Emma Gunn
From Kid Dancers Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Emma Gunn | |
---|---|
Gender | Female |
Age | 24 |
Birthdate | December 20, 1999 |
Nationality | American |
Hometown | Florida |
Height | {{{height}}} |
Eye Color | Blue |
Hair Color | Blonde |
School Grade | {{{school grade}}} |
Professional Information | |
Profession | Dancer Model Choreographer |
Affiliations | {{{affiliations}}} |
Dance Studios | Central Florida Dance Center |
Titles | {{{titles}}} |
Friends and Family | |
Parents | Natalie Gunn (mother) Mike Gunn (father) |
Siblings | Anna Gunn (sister) |
Friends | Alexandra DiCastro Amanda DiCastro Abby Barberio Ava Barberio Sydney Tozzi |
Pets | {{{pets}}} |
Nicknames | {{{nicknames}}} |
Emma Gunn (born on December 20, 1999 in Florida) is a dancer & model from California, who trained at the Central Florida Dance Center with her little sister Anna.
Dances[edit | hide all | hide | edit source]
Solos[edit | hide | edit source]
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2013 | Good Girl | Showstopper (Lakeland) | |||
2014 | Unknown | ||||
2015 | Unknown | Jump (Orlando) | Jazz, Contemp. & Lyrical | ||
2016 | Nothing But Dust | Contemporary | Jonathan Stanley | 24/7 (Orlando) | Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer |
Radix (Orlando) | Cutting Edge in Musical Theater | ||||
Nexstar | 1st Runner-Up Senior Miss Nexstar Platinum | ||||
VIP (Lakeland) | 1st in Hollywood Senior Solos Senior Idol Award Platinum | ||||
VIP (Orlando) | Miss VIP Dance | ||||
Legacy (Lakeland) | 6th in Advanced Senior Solos BDC Scholarship | ||||
The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
2017 | Nightcall | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | Grand Slam Technique | ||
Rain | Contemporary | Angel De Armas | Applause (Lakeland) | 2nd in Encore Senior Solos Encore Senior Miss Applause | |
VIP (Lakeland) | |||||
Thunderstruck | Senior Miss Thunderstruck | ||||
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Advanced Senior Solos Senior Miss Legacy | ||||
Legacy Nationals (Orlando) | 7th in Advanced Senior Solos | ||||
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Senior Solos Grand Slam | ||||
The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
2018 | Time Changes Everything | Contemporary | VIP (Tampa) | 1st in Hollywood Senior Solos Senior Idol Award | |
VIP (Orlando) | 3rd in Hollywood Senior Solos Broadway Dance Center (10 Class Card) | ||||
24/7 (Orlando) | Senior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
Radix (Orlando) | 10th in Senior Solos Cutting Edge in Musical Theater Choice Artist | ||||
StarQuest (Lakeland III) | 10th in Senior Solos | ||||
Showstopper (Orlando) | 1st in Senior Solos | ||||
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Senior Solos | ||||
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | |||||
All That I Know | Open | VIP (Tampa) | |||
VIP (Orlando) | |||||
24/7 (Orlando) | |||||
Radix (Orlando) | |||||
StarQuest (Lakeland III) | |||||
Showstopper (Orlando) | |||||
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
Hall of Fame (Orlando) |
Duet/Trios[edit | hide | edit source]
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016 | Turmoil | Michaela Adams | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 7th in Senior Duets/Trios | |
VIP (Lakeland) | 1st in Hollywood Senior Duets/Trios Best of the Best |
Groups[edit | hide | edit source]
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2013 | Bridezilla | Abby Barberio Amanda Vail Ashley Benson Michaela Adams Rachael McNeil Hanna Vanderley Kiley McDermott |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Small Groups Crystal Award | |
Love You More | Ariana Albaladejo Mary Ezzard Paige Surprenant Rachael McNeil Avree Hutchison Alissa Johnson Ashley Benson |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 5th in Teen Small Groups Crystal Award | ||
Seven | Michaela Adams Amanda Vail Yasmin Bacchus Idalis Schultz Hanna Vanderley Rachael McNeil Mary Ezzard Alissa Johnson Ariana Albaladejo Paige Surprenant Kiley McDermott Ashley Benson Avree Hutchison |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 3rd in Teen Large Groups Crystal Award | ||
Tell 'em | Michaela Adams Amanda Vail Yasmin Bacchus Ellie Roddy Idalis Schultz Hanna Vanderley Rachael McNeil Mary Ezzard Alissa Johnson Ariana Albaladejo Paige Surprenant Ashley Benson Cody Robbins Avree Hutchison |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 10th in Teen Large Groups Double Platinum | ||
Take Control | Meghan Brown Michaela Adams Brianna Adamson Abby Barberio Ashley Benson Kennedy Clark Joanna Daley Alexandra DiCastro Anna Gunn Emma Gunn Alissa Johnson Amanda Martinez Kiley McDermott Rachael McNeil Kechauna Presley Cody Robbins Amanda Vail Hanna Vanderley |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Junior Large Groups Crystal Award | ||
2013-4 | Prison Break (The Final Break) | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Super Groups Crystal Award | |
2014 | Bravado | Michaela Adams Amanda Vail Hanna Vanderley Rachael McNeil Alissa Johnson Ariana Albaladejo Avree Hutchison |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 6th in Mini Small Groups Crystal Award | |
Darkness Before the Dawn | Michaela Adams Amanda Vail Hanna Vanderley Rachael McNeil Alissa Johnson Ariana Albaladejo Avree Hutchison |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 7th in Mini Small Groups Double Platinum | ||
Ride | Michaela Adams Amanda Vail Rebecca Dalton Ellie Roddy Idalis Schultz JP Stanley Hanna Vanderley Alissa Johnson Ariana Albaladejo Cody Robbins Avree Hutchison |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 5th in Teen Large Groups Crystal Award | ||
Forgetting the Past | Michaela Adams Amanda Vail Rebecca Dalton Ellie Roddy Idalis Schultz JP Stanley Hanna Vanderley Rachael McNeil Alissa Johnson Ariana Albaladejo Kiley McDermott Abby Barberio Cody Robbins Avree Hutchison |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 7th in Teen Large Groups Crystal Award | ||
Own the Night | Michaela Adams Amanda Vail Jadiel Rivera Rebecca Dalton Kennedy Clark Kechauna Presley Ellie Roddy Jessie Roddy Idalis Schultz Sarah Gonzalez Rachel Segovia Ashley Phillips Nicole Rodriguez Alexis Robinson Hanna Vanderley Alissa Johnson Ariana Albaladejo Joanna Daley Cody Robbins Avree Hutchison Brianna Adamson |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 5th in Teen Super Groups Double Platinum | ||
You Belong With Me | Michaela Adams Kennedy Clark Alexandra DiCastro Anna Gunn Emma Gunn Rachael McNeil Kiley McDermott Abby Barberio |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 9th in Teen Small Groups Double Platinum | ||
2015 | Medicine | Michaela Adams Amanda Vail Jessie Roddy Yasmin Bacchus Rachael McNeil Ariana Albaladejo Abby Barberio Avree Hutchison |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Small Groups Crystal Award | |
No Floods | Michaela Adams Amanda Vail Yasmin Bacchus Kaitlyn Krajicek Hanna Vanderley Rachael McNeil Ariana Albaladejo Avree Hutchison |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 9th in Senior Small Groups Double Platinum | ||
What You Came For | Michaela Adams Amanda Vail Chloe Dalton Rebecca Dalton Kennedy Clark Alexandra DiCastro Anna Gunn Emma Gunn Kechauna Presley Molly Smith Jessie Roddy Yasmin Bacchus Gabriella Badua Rachael McNeil Ariana Albaladejo Joanna Daley Abby Barberio Avree Hutchison Brianna Adamson |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 3rd in Teen Large Groups Crystal Award | ||
Red | Michaela Adams Amanda Vail Chloe Dalton Rebecca Dalton Kennedy Clark Alexandra DiCastro Anna Gunn Emma Gunn Kechauna Presley Jessie Roddy Yasmin Bacchus Alissa Johnson Hanna Vanderley Rachael McNeil Ariana Albaladejo Joanna Daley Abby Barberio Avree Hutchison Brianna Adamson |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 7th in Teen Large Groups Crystal Award | ||
The Purge | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 2nd in Teen Super Groups Crystal Award | ||
River | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 5th in Teen Super Groups Crystal Award | ||
Fight Night | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 6th in Teen Large Groups Crystal Award | ||
2015-6 | Tokyo Takeover | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Lakeland) 2015 | 7th in Teen Large Groups Crystal Award | |
Showstopper (Lakeland) 2016 | 5th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
2016 | Women's Work | Michaela Adams Yasmin Bacchus Abby Barberio Alexandra DiCastro Anna Gunn Emma Gunn Rachael McNeil Amanda Vail |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 7th in Senior Small Groups | |
Next to You | Michaela Adams Brianna Adamson Abby Barberio Hartley Brooks Anna Gunn Emma Gunn Rachael McNeil Nicole Rodriguez Amanda Vail |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 5th in Teen Small Groups | ||
Goodbye Kiss | Michaela Adams Yasmin Bacchus Abby Barberio Kennedy Clark Alexandra DiCastro Anna Gunn Emma Gunn Rachael McNeil Amanda Vail |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 6th in Teen Small Groups | ||
The Others | Michaela Adams Brianna Adamson Yasmin Bacchus Gabriella Badua Abby Barberio Sydney Brooks Hartley Brooks Kennedy Clark Alexandra DiCastro Anna Gunn Emma Gunn Naya Patterson Nicole Rodriguez Abby Rule Rachel Segovia Avery Thornton Amanda Vail |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 3rd in Teen Large Groups | ||
Home | Michaela Adams Brianna Adamson Gabriella Badua Abby Barberio Kyla Brannigan Kennedy Clark Alexandra DiCastro Bryleigh Fincham Anna Gunn Emma Gunn Ashley Phillips Nicole Rodriguez Abby Rule Rachel Segovia Avery Thornton |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 4th in Teen Large Groups | ||
One Way Or Another | Michaela Adams Brianna Adamson Yasmin Bacchus Gabriella Badua Abby Barberio Sydney Brooks Hartley Brooks Ava Calvert Kennedy Clark Anna Gunn Emma Gunn Naya Patterson Ashley Phillips Jadiel Rivera Nicole Rodriguez Abby Rule Rachel Segovia Alice Rose Stanley Jessie Stroup Avery Thornton Sydney Tozzi Amanda Vail |
Showstopper (Lakeland) | 2nd in Teen Super Groups | ||
You. Are. Loved. | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Lakeland) | 2nd in Teen Production Lines | ||
2017 | Forgiven | Open | Michaela Adams Brianna Adamson Abby Barberio Alexandra DiCastro Anna Gunn Emma Gunn Rachael McNeil |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place |
The Place Where I Belong | Contemporary | Michaela Adams Brianna Adamson Abby Barberio Alexandra DiCastro Anna Gunn Emma Gunn Alissa Johnson Rachael McNeil Nikki Rodriguez |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Senior Small Groups MVP Award | |
Haunted | Contemporary | Abby Barberio Kyla Brannigan Hartley Brooks Sydney Brooks Ava Calvert Alexandra DiCastro Anna Gunn Emma Gunn Hannah Koch Hope Koch Ashley Phillips Rachel Segovia Madison Shendok Jessica Stroup Avery Thornton Sydney Tozzi |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Teen Large Groups MVP Award | |
Wait a Minute | Jazz | Michaela Adams Brianna Adamson Abby Barberio Ava Barberio Kyla Brannigan Hartley Brooks Sydney Brooks Ava Calvert Alexandra DiCastro Anna Gunn Emma Gunn Brandie Morales Ashley Phillips Rachel Segovia Madison Shendok Jessica Stroup Avery Thornton Sydney Tozzi |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
You Are Loved | Production | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
Post Modern Jukebox | Musical Theater | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
2018 | Between the Wars | Contemporary | Jordyn Bonds Hartley Brooks Sydney Brooks Zoey Kupcs Brandie Morales Jadiel Rivera Avery Thornton Sydney Tozzi |
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place |
Escalate | Contemporary | Ava Barberio Hartley Brooks Sydney Brooks Tiffany Johnson Zoey Kupcs Brandie Morales Avery Thornton Sydney Tozzi |
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | |
Hanging by a Thread | Lyrical | Brianna Adamson Abby Barberio Ava Barberio Ava Calvert Alexandra DiCastro Anna Gunn Emma Gunn Zoey Kupcs Avery Thornton |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Senior Small Groups MVP Award | |
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
Showstopper (Orlando) | 1st in Senior Small Groups | ||||
StarQuest (Lakeland) | 2nd in Senior Small Groups Senior Odyssey Award | ||||
Dead Man's Arms | Open | Brianna Adamson Abby Barberio Ava Barberio Jordyn Bonds Carrington Clark Alexandra DiCastro Anna Gunn Emma Gunn Tiffany Johnson |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups MVP Award | |
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
Showstopper (Orlando) | 5th in Teen Small Groups | ||||
StarQuest (Lakeland) | 6th in Teen Small Groups | ||||
Get It | Jazz | Brianna Adamson Abby Barberio Ava Barberio Jordyn Bonds Kyla Brannigan Hartley Brooks Sydney Brooks Ava Calvert Alexandra DiCastro Anna Gunn Emma Gunn Zoey Kupcs Brandie Morales Jadiel Rivera Avery Thornton Sydney Tozzi Carlin Whitney |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Senior Large Groups | |
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
Showstopper (Orlando) | 2nd in Senior Large Groups | ||||
StarQuest (Lakeland) | 4th in Senior Large Groups | ||||
Welcome to Harvard | Musical Theater | Abby Barberio Ava Barberio Jordyn Bonds Kyla Brannigan Hartley Brooks Sydney Brooks Ava Calvert Alexandra DiCastro Daven Dold Anna Gunn Emma Gunn Hannah Koch Hope Koch Zoey Kupcs Brandie Morales Gianna Rappa Jadiel Rivera Avery Thornton Sydney Tozzi |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Teen Large Groups | |
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
Showstopper (Orlando) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups | ||||
StarQuest (Lakeland) | 5th in Teen Large Groups Senior Odyssey Award | ||||
Where Are You | Contemporary | Brianna Adamson Abby Barberio Ava Barberio Jordyn Bonds Kyla Brannigan Hartley Brooks Sydney Brooks Ava Calvert Luciana Defelice Alexandra DiCastro Daven Dold Anna Gunn Emma Gunn Zoey Kupcs Brandie Morales Gianna Rappa Jadiel Rivera Avery Thornton Sydney Tozzi Carlin Whitney |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 10th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
Showstopper (Orlando) | 1st in Teen Super Groups | ||||
StarQuest (Lakeland) | 2nd in Teen Lines | ||||
The Red Zone | Hip Hop | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 10th in Teen Lines | ||||
Showstopper (Orlando) | 3rd in Teen Super Groups | ||||
StarQuest (Lakeland) | 3rd in Teen Lines | ||||
JLo | Open | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | |
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
Showstopper (Orlando) | 3rd in Teen Production Lines | ||||
StarQuest (Lakeland) | did not place |
Dance Titles[edit | hide | edit source]
2016 Miss VIP Dance
2016 Encore Senior Miss Applause