Lilliana Ketchman

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search

The topic of this page has a Wikia of its own: Lilliana Ketchman Wiki.

Lilliana Belle Ketchman

Gender Female
Age 16
Birthdate June 23, 2008
Nationality American
Hometown Fayetteville, North Carolina
Height 5'1"
Eye Color Green
Hair Color Blonde
School Grade 11th (24/25)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Model
Student
Actress
Affiliations Clear Talent Group
Joffrey Ballet School
Starletco Talent and Entertainment Agency
Vibe Crew LA (former)
Petite 'n Pretty
Sweety High
Dance Studios Abby Lee Dance Company LA (2016-2017)
Abby Lee Dance Company PA (2019)
Cumberland Dance Academy (2010-2016)
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Christopher Ketchman (father)
Stacey Ketchman (mother)
Siblings Caden Ketchman (older brother)
Bob Ketchuman (brother)
Friends Alexus Oladi
Brady Farrar
Brooke Hyland
Brynn Rumfallo
Camryn Bridges
Chloe Lukasiak
Coco Quinn
GiaNina Paolantonio
Gianna Martello
Haley Huelsman
Hannah Colin
Jayden Bartels
JoJo Siwa
Kamryn Smith
Mackenzie Ziegler
Maesi Caes
Nia Frazier
Paris Moore
Peyton Evans
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Sarah Hunt
Sarah Reasons
Savannah Kristich
Will Simmons
Pets Toby (dog)
Charlotte (dog)
Nicknames Lilly
Lilly K (stage name)
Lills
Belle
Lilly Belle

Lilliana Belle Ketchman, also known as Lilly K (born June 23, 2008) is a teenage dancer & actress from Fayetteville, North Carolina training at the Abby Lee Dance Company.

Her first solo on Dance Moms in season six was Step by Step. Some of her most famous solos include, Route 66, Dainty but Dangerous, Blue Moon, Black Widow, and Straight Escape.

Dances[edit | hide all | hide | edit source]

Solos[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2014 Dream Lyrical Ronnisha Stephens Groove (Winston-Salem) 1st in Mini Competitive Solos
Platinum (Myrtle Beach) 4th in Elite Petite Solos
Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) 5th in Mini Competitive Solos
2015 Battle Cry Contemporary Ronnisha Stephens Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos
NRG 1st in Mini Solos
Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) 2nd in Mini Competitive Solos
Star Talent (Greensboro) 2nd in Elite Mini Solos
1st in Elite Mini Contemporary Solos
Keep Breathing Lyrical Ronnisha Stephens Groove (High Point) did not place
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) did not place
Star Talent (Greensboro) 1st in Elite Mini Solos
1st in Elite Mini Lyrical Solos
2016 Bad Blood Contemporary Ronnisha Stephens Groove (High Point) 1st in Mini Competitive Solos
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) did not place
Little Worrier Lyrical Ronnisha Stephens Groove (High Point) did not place
Hall of Fame (Winston-Salem) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos
NRG 1st in Mini Solos
NYCDA (Greenville) 2nd in Mini Solos
Radix (Concord) 1st in Mini Solos
Step By Step Acrobatic Gianna Martello Hollywood Vibe
Nationals (Las Vegas)
1st in Mini Solos
1st in Mini Open Solos
Sheer Talent (Spokane) 1st in Small Wonders Solos
2017 Blue Moon Contemporary Gianna Martello Devotion 2 Dance (Riverside) 1st in Small Wonders Solos
Dainty But Dangerous Acrobatic Gianna Martello Fierce NDC (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Solos
1st in Overall Solos
Dear Lilly, Love Daddy Acrobatic Gianna Martello Starbound Nationals (Asbury Park) 1st in Petite Solos
I Scream for Ice Cream Acrobatic Gianna Martello Fierce NDC (Placentia) 2nd in Mini Solos
5th in Overall Solos
Route 66 Open Gianna Martello Dream NDC (San Diego) 1st in Mini Solos
1st in Overall Solos
Wishing Well Contemporary Gianna Martello Fierce NDC (Upland) 2nd in Mini Solos
2018 The Chase Contemporary Jake Tribus NYCDA 1st in Mini Solos
2019 Black Widow Acrobatic Gianna Martello DreamMaker (Woodbridge) 1st in Overall Solos
Inside Out Contemporary Gianna Martello Fierce Nationals (Manhattan) 2nd in Junior Solos
4th in Overall Solos
Mommy Dearest Contemporary Gianna Martello DreamMaker (Wilmington) 2nd in 9-11 Solos
Shine Bright Lyrical Gianna Martello Fierce (Lancaster) 1st in Junior Solos
2nd in Overall Solos
Straight Escape Acrobatic Gianna Martello Ignite (Pittsburgh) 1st in Junior Solos
1st in Overall Solos
Perfect Score

Duets[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2016 Rise Up Specialty self co-choreographed Elliana Walmsley n/a n/a
Sting Like a Bee Acrobatic unknown Peyton Evans NYDE (Upland) 1st in Duet/Trios
The Bad Deed Lyrical unknown Brynn Rumfallo Innovation (Oxnard) 2nd in Junior Duet/Trios
2017 Not Having It Hip Hop unknown Elliana Walmsley Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) 3rd in Small Wonders Duet/Trios
Oceans 2 Acrobatic unknown Elliana Walmsley Fierce NDC (Anaheim) 1st in Mini Duet/Trios
Twisted Two Jazz unknown Elliana Walmsley Fierce NDC (Placentia) 1st in Mini Duet/Trios
We Can't Say Goodbye Lyrical unknown Elliana Walmsley Devotion 2 Dance (Riverside) 1st in Mini Duet/Trios
2019 Light Inside the Darkness Contemporary unknown Pressley Hosbach Drop The Beat (Akron) 1st in Junior Duet/Trios
My Big Brother Contemporary unknown Brady Farrar Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg) 1st in 12-14 Duet/Trios
1st Overall
We're Breathing Lyrical unknown Hannah Grace Colin Xpression (Youngstown) 1st in Junior Duet/Trios
2nd Overall

Trios[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 After Life Contemporary unknown unknown Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) 2nd in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios
Shake If Off unknown unknown unknown Showstopper (Myrtle Beach) 3rd in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios
2016 Bird's Whisper Contemporary unknown Maesi Caes
Elliana Walmsley
Fierce NDC (Agoura Hills) 1st in Junior Duet/Trios
3rd in Overall Duet/Trios
2019 The Favorite Acrobatic unknown Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Starbound (Redbank) 3rd in Junior Duet/Trios

Groups[edit | hide | edit source]

with ALDC LA[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Cali Cuties Jazz unknown Peyton Evans
Areana Lopez
Alexus Oladi
Elliana Walmsley
Sheer Talent (San Francisco) 1st in Small Wonders Groups
Cast the First Stone Lyrical unknown Peyton Evans
Areana Lopez
Alexus Oladi
Elliana Walmsley
NYDE (Upland) 1st in Mini Small Groups
Electricity Jazz Kalani Hilliker Peyton Evans
Areana Lopez
Alexus Oladi
Elliana Walmsley
n/a n/a
Flower Children Lyrical unknown Peyton Evans
Areana Lopez
Alexus Oladi
Elliana Walmsley
Sheer Talent Invitational Nationals
(Los Angeles)
1st in Small Wonders Groups
Going, Going, Gone Lyrical Gianna Martello Areana Lopez
Alexus Oladi
Elliana Walmsley
Hollywood Vibe Nationals
(Las Vegas)
1st in Junior Small Groups
1st in Junior Lyrical Small Groups
Gossip Girls Jazz unknown Peyton Evans
Areana Lopez
Alexus Oladi
Elliana Walmsley
Hollywood Vibe Nationals
(Las Vegas)
1st in Mini Small Groups
1st in Mini Jazz Small Groups
Sheer Talent (Spokane) 1st in Small Wonders Groups
Invincible Open unknown Peyton Evans
Areana Lopez
Alexus Oladi
Elliana Walmsley
Fierce NDC (Calabasas) 1st in Mini Small Groups
3rd in Overall Groups
Mine Your Business Acrobatic unknown Peyton Evans
Areana Lopez
Alexus Oladi
Elliana Walmsley
Innovation (Oxnard) 1st in Mini Groups
Wait for Me, Mom Lyrical unknown Peyton Evans
Areana Lopez
Alexus Oladi
Fierce NDC (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Small Groups
2nd in Overall Groups
2017 Clowning Around Contemporary unknown Camryn Bridges
Maesi Caes
Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
Brynn Rumfallo
Kendall Vertes
Elliana Walmsley
Sheer Talent (Panorama City) 1st in Preteen Groups
Fight Camp Specialty unknown Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
Areana Lopez
Alexus Oladi
Brynn Rumfallo
Kendall Vertes
Elliana Walmsley
Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) 1st in Preteen Groups
Notorious ALDC Hip Hop Guy Amir Camryn Bridges
Maesi Caes
Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
Brynn Rumfallo
Kendall Vertes
Elliana Walmsley
Fierce NDC (Agoura Hills) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
The Thinner the Air,
The Harder to Breathe
Specialty unknown Camryn Bridges
Maesi Caes
Nia Frazier
Kalani Hilliker
Brynn Rumfallo
Kendall Vertes
Elliana Walmsley
Sheer Talent (Denver) 1st in Preteen Groups
We Surrender Lyrical Miranda Maleski Maesi Caes
Brynn Rumfallo
Elliana Walmsley
Fierce NDC (Anaheim) 1st in Junior Small Groups
2nd in Overall Groups
Where Have All the Children Gone Open unknown Maesi Caes
Brynn Rumfallo
Darrion Sellman
Elliana Walmsley
Fierce NDC (Upland) 1st in Junior Small Groups
2nd in Overall Groups

with ALDC PA[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2019 Broken Hearts Contemporary Brady Farrar
GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Grace Colin
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Savannah Kristich
Starbound (Red Bank) 1st in Junior Groups
Haka Open Brady Farrar
GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Grace Colin
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Savannah Kristich
DreamMaker (Wilmington) 1st in 9-11 Small Groups
Thoughts & Prayers Contemporary Brady Farrar
GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Grace Colin
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Savannah Kristich
Drop The Beat (Zanesville) 1st in Junior Small Groups
1st Overall
The Healer Contemporary Brady Farrar
GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Grace Colin
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Savannah Kristich
Xpression (Youngstown) 1st in Junior Small Groups
King of Queens Contemporary Brady Farrar
GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Garce Colin
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Savannah Kristich
DreamMaker (Scranton) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Widows Open GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Grace Colin
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Savannah Kristich
Fierce (Sewell) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
4th Overall
Hazing Open GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Grace Colin
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Savannah Kristich
Starbound (Fairfax) 2nd in Junior Groups
Blue Bloods Contemporary Elliana Walmsley
GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Grace Colin
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Savannah Kristich
Drop The Beat (Akron) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Bermuda Triangle Contemporary Brady Farrar
Elliana Walmsley
GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Grace Colin
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Savannah Kristich
Ignite Dance Live (Bethel Park) 2nd in Junior Groups
4th Overall
Body and Soul Jazz Elliana Walmsley
GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Garce Colin
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Savannah Kristich
Fierce (Lancaster) 1st in Junior Small Groups
2nd Overall
Stone Faced Contemporary Brady Farrar
Elliana Walmsley
GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Grace Colin
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Savannah Kristich
Sheer Elite (Cleavend) 1st in Pre-Teen Groups
1st Overall
Angry Birds Tutu Ballet Brady Farrar
GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Grace Colin
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Savannah Kristich
Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg) 3rd Overall
The Chosen One Contemporary Berkleigh Hernandez
Brady Farrar
GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Grace Colin
Paris Moore
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Savannah Kristich
NYDE (Paramus) 1st in Junior Groups
The Frug Jazz Brady Farrar
GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Grace Colin
Paris Moore
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Savannah Kristich
DreamMaker (Woodbrige) 1st Overall
Rising from the Ashes Contemporary Brady Farrar
GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Grace Colin
Paris Moore
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Savannah Kristich
Ignite Dance Live (Robinson) 1st in Junior Small Group
The Prom Musical Theater Brady Farrar
GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Grace Colin
Paris Moore
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Savannah Kristich
Fierce (Manhattan) 1st Overall

Dance Titles[edit | hide | edit source]

  • Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2014
  • Regional 24/SEVEN Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2015
  • NRG Mini Female Dance Prodigy 2015
  • NRG Mini Female Dance Prodigy 2016
  • Regional Radix Mini Female Core Performer 2016
  • National Hollywood Vibe Mini Female Dancer of the Year 2016
  • Regional NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer 2017

Runner-Up Titles[edit | hide | edit source]

  • Regional NYCDA Mini Female Outstanding Dancer 2016

Additional Pages[edit | hide | edit source]

Lilliana Ketchman/Gallery
Lilliana Ketchman/Filmography

External Links[edit | hide | edit source]