Elissa Berardi

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Elissa Berardi

Gender Female
Age 29
Birthdate March 23, 1995
Nationality American
Hometown Pennsylvania
Height unknown
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Blonde
School Grade {{{school grade}}}
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Affiliations {{{affiliations}}}
Dance Studios Christine's School of Dance (?-2006)
Abby Lee Dance Company (2006-2013)
Titles {{{titles}}}
Friends and Family
Parents {{{parents}}}
Siblings {{{siblings}}}
Friends Taylor Ackerman
Jessica Ice
Nina Linhart
Miranda Maleski
Brittany Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
Pets {{{pets}}}
Nicknames {{{nicknames}}}

Elissa Berardi (born on March 23, 1995), is a former dancer who trained and competed with the Abby Lee Dance Company in Pittsburgh, PA.

Dances[edit | hide all | hide | edit source]

Solos[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2006 I Enjoy Being a Girl unknown unknown Dancers Inc (Pittsburgh) 1st in All Star Junior Solos
2007 There's a Sucker
Born Every Minute
Tap Matt Saffron Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) Outstanding Costume
2008 unknown Tap Matt Saffron Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) Gold
2009 Unknown Tap Matt Saffron DEA Nationals (NYC) Platinum
2010 Crazy in Love Tap Matt Saffron JUMP (Pittsburgh) Gold
DEA (Pittsburgh) Gold
DMP (Seven Springs) Gold
Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) Platinum
2011 Make Me a Lady Contemporary Gianna Martello ALDC Showcase N/A
Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) Diamond
2011 High Up On the Hook Tap Matt Saffron DEA (Pittsburgh) Platinum
DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) Platinum
Dance Masters of PA Gold
Fire & Ice (PIttsburgh) Platinum
2012 Everybody Tap Matt Saffron DEA (Pittsburgh) Gold
Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) Platinum
Fire & Ice (PIttsburgh) 6th in Senior Solos
2013 Trouble Tap Matt Saffron JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold
Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) 7th in Advanced Senior Solos
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) Gold
Sheer Talent Nationals Gold

Groups[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2010 Be Italian Musical Theater unknown Taylor Ackerman
Emily Burkhart
Jessica Ice
Nina Linhart
Miranda Maleski
Brittany Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Large Groups
1st in Overall Senior Division
Break the Ice Award
JUMP (Pittsburgh) Senior Best of JUMP Award
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Productions
2nd in Senior Musical Theater
Rack ‘Em Up unknown unknown Emily Burkhart
Jessica Ice
Nina Linhart
Miranda Maleski
Rachel Narasimhan
Brittany Pent
and others
Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) 1st in Teen Large Groups
JUMP (Pittsburgh) unknown scoring
2011 Americano Tap Matt Saffron Payton Ackerman
Maddie Genre
Olivia Ice
Katherine Narasimhan
Brandon Pent
DEA (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Teen Groups
DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) 5th in Teen Groups
Dance Masters of PA Platinum Award
JUMP (Pittsburgh) unknown scoring
Beautiful Flower Lyrical unknown Payton Ackerman
Brooke Hyland
Olivia Ice
Katherine Narasimhan
Hope Roberts
and others
DEA (Pittsburgh) unknown scoring
DEA Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
2012 Addicted to Love Jazz unknown Payton Ackerman
Katie Genre
Olivia Ice
Nina Linhart
Brittany Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
Kendall Vertes
Ryleigh Vertes
DEA (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Senior Lines
JUMP (Pittsburgh) did not place
Life of the Party Tap Matt Saffron Payton Ackerman
Maddie Genre
Olivia Ice
Katherine Narasimhan
Brandon Pent
Maddie Ziegler
DEA (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Teen Groups
Piano Man Contemporary unknown Payton Ackerman
Nick Dobbs
Olivia Ice
Kassidy Leon
Nina Linhart
Katherine Narasimhan
Brandon Pent
Brittany Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Hope Roberts
Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
and others
DEA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Teen Lines
JUMP (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Teen Extended Lines
Teen Best of JUMP Award
Nexstar (Akron) 4th in Senior Nexstar Small Groups
Workin’ Day and Night Tap Matt Saffron John Fiumara
Nina Linhart
Brittany Pent
Stephanie Pittman
DEA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Groups
JUMP (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Groups
1st in Teen/Senior Tap
Best in Studio Award
Senior Best of JUMP Award
Nexstar (Akron) 4th in Senior Nexstar Small Groups
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Groups
1st in Senior Tap
1st in Overall Senior Division
Senior Critic’s Choice Award
2013 American Dream Lyrical unknown Payton Ackerman
Nick Dobbs
Nia Frazier
Brooke Hyland
Paige Hyland
Olivia Ice
Kassidy Leon
Nina Linhart
Chloe Lukasiak
Malena Maust
Katherine Narasimhan
Brandon Pent
Hope Roberts
Elizabeth Rohm
Keara Sweeney
Alison Taylor
Kendall Vertes
Ryleigh Vertes
Eve Vinkler
Auriel Welty
Maddie Ziegler
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Teen Lines
Get Ready Tap Matt Saffron Nina Linhart
Brandon Pent
Stephanie Pittman
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold Award
King Porter Stomp Tap Matt Saffron Payton Ackerman
Nick Dobbs
Olivia Ice
Nina Linhart
Malena Maust
Katherine Narasimhan
Brandon Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold Award
Maestro Musical Theater unknown Payton Ackerman
Olivia Ice
Nina Linhart
Katherine Narasimhan
Brandon Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
Keara Sweeney
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
Hollywood Vibe (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Large Groups
Most Entertaining Award
Platinum Award
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold Award
Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Overall Advanced Teen Division
Teen Entertainment Award
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Teen Lines
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Teen Lines
1st in Overall Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions
Man of La Mancha Specialty Jennine Wedge Nick Dobbs
Nia Frazier
Kassidy Leon
Nina Linhart
Malena Maust
Katherine Narasimhan
Brandon Pent
Elizabeth Rohm
Keara Sweeney
Kendall Vertes
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
Maddie Ziegler
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold Award
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 5th in Teen Lines
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Teen Lines
Red Carpet Specialty unknown Payton Ackerman
Nick Dobbs
Olivia Ice
Nina Linhart
Malena Maust
Katherine Narasimhan
Brandon Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold Award
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Lines
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Senior Lines
Titanium Award
Reign Dance Lyrical unknown Payton Ackerman
Nia Frazier
Olivia Ice
Kassidy Leon
Nina Linhart
Malena Maust
Katherine Narasimhan
Stephanie Pittman
Hope Roberts
Elizabeth Rohm
Keara Sweeney
Kendall Vertes
Ryleigh Vertes
Auriel Welty
Maddie Ziegler
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 4th in Teen Lines
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Teen Lines
Shades of Grey Contemporary unknown Nina Linhart
Malena Maust
Brandon Pent
Stephanie Pittman
Elizabeth Rohm
JUMP (Pittsburgh) High Gold Award
NYCDA (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Groups
1st in Overall Senior Division
Senior Critic’s Choice Award
Onstage NY (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Advanced Senior Groups
3rd in Overall Advanced Senior Division
Sheer Talent (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Groups
1st in Overall Groups/Lines/Prodctions
Sheer Talent Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Senior Groups
1st in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions
2nd in Overall Titanium Groups/Lines/Productions
President’s Cup Award
Titanium Award
Why Not Me Lyrical unknown Emily Burkhart
Kevin Cosculluela
Brooke Hyland
Nina Linhart
Elizabeth Rohm
Auriel Welty
Masters of Dance Arts (Coraopolis) 1st in Senior Small Groups

External Link[edit | hide | edit source]