Kylie Mendoza

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Kylie Mendoza

Gender Female
Age 22
Birthdate April 27, 2002
Nationality American
Hometown Indiana
Height {{{height}}}
Eye Color Blue
Hair Color Blonde
School Grade {{{school grade}}}
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Affiliations {{{affiliations}}}
Dance Studios Expressenz Dance Center
Titles {{{titles}}}
Friends and Family
Parents {{{parents}}}
Siblings Jamie Mendoza (brother)
Friends Cam Mandelbaum
Caroline Moeller
Kendall Wright
Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Macie Harris
Maya Palmer
Jenna Jarboe
Kate Jarboe
Aviana McClish
Ava Geske
Adare Haas
Joya Haas
Emily Haas
Pets {{{pets}}}
Nicknames {{{nicknames}}}

Kylie Mendoza (born on April 27, 2002) is a dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center.

Dances[edit | hide all | hide | edit source]

Solos[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2011 Oh So Quiet StarQuest (Indianapolis) 3rd in Petite Solos
KAR (Louisville) 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos
2013 Do Your Thing Rainbow (Indianapolis) 1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
2014 Big Time Rainbow (Indianapolis) 1st in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos
Elite Starz Junior Dancer of the Year
2015 Control Jazz Showstopper (Indianapolis)
StarQuest (Indianapolis)
House of the Rising Sun Contemporary Showstopper (Indianapolis) 9th in Teen Solos
Double Platinum
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 9th in Teen Solos
2016 Flicker Open Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 9th in Teen Solos
StarQuest (Indianapolis)
Bei Mir Bist Du Schon Jazz Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 13th in Teen Solos
2017 Intro Contemporary Starpower (Indianapolis) 2nd in Advanced 12-14 Solos
Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 8th in Teen Solos
One Night Only Lyrical Starpower (Indianapolis)
Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
Defining Hour Open Starpower (Indianapolis)
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 7th in Teen Solos
Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
2018 Wolves Open Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 8th in Senior Solos
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) 10th in Senior Solos
Starpower (Orlando) 10th in Advanced 15-19 Solos
2019 Wicked Game Lyrical Hall of Fame (Columbus)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Caught Red Handed Contemporary Hall of Fame (Columbus)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
2020 Snowing Contemporary Nexstar (Gatlinburg)

Trios[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 Fly Lyrical Karla Curatolo Maya Palmer
Macie Blacklidge
Showstopper (Indianapolis) 1st in Junior Duets/Trios
Crystal Award
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Junior Duets/Trios
Petite/Junior Fusion Award
2016 Hanging by a Thread Open Karla Curatolo Caroline Moeller
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg)
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 2nd in Teen Duets/Trios
2017 Give Me Love Open Caroline Moeller
Kendall Wright
Starpower (Indianapolis)
Hall of Fame (St. Louis)
Hall of Fame (Traverse City)
2018 After the Storm Open Caroline Moeller
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 3rd in Senior Duets/Trios
StarQuest (Indianapolis II)
Starpower (Orlando) 3rd in Advanced 15-19 Duets/Trios

Groups[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 The Gold Lyrical Adare Haas
Grace Gerig
Macie Harris
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Maya Palmer
Kendall Wright
Avery Puno
Macie Blacklidge
Showstopper (Indianapolis) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Crystal Award
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Junior Small Groups
The Hill Contemporary Macie Blacklidge
Lily Claymon
Ava Geske
Lily Jones
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Maya Palmer
Kendall Wright
Avery Puno
Showstopper (Indianapolis) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
Crystal Award
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Tears of an Angel Lyrical Macie Blacklidge
Lily Claymon
Grace Gerig
Ava Geske
Adare Haas
Macie Harris
Lily Jones
Kira McCurdy
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Maya Palmer
Avery Puno
Kendall Wright
Showstopper (Indianapolis) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Crystal Award
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Junior Large Groups
To Love You More Lyrical Makenna Blacklidge
Macie Harris
Grace Gerig
Ashley Hoover
Camryn Mandelbaum
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Maya Palmer
Kendall Wright
Showstopper (Indianapolis) 1st in Teen Small Groups
Crystal Award
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 2nd in Teen Small Groups
River Deep Mountain High Jazz Many Dancers Showstopper (Indianapolis) 1st in Junior Super Groups
Crystal Award
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Junior Lines
I Will be Free Lyrical Many Dancers Showstopper (Indianapolis) 2nd in Junior Super Groups
Crystal Award
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 2nd in Junior Lines
Eye of the Storm Jazz Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Lily Claymon
Madalyn Cunningham
Grace Gerig
Macie Harris
Brooklyn Hayes
Ashley Hoover
Lily Jones
Camryn Mandelbaum
Kacey Mejias-Thompson
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Georgia Mudd
Amanda Mustaklem
Maya Palmer
Sarah Schildmeyer
Kendall Wright
Showstopper (Indianapolis) 2nd in Teen Large Groups
Crystal Award
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Young and Beautiful Lyrical Lily Claymon
Lily Jones
Lauren Liali
Kylie Mendoza
Kendall Wright
Madalyn Cunningham
Grace Gerig
Macie Harris
Makenna Blacklidge
Sarah Schildmeyer
Ashley Hoover
Caroline Moeller
Georgia Mudd
Brooklyn Hayes
Amanda Mustaklem
Kacey Mejias-Thompson
Maya Palmer
Camryn Mandelbaum
Showstopper (Indianapolis) 3rd in Teen Large Groups
Crystal Award
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 2nd in Teen Large Groups
Can't Live a Day Lyrical Many Dancers Showstopper (Indianapolis) 1st in Teen Super Groups
Crystal Award
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Teen Lines
Rihanna Open Many Dancers Showstopper (Indianapolis) 1st in Teen Production Lines
Crystal Award
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Teen/Senior Mega Lines
2016 Defining Hour Open Macie Blacklidge
Lanae Davis
Ava Geske
Adare Haas
Lily Jones
Camille Kapsalis
Kylie Mendoza
Maya Palmer
Avery Puno
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
I Can Go the Distance Lyrical Macie Blacklidge
Lily Claymon
Lanae Davis
Adare Haas
Jenna Kryder
Kira Mccurdy
Kylie Mendoza
Maya Palmer
Avery Puno
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
MVP Award
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Junior Small Groups
The Face Lyrical Macie Blacklidge
Lily Claymon
Abby Clement
Lanae Davis
Ava Geske
Adare Haas
Lily Jones
Camille Kapsalis
Jenna Kryder
Chloe Lake
Kira Mccurdy
Samantha Mcmahon
Kylie Mendoza
Erin Monnier
Maya Palmer
Avery Puno
Carson Sampson
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Junior Large Groups
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Proud Mary Jazz Grace Anderson
Macie Blacklidge
Lily Claymon
Abby Clement
Lanae Davis
Grace Emery
Lily Farrell
Megan Feeney
Ella Flores
Ava Fromm
Ava Geske
Laila Graves
Adare Haas
Emily Haas
Mia Hayden
Katie Humphrey
Lily Jones
Lyric Jones
Isabelle Kanach
Camille Kapsalis
Jenna Kryder
Chloe Lake
Kayleigh Lloyd
Aubriana Lovelace
Kira Mccurdy
Flora Mckay
Samantha McMahon
Kylie Mendoza
Delaney Michalak
Erin Monnier
Lexie Parkins
Libby Parkins
Gabriella Pate
Meredith Procise
Avery Puno
Felicity Ruth
Carson Sampson
Kiara Sloan
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Junior Lines
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 2nd in Junior Lines
Haunted Contemporary Makenna Blacklidge
Grace Gerig
Macie Harris
Camryn Mandelbaum
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 6th in Teen Small Groups
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 4th in Teen Small Groups
Queen Bee Jazz Makenna Blacklidge
Grace Gerig
Macie Harris
Camryn Mandelbaum
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Maya Palmer
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 4th in Teen Small Groups
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Teen Small Groups
Adagio Lyrical Makenna Blacklidge
Grace Gerig
Macie Harris
Ashley Hoover
Camryn Mandelbaum
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Maya Palmer
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 2nd in Teen Small Groups
I Don't Speak German Jazz Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Lily Claymon
Madalyn Cunningham
Grace Gerig
Ava Geske
Adare Haas
Macie Harris
Ashley Hoover
Lily Jones
Lauren Liali
Camryn Mandelbaum
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Georgia Mudd
Maya Palmer
Avery Puno
Tara Share
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 5th in Teen Small Groups
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 2nd in Teen Large Groups
Hotel California Open Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Lily Claymon
Madalyn Cunningham
Grace Gerig
Ava Geske
Macie Harris
Ashley Hoover
Lily Jones
Lauren Liali
Camryn Mandelbaum
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Georgia Mudd
Amanda Mustaklem
Maya Palmer
Tara Share
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Teen Large Groups
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Teen Large Groups
1st in Open/Acro Performances
I Want You to Need Me Lyrical Makenna Blacklidge
Madalyn Cunningham
Caitlin Cutsinger
Lauren Dugan
Grace Gerig
Sydney Hamm
Macie Harris
Brooklyn Hayes
Savannah Higgins-Wyatt
Ashley Hoover
Lauren Hudson
Lauren Liali
Camryn Mandelbaum
Aviana McClish
Kacey Mejias-Thompson
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Georgia Mudd
Amanda Mustaklem
Jacqueline Noel
Maya Palmer
Claire Piccirillo
Alissa Sargent
Sarah Schildmeyer
Alexa Struss
Lauren Weaver
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Senior Lines
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Senior Lines
Smooth Criminal Jazz Makenna Blacklidge
Madalyn Cunningham
Caitlin Cutsinger
Lauren Dugan
Abigail Emery
Grace Gerig
Sydney Hamm
Macie Harris
Brooklyn Hayes
Savannah Higgins-Wyatt
Ashley Hoover
Lauren Hudson
Lauren Liali
Camryn Mandelbaum
Aviana McClish
Kacey Mejias-Thompson
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Georgia Mudd
Amanda Mustaklem
Jacqueline Noel
Claire Piccirillo
Alissa Sargent
Sarah Schildmeyer
Tara Share
Alexa Struss
Lauren Weaver
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) did not place
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 3rd in Senior Lines
One Moment in Time Lyrical Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 3rd in Teen Lines
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Teen Lines
Fergie Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Teen Lines
StarQuest (Indianapolis) 1st in Junior Mega Lines
Apogee Award
2017 Silence Interrupted Open Makenna Blacklidge
Grace Gerig
Macie Harris
Camryn Mandelbaum
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Maya Palmer
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 1st in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 1st in Teen Small Groups
I Will Wait Lyrical Makenna Blacklidge
Grace Gerig
Macie Harris
Brooklyn Hayes
Lauren Hudson
Lauren Liali
Camryn Mandelbaum
Aviana McClish
Kacey Mejias-Thompson
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Georgia Mudd
Amanda Mustaklem
Jacqueline Noel
Maya Palmer
Sarah Schildmeyer
Tara Share
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 1st in Senior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 1st in Senior Large Groups
I Want to Know What Love Is Lyrical Makenna Blacklidge
Lily Claymon
Madalyn Cunningham
Lauren Dugan
Abigail Emery
Grace Gerig
Macie Harris
Brooklyn Hayes
Savannah Higgins-Wyatt
Lauren Hudson
Lily Jones
Lauren Liali
Camryn Mandelbaum
Aviana McClish
Kacey Mejias-Thompson
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Georgia Mudd
Amanda Mustaklem
Jacqueline Noel
Maya Palmer
Sarah Schildmeyer
Tara Share
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 1st in Senior Lines
MVP Award
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 2nd in Senior Lines
All That Jazz Jazz Makenna Blacklidge
Kaitlyn Brkaric
Hannah Brown
Lily Claymon
Madalyn Cunningham
Lauren Dugan
Grace Gerig
Macie Harris
Brooklyn Hayes
Savannah Higgins-Wyatt
Mira Holifield
Lauren Hudson
Katie Humphrey
Lily Jones
Chloe Lake
Lauren Liali
Camryn Mandelbaum
Aviana McClish
Kacey Mejias-Thompson
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Georgia Mudd
Amanda Mustaklem
Jacqueline Noel
Emma Nolan
Maya Palmer
Sarah Schildmeyer
Tara Share
Braden Whitacre
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 2nd in Senior Lines
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 3rd in Senior Lines
Good For You Jazz Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Grace Gerig
Macie Harris
Camryn Mandelbaum
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Maya Palmer
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 4th in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
Bound to You Lyrical Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Grace Gerig
Macie Harris
Camryn Mandelbaum
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Maya Palmer
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 4th in Teen Small Groups
Blow Jazz Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Hannah Brown
Lily Claymon
Grace Emery
Grace Gerig
Ava Geske
Adare Haas
Emily Haas
Macie Harris
Haley Hedgecock
Lily Jones
Jenna Kryder
Lauren Liali
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Maya Palmer
Avery Puno
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 4th in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Open Arms Lyrical Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Hannah Brown
Lily Claymon
Grace Emery
Grace Gerig
Ava Geske
Adare Haas
Emily Haas
Macie Harris
Haley Hedgecock
Lily Jones
Jenna Kryder
Lauren Liali
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Maya Palmer
Avery Puno
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 3rd in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 4th in Teen Large Groups
Funk Da-Fied Hip Hop Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Kaitlyn Brkaric
Hannah Brown
Lily Claymon
Grace Gerig
Macie Harris
Lauren Hudson
Lauren Liali
Camryn Mandelbaum
Aviana McClish
Kacey Mejias-Thompson
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Jacqueline Noel
Emma Nolan
Maya Palmer
Sarah Schildmeyer
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) did not place
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 4th in Senior Large Groups
Footprints in the Sand Lyrical Many Dancers Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 1st in Teen Lines
MVP Award
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 1st in Teen Lines
Mr. Worldwide Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 1st in Teen Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 1st in Teen Production Lines
2018 Water From the Moon Lyrical Macie Blacklidge
Lily Claymon
Grace Emery
Ava Geske
Adare Haas
Kylie Mendoza
Maya Palmer
Avery Puno
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 2nd in Teen Small Groups
Starpower (Orlando) 1st in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) 1st in Teen Small Groups
Tainted Love Jazz Macie Blacklidge
Lily Claymon
Ava Geske
Macie Harris
Haley Hedgecock
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
Starpower (Orlando) 2nd in Advanced 12-14 Small Groups
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) 2nd in Teen Small Groups
Cover Girl Jazz Macie Blacklidge
Lily Claymon
Abby Clement
Lanae Davis
Grace Emery
Ava Fromm
Ava Geske
Adare Haas
Emily Haas
Haley Hedgecock
Lyric Jones
Camille Kapsalis
Jenna Kryder
Chloe Lake
Samantha Mcmahon
Kylie Mendoza
Maya Palmer
Avery Puno
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 5th in Teen Large Groups
Starpower (Orlando)
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) did not place
Say Something Lyrical Macie Blacklidge
Hannah Brown
Lily Claymon
Abby Clement
Lanae Davis
Abigail Emery
Grace Emery
Ava Geske
Laila Graves
Adare Haas
Haley Hedgecock
Camille Kapsalis
Jenna Kryder
Chloe Lake
Samantha Mcmahon
Kylie Mendoza
Maya Palmer
Avery Puno
Carson Sampson
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 4th in Teen Large Groups
Starpower (Orlando) 2nd in Advanced 12-14 Large Groups
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Urgent Open Makenna Blacklidge
Kaitlyn Brkaric
Hannah Brown
Lily Claymon
Abigail Emery
Macie Harris
Brooklyn Hayes
Katie Humphrey
Lauren Liali
Camryn Mandelbaum
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Georgia Mudd
Amanda Mustaklem
Maya Palmer
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Senior Large Groups
Starpower (Orlando) 4th in Advanced 15-19 Lines
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) 3rd in Senior Large Groups
1st in Open/Acro Performances
Senior Odyssey Award
Rich Man's Frug Jazz Makenna Blacklidge
Owen Bowling
Lilah Brand
Kaitlyn Brkaric
Hannah Brown
Lily Claymon
Emma Clement
Abigail Emery
Ava Fromm
Analise Hagnell
Macie Harris
Brooklyn Hayes
Mira Holifield
Katie Humphrey
Lyric Jones
Chloe Lake
Lauren Liali
Camryn Mandelbaum
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Georgia Mudd
Amanda Mustaklem
Emma Nolan
Maya Palmer
Gabriella Pate
Sarah Schildmeyer
Tara Share
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) did not place
Starpower (Orlando) 3rd in Advanced 15-19 Lines
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) 3rd in Senior Lines
I Have Nothing Lyrical Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Macie Harris
Camryn Mandelbaum
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Maya Palmer
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Senior Small Groups
Starpower (Orlando) 1st in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) 1st in Senior Small Groups
Wait a Minute Hip Hop Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Kaitlyn Brkaric
Hannah Brown
Lily Claymon
Abigail Emery
Macie Harris
Brooklyn Hayes
Lyric Jones
Lauren Liali
Camryn Mandelbaum
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Georgia Mudd
Amanda Mustaklem
Emma Nolan
Maya Palmer
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 6th in Senior Large Groups
Starpower (Orlando) 9th in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) did not place
In Love Lyrical Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Kaitlyn Brkaric
Hannah Brown
Lily Claymon
Abigail Emery
Macie Harris
Brooklyn Hayes
Katie Humphrey
Lauren Liali
Camryn Mandelbaum
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Georgia Mudd
Amanda Mustaklem
Maya Palmer
Tara Share
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 2nd in Senior Large Groups
Starpower (Orlando) 2nd in Advanced 15-19 Small Groups
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) did not place
And I'm Telling You Lyrical Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Lilah Brand
Kaitlyn Brkaric
Hannah Brown
Lily Claymon
Abigail Emery
Grace Emery
Ava Fromm
Macie Harris
Brooklyn Hayes
Mira Holifield
Katie Humphrey
Lauren Liali
Camryn Mandelbaum
Kylie Mendoza
Caroline Moeller
Georgia Mudd
Amanda Mustaklem
Emma Nolan
Maya Palmer
Sarah Schildmeyer
Tara Share
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Senior Lines
MVP Award
Starpower (Orlando) 1st in Advanced 15-19 Lines
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) 2nd in Senior Lines
This is Me Lyrical Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Teen Lines
MVP Award
Starpower (Orlando) 1st in Advanced 12-14 Lines
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) 1st in Teen Lines
B-Day Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Teen Production Lines
Starpower (Orlando) 2nd in Advanced 12 & Over Grand Lines
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) 1st in Teen/Senior Mega Lines
2019 X-NZ Hip Hop Abigail Alfrey
Macie Blacklidge
Lilah Brand
Kaitlyn Brkaric
Hannah Brown
Lily Claymon
Lanae Davis
Abigail Emery
Jasmine Estep
Ava Geske
Laila Graves
Adare Haas
Macie Harris
Mira Holifield
Samuel Hulka
Katie Humphrey
Jenna Kryder
Lauren Lewis
Lauren Liali
Kylie Mendoza
Emma Nolan
Avery Puno
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Columbus) 1st in Senior Lines
MVP Award
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 5th in Senior Lines
Waltz With The Parrots From La Bayadere Pointe Makenna Blacklidge
Abigail Emery
Grace Emery
Ava Geske
Adare Haas
Katie Humphrey
Lauren Liali
Kylie Mendoza
Maya Palmer
Avery Puno
Tara Share
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Columbus) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Hey Pachuco Jazz Abigail Alfrey
Makenna Blacklidge
Lilah Brand
Kaitlyn Brkaric
Hannah Brown
Lily Claymon
Lanae Davis
Abigail Emery
Grace Emery
Jasmine Estep
Ava Geske
Macie Harris
Mira Holifield
Sydney Huber
Katie Humphrey
Lauren Lewis
Lauren Liali
Kylie Mendoza
Emma Nolan
Maya Palmer
Gabriella Pate
Meredith Pobanz
Taylor Rice
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Columbus) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 4th in Senior Lines
It's All Coming Back to Me Lyrical Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Lily Claymon
Adare Haas
Macie Harris
Kylie Mendoza
Maya Palmer
Avery Puno
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Columbus) 4th in Senior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 6th in Senior Small Groups
Trigger Open Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Lily Claymon
Ava Geske
Macie Harris
Lauren Liali
Kylie Mendoza
Maya Palmer
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Columbus) 2nd in Senior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 6th in Senior Small Groups
The Support Group Contemporary Abigail Alfrey
Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Kaitlyn Brkaric
Hannah Brown
Lily Claymon
Abigail Emery
Grace Emery
Ava Geske
Macie Harris
Mira Holifield
Katie Humphrey
Lauren Liali
Kylie Mendoza
Emma Nolan
Maya Palmer
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Columbus) 3rd in Senior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 8th in Senior Large Groups
Let Me Let You Go Open Abigail Alfrey
Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Kaitlyn Brkaric
Hannah Brown
Lily Claymon
Lanae Davis
Abigail Emery
Grace Emery
Ava Geske
Adare Haas
Macie Harris
Michelle Hong
Katie Humphrey
Lauren Liali
Kylie Mendoza
Maya Palmer
Avery Puno
Hall of Fame (Columbus) 1st in Senior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 1st in Senior Large Groups
Hate Jazz Abigail Alfrey
Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Lilah Brand
Kaitlyn Brkaric
Hannah Brown
Lily Claymon
Abigail Emery
Grace Emery
Macie Harris
Mira Holifield
Katie Humphrey
Lauren Liali
Kylie Mendoza
Emma Nolan
Maya Palmer
Gabriella Pate
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Columbus) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Senior Large Groups
Never Enough Lyrical Abigail Alfrey
Macie Blacklidge
Makenna Blacklidge
Lilah Brand
Kaitlyn Brkaric
Hannah Brown
Lily Claymon
Abigail Emery
Grace Emery
Ava Geske
Adare Haas
Macie Harris
Mira Holifield
Katie Humphrey
Lauren Liali
Kylie Mendoza
Emma Nolan
Gabriella Pate
Avery Puno
Taylor Rice
Tara Share
Kendall Wright
Hall of Fame (Columbus) 2nd in Senior Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Senior Lines
To Build a Home Lyrical Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Columbus) 1st in Teen Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Teen Lines
The Greatest Showman Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Columbus) 1st in Teen Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Teen Production Lines

Video[edit | hide | edit source]

External Links[edit | hide | edit source]