Hannah Grace Colin
From Kid Dancers Wiki
(Redirected from Hannah Colin)
Hannah Grace Colin | |
---|---|
Gender | Female |
Age | 19 |
Birthdate | March 29, 2005 |
Nationality | American |
Hometown | New Albany, Indiana |
Height | 5'6" |
Eye Color | Brown |
Hair Color | Brown |
School Grade | Class of 2023 |
Professional Information | |
Profession | Dancer Singer Actress Model Student |
Affiliations | {{{affiliations}}} |
Dance Studios | Dance Works Center ALDC PA (2019) |
Titles | see below |
Friends and Family | |
Parents | Ann Colin (mother) Robert Colin (father) |
Siblings | William Thomas Colin (younger brother) Joseph Colin (older brother) Emma Colin (younger sister) |
Friends | Brady Farrar Brynn Rumfallo Coco Quinn Elliana Walmsley GiaNina Paolantonio Lilliana Ketchman Peyton Evans Pressley Hosbach Sarah Georgiana Savannah Kristich |
Pets | {{{pets}}} |
Nicknames | Hannah Banana Han |
Hannah Grace Colin (born on March 29, 2005) is a teenage entertainer and social media influencer from New Albany, Indiana, who trains at Dance Works Center. She joined the cast for the eighth season of Dance Moms.
In 2022, she was declared, Indiana's Miss Harvest Homecoming.
Dances[edit | hide all | hide | edit source]
Solos[edit | hide | edit source]
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
2012 | The Wish | Ballet | KAR (Louisville) | 1st Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance |
DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | Regional Petite Miss DanceMakers | |||
DanceMakers Nationals (Myrtle Beach) |
National Petite Miss DanceMakers | |||
2013 | Child of Light | Lyrical | Rainbow (Atlanta) | 4th in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos Runner-Up Rising Starz Petite DOY |
Rainbow (Wisconsin Dells) | Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year | |||
Showstopper (Louisville) | 1st in Mini Solos Platinum | |||
2014 | Never Neverland | Lyrical | Rainbow (Louisville) | 2nd in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos |
Rainbow Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) |
2nd in Rising Starz 8 & Under Solos | |||
KAR (Dayton) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance | |||
KAR (Louisville) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos 3rd Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance | |||
KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |||
2016 | I Wish | Lyrical | Rainbow (Columbus) | 4th in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist |
Rainbow (Louisville) | 6th in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos Rising Starz Junior DOY Finalist | |||
Rainbow Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) |
13th in Rising Starz 9-11 Solos | |||
Showstopper (Louisville) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |||
DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | ||||
2017 | Dreaming | Contemporary | KAR (Cincinnati) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance KAR Convention Scholarship |
KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | 4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
StarQuest (Indianapolis) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |||
DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | ||||
2018 | Beautiful Thing | Contemporary | Rainbow (Louisville) | |
Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge) |
||||
Pull of the Moon | Lyrical | Rainbow (Louisville) | 4th in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos Rising Starz Teen DOY Finalist KAR Convention Scholarship | |
Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge) |
5th in Rising Starz 12-14 Solos Rising Starz Teen DOY Finalist | |||
2019 | Crown | Contemporary | Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge) |
|
Winter | Lyrical | Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge) |
7th in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |
The Last Unicorn | Lyrical | Drop the Beat (Zanesville) | 2nd in Teen Solos Fluidity Award | |
Tainted Rose | Jazz | DreamMaker (Scranton) | 7th in 12-14 Solos | |
Daydreamer | Contemporary | Starbound (Woodbridge) | 2nd in Teen Solos | |
Stigmata | Contemporary | Sheer Elite (Cleveland) | did not place | |
Hannahbal | Contemporary | NYDE (Paramus) | 10th in Teen Solos | |
2020 | Manhattan | Lyrical | Tremaine | |
Revel (Kentucky) | 4th in Teen Solos | |||
Revel Nationals (Orlando) | 5th in Teen Solos | |||
Sheer Talent (Cincinnati) | did not place | |||
Love Me or Love Me Not | Contemporary | Revel Nationals (Orlando) | did not place | |
Sinking Feeling | Contemporary | Revel (Kentucky) | did not place | |
Sheer Talent (Cincinnati) | did not place | |||
Bring on the Rain | Lyrical | NUVO (Indianapolis) | 10th in Teen Solos High Gold | |
2021 | KAR (Lexington) | did not place | ||
Showstopper (Atlanta) | 4th in Senior Solos | |||
Cry | Contemporary | Tremaine (Indianapolis) | did not place | |
KAR (Louisville) | 1st in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | did not place | |||
Fever | Jazz | KAR (Lexington) | 5th in Elite 15-19 Solos | |
KAR (Louisville) | did not place | |||
2022 | Gold | Lyrical | DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |
Tremaine (Indianapolis) | ||||
Revel (Louisville) | ||||
Rainbow (Louisville) | 2nd in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos Elite Starz Junior DOY Finalist HDE All-Stars | |||
Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge) |
1st in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos Elite Starz Senior Dancer of the Year | |||
2023 | How Are You | Contemporary | NUVO (Indianapolis) | did not place |
NYCDA (Nashville) | 23rd in Senior Solos | |||
My Way | Lyrical | Applause (Louisville) | 2nd in Encore Senior Solos Encore Miss Senior Applause | |
Rainbow (Louisville)[1] | 1st in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars KAR Convention Scholarship | |||
Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge)[2] |
2nd in Elite Starz 15-19 Solos | |||
KAR (Louisville)[3] | 4th in Elite 15-19 Solos 1st Runner-Up for Miss Senior Dance NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars | |||
KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge)[4] |
3rd in Elite 15-19 Solos | |||
Tremaine (Indianapolis) | ||||
AOM (Long Beach) | did not place |
Duets[edit | hide | edit source]
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2013 | Rockin Robin | Tap | Emma Colin | Rainbow (Atlanta) | 3rd in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios |
Rainbow (Wisconsin Dells) | 1st in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios | ||||
Showstopper (Louisville) | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios Platinum | ||||
2014 | Yellow Polka Dot Bikini | Jazz | Emma Colin | Rainbow (Louisville) | 2nd in Rising Starz 8 & Under Duet/Trios |
Rainbow Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) |
did not place | ||||
KAR (Dayton) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | ||||
KAR (Louisville) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | ||||
KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | did not place | ||||
2016 | When You're Feet Don't Touch the Ground |
Lyrical | Caroline Murray | Rainbow (Columbus) | 3rd in Rising Starz 9-11 Duet/Trios |
Rainbow (Louisville) | 2nd in Primary 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||||
Rainbow Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) |
7th in Rising Starz 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||||
Showstopper (Louisville) | did not place | ||||
DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |||||
2017 | Fortune Tellers | Open | Kaleigh Schuler | KAR (Cincinnati) | 6th in Secondary 12-14 Duet/Trios NYC All-Stars HDE All-Stars |
KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | 8th in Secondary 12-14 Duet/Trios | ||||
StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||||
DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |||||
2018 | The Eye of the Storm | Lyrical | Rainbow (Louisville) | ||
Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge) |
|||||
2019 | We're Breathing | Lyrical | Lilliana Ketchman | Xpression (Youngstown) | 1st in Junior Duet/Trios 2nd Overall |
2022 | When You Love Someone |
Tap | Emma Colin | DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |
Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||||
Revel (Louisville) | |||||
Rainbow (Louisville) | 3rd in Elite Starz 15-19 Duet/Trios HDE All-Stars | ||||
Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge) |
did not place | ||||
2023 | Post That | Open | Karsen Schuler | Rainbow (Louisville) | did not place |
Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge) |
did not place | ||||
KAR Nationals (Pigeon Forge) |
did not place | ||||
Applause (Louisville) | 1st in Encore Teen Duet/Trios | ||||
NUVO (Indianapolis) |
Trios[edit | hide | edit source]
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2013 | Friend Like Me | Acro/Gymnastics | Jessica Orr Kaleigh Schuler |
Rainbow (Atlanta) | did not place |
Rainbow (Wisconsin Dells) | did not place | ||||
Showstopper (Louisville) | 2nd in Mini Duets/Trios Gold | ||||
2014 | Once Upon a Time | Lyrical | Caroline Murray Kaleigh Schuler |
Rainbow (Louisville) | 5th in Rising Starz 9-11 Duet/Trios |
Rainbow Nationals (Wisconsin Dells) |
did not place | ||||
KAR (Dayton) | 2nd in Primary 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||||
KAR (Louisville) | 1st in Primary 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||||
KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | 1st in Primary 9-11 Duet/Trios | ||||
2017 | Number the Stars | Contemporary | Olivia Driggers Kaleigh Schuler |
KAR (Cincinnati) | 3rd in Secondary 12-14 Duet/Trios |
KAR Nationals (Biloxi) | 2nd in Secondary 12-14 Duet/Trios | ||||
StarQuest (Indianapolis) | |||||
DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |||||
2018 | Signed Sealed Delivered |
Tap | Kendra Miller Joelie Hedgespeth |
Rainbow (Louisville) | |
Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge) |
|||||
2019 | Dance With The Devil | Jazz | GiaNina Paolantonio Savannah Kristich |
Starbound (Redbank) | 1st in Junior Duet/Trios |
2021 | Carry Me Home | Contemporary | Olivia Driggers Kaleigh Schuler |
KAR (Lexington) | 3rd in Elite 15-19 Duet/Trios |
Applause (Indianapolis) | |||||
DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |||||
Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||||
2022 | The Keeper | Lyrical | Olivia Driggers Kaleigh Schuler |
DanceMakers (Indianapolis) | |
Tremaine (Indianapolis) | |||||
Revel (Louisville) | |||||
Rainbow (Louisville) | 1st in Elite Starz 15-19 Duet/Trios KAR Convention Scholarship HDE All-Stars | ||||
Rainbow Nationals (Pigeon Forge) |
1st in Elite Starz 15-19 Duet/Trios |
Groups[edit | hide | edit source]
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2013 | Fashionista | Jazz | Ellise Edwards Caroline Murray Alyssa Burnett Kaleigh Schuler Laney Lewis |
Showstopper (Louisville) | 1st in Mini Small Groups Double Platinum |
Borrowed Angels | Lyrical | Hailey Barrett Emma Colin Alexis Gibson Jessica Orr Heather Purlee Ellise Edwards Caroline Murray Alyssa Burnett Laney Lewis Katlyn Burris Kaleigh Schuler Olivia Driggers |
Showstopper (Louisville) | 2nd in Mini Large Groups Platinum | |
Hit the Road Jack | Tap | Laney Lewis Katlyn Burris Kaleigh Schuler Joseph Colin Jessica Orr Heather Purlee Ellise Edwards Caroline Murray Alyssa Burnett Olivia Driggers |
Showstopper (Louisville) | 3rd in Mini Large Groups Platinum | |
Make em' Laugh | Acrobatic | Hailey Barrett Alexis Gibson Ellise Edwards Caroline Murray Alyssa Burnett Jessica Orr Kaleigh Schuler Laney Lewis Olivia Driggers |
Showstopper (Louisville) | 4th in Mini Large Groups Platinum | |
Rio Carnivale | Open | Alexis Gibson Hannah Colin Hailey Barrett Emma Colin Lily Wray Margoleen Ransom Sara Stapp Laney Lewis Katlyn Burris Kaleigh Schuler Joseph Colin Jessica Orr Heather Purlee Ellise Edwards Caroline Murray Alyssa Burnett Olivia Driggers Mary Hayes Erin Crawford Alyssa Koopman Sophia Maxwell Lexi Rice Joelie Hedgespeth Elizabeth Ransom Alex Coke |
Showstopper (Louisville) | 4th in Teen Large Groups Platinum |
with ALDC PA[edit | hide | edit source]
Dance Titles[edit | hide | edit source]
- 2012 Regional Petite Miss DanceMakers
- 2012 National Petite Miss DanceMakers
- 2013 Rising Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
- 2022 Elite Starz Senior Dancer of the Year
- 2023 Encore Miss Senior Applause
Filmography[edit | hide | edit source]
Television[edit | hide | edit source]
Year | Show | Role | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
2019 | Dance Moms | Herself | Season 8 |