
Showstopper (Anaheim) 6th in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
Crystal Award
Tongue Twister unknown unknown Victoria Frank
Talia Seitel
Showstopper (Anaheim) 7th in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
Crystal Award
Rock Stars unknown unknown Alex Gonzalez
Alyssa Hlava
Showstopper (Anaheim) 3rd in Junior Advanced Duet/Trios
Double Platinum
2012 Jump Tap Orialis Ashley Victoria Frank
Talia Seitel
Rainbow (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
Showstopper (Anaheim) 6th in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
Double Platinum
America unknown unknown Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Showstopper (Anaheim) 8th in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
Double Platinum
2013 Firework unknown unknown Victoria Frank
Talia Seitel
Showstopper (Anaheim) 6th in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
Double Platinum
2013-4 Envy Musical Theater unknown Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Showstopper (Anaheim) 6th in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
Double Platinum
Showstopper West Coast Finals 7th in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios

Groups[edit | hide | edit source]

with Studio 31[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2007 Amazing unknown unknown Terri Williams
Sage Wallander
Amanda Vukovich
Rhyann Robbins
Ryann McDermott
Sydneyanne Morris
Alexi Martin
Jessica Forbes
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 10th in Mini Recreational Small Groups
Gold
2008 Sisters unknown unknown Jessica Forbes
Ryann McDermott
Rhyann Robbins
Amanda Vukovich
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 10th in Mini Recreational Small Groups
Gold
Boogie Choo Choo unknown unknown Elyssa Gilmer
Brooke Heethuis
Payton Metzer
Ryann McDermott
Rhyann Robbins
Kasey Shaffer
Hannah Urso
Amanda Vukovich
Sage Wallander
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 3rd in Mini Recreational Large Groups
Platinum

with Murrieta Dance Project[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2009 Heaven Hop unknown unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Alana Figurski
Victoria Frank
Rachel Linton
Talia Seitel
Kelsey Waite
Showstopper (Anaheim) 2nd in Mini Recreational Small Groups
Double Platinum
Miracle unknown unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Alana Figurski
Victoria Frank
Alessandra Garcia
Jaidan Jiron
Rachel Linton
Kara Newman
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
Showstopper (Anaheim) 2nd in Mini Competitive Large Groups
Platinum
2010 Frost unknown unknown Brielle Angelique
Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
Showstopper (Anaheim) 6th in Mini Competitive Small Groups
Double Platinum
Coffee in a Cardboard Cup unknown unknown Ariana McClure
Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Talia Seitel
Kelsey Waite
Showstopper (Anaheim) 7th in Mini Competitive Small Groups
Double Platinum
Jump on It unknown unknown Jacob Bennett
Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Talia Seitel
Emily Smith
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
Showstopper (Anaheim) 8th in Mini Competitive Small Groups
Platinum
Come to the Circus unknown unknown Brielle Angelique
Keana Cameresi
Simone Cameresi
Mackenzie Clemens
Mykenzie Clements
Kaitlin Eblen
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Chryssa Hadjis
Brianna Haire
Britney Haire
Rachel Linton
Ariana McClure
Zoe Miranda
Christina Ricucci
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
Showstopper (Anaheim) 2nd in Mini Competitive Large Groups
Double Platinum
Transylvania Mania unknown unknown Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Britney Haire
Caroline Linton
Zoe Miranda
Keara Nichols
Talia Seitel
Kelsey Waite
Showstopper (Anaheim) 4nth in Mini Competitive Large Groups
Double Platinum
No Place Like Home unknown unknown Many Dancers Showstopper (Anaheim) 2nd in Teen Competitive Super Groups
Double Platinum
2011 Saved Jazz Erin Babbs Mackenzie Clemens
Britney Haire
Alyssa Hlava
Maya Lubanko
Zoe Miranda
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Petite Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim) 2nd in Mini Recreational Small Groups

Platinum

Bop Till You Drop Tap unknown Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Britney Haire
Alyssa Hlava
Maya Lubanko
Mackenzie O'Coyne
Talia Seitel
Kelsey Waite
Showbiz (Riverside) 2nd in Petite Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim) 4th in Mini Recreational Small Groups
Platinum
Dream Girls Jazz unknown Zoe Miranda
Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Britney Haire
Alyssa Hlava
Jordan Houston
Maya Lubanko
Keara Nichols
Mackenzie O'Coyne
Scarlette Palacios
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Nicole Silhan
Brooke Stewart
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Petite Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim) 2nd in Mini Competitive Large Groups
Double Platinum
New York Jazz unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
Showbiz (Riverside) 5th in Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim) 6th in Junior Competitive Small Groups
Double Platinum
School Days Tap unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Alyssa Hlava
Maya Lubarko
Elizabeth Rudisill
Kelsey Waite
Showbiz (Riverside) 8th in Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim) did not place
Stand By Me Lyrical unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
Showbiz (Riverside) 6th in Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim) 8th in Junior Competitive Small Groups
Double Platinum
2012 Addicted to Base unknown unknown Scarlette Palacios
Kayla Seitel
Mackenzie Clemens
Alyssa Hlava
Payton Sullivan
Maya Lubanko
Zoe Miranda
Britney Haire
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Showstopper (Anaheim) 2nd in Mini Recreational Small Groups
Double Platinum
Proud Mary unknown unknown Audrey Cardinal
Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Camilla De Siqueira
Alyssa Hlava
Maya Lubanko
Zoe Miranda
Keara Nichols
Mackenzie O'Coyne
Scarlette Palacios
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Kayla Seitel
Nicole Silhan
Brooke Stewart
Payton Sullivan
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Showstopper (Anaheim) 1st in Mini Competitive Large Groups
Double Platinum
New York unknown unknown Talia Seitel
Mackenzie Clemens
Payton Sullivan
Elizabeth Rudisill
Alex Gonzalez
Kelsey Waite
Victoria Frank
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 5th in Junior American League Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim) 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups
Crystal Award
Georgia unknown unknown Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Elizabeth Rudisill
Alex Gonzalez
Kelsey Waite
Victoria Frank
Mackenzie Clemens
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 7th in Junior American League Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim) 3rd in Junior Competitive Small Groups
Crystal Award
Drumline unknown unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Alyssa Hlava
Maya Lubanko
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Kelsey Waite
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 5th in Junior American League Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim) 6th in Junior Competitive Small Groups
Double Platinum
Glam unknown unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Junior American League Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim) 7th in Junior Competitive Small Groups
Double Platinum
He Sang unknown unknown Stephanie Bekker
Audrey Cardinal
Savanna Cashell
Brittany Chadd
Mackenzie Clemens
Kyli Davis
Alana Figurski
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Chryssa Hadjis
Brianna Haire
Samantha Hurst
Ariana McClure
Taylor Nelson
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Junior American League Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim) 2nd in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Crystal Award
These Friends of Mine unknown unknown Audrey Cardinal
Savanna Cashell
Mackenzie Clemens
Kyli Davis
Alana Figurski
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Alyssa Hlava
Samantha Hurst
Maya Lubanko
Ariana McClure
Taylor Nelson
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 5th in Junior American League Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim) 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Double Platinum
2013 5 Fab Feet Tap unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Alyssa Hlava
Talia Seitel
Kelsey Waite
Showstopper (Anaheim) 4th in Junior Competitive Small Groups
Crystal Award
Showstopper West Coast Finals 6th in Teen Competitive Small Groups
Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
JUMP (Los Angeles) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 3rd in Junior Groups

1st in Junior Tap

Ain't No Other Man Jazz unknown Alex Gonzalez
Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Payton Sullivan
Talia Seitel
Elizabeth Rudisill
Kelsey Waite
Showstopper (Anaheim) 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups

Crystal Award

Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown scoring
Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
JUMP (Los Angeles) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
Masquerade unknown unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
Showstopper (Anaheim) 2nd in Junior Competitive Small Groups
Crystal Award
Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown scoring
Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
JUMP (Los Angeles) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
The Magic Door unknown unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
Showstopper (Anaheim) 5th in Junior Competitive Small Groups
Crystal Award
Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown scoring
Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
JUMP (Los Angeles) unknown scoring
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) unknown scoring
Cosmic Love Jazz unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Chryssa Hadjis
Alyssa Hlava
Maya Lubanko
Zoe Miranda
Chandler Nickerson
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
Showstopper (Anaheim) 1st in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Crystal Award
Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown scoring
Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
JUMP (Los Angeles) 2nd in Junior Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 3rd in Junior Lines

1st in Junior Jazz

Heaven Lyrical unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Alyssa Hlava
Maya Lubanko
Zoe Miranda
Keara Nichols
Scarlette Palacios
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
Showstopper (Anaheim) 2nd in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Crystal Award
Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown scoring
Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
JUMP (Los Angeles) 3rd in Mini Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 2nd in Junior Groups

3rd in Junior Lyrical

Din Da Da Tap unknown Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Alyssa Hlava
Zoe Miranda
Chandler Nickerson
Mackenzie O'Coyne
Talia Seitel
Brooke Stewart
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
Showstopper (Anaheim) 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Crystal Award
Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown scoring
Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
JUMP (Los Angeles) did not place
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
Boogie Woogie Musical Theater unknown Alex Gonzalez
Alyssa Hlava
Brooke Stewart
Chandler Nickerson
Keara Nichols
Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie O'Coyne
Mackenzie Clemens
Maya Lubanko
Payton Sullivan
Talia Seitel
Zoe Miranda
Victoria Frank
Showstopper (Anaheim) 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Crystal Award
Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown scoring
Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
JUMP (Los Angeles) 2nd in Mini Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 2nd in Mini Lines

2nd in Mini Musical Theater

Rain on My Parade Jazz unknown Alyssa Nichols
Scarlette Palacios
Kayla Seitel
Mackenzie Clemens
Alyssa Hlava
Payton Sullivan
Talia Seitel
Brooke Stewart
Maya Lubanko
Kendal Clemens
Kendall Le
Zoe Miranda
Keara Nichols
Calei Tec
Kennedy Barry
Taylor Beaman
Lexi Bodendorf
Camilla De Siqueira
Emily Porges
Showstopper (Anaheim) 1st in Mini Competitive Large Groups
Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown scoring
Countdown (Fallbrook) unknown scoring
JUMP (Los Angeles) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) unknown scoring
2014 After the Ball Jazz unknown Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Alex Gonzalez
Keara Nichols
Chandler Nickerson
Elizabeth Rudisill
Payton Sullivan
JUMP (Los Angeles) did not place
Showstopper (Anaheim) 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups
Crystal Award
Girls unknown unknown Keara Nichols
Kendal Clemens
Alex Gonzalez
Chandler Nickerson
Elizabeth Rudisill
Kelsey Waite
Payton Sullivan
Talia Seitel
Mackenzie Clemens
JUMP (Los Angeles) unknown scoring
Showstopper (Anaheim) 2nd in Junior Competitive Small Groups
Crystal Award
Hot Lunch Jam Jazz unknown Alex Gonzalez
Mackenzie Clemens
Alyssa Hlava
Payton Sullivan
Talia Seitel
Brooke Stewart
Maya Lubanko
Kendal Clemens
Zoe Miranda
Kelsey Waite
Keara Nichols
Kaitlyn Boyer
Camilla De Siqueira
Elizabeth Rudisill
Lexi Martin
Emily Porges
Mackenzie O'Coyne
JUMP (Los Angeles) 2nd in Junior Extended Lines
Showstopper (Anaheim) 1st in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Crystal Award
Young and Beautiful Lyrical unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Camilla De Siqueira
Alex Gonzalez
Alyssa Hlava
Zoe Miranda
Keara Nichols
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
Brooke Stewart
JUMP (Los Angeles) 2nd in Junior Lines
Showstopper (Anaheim) 2nd in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Crystal Award
Hungarian Tapsody Tap unknown Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Kaylee Crawford
Alex Gonzalez
Alyssa Hlava
Maya Lubanko
Chandler Nickerson
Mackenzie O'Coyne
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
Micayla Tokarchik
Brooke Stewart
JUMP (Los Angeles) unknown scoring
Showstopper (Anaheim) 5th in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Crystal Award
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
Fab 5 Feet unknown unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Alyssa Hlava
Elizabeth Rudisill
Kelsey Waite
Talia Seitel
JUMP (Los Angeles) unknown scoring
Showstopper (Anaheim) 4th in Teen Competitive Small Groups
Crystal Award
A New Day Contemporary unknown Kaitlyn Boyer
Mackenzie Clemens
Alex Gonzalez
Alyssa Hlava
Lexi Martin
Chandler Nickerson
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
JUMP (Los Angeles) did not place
Showstopper (Anaheim) 2nd in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Crystal Award
Love Me unknown unknown Stephanie Bekker
Lauren Blais
Kaitlyn Boyer
Savanna Cashell
Mackenzie Clemens
Alana Figurski
Alex Gonzalez
Samantha Hurst
Chandler Nickerson
Kaelie Osorio
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
JUMP (Los Angeles) unknown scoring
Showstopper (Anaheim) 3rd in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Crystal Award
2015 Angels Lyrical unknown Caylie Almada
Mackenzie Clemens
Camilla De Siqueira
Alex Gonzalez
Keara Nichols
Elizabeth Rudisill
Kayla Seitel
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Showstopper (Anaheim) 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups
Crystal Award
Gypsies unknown unknown Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Camilla De Siqueira
Victoria Frank
Keara Nichols
Kayla Seitel
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Showstopper (Anaheim) 1st in Junior Competitive Small Groups
Crystal Award
Royals unknown unknown Caylie Almada
Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Camilla De Siqueira
Victoria Frank
Alyssa Hlava
Zoe Miranda
Keara Nichols
Kiana Martinez
Alyssa Nichols
Chandler Nickerson
Emily Porges
Elizabeth Rudisill
Kayla Seitel
Talia Seitel
Jaida Skidmore
Brooke Stewart
Kelsey Waite
Payton Sullivan
Showstopper (Anaheim) 1st in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Crystal Award
One Night Only unknown unknown Kayla Seitel
Mackenzie Clemens
Alyssa Hlava
Victoria Frank
Payton Sullivan
Talia Seitel
Susie McCulloch
Brooke Stewart
Kendal Clemens
Kendall Le
Zoe Miranda
Keara Nichols
Chandler Nickerson
Emily Porges
Kylie Bornemann
Mackenzie Groty
Lexi Martin
Showstopper (Anaheim) 7th in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Double Platinum
Salute Jazz unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Alex Gonzalez
Coral Heinrichs
Alyssa Hlava
Samantha Hurst
Maya Lubanko
Lexi Martin
Chandler Nickerson
Mackenzie O'Coyne
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Brooke Stewart
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
Showstopper (Anaheim) 9th in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Double Platinum
Will You Still Love Me unknown unknown Stephanie Bekker
Lauren Blais
Kaitlyn Boyer
Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Alyssa Hlava
Kiana Martinez
Chandler Nickerson
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
Showstopper (Anaheim) 4th in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Crystal Award
Rhythm Chicks Tap unknown unknown Showstopper (Anaheim) 5th in Teen Competitive Small Groups
Monsters Under the Bed Jazz Erin Babbs Caylie Almada
Mackenzie Clemens
Alex Gonzalez
Elizabeth Rudisill
Kayla Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Fierce NDC 1st in Junior Small Groups
Passing Through Time Lyrical Erin Babbs Mackenzie Clemens
Alex Gonzalez
Keara Nichols
Elizabeth Rudisill
Kayla Seitel
Payton Sullivan
World Class Talent 2nd in Junior Small Groups
3rd in Overall Groups
The Last One Standing Contemporary Erin Babbs unknown Dance Kids USA 2nd in Junior Small Groups
Straight Up unknown unknown Alex Gonzalez
Samantha Hurst
Mackenzie Clemens
Alyssa Hlava
Victoria Frank
Payton Sullivan
Talia Seitel
Brooke Stewart
Zoe Miranda
Kelsey Waite
Chandler Nickerson
Kaitlyn Boyer
Lauren Blais
Stephanie Bekker
Lexi Martin
Kiana Martinez
KAR 1st in Age 12-14 ? Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim) 5th in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Crystal Award
Big Spender Musical Theater unknown Alex Gonzalez
Samantha Hurst
Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Payton Sullivan
Talia Seitel
Kelsey Waite
Elizabeth Rudisill
Showstopper (Anaheim) 7th in Teen Competitive Small Groups
Crystal Award
Hall of Fame unknown scoring
Swamp Lyrical Will Johnston Kaitlyn Boyer
Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Alyssa Hlava
Lexi Martin
Kiana Martinez
Chandler Nickerson
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
Showstopper (Anaheim) 2nd in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Crystal Award
Showstopper West Coast Finals 1st in Teen Competitive Large Groups
2016 All About That Bass Tap unknown Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Alex Gonzalez
Alyssa Hlava
Lexi Martin
Chandler Nickerson
Delaney Richards
Kayla Seitel
Talia Seitel
Nicole Silhan
Brooke Stewart
Payton Sullivan
Micayla Tokarchik
Kelsey Waite
Showbiz unknown scoring
Showstopper (Anaheim) 3rd in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown scoring
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) did not place
Dancing Slowly Lyrical unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Camilla De Siqueira
Avery Dorflinger
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Alyssa Hlava
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
Skylar Yeung
Showbiz unknown scoring
Showstopper (Anaheim) 1st in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown scoring
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) 2nd in Teen American League Large Groups
Dia de Los Muertos Jazz unknown Carly Allyn
Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Mackenzie Groty
Kendall Le
Juliyanna Perez
Emily Porges
Tiara Quidachay
Kayla Seitel
Brooke Stewart
Aubrie Stoehr
Payton Sullivan
Angelique Villasenor
Skylar Yeung
Showbiz unknown scoring
Showstopper (Anaheim) 1st in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown scoring
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) 1st in Junior American League Large Groups
Far from Over Jazz unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Avery Dorflinger
Victoria Frank
Coral Heinrichs
Alyssa Hlava
Lexi Martin
Chandler Nickerson
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Brooke Stewart
Payton Sullivan
Peyton Topoleski
Angelique Villasenor
Kelsey Waite
Showbiz unknown scoring
Showstopper (Anaheim) 1st in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Showstopper West Coast Finals 1st in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) 3rd in Teen American League Large Groups
Figure 8 Contemporary Will Johnston Mackenzie Clemens
Camilla De Siqueira
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Alyssa Hlava
Lexi Martin
Chandler Nickerson
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Brooke Stewart
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
Skylar Yeung
Showbiz unknown scoring
Showstopper (Anaheim) 4th in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Showstopper West Coast Finals 6th in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) 1st in Teen American League Large Groups
Lady Marmalade Jazz Orialis Ashley Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Skylar Yeung
Showbiz unknown scoring
Showstopper (Anaheim) 3rd in Teen Competitive Small Groups
Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown scoring
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) 2nd in Teen American League Small Groups
Pacify Open unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Kyli Davis
Camilla De Siqueira
Alex Gonzalez
Chryssa Hadjis
Kaelie Osorio
Justin Pham
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Kelsey Waite
Showbiz unknown scoring
Showstopper (Anaheim) 4th in Senior Competitive Large Groups
Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown scoring
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) 2nd in Senior American League Large Groups
Work Song Lyrical Jules Chavarria Vanessa Albee
Carly Allyn
Caylie Almada
Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Camilla De Siqueira
Mackenzie Groty
Alyssa Hlava
Kayla Seitel
Brooke Stewart
Aubrie Stoehr
Payton Sullivan
Angelique Villasenor
Skylar Yeung
Showbiz unknown scoring
Showstopper (Anaheim) 2nd in Junior Competitive Large Groups
Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown scoring
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) 2nd in Junior American League Large Groups
2017 Bolero Jazz Robert Duran Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Camilla De Siqueira
Avery Dorflinger
Victoria Frank
Coral Heinrichs
Elizabeth Rudisill
Sloane Saludares
Talia Seitel
Brooke Stewart
Payton Sullivan
Peyton Topoleski
Angelique Villasenor
Jenna Warner
Skylar Yeung
MOVE (Pomona) 3rd in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim) 1st in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Teen American League Large Groups
Catch the Groove Tap unknown Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Mackenzie Groty
Coral Heinrichs
Carissa Hobbs
Kendall Le
Kayla Seitel
Talia Seitel
Nicole Silhan
Brooke Stewart
Micayla Tokarchik
Showstopper (Anaheim) 5th in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Clan Bawt Contemporary Will Johnston Mackenzie Clemens
Camilla De Siqueira
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Lexi Martin
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Brooke Stewart
Payton Sullivan
Skylar Yeung
Showstopper (Anaheim) 2nd in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Teen American League Large Groups
Consumed Contemporary unknown unknown JUMP (Las Vegas) 1st in Teen Lines
Lung Lyrical Mackenzie Dustman Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Avery Dorflinger
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Elizabeth Rudisill
Sloane Saludares
Talia Seitel
Brooke Stewart
Payton Sullivan
Angelique Villasenor
Alauna Walls-Harris
Jenna Warner
Skylar Yeung
Showstopper (Anaheim) 2nd in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Teen American League Large Groups
Solitude Contemporary unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Avery Dorflinger
Alana Figurski
Rachael Floco
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Chryssa Hadjis
Coral Heinrichs
Kaelie Osorio
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Jenna Warner
MOVE (Pomona) 1st in Senior Competitive Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim) 1st in Senior Competitive Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Senior American League Large Groups
Sweet Child Jazz Erin Babbs Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Mackenzie Groty
Sloane Saludares
Kayla Seitel
Brooke Stewart
Angelique Villasenor
Jenna Warner
Showstopper (Anaheim) 3rd in Teen Competitive Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Teen American League Small Groups
Wait Open unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Avery Dorflinger
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Chryssa Hadjis
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Skylar Yeung
Showstopper (Anaheim) 3rd in Senior Competitive Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Senior American League Small Groups
Wepa Jazz Orialis Ashley Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Camilla De Siqueira
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Skylar Yeung
Showstopper (Anaheim) 2nd in Teen Competitive Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 7th in Teen American League Small Groups
You Wanna Jazz Erin Babbs Mackenzie Clemens
Avery Dorflinger
Rachael Floco
Victoria Frank
Chryssa Hadjis
Coral Heinrichs
Lexi Martin
Kaelie Osorio
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Jenna Warner
Showstopper (Anaheim) 3rd in Senior Competitive Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 8th in Senior American League Large Groups
2018 At Once Contemporary unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Avery Dorflinger
Alana Figurski
Alex Gonzalez
Coral Heinrichs
Lexi Martin
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Brooke Stewart
Payton Sullivan
Angelique Villasenor
Jenna Warner
Skylar Yeung
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Senior American League Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 1st in Senior Competitive Large Groups
Brother Contemporary unknown Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Camilla De Siqueira
Alex Gonzalez
Mackenzie Groty
Kendall Le
Elizabeth Rudisill
Kayla Seitel
Talia Seitel
Brooke Stewart
Aubrie Stoehr
Payton Sullivan
Skylar Yeung
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Teen American League Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 2nd in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Dangerous Jazz unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Avery Dorflinger
Alana Figurski
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Skylar Yeung
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 9th in Senior American League Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 4th in Senior Competitive Small Groups
End of Time Jazz unknown Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Camilla De Siqueira
Elizabeth Rudisill
Kayla Seitel
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Skylar Yeung
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 7th in Teen American League Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 4th in Teen Competitive Small Groups
Fallin’ for You Lyrical Jazz unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Avery Dorflinger
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Coral Heinrichs
Lexi Martin
Elizabeth Rudisill
Sloane Saludares
Talia Seitel
Brooke Stewart
Payton Sullivan
Angelique Villasenor
Jenna Warner
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Senior American League Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 2nd in Senior Competitive Large Groups
Gravity Lyrical unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Avery Dorflinger
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Skylar Yeung
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Senior American League Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 1st in Senior Competitive Small Groups
Juke Joint Jazz unknown Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Mackenzie Groty
Coral Heinrichs
Kendall Le
Elizabeth Rudisill
Kayla Seitel
Talia Seitel
Brooke Stewart
Aubrie Stoehr
Payton Sullivan
Angelique Villasenor
Skylar Yeung
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 2nd in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Oh Darling Open unknown Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Camilla De Siqueira
Mackenzie Groty
Kendall Le
Elizabeth Rudisill
Sloane Saludares
Kayla Seitel
Talia Seitel
Brooke Stewart
Aubrie Stoehr
Payton Sullivan
Angelique Villasenor
Skylar Yeung
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Teen American League Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 1st in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Only One Open unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Avery Dorflinger
Victoria Frank
Alex Gonzalez
Coral Heinrichs
Lexi Martin
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Brooke Stewart
Payton Sullivan
Angelique Villasenor
Jenna Warner
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 8th in Senior American League Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 3rd in Senior Competitive Large Groups
Plan the Escape Contemporary unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Avery Dorflinger
Alana Figurski
Alex Gonzalez
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Angelique Villasenor
Skylar Yeung
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 8th in Senior American League Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 3rd in Senior Competitive Small Groups
Sing Sing Sing Open unknown Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Avery Dorflinger
Alana Figurski
Alex Gonzalez
Coral Heinrichs
Lexi Martin
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Brooke Stewart
Payton Sullivan
Angelique Villasenor
Jenna Warner
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 1st in Senior Competitive Large Groups
Shot to the Heart Jazz unknown Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Mackenzie Groty
Kayla Seitel
Brooke Stewart
Angelique Villasenor
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 7th in Teen American League Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 3rd in Teen Competitive Small Groups
2019 Nowadays Musical Theater unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Alex Gonzalez
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Angelique Villasenor
Jenna Warner
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 7th in Senior American League Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 6th in Senior Competitive Small Groups
California Dreamin Lyrical unknown Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Sarah Di Gioia
Alex Gonzalez
Mackenzie Groty
Kendall Le
Elizabeth Rudisill
Kayla Seitel
Talia Seitel
Brooke Stewart
Aubrie Stoehr
Payton Sullivan
Angelique Villasenor
Jenna Warner
Skylar Yeung
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Senior American League Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 3rd in Senior Competitive Large Groups
Sip Contemporary unknown Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Alex Gonzalez
Mackenzie Groty
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Angelique Villasenor
Jenna Warner
Skylar Yeung
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Senior American League Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 1st in Senior Competitive Large Groups
Every Woman Jazz unknown Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Kaylee Crawford
Alex Gonzalez
Mackenzie Groty
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Brooke Stewart
Angelique Villasenor
Jenna Warner
Skylar Yeung
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 8th in Senior Competitive Large Groups
Heartbroken Not Broken Open unknown Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Alex Gonzalez
Mackenzie Groty
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Brooke Stewart
Payton Sullivan
Angelique Villasenor
Jenna Warner
Skylar Yeung
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Senior American League Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 5th in Senior Competitive Large Groups
Times Up Lyrical unknown Mackenzie Clemens
Alex Gonzalez
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Jenna Warner
Skylar Yeung
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Senior American League Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 1st in Senior Competitive Small Groups
Vision of Love Jazz unknown Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Alex Gonzalez
Elizabeth Rudisill
Talia Seitel
Payton Sullivan
Skylar Yeung
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 5th in Senior Competitive Small Groups
Lookey Contemporary unknown Vanessa Albee
Riley Bendel
Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Sarah Di Gioia
Mackenzie Groty
Kendall Le
Kayla Seitel
Aubrie Stoehr
Payton Sullivan
Skylar Yeung
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4ht in Teen American League Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 5th in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Chaplin Jazz unknown Riley Bendel
Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Kaylee Crawford
Sarah Di Gioia
Isabella Elmazis
Mackenzie Groty
Carissa Hobbs
Kaylyn Houchens
Izabel Hurtado
Melody Kidder
Kendall Le
Elisabeth Montoya
Molly Ryann
Kayla Seitel
Aubrie Stoehr
Payton Sullivan
Hannah Williams
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 5th in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Object Open unknown Vanessa Albee
Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Mackenzie Groty
Kendall Le
Peyton Mendelkow
Kayla Seitel
Talia Seitel
Brooke Stewart
Aubrie Stoehr
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Teen American League Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 3rd in Teen Competitive Large Groups
Aladdin Production unknown Vanessa Albee
Aedyn Bekker
Riley Bendel
Emma Brace
Madelyn Carrion
Gianna Chute
Skylar Clanton
Kendal Clemens
Mackenzie Clemens
Brooklyn Coronado
Jaclyn Coronado
Kaylee Crawford
Sarah Di Gioia
Alayssa Dominguez
Isabella Elmazis
Alex Gonzalez
Mackenzie Groty
Carissa Hobbs
Kaylyn Houchens
Izabel Hurtado
Bella Kidder
Melody Kidder
Jenna Le
Kendall Le
Izabella Leyba
Elisabeth Montoya
Vanessa Mota
Leah Munson
Braelynn O'Brien
Aubrey Park
Elizabeth Rudisill
Molly Ryann
Jolie Sananikone
Kayla Seitel
Talia Seitel
Nicole Silhan
Brooke Stewart
Aubrie Stoehr
Payton Sullivan
Kawena Tavares
Ian Taylor
Ella Terracciano
Azaret Tiscareno
Keira Valdez
Analiese Villasenor
Angelique Villasenor
Anyssa Villasenor
Luciana Vun
Jenna Warner
Ava Welsh
Skylar Yeung
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Teen American League Lines
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 2nd in Teen Production Lines

Additional Page[edit | hide | edit source]

Mackenzie Clemens/Gallery

External Links[edit | hide | edit source]