Katelee Guzzi

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Katelee Guzzi

Gender Female
Age 18
Birthdate September 14, 2005
Nationality American
Hometown Connecticut
Height {{{height}}}
Eye Color Blue
Hair Color Blonde
School Grade {{{school grade}}}
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Model
Affiliations {{{affiliations}}}
Dance Studios Connecticut Dance Conservatory
Triple Threat Dance Company
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Heather Guzzi (mother)
Siblings {{{siblings}}}
Friends Samantha Melillo
Brooke Melillo
Nayoung Kwon‎‎
Sophia Hwang‎‎
Trisha Doucette
Morgan Perschy
Alex Woznyk
Sophia Lucia
Haley Huelsman
Mollee Gray
Pets {{{pets}}}
Nicknames {{{nicknames}}}

Katelee Guzzi (born on September 14, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Connecticut, who trains at Triple Threat Dance Company.

Dances[edit | hide all | hide | edit source]

Solos[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2012 I Like to Fuss StarQuest (Waterbury) Best Petite Solo Costume
2013 Your Song StarQuest (Waterbury) 1st in Petite Solos
Revolution 1st in Petite Solos
2014 Miss You StarQuest (Waterbury) 2nd in Petite Solos
Diamonds Open Call
2015 Wiser AIM Invitational (NYC)
2018 Stay Contemporary Hall of Fame (Hartford)
Believe Platinum Plus
Power Pak
Diamond
Revolution Platinum
Power Pak
Starpower
Starpower Nationals
Groove 1st in Teen Solos
Beyond the Stars 1st in Junior Solos
Jr. Miss Beyond The Stars
Diamond
KAR (Torrington) HDI All Stars
I Will Love You Lyrical Hall of Fame (Hartford) 8th in Teen Solos
Believe Miss Teen Believe
Platinum Plus
Power Pak
Diamond
Revolution 1st Runner-Up for
Miss Teen Dance
Platinum
Power Pak
Starpower
Starpower Nationals
Groove 1st in Teen Solos
Beyond the Stars Mesmerizing Moments
Diamond
KAR (Torrington) 3rd in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
4th Runner-Up for
Miss Teen Dance
NYC All Stars
2019 Brotsjor Contemporary StarQuest (Waterbury) 3rd in Teen Solos
3rd in Contemporary Solos
Platinum Plus
KAR (Torrington) NYC All Stars
KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
Breakout (Woonsocket) 1st in Teen Solos
Miss Teen Breakout
Believe (Providence) 1st in Advanced 12-14 Solos
Miss Teen Believe
Starpower
Spirit of Dance (Worcester) 1st in Teen Solos
Beyond the Stars (Bridgeport) 2nd in Teen Solos
Diamond
Radix (Boston) 8th in Teen Solos
Pie Jesu Open StarQuest (Waterbury)
KAR (Torrington)
KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
Breakout (Woonsocket) 1st in Teen Solos
Miss Teen Breakout
Starpower
Spirit of Dance (Worcester) 1st in Teen Solos
Beyond the Stars (Bridgeport) 2nd in Teen Solos
Diamond
Radix (Meadowlands) Cutting Edge in Ballet
That's Life Jazz StarQuest (Waterbury) 1st in Jazz Solos
Platinum Plus
KAR (Torrington)
KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
Breakout (Woonsocket) 1st in Teen Solos
Miss Teen Breakout
Starpower
Spirit of Dance (Worcester) 1st in Teen Solos
Beyond the Stars (Bridgeport) 2nd in Teen Solos
Diamond
ADE (Greenwich) 3rd in Teen Solos
1st in Jazz Solos
Can't Help Falling in Love Lyrical StarQuest (Waterbury) 2nd in Lyrical Solos
Platinum Plus
KAR (Torrington) 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos
Intermediate Miss Teen Dance
KAR Nationals (Mashantucket)
Breakout (Woonsocket) 1st in Teen Solos
Miss Teen Breakout
Starpower
Spirit of Dance (Worcester) 1st in Teen Solos
Beyond the Stars (Bridgeport) 2nd in Teen Solos
Diamond
2020 Express Jazz StarQuest (Waterbury)
Star Dance Alliance
Believe (Providence)
Breakout (Springfield) Platinum Plus
Danse Contemporary StarQuest (Waterbury)
Star Dance Alliance
Believe (Providence)
Breakout (Springfield) 1st in Teen Solos
Miss Teen Breakout
Platinum Plus
Radix (Boston)
Gold Lyrical StarQuest (Waterbury) 7th in Teen Solos
Star Dance Alliance
Believe (Providence)
Breakout (Springfield) Platinum Plus
ADE (Long Island) 1st in Teen Lyrical Solos
Platinum
2021 All By Myself Lyrical Believe (East Brunswick) 1st in Advanced Lyrical 15-16 Solos
Joffrey Invite
Power Pak
WDP Scholarship
Diamond
Starpower (Hartford)
KAR (Bridgeport)
Maybe Open Believe (East Brunswick) 1st in Advanced Open 15-16 Solos
Diamond
Starpower (Hartford) 1st in Advanced 15-19 Solos
Miss Starpower
Legacy (Long Island) 1st in Teen Advanced Solos
Teen Miss Legacy
ASH Scholarship
Work It (Lunenburg) Teen Miss Work It
KAR (Bridgeport) 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos
Elite Miss Dance
Elite All Stars
NYC All Stars
HDE All Stars
Rome Contemporary Believe (East Brunswick) 1st in Advanced Contemporary 15-16 Solos
1st in Advanced 15-19 Solos
Miss Believe
Diamond
Starpower (Hartford) Power Pak
WDP Scholarship
OnStage (Providence) 1st in Teen Solos
KAR (Bridgeport)
NUVO (Boston) Teen Female BreakOut Artist
Dirty Diana Jazz Work It (Lunenburg) 1st in Teen Solos
2022 Paint it Black Contemporary Believe (Meadowlands) 2nd in Advanced 15-19 Solos
Imagine (Meadowlands) 1st in Advanced Open Age 16 Solos
1st in Advanced 15-19 Solos
Miss Imagine
5 Star Elite
Revolution (Waterbury) 1st in Advanced 15-19 Solos
Miss Dance America
Starpower (Mashantucket) 7th in Advanced 15-19 Solos
WDP Scholarship
Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) 3rd in Advanced 15-19 Solos
KAR (Bridgeport)[1] 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos
Elite Miss Dance
HDE All Stars
Radix (Boston) 3rd in Senior Solos
Runner-Up Senior Protégé
Radix (Meadowlands) 6th in Senior Solos
Runner-Up Senior Protégé
NUVO (Meadowlands) Runner-Up Senior
Female BreakOut Artist
NUVO (Atlantic City) 6th in Senior Solos
Senior Female BreakOut Artist
Lady Marmalade Jazz Imagine (Meadowlands)[2] 1st in Advanced Jazz Age 16 Solos
5 Star Elite
Revolution (Waterbury)
Love & Hate Open Believe (Meadowlands) Miss Believe
Imagine (Meadowlands) 5 Star Elite
Starpower (Mashantucket)
Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
KAR (Bridgeport)
Revel (Portland) 2nd in Senior Solos
Pro Reveler
My Heart Will Go On Lyrical Believe (Meadowlands)
Revolution (Waterbury)
Starpower (Mashantucket)
Starpower Nationals (Uncasville)
KAR (Bridgeport)[3]

Duets[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2017 Scars to Your Beautiful StarSystems
2019 Ave Maria Lyrical Jeffrey Pelletier Trisha Doucette StarQuest (Waterbury) 4th in Teen Duets/Trios
Spirit of Dance (Worcester) 1st in Teen Duets/Trios
Starpower
KAR (Torrington) 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
NYC All Stars
KAR Nationals (Mashantucket) 3rd in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios

Trios[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2021 Keep Breathing Contemporary Ryan Piccerillo
Camryn Patton
Believe (East Brunswick)
Starpower (Hartford) 1st in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
KAR (Bridgeport) 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
Intermediate All Stars
NYC All Stars
HDE All Stars
KAR Convention Scholarships
2022 Still Here Lyrical Ava Destefano
Camryn Patton
Starpower (Mashantucket) 1st in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
Power Pak
Starpower Nationals (Uncasville) 1st in Advanced 12-14 Duets/Trios
KAR (Bridgeport) 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Duets/Trios
HDE All Stars
KAR Convention Scholarships

Groups[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Fire and the Flood Contemporary Jenna Basile
Jydia Davis
Katelynn Furniss
Trisha Doucette
Alyssa Petrone
Hannah Wallinger
Hall of Fame (Hartford) 9th in Teen Small Groups
Crippled Bird Lyrical Alicia Debaise
Trisha Doucette
Lillian Khouri
Nayoung Kwon
Payton Lowden
Lila Richardson
Hall of Fame (Hartford) 4th in Junior Small Groups
Water from the Moon Lyrical Bella Andrews
Kailey Chieppo
Trisha Doucette
Lillian Khouri
Nayoung Kwon
Gabriella Soderberg
Alex Woznyk
Hall of Fame (Hartford) 1st in Junior Small Groups
New York New York Musical Theater Jenna Basile
Ashley Beebe
Sabrina Cofrancesco
Rielly Coles
Jydia Davis
Sophia Modica
Ryan Solorzano
Madison White
Hall of Fame (Hartford) did not place
Instruction Jazz Bella Andrews
Kailey Chieppo
Trisha Doucette
Sophia Hwang
Aurianna Monterio
Morgan Perschy
Gabriella Soderberg
Hannah Wallinger
Alex Woznyk
Hall of Fame (Hartford) 8th in Teen Large Groups
Hakuna Matata Hip Hop Kayla Bekech
Gianna Colella
Isabella Dwyer
Riley Gibbons
Demi Gray
Samantha Greguoli
Adriana Guarino
Nayoung Kwon‎‎
Sarah Hooper
Joe Khouri
Mikaela Lepage
Payton Lowden
Giana Rodriguez
Lia Santana
Brianna Taylor
Levi Weinstein
Hall of Fame (Hartford) did not place
Dare Jazz Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Hartford)
Always There Lyrical Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Hartford) 2nd in Teen Lines
Vogue Tap Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Hartford)
On Broadway Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Hartford)
Chicago Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Hartford) 2nd in Teen Production Lines
2019 Somewhere Only We Know Contemporary Rielley Coles
Jydia Davis
Katelynn Furniss
Trisha Doucette
Alyssa Petrone
StarQuest (Waterbury) did not place
The Crying Light Contemporary Heather Southwell Jydia Davis
Trisha Doucette
Emma Lafrance
Gabriela Soderberg
Jenna Vargas
Emily Veronesi
StarQuest (Waterbury) 7th in Teen Small Groups
The Face Lyrical Heather Southwell Alicia Debaise
Trisha Doucette
Lillian Khouri
Nayoung Kwon
Payton Lowden
Lila Richardson
Gabriela Soderberg
StarQuest (Waterbury) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Poison Jazz Donna Shepherd
Jeffrey Pelletier
Kailey Chieppo
Alicia Debaise
Trisha Doucette
Sarah Hooper
Lillian Khouri
Nayoung Kwon
Payton Lowden
Lila Richardson
Gabriela Soderberg
StarQuest (Waterbury) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
Top Lyrical Performance
I Was Here Lyrical Heather Southwell Many Dancers StarQuest (Waterbury) 3rd in Teen Lines
Rhapsody Contemporary Jeffrey Pelletier Many Dancers StarQuest (Waterbury) 1st in Senior Lines
Pop Tap Rob Merante Many Dancers StarQuest (Waterbury) 2nd in Teen Lines
Back to the 80s Production Many Dancers StarQuest (Waterbury)
Bombshell Production Jeffrey Pelletier Many Dancers StarQuest (Waterbury) 1st in Teen/Senior Mega Lines

Additional Page[edit | hide | edit source]

Katelee Guzzi/Gallery

References[edit | hide | edit source]

External Links[edit | hide | edit source]