Kelsey Millar

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Kelsey Millar

Gender Female
Age 21
Birthdate March 22, 2003
Nationality American
Hometown {{{hometown}}}
Height {{{height}}}
Eye Color Blue
Hair Color Brown
School Grade Class of 2021
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Model
Affiliations {{{affiliations}}}
Dance Studios Master Ballet Academy
Alexa Moffett Studios
Club Dance Studio
Project 21
Danceplex
The Studio of Arizona
Titles Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2013 for "Imagine"
Friends and Family
Parents {{{parents}}}
Siblings {{{siblings}}}
Friends Alexa Moffett
Chloe Lukasiak
Hayden Heath
Marley Heath
Jaycee Wilkins
Brynn Rumfallo
Pets {{{pets}}}
Nicknames {{{nicknames}}}

Kelsey Millar (born on March 22, 2003) is a dancer who trained with several studios: Master Ballet Academy, The Studio of Arizona, Danceplex, Alexa Moffett Studios, Club Dance Studio, Project 21.

She hosts a podcast alongside Brynn Rumfallo called The Out of Line Podcast.

Dances[edit | hide all | hide | edit source]

Solos[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2010 Hollyrock unknown KAR (Phoenix) 2nd in Primary 8 & Under solos
Joy open KAR (Phoenix) entered
In10sity (Phoenix) 1st in Primier Mini Solos
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Solos
Starpower (Phoenix) 5th in Power 8 & Under Solos
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 5th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
2013-4 Imagine Lyrical KAR (Mesa) did not place
JUMP (Las Vegas) did not place
NUVO (Long Beach) did not place
In10sity (Phoenix) 1st in Primier Junior Solos
Starpower (Phoenix) 3rd in Power 9-11 Solos
BravO (Phoenix) 5th in Junior Solos
Oh My Musical Theater KAR (Mesa) 1st in Primary 9-11 solos (2014)
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior National League Solos
Showstopper (Phoenix) 8th in Junior Competitive Solos
2014 Heartbreaker Jazz Countdown (Apache Junction) unknown scoring
Lean on Me Lyrical Countdown (Apache Junction) unknown scoring
KAR (Phoenix) 2nd in Secondary 9-11 solos
In10sity (Phoenix) 3rd in Elite Junior Solos
StarSystems (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Superstar Solos
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 4th in Junior American League Solos
2015 Rain Lyrical Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Junior American League Solos
Summertime Jazz Molly Long WCDE (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior American League Solos
On My Own Comtemporary JUMP (Las Vegas) did not place
BravO (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Bravo Solos
Showstopper (Phoenix) 6th in Junior Competitive Solos
2016 In Time Comtemporary WCDE (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
MOVE (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Competitive Solos
WCDE (Tucson) 1st in Junior Solos
Radix (Scottsdale) 3rd in Junior Solos
24/7 (Glendale) 9th in Junior Solos
Landslide unknown Alexa Moffett MOVE (Phoenix) did not place
NUVO (Phoenix) Top 10 Junior Solos
2017 Colors of You unknown WCDE (Mobile) unknown scoring

Groups[edit | hide | edit source]

with Club Dance Studio[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2010 Hokey Pokey Open unknown Mary Joy Bell
Bostyn Brown
Emma Harris
Marley Heath
Sophia Reasons
Manhattan Tibbott
and others
KAR (Mesa) 4th in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Recreational Large Groups
2011 Child of Light Lyrical Bostyn Brown
Kamilla Johnson
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Manhattan Tibbott
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showbiz (Phoenix) 2nd in Petite Small Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Competitive Small Groups
Popular Musical Theater Gracie Brittingham
Bostyn Brown
Kamilla Johnson
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Showbiz (Phoenix) 4th in Petite Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Competitive Large Groups
Showstopper West Coast Finals unknown scoring
Tricky Jazz Gracie Brittingham
Bostyn Brown
Kamilla Johnson
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Manhattan Tibbott
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
Company (Phoenix) 1st in Petite Open Groups/Lines/Ext Lines
Petite Faculty's Choice Award
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Showbiz (Phoenix) 6th in Petite Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Large Groups
2012 Second Star to the Right Lyrical unknown Mary Joy Bell
Cameron Biggar
Kaitlyn Bush
Ellisyn Granda
Emma Harris
Marley Heath
Manhattan Tibbott
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
KAR (Mesa) 4th in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Starpower (Phoenix) 3rd in Age 8 & Under All-Star Large Groups
Slumber Party Girls Specialty unknown Mary Joy Bell
Cameron Biggar
Kaitlyn Bush
Ellisyn Granda
Emma Harris
Marley Heath
Kailey Stowers
Manhattan Tibbott
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
KAR (Mesa) 5th in Age 8 & Under Primary Small Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Starpower (Phoenix) 3rd in Age 8 & Under All-Star Small Groups
Take Me to Heaven Lyrical unknown Mary Joy Bell
Gracie Brittingham
Ainslee Gehrman
Laynee Hahn
Brinley Harris
Emma Harris
Kalani Hilliker
Kamilla Johnson
Victoria Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Addison Moffett
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Carlee Schield
Manhattan Tibbott
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Extended Lines
Best in Studio Award
Junior Best of JUMP Award
KAR (Mesa) 1st in Overall Productions
NUVO (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Productions
Junior Best Nu Group Award
Starpower (Phoenix) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Lines
2013 Bathing Beauties Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Taryn Bee
Bostyn Brown
Ava Check
Claire Glessner
Laynee Hahn
Emma Harris
Chevelle Heller
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Jayci Martz
Brynn Rumfallo
Sophie Simas
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Junior American League Large Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 2nd in Elite Junior Large Groups
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Lines
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Lines
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Junior Competitive Large Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 5th in Mini Lines
3rd in Mini Musical Theater
Glamorous Life Jazz unknown Taryn Bee
Mary Joy Bell
Ava Check
Claire Glessner
Laynee Hahn
Emma Harris
Marley Heath
Chevelle Heller
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Carlee Schield
Amber Skaggs
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) did not place
In10sity (Phoenix) 3rd in Elite Mini Lines/Productions
NUVO (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Productions
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 4th in Mini Extended Lines
4th in Mini Jazz
I Love Rock n Roll Jazz unknown Mary Joy Bell
Ava Check
Ellisyn Granda
Marley Heath
Summer O'Haver
Amber Skaggs
Manhattan Tibbott
and others
In10sity (Phoenix) 3rd in Elite Mini Large Groups
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Super Groups
Perfect Young Ladies Musical Theater Alexa Moffett Mary Joy Bell
Cami Biggar
Kaitlyn Bush
Ellisyn Granda
Marley Heath
Nevaeh Huston
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Sister Act Musical Theater unknown Taryn Bee
Mary Joy Bell
Olivia Bell
Bizzy Bendure
Ava Check
Ainslee Gehrman
Claire Glessner
Ellisyn Granda
Kendra Guest
Laynee Hahn
Brinley Harris
Emma Harris
Marley Heath
Kamilla Johnson
Viktoria Johnson
Dylynn Jones
Taylor Knab
Raegan Lamb
Elle McAuley
Addison Moffett
Summer O'Haver
Gabby Pulido
Sarah Reasons
Brynn Rumfallo
Tatiana Savedra
Amber Skaggs
Manhattan Tibbott
Jenna Valenzuela
Alexis Watson
Jaycee Wilkins
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) did not place
In10sity (Phoenix) 4th in Elite Junior Lines/Productions
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Productions
1st in Junior Musical Theater
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 1st in Junior Productions
1st in Junior Musical Theater
We're in the Money unknown unknown Mary Joy Bell
Ava Check
Ellisyn Granda
Marley Heath
Elle McAuley
Summer O'Haver
Amber Skaggs
Manhattan Tibbott
and others
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) did not place
In10sity (Phoenix) 4th in Elite Mini Large Groups
NUVO (Phoenix) did not place
Showstopper (Phoenix) 2nd in Mini Competitive Super Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place
You Raise Me Up Lyrical Alexa Moffett Ellisyn Granda
Marley Heath
Dylynn Jones
Brynn Rumfallo
Carlee Schield
Amber Skaggs
Jenna Valenzuela
Jaycee Wilkins
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
In10sity (Phoenix) 1st in Elite Mini Small Groups
1st in Overall Mini Division
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Competitive Small Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 5th in Mini Groups
2014 I'll Fly Away Lyrical unknown
Let's Be Bad Musical Theater unknown
Mermaids Musical Theater unknown
When I Grow Up Jazz Krista Barker
2015 Bluebirds Lyrical Alexa Moffett
Clumsy Jazz Molly Long
Hanging by a Thread unknown unknown
Hood Chicks Hip Hop unknown
Pop Drop and Roll Jazz unknown
Thoroughly Modern Millie Musical Theater unknown

Dance Titles[edit | hide | edit source]

  • Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2014 for "Imagine"

Runner Up-Titles[edit | hide | edit source]

  • 3rd runner up for Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2012 for "Joy"

Gallery[edit | hide | edit source]

External Links[edit | hide | edit source]