Landrie Peterson
From Kid Dancers Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Landrie Peterson | |
---|---|
Gender | Female |
Age | 18 |
Birthdate | August 29, 2005 |
Nationality | American |
Hometown | Arizona |
Height | {{{height}}} |
Eye Color | Blue |
Hair Color | Brown |
School Grade | Class of 2023 |
Professional Information | |
Profession | Dancer Model Student Cheerleader Choreographer |
Affiliations | Perry Pomline Club Dance Legacy Sports |
Dance Studios | Club Dance Studio |
Titles | {{{titles}}} |
Friends and Family | |
Parents | Jennifer Peterson |
Siblings | Harper Peterson (sister) Brooks Peterson (brother) |
Friends | Amaya Weeks Avery Gay Brooklin Cooley Brightyn Rines Chevelle Heller Chloe Slone Makenzi Lauritzen Manhattan Tibbott Paige Kracht Summer O'Haver |
Pets | {{{pets}}} |
Nicknames | {{{nicknames}}} |
Dances[edit | hide all | hide | edit source]
Solos[edit | hide | edit source]
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | Grace | Lyrical | unknown | Countdown (Apache Junction) | unknown scoring |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) |
did not place | ||||
KAR (Mesa II) | did not place | ||||
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | ||||
I Can Cook Too | Musical Theater | unknown | Countdown (Apache Junction) | unknown scoring | |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) |
did not place | ||||
Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | 5th in Petite Shining Star Solos | ||||
unknown | unknown | unknown | StarSystems (Phoenix) | 7th in Mini Shooting Star Solos | |
2015 | Not About Angels | Contemporary | unknown | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | Platinum |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
2016 | Solitude | Contemporary | unknown | In10sity (Phoenix) | 7th in Elite Junior Solos |
MOVE (Phoenix) | 6th in Junior Competitive Solos | ||||
NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
Showbiz (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
Showstopper (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
9th in Mini Solos | ||||
2017 | Spotlight (Phoenix) | did not place | |||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
High Gold | ||||
Film Credits | Lyrical | unknown | Countdown (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |
Something's Missing | Contemporary | unknown | AMP (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |
NUVO (Albuquerque) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||||
Restrained | Contemporary | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
did not place | |
2018 | JUMP (Phoenix) | ||||
Withstand | Contemporary | unknown | Radix (Phoenix) | Runner-Up Teen Female Core Performer | |
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
|||||
2019 | Sacrifice | unknown | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
Groups[edit | hide | edit source]
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | Do Your Dance | Jazz | unknown | Brooklin Cooley Marley Heath Breanne Ng Summer O'Haver and others |
24/7 (Glendale) | did not place |
JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
StarSystems (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Shooting Star Small Groups | |||||
Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | 2nd in Petite Shining Star Small Groups | |||||
Gospel Truth | Musical Theater | unknown | Mary Joy Bell Brooklin Cooley Avaree Harris Marley Heath Paislee McAuley Breanne Ng Summer O'Haver Manhattan Tibbott and others |
24/7 (Glendale) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines Mini 11 O'Clock Award | |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
StarSystems (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | |||||
Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | 2nd in Petite Shining Star Large Groups | |||||
Samurai | Jazz | unknown | Brooklin Cooley Paislee McAuley Breanne Ng Summer O'Haver Manhattan Tibbott and others |
24/7 (Glendale) | 1st in Mini Lines | |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Lines | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
StarSystems (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines | |||||
Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | 1st in Petite Shining Star Large Groups | |||||
2015 | Lose Control | Jazz | Krista Barker | Mary Joy Bell Marley Heath Marriana Hedger Breanne Ng Summer O'Haver Alexis Robertson Abby Taylor |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | 4th in Mini Groups 1st in Mini Open |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 6th in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | 6th in Junior Groups | |||||
Ninja Turtles | Hip Hop | unknown | Alexis Adair Brooklin Cooley Anthony Curley Kendra Guest Marley Heath Kambria Jensen Riley Knab Paetyn Kuntz Elle McAuley Paislee McAuley Breanne Ng Summer O'Haver Brightyn Rines Alexis Robertson |
NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop Mini Critic's Choice Award | |||||
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||||
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
Public Affair | Jazz | unknown | Marley Heath Marriana Hedger Paetyn Kuntz Daylyn Lucky Paislee McAuley Breanne Ng Cami Ritzler and others |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | did not place | |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
Somewhere Only We Know | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | Lexi Blawat Brooklin Cooley Marley Heath Marriana Hedger Paetyn Kuntz Daylyn Lucky Paislee McAuley Breanne Ng Summer O'Haver Cami Ritzler and others |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 2nd in Mini Lyrical | |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
Summer Nights | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | Lexi Blawat Brooklin Cooley Anthony Curley Kendra Guest Marley Heath Marriana Hedger Paetyn Kuntz Daylyn Lucky Paislee McAuley Breanne Ng Summer O'Haver and others |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines 2nd in Mini Musical Theater | |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Super Groups | |||||
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
2016 | Black Magic | Jazz | unknown | Mary Joy Bell Milla Fabirkiewicz Marley Heath Marriana Hedger Sami McGowan Breanne Ng Summer O'Haver Kylie Propps |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 5th in Elite Junior Small Groups |
JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
NRG (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
2017 | Afterglow | Lyrical | unknown | Mary Joy Bell Brooklin Cooley Marley Heath Marriana Hedger Paetyn Kuntz Daylyn Lucky Paislee McAuley Breanne Ng Summer O'Haver Jazlyn Robinson Makenna Taylor and others |
24/7 (Glendale) | High Gold Award |
JUMP (Phoenix) | High Gold Award | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
1st in Junior Lyrical High Gold Award | |||||
Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
Bang | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | Taryn Bee Mary Joy Bell Bostyn Brown Anthony Curley Marriana Hedger Chevelle Heller Paislee McAuley Breanne Ng Summer O'Haver Jazlyn Robinson and others |
24/7 (Glendale) | 1st in Junior Lines | |
JUMP (Phoenix) | You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lines 1st in Junior Hip Hop | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
Judge's Pick Award | |||||
Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
Did I Mention | Specialty | unknown | Alexis Adair Mary Joy Bell Kenzie Charboneau Brooklin Cooley Anthony Curley Chevelle Heller Taylor Knab Sami McGowan Summer O'Haver Brightyn Rines Arie Russell Jenna Valenzuela Vanessa Valenzuela and others |
24/7 (Glendale) | 2nd in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Mini/Junior Specialty | |
JUMP (Phoenix) | High Gold Award | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
2nd in Junior Specialty High Gold Award | |||||
Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
Do You Love Me | Contemporary | unknown | Brooklin Cooley Anthony Curley Paislee McAuley Breanne Ng Summer O'Haver Makenna Taylor and others |
24/7 (Glendale) | 3rd in Junior Lines | |
JUMP (Phoenix) | High Gold Award | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
High Gold Award | |||||
Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
Good Morning Baltimore | Musical Theater | unknown | Brooklin Cooley Marley Heath Paetyn Kuntz Daylyn Lucky Paislee McAuley Breanne Ng Summer O'Haver Jazlyn Robinson Makenna Taylor and others |
24/7 (Glendale) | 3rd in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Musical Theater High Gold Award | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
Judge's Pick Award | |||||
Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
No Mercy | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | Alexis Adair Taryn Bee Anna Grace Bell Mary Joy Bell Olivia Bell Gracie Brittingham Anthony Curley Laynee Hahn Emma Harris Marriana Hedger Chevelle Heller Addison Jones Brooklynn Jones Dylynn Jones Riley Knab Taylor Knab Paetyn Kuntz Elle McAuley Paislee McAuley Summer O'Haver Gabby Pulido Brightyn Rines Jazlyn Robinson Kyla Robinson Arie Russell Vanessa Valenzuela and others |
24/7 (Glendale) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Mini/Junior Hip Hop | |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Hip Hop You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
1st in Junior Productions 1st in Junior Hip Hop Judge's Pick Award | |||||
Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
Sit Down, You're Rocking the Boat | Musical Theater | unknown | Alexis Adair Audrey Caldwell Brooklin Cooley Anthony Curley Emma Harris Marley Heath Chevelle Heller Taylor Knab Paetyn Kuntz Daylyn Lucky Summer O'Haver Jazlyn Robinson Brynn Rumfallo Makenna Taylor Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins and others |
NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Junior Musical Theater | |
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
3rd in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Junior Musical Theater Judge's Pick Award | |||||
Sleep | Contemporary | unknown | Mary Joy Bell Brooklin Cooley Jenn Gamma Olivia Kramb Paetyn Kuntz Summer O'Haver Taylor Ponsness Jazlyn Robinson |
24/7 (Glendale) | did not place | |
JUMP (Phoenix) | High Gold Award | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
High Gold Award | |||||
Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
Vibeology | Jazz | unknown | Alexis Adair Taryn Bee Mary Joy Bell Brooklin Cooley Milla Fabirkiewicz Jenn Gamma Claire Glessner Marley Gorman Laynee Hahn Marriana Hedger Chevelle Heller Taylor Knab Madison Levato-Demar Sami McGowan Summer O'Haver Taylor Ponsness Brightyn Rines Jazlyn Robinson Tatiana Savedra Abby Taylor Jenna Valenzuela |
24/7 (Glendale) | 1st in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Mini/Junior Jazz Junior 11 O'Clock Award | |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Junior Jazz Junior Best of JUMP Award You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Extended Lines | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
1st in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Junior Jazz Judge's Pick Award | |||||
Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
2018 | Back to Me | Jazz | unknown | Summer O'Haver Arie Russell Chloe Slone Makenna Taylor and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Groups |
Radix (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
Fool to Love | Specialty | unknown | Paige Kracht Arie Russell Makenna Taylor Vanessa Valenzuela and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | |
Radix (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
Hooded | Hip Hop | unknown | Marriana Hedger Paige Kracht Daylyn Lucky Breanne Ng Summer O'Haver Makenna Taylor Jenna Valenzuela and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Lines | |
Radix (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
Let Me Forget | Contemporary | unknown | Paige Kracht Daylyn Lucky Chloe Slone and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | |
Radix (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
My Hood | Hip Hop | unknown | Taryn Bee Mary Joy Bell Bostyn Brown Marriana Hedger Paige Kracht Daylyn Lucky Breanne Ng Summer O'Haver Makenna Taylor Jenna Valenzuela and others |
Radix (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Extended Lines | |
Rooted | Contemporary | unknown | Brooklin Cooley Marley Heath Paige Kracht and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Groups 1st in Junior Contemporary Groups Junior Best of JUMP Award | |
Radix (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
2019 | It's Breezy | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | JT Church Brooklin Cooley Summer O'Haver Alexis Adair Jonah Benyamin Isiah Wilson Grace Skiba Chloe Slone Brightyn Rines Daylyn Lucky Marriana Hedger Jayden Diaz Paige Kracht Madison Levato-Demar Adalina Cano Milla Fabirkiewicz |
Jump (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Extended Lines |
Cold | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | Addison Hart Chloe Slone Brooklin Cooley Alexis Adair Brightyn Rines Daylyn Lucky Jordan Hampton Jenn Gemma |
Jump (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Groups | |
2021 | Who Da Baby | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | Many Dancers | Jump (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Extended Lines |
2022 | Pretty Girls | Jazz | Danny Lawn | Jump (Phoenix) | 2nd in Senior Lines | |
2023 | Bring on the Men | Musical Theatre | Erica Marr | JT Church Jonah Benyamin Carson Brooks Eleda Dickenson Isabelle Matson Amaya Weeks Brooklin Cooley Delaney Taylor Olivia Bell Grace McKinley Olivia Benyamin Summer O'Haver Chloe Slone |
24/7 (Glendale) | 3rd in Senior Lines |