Kate Jarboe

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Kate Jarboe

Gender Female
Age 14
Birthdate April 8, 2010
Nationality American
Hometown Indiana
Height {{{height}}}
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Brown
School Grade {{{school grade}}}
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Model
Affiliations SS Dancewear
Madi Mac Dancewear
Tiger Friday
Dance Studios Expressenz Dance Center
Broadway Dance Center
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Kacey Jarboe (mother)
Siblings Jenna Jarboe (sister)
Friends Addy Farrell
Lily Farrell
Julia Bailey
Lynsey Foertsch
Sydney Foertsch
Adare Haas
Emily Haas
Joya Haas
Pets 1 dog & 2 cats
Nicknames {{{nicknames}}}

Kate Jarboe (born on April 8, 2010) is a teenage dancer from Indiana, who trains at Expressenz Dance Center with her sister Jenna.

Dances[edit | hide all | hide | edit source]

Solos[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2018 Let Me Entertain You Jazz Karla Curatolo Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) 1st in Petite Solos
Starpower (St. Charles) 2nd in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
Petite Miss Starpower
NextStar (Indianapolis)
2019 Show Off Jazz Karla Curatolo Hall of Fame (Columbus) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos
MVP Award
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Grand Slam
Top 5
In10sity (Indianapolis) 1st in Mini Solos
Adrenaline (Indianapolis)
Intrigue 1st in Mini Solos
NextStar (Indianapolis) 2nd in Advanced 8 & Under Solos
Petite Miss NextStar
Jump (Detroit) 2nd in Mini Solos
Radix (Chicago) 2nd in Mini Solos
World Dance Pageant Petite Miss World of Dance
2020 On Broadway Jazz Karla Curatolo NUVO (Indianapolis) 3rd in Mini Solos
DJ's Pick
Mini Female Breakout Artist
Jump (Chicago) 2nd in Mini Solos
High Gold
Nexstar Nationals (Gatlinburg)
Revel
Nessum Dorma Lyrical Karla Curatolo Radix (Chicago) 5th in Mini Solos
Radix Nationals Live
Nexstar Nationals (Gatlinburg)
ASH (Indianapolis)
2021 Hit the Road Jack Jazz Karla Curatolo Imagine (Indianapolis) 1st in Advanced 9-11 Solos
Junior Miss Imagine
Technique Award
Power Pak Invites
WDP Scholarship
NexStar (Indianapolis) Diamond 1st Place
Revolution (Indianapolis) Revolutionary 1st Place
Starpower (Indianapolis) 1st in Advanced 9-11 Solos
Junior Miss Starpower
Starpower Nationals (Orlando)
24/7 (Knoxville) 1st in Mini Solos
Runner-Up Mini
Female Non-Stop Dancer
NUVO (Indianapolis) 2nd in Mini Solos
Mini Female Breakout Artist
Impossible Dream Lyrical Karla Curatolo NexStar (Indianapolis) 1st in Advanced 9-11 Solos
Junior Miss NexStar
Joffrey Invite
Diamond 1st Place
Revolution (Indianapolis) 1st in Advanced 9-11 Solos
Junior Miss Dance America
Revolutionary 1st Place
Starpower (Indianapolis)
Starpower Nationals (Orlando) 1st in Advanced 9-11 Solos
ASH (Indianapolis) N/A
Variation From
Graduation Ball
Ballet Zhanna Sinitsyna Revolution (Indianapolis) Platinum
YAGP (Indianapolis) Top 12
2022 Le Jazz Hot Open Karla Curatolo NYCDA (Nashville) 7th in Junior Solos
Revolution (Indianapolis) 1st in Advanced 9-11 Solos
Junior Miss Dance America
Starpower (Columbus) 1st in Advanced 9-11 Solos
Power Pak
Jump (Chicago) Junior Female JUMP VIP
NUVO (Indianapolis) 4th in Junior Solos
Junior Female Breakout Artist
The Dance Awards
(Las Vegas)
Debut Contemporary Brooke Napier Revolution (Indianapolis)
Starpower (Columbus) Junior Miss Starpower
YAGP (Indianapolis) 1st in Pre-Competitive Solos
YAGP (Tampa)
Jump (Detroit) 2nd in Junior Solos
NUVO (Chicago) 2nd in Junior Solos
Junior Female Breakout Artist
Paquita #5 Ballet Zhanna Sinitsyna Revolution (Indianapolis)
Starpower (Columbus)
YAGP (Indianapolis)
YAGP (Tampa)
2023 A New Life Lyrical Karla Curatolo Imagine (Zionsville) 8th in Level 3 12-14 Solos
1st in Level 3 Lyrical Age 12 Solos
5 Star Elite
Power Pak
Revolution (Indianapolis) 1st in Level 3 12-14 Solos
Streetz (Indianapolis) 1st in Junior Solos
Best of Streetz
Streetz Elite
Ballet Class Scholarship
NUVO (Indianapolis) 4th in Junior Solos
DJ's Pick
Junior Female Breakout Artist
I Carry Your Heart Contemporary Brooke Napier Imagine (Zionsville) scratched
Revolution (Indianapolis) Teen Miss Dance America
Discovery Spotlight
24/7 (Detroit) 1st in Junior Solos
Runner-Up Junior
Female Non-Stop Dancer
Radix (Indianapolis) 1st in Junior Solos
Junior Protege
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)

Youth American Grand Prix[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer(s) City Place Awards
2021 Graduation Ball Ballet D. Lichine Indianapolis Top 12
2022 Debut Contemporary Brooke Napier 1st Place
Paquita Ballet Marcus Petipa
2023 I Carry Your Heart Contemporary Brooke Napier
Princess Florine Sleeping Beauty Ballet Marcus Petipa

Duets[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2019 Voice Within Lyrical Karla Curatolo Camryn O'Maley Hall of Fame (Columbus) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios
Adrenaline (Indianapolis) 2nd in Mini Duet/Trios
2021 Believe Lyrical Karla Curatolo Jenna Jarboe Imagine (Indianapolis) 1st in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios
Technique Award
NexStar (Indianapolis) 2nd in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios
Revolution (Indianapolis) 1st in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios
Revolutionary 1st Place
Starpower (Indianapolis) 2nd in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios
Starpower Nationals (Orlando) 2nd in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios

Trios[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Move Jazz Karla Curatolo Julia Bailey
Addy Farrell
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) did not place
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) 2nd in Petite Duet/Trios
Starpower (St. Charles) 2nd in Petite Duet/Trios
Starpower Battle of the Stars 2nd in Petite Duet/Trios
2021 All That Jazz Jazz Lisa Curatolo Aly Melliere
Camryn O'Maley
NexStar (Indianapolis) Diamond
Revolution (Indianapolis) 2nd in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios
Revolutionary 1st Place
Starpower (Indianapolis) 1st in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios
Starpower Nationals (Orlando) 1st in Advanced 9-11 Duet/Trios

Groups[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 The Lonely Goatherd Jazz Addyson Farrell
Charlotte Holt
Kate Jarboe
Natasha Kanach
Camryn O'Maley
Sasha Ruth
Aliya Warren
Megan Wilson
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 8th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Do Your Thing Jazz Julia Bailey
Sofia Bayt
Micah Devoe
Addyson Farrell
Kyra Feigenbaum
Jaxon Flores
Lynsey Foertsch
Sydney Foertsch
London Geyer
Ainsley Grey
Joya Haas
Charlotte Holt
Jenna Jarboe
Kate Jarboe
Kayley Johnson
Natasha Kanach
Mia Miller
Marlee Moorehead
Camryn O'Maley
Abigail Page
Kathryn Roth
Leila Ruth
Sasha Ruth
Addison Sampson
Logan Smith
Audrey States
Camille Twitchell
Aliya Warren
Megan Wilson
Isabel Workman
Avarie Young
Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) did not place
Mr. Worldwide Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (St. Louis) 1st in Teen Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Traverse City) 1st in Teen Production Lines
2018 Halo Lyrical Karla Curatolo Julia Bailey
Sydney Foertsch
Ainsley Grey
Jenna Jarboe
Kate Jarboe
Camryn O'Maley
Kathryn Roth
Aliya Warren
Isabel Workman
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) 1st in Petite Small Groups
How Will I Know Jazz Karla Curatolo Julia Bailey
Kyra Feigenbaum
Sydney Foertsch
London Geyer
Joya Haas
Kate Jarboe
Camryn O'Maley
Aliya Warren
Isabel Workman
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) 2nd in Petite Small Groups
Trolly Song Open Karla Curatolo Elizabeth Goodman
Charlotte Holt
Mario Hooper
Brynn Jones
Natasha Kanach
Madison Martin
Aly Melliere
Sasha Ruth
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) 4th in Petite Small Groups
Thuggin' It Hip-Hop Karla Curatolo Julia Bailey
Addy Farrell
Kyra Feigenbaum
London Geyer
Kate Jarboe
Mia Miller
Sasha Ruth
Addison Sampson
Logan Smith
Audrey States
Megan Wilson
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) 2nd in Petite Large Groups
My Heart Will Go On Lyrical Julia Bailey
Micah Devoe
Addy Farrell
Kyra Feigenbaum
Lynsey Foertsch
Sydney Foertsch
London Geyer
Joya Haas
Jenna Jarboe
Kate Jarboe
Camryn O'Maley
Kathryn Roth
Sasha Ruth
Addison Sampson
Logan Smith
Audrey States
Aliya Warren
Mia Williams
Isabel Workman
Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) 1st in Petite Large Groups
Starpower Battle of the Stars Victory Cup
Waka Waka Jazz Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) 2nd in Petite Lines
B-Day Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Schaumburg) 1st in Teen Production Lines
StarQuest (Indianapolis II) 1st in Teen/Senior Mega Lines
2019 Roads Lyrical Brynn Jones
Aly Melliere
Camryn O'Maley
Kathryn Roth
Adler Shiplov
Aliya Warren
Isabel Workman
Hall of Fame (Columbus) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Blue Swede Shoes Jazz Sydney Foertsch
Justus Highbaugh
Charlotte Holt
Maddie Martin
Aly Melliere
Camryn O'Maley
Addison Sampson
Audrey States
Hall of Fame (Columbus) 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Rockin Robin Tap Sutton Christian
Marlo Hooper
Natasha Kanach
Maddie Martin
Allison Maurer
Aly Melliere
Abigail Page
Sasha Ruth
Adler Shiplov
Hall of Fame (Columbus) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Mean Girls Hip-Hop Sutton Christian
Micah Devoe
Charlotte Holt
Natasha Kanach
Maddie Martin
Mia Miller
Kathryn Roth
Sasha Ruth
Adler Shiplov
Audrey States
Megan Wilson
Hall of Fame (Columbus) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 9th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
I Believe in You Lyrical Sutton Christian
Sydney Foertsch
Elizabeth Goodman
Justus Highbaugh
Charlotte Holt
Brynn Jones
Natasha Kanach
Maddie Martin
Aly Melliere
Camryn O'Maley
Kathryn Roth
Sasha Ruth
Adler Shiplov
Audrey States
Aliya Warren
Megan Wilson
Isabel Workman
Hall of Fame (Columbus) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Think Jazz Sutton Christian
Elizabeth Goodman
Justus Highbaugh
Charlotte Holt
Marlo Hooper
Brynn Jones
Natasha Kanach
Samantha Ke
Lucia Kingsley
Brynn Lehman
Sabrina Lenard
Maddie Martin
Allison Maurer
Eloise Mays
Aly Melliere
Camryn O'Maley
Abigail Page
Emerson Plank
Sasha Ruth
Adler Shiplov
Claire Sifferlen
Kennedi Spiller
Megan Wilson
Hall of Fame (Columbus) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
The Greatest Showman Production Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Columbus) 1st in Teen Production Lines
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Teen Production Lines

Dance Titles[edit | hide | edit source]

Radix Core Performer
In10sity Mini Con10der
2018 Petite Miss Starpower
2019 Petite Miss Nexstar
2019 Petite Miss World of Dance
2021 Junior Miss Imagine
2021 Junior Miss NexStar
2021 Junior Miss Starpower
2022 Junior Miss Dance America
2022 Junior Miss Starpower
2023 Teen Miss Dance America

Additional Page[edit | hide | edit source]

Kate Jarboe/Gallery

External Links[edit | hide | edit source]