Jadyn Dumond

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Jadyn Dumond

Gender Female
Age 16
Birthdate January 24, 2008
Nationality American
Hometown Murrieta, California
Height {{{height}}}
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Brown
School Grade 10th (23/24)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Model
Affiliations KandiKouture
Discount Dance
Dance Studios Murrieta Dance Project
Paragon Dance Center
Academy of Ballet Arts
Titles {{{titles}}}
Friends and Family
Parents Meaghan Dumond (mother)
Siblings Jack Dumond (brother)
Friends Talia Seitel
Kayla Seitel
Christina Ricucci
Areana Lopez
Artyon Celestine
Bella Kidder
Melody Kidder
Pets {{{pets}}}
Nicknames {{{nicknames}}}

Jadyn Dumond (born on January 24, 2008) is a teenage dancer from California, who trains at the Murrieta Dance Project.

Dances[edit | hide all | hide | edit source]

Solos[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2016 Honey I'm Good Jazz Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Showstopper WCF 9th in Mini Solos
2017 The Fallen Lyrical Jules Chavarria Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
KAR (Long Beach) did not place
Showstopper (Anaheim I)
MOVE (Pomona)
Circus Jazz Hall of Fame (Ontario) 11th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
KAR (Long Beach) 3rd in Primary 9-11 Solos
Showstopper (Anaheim I)
2018 Forever Young Lyrical Jules Chavarria Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
KAR (Escondido)
Showstopper (Anaheim I)
Showbiz (Riverside)
Just a Girl Jazz Susan Barnett Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
KAR (Escondido)
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 8th in Junior Solos
Showbiz (Riverside)
Enterain Us Specialty Orialis Ashley Showbiz (Riverside) 4th in Pre-Junior Solos
KAR (Escondido) 19th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
NYC All-Stars
JUMP (Anaheim)
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
2019 I'm a Brass Band Musical Theater Robert Duran Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 2nd in Junior Solos
Notre Envol Contemporary Hall of Fame (Ontario) 9th in Junior Solos
Showstopper (Anaheim I)
JUMP (Anaheim)
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas)
Nature Boy Open Jules Chavarria Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 2nd in Junior Solos
MOVE (Redondo Beach II) 3rd in Junior Solos
2020 Dusk to Dawn Contemporary KAR (Riverside) 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
Summer Exclusive Invitation
NUVO
Your Day Will Come Lyrical Christina Ricucci Showstopper (Anaheim I) 2nd in Junior Solos
KAR (Riverside) 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
Summer Exclusive Invitation

Groups[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 Sophisticated Jazz Artyon Celestine
Brooklyn Coronado
Jadyn Dumond
Paige Glenn
Bella Kidder
Peyton Mendelkow
Molly Ryann
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
KAR (Long Beach) 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 1st in Mini Small Groups
I Know I Look Good Jazz Aedyn Bekker
Sophia Bodendorf
Mia Damico
Jadyn Dumond
Kara Gray
Bella Kidder
Jenna Le
Brooke Mathison
Reese Woelky
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
KAR (Long Beach) 1st in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
1st in Primary 8-14 Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 2nd in Mini Small Groups
Hey Now Hip Hop Trinity Anonical
Aedyn Bekker
Gianna Chute
Jaclyn Coronado
Mia Damico
Jadyn Dumond
Grant Jamneshan
Bella Kidder
Jenna Le
Brooke Mathison
Peyton Mendelkow
Aubrie Stoehr
Reese Woelky
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
KAR (Long Beach) 5th in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups
Most Entertaining
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 6th in Mini Large Groups
Never Gonna Get It Jazz Trinity Anonical
Aedyn Bekker
Sophia Bodendorf
Blanka Bull
Jaclyn Coronado
Mia Damico
Jadyn Dumond
Grant Jamneshan
Bella Kidder
Jenna Le
Aubrey Park
Ian Taylor
Anyssa Villasenor
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
KAR (Long Beach) 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 3rd in Mini Large Groups
Dock of the Bay Lyrical Vanessa Albee
Carly Allyn
Sophia Bodendorf
Arthur Celestine
Artyon Celestine
Brooklyn Coronado
Mia Damico
Jadyn Dumond
Aliyah Garnett
Paige Glenn
Kara Gray
Gracie Jamneshan
Bella Kidder
Jenna Le
Brooke Mathison
Peyton Mendelkow
Aubrie Stoehr
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
KAR (Long Beach) Most Entertaining
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 1st in Mini Large Groups
Ballroom Blitz Jazz Vanessa Albee
Carly Allyn
Sophia Bodendorf
Arthur Celestine
Artyon Celestine
Brooklyn Coronado
Mia Damico
Jadyn Dumond
Aliyah Garnett
Paige Glenn
Kara Gray
Gracie Jamneshan
Bella Kidder
Jenna Le
Brooke Mathison
Peyton Mendelkow
Aubrie Stoehr
Reese Woelky
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
KAR (Long Beach) 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 2nd in Mini Large Groups
2018 Doctor Doctor Jazz Aedyn Bekker
Mia Damico
Jadyn Dumond
Kara Gray
Bella Kidder
Jenna Le
Reese Woelky
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
KAR (Long Beach) 1st in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 2nd in Mini Small Groups
Showbiz (Riverside)
Mr. Bojangles Lyrical Aedyn Bekker
Jadyn Dumond
Kara Gray
Shiloh Greene
Bella Kidder
Jenna Le
Reese Woelky
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
KAR (Long Beach) 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 1st in Mini Small Groups
Showbiz (Riverside)
Lean on Me Lyrical Vanessa Albee
Aedyn Bekker
Jaclyn Coronado
Mia Damico
Jadyn Dumond
Kara Gray
Shiloh Greene
Gracie Jamneshan
Bella Kidder
Jenna Le
Peyton Mendelkow
Molly Ryann
Anyssa Villasenor
Reese Woelky
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
KAR (Long Beach) Best Costume
Judge's Choice
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 3rd in Mini Large Groups
Showbiz (Riverside)
Welcome to Dinner Jazz Vanessa Albee
Aedyn Bekker
Brooklyn Coronado
Jaclyn Coronado
Mia Damico
Jadyn Dumond
Aliyah Garnett
Kara Gray
Shiloh Greene
Gracie Jamneshan
Bella Kidder
Jenna Le
Braelynn O'Brien
Anyssa Villasenor
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
KAR (Long Beach) 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 2nd in Mini Large Groups
Showbiz (Riverside)
2019 The Diner Jazz Aedyn Bekker
Madelyn Carrion
Mia Damico
Jadyn Dumond
Zoe French
Bella Kidder
Jenna Le
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 1st in Mini Small Groups
Growing Pains Lyrical Vanessa Albee
Mia Damico
Jadyn Dumond
Erynne Mangsat
Peyton Mendelkow
Molly Ryann
Kayla Seitel
Aubrie Stoehr
Hannah Williams
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Mama Makes Three Musical Theater Vanessa Albee
Brooklyn Coronado
Mia Damico
Jadyn Dumond
Peyton Mendelkow
Molly Ryann
Kayla Seitel
Aubrie Stoehr
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Desperado Lyrical Aedyn Bekker
Madelyn Carrion
Mia Damico
Jadyn Dumond
Kara Gray
Bella Kidder
Jenna Le
Leah Munson
Anyssa Villasenor
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 3rd in Mini Small Groups
Goodbye Yellow Brick Road Lyrical Aedyn Bekker
Madelyn Carrion
Jaclyn Coronado
Mia Damico
Jadyn Dumond
Megan French
Kara Gray
Bella Kidder
Jenna Le
Ryllie Mangsat
Leah Munson
Kylie Smith
Anyssa Villasenor
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 2nd in Mini Large Groups
The Wall Jazz Chloe Akers
Aedyn Bekker
Akemi Bourgeois
Madelyn Carrion
Jaclyn Coronado
Mia Damico
Jadyn Dumond
Megan French
Zoe French
Kara Gray
Jenna Le
Vanessa Mota
Leah Munson
Braelynn O'Brien
Brooklyn Ruiz
Keira Valdez
Anyssa Villasenor
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 3rd in Mini Large Groups
Dead Hearts Lyrical Vanessa Albee
Aedyn Bekker
Riley Bendel
Brooklyn Coronado
Mia Damico
Sarah Di Gioia
Jadyn Dumond
Kaylyn Houchens
Bella Kidder
Melody Kidder
Kendall Le
Erynne Mangsat
Peyton Mendelkow
Molly Ryann
Kayla Seitel
Kylie Smith
Aubrie Stoehr
Hannah Williams
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 1st in Junior Large Groups
2022 How It Ends Contemporary Dillon Barron
Cali Cassidy
Esmé Chou
Jadyn Dumond
Stella Eberts
Winter Eberts
Kendyl Fay
Gracyn French
Anya Inger
Mady Kim
Maya Loureiro
Avery Reyes
Demi Ulloa
Leighton Werner
Rylee Young
24/7 (Long Beach) did not place
24/7 (Glendale) did not place
Radix (Santa Clara) 1st in Junior Lines
2nd in Junior Contemporary Lines
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
NUVO (Salt Lake City) 1st in Junior Lines
1st in Junior Contemporary Lines
Cell Block Tango Musical Theatre Perris Amento
Dyllan Blackburn
Sammi Chung
Sienna Carlston
Zuzu Duchon
Jadyn Dumond
Stella Eberts
Kendyl Fay
Gracyn French
Malia Gardner
Selena Hamilton
Jojo Jessen
Jenna Koblin
Maya Loureiro
Katie Nguyen
Elle O'Donnell
Kaitlyn Ortega
Madison Ortega
Avery Reyes
Loila Rhee
Danie Riveroy
Izzy Warfield
Ava Woinarowicz
Rylee Young
24/7 (Long Beach) 1st in Teen Extended Lines
1st in Teen Musical Theatre Lines
11 O'Clock Teen
Studio Showcase
24/7 (Glendale) 2nd in Teen Extended Lines
1st in Teen Musical Theatre Lines
Radix (Santa Clara) 3rd in Teen Extended Lines
1st in Teen Musical Theatre Lines
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Senior Extended Line
2nd in Senior Musical Theatre Lines
NUVO (Salt Lake City) 1st in Teen Extended Lines
1st in Teen Musical Theatre Lines
Best NU Group Teens
Studio Pick
Love Letter to Ari Jazz Many Dancers 24/7 (Long Beach) 1st in Teen Production Lines
1st in Teen Jazz Lines
24/7 (Glendale) 1st in Teen Production Lines
1st in Teen Jazz Lines
11 O'Clock Teen
Studio Showcase
Radix (Santa Clara) 1st in Teen Production Lines
1st in Teen Jazz Lines
Best of Radix Teen
Studio Standout
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Teen Production Lines
1st in Teen Large Jazz Groups
4th Runner-Up for
Best of Radix Teen Large Groups
NUVO (Salt Lake City) 3rd in Teen Production Lines
1st in Teen Jazz Lines

Additional Page[edit | hide | edit source]

Jadyn Dumond/Gallery

External Links[edit | hide | edit source]