Delaney Bojorquez

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Delaney Jaye Bojorquez

Gender Female
Age 16
Birthdate May 25, 2008
Nationality American
Hometown California
Height 5'0"
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Brown
School Grade 11th (24/25)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Cheerleader
Affiliations Crazy 8s
World of Dance
OC Pro
Yorba Linda High School Song
Dance Studios OCPAA
Titles {{{titles}}}
Friends and Family
Parents Linsey Bojorquez (Mother)
Siblings Kenzie Bojorquez (sister)
Friends Kendyl Fay
Alyssa Park
Ella Montano
Kate Dunst
Pets {{{pets}}}
Nicknames Laney

Delaney Jaye Bojorquez (born on May 25, 2008) is a young American dancer from California, who trains at the OCPAA.

In 2019, she competed with her team the Crazy 8's on season 3 of NBC's World of Dance.

Dances[edit | hide all | hide | edit source]

Solos[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2014 Big and Loud Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Rainbow (Upland) Rising Starz Petite DOY Finalist
Hall of Fame Nationals
(Las Vegas)
did not place
2015 Good at Being Bad KAR
2016 Trouble Jazz Hall of Fame (Ontario) 7th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
Hall of Fame (Las Vegas) 7th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
2017 Sugar Sugar Jazz Amy Gold Hall of Fame (Ontario) 9th in Future Hall of Famer Solos
NUVO (Anaheim)
KAR (Long Beach) 9th Runner-Up for Miss Petite Dance
KAR Nationals Blue
(Las Vegas)
9th in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
Move (Panoma) 6th in Mini Solos
Cool Kids Contemporary Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Showstopper WCF
24/7 (Los Angeles)
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
2018 That Man Jazz Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Showbiz (Riverside)
Showstopper (Anaheim) did not place
Secret for the Mad Contemporary Hall of Fame (Ontario) 9th in Junior Solos
Showstopper WCF 7th in Junior Solos
Showbiz (Riverside)
Revolution (Riverside) 10th in Junior Solos
2019 Rescue Contemporary Amy Berokoff MOVE (Riverside) 5th in Junior Solos
KAR (Riverside)[1] 7th in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 7th in Junior Solos
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Showbiz (Riverside) did not place
Single Ladies Jazz Amy Gold Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Showstopper (Anaheim III) did not place
Showbiz (Riverside) 6th in Junior Diamond Solos
2021 Tessellate Contemporary Hall of Fame (Riverside) did not place
KAR (San Gabriel) did not place
KAR (Costa Mesa)[2] 9th in Elite 12-14 Solos
Showbiz (Riverside) 5th in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos
Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) 5th in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Radix (Las Vegas) 10th in Junior Solos
24/7 (Reno Ⅱ) 6th in Junior Solos
Work It Jazz Hall of Fame (Riverside) did not place
KAR (Costa Mesa) did not place
Showbiz (Riverside) did not place
Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) did not place
No Diggity Jazz KAR (San Gabriel)[3] 10th in Elite 12-14 Solos
2022 Eyes For You Contemporary Amy Berokoff Hall of Fame (Riverside) 5th in Teen Solos
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Radix (Santa Clara) 10th in Teen Solos
NDA Jazz Hall of Fame (Riverside) did not place
NUVO (Santa Clara) 10th in Teen Solos
Jump (Anaheim) did not place

Trios[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2015 Beauty & the Beast Lyrical Hope Edwards
Rylee Young
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
2016 Piggy Bank Musical Theater Hope Edwards
Rylee Young
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
KAR (Pomana) 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios
Starpower (Ontario) 4th in Mini Duets/Trios

Groups[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2013 Walking on Sunshine Adisten Perry
Carly Torres
Ella Sheppard
Francesca Mazzeo
Juliette Chen
Kaitlin Dostert
Maddie Nguyen
Meilin Shen
Natalie Weber
Nikko Pukke
Piper Rovsek
Sophia Thayer-Pham
Casey Cheung
Showstopper (Anaheim II) 7th in Mini Super Groups
Gold
Jungle Style Many Dancers Showstopper (Anaheim II) 1st in Mini Super Groups
Crystal Award
2014 ABC Girls Delaney Bojorquez
Rylee Young
Ella Montano
Layla Farzad
Hope Edwards
Kate Dunst
Ashlyn Blanpied
Maddie Laussade
Showstopper (Anaheim) 5th in Mini Small Groups
Double Platinum
KAR (Cypress) 5th in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
Starpower 1st in Mini Small Groups
Pure Imagination Lyrical Ava Brennan
Kate Dunst
Hope Edwards
Layla Farzad
Alyssa Grajeda
Aerowyn Jones
Ella Montano
Rylee Young
Showstopper (Anaheim) 6th in Mini Small Groups
Double Platinum
KAR (Cypress) did not place
Starpower 1st in Mini Small Groups
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
It's a Small World Many Dancers Showstopper (Anaheim) 3rd in Mini Super Groups
Platinum
Starpower 1st in Mini Small Groups
KAR (Cypress) 1st in Primary 8 & Under Lines
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas 4th in Future Hall of Famer Lines
2015 Bathing Beauties Jazz Ashlyn Blanpied
Jamieson Deacy
Kate Dunst
Hope Edwards
Kendyl Fay
Audrey Kim
Ella Montano
Rylee Young
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Small Groups
KAR (Cypress) 1st in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Material Girl Jazz Ashlyn Blanpied
Layla Farzad
Shab Ghaffari
Ella Montano
Alyssa Park
Naia Parker
Alexa Pineda
Rylee Young
KAR (Cypress) 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups
Dance Leagues
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Tea Party Jazz Ashlyn Blanpied
Ava Brennan
Brooklyn Burton
Jamieson Deacy
Kate Dunst
Hope Edwards
Layla Farzad
Kendyl Fay
Shab Ghaffari
Alyssa Grajeda
Audrey Kim
Madelyn Laussade
Ella Montano
Mia Oronoz
Chloe Solinger
Brooke Volkert
Rylee Young
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Large Groups
Starpower 1st in Mini Large Groups
KAR (Cypress) 1st in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 5th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
What's New At the Zoo Jazz KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Primary 8 & Under Lines
Most Entertaining
Starpower
Dance Leagues
KAR (Cypress) 1st in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups
2016 The Conductors Contemporary Jamieson Deacy
Kate Dunst
Hope Edwards
Kendyl Fay
Audrey Kim
Ella Montano
Chloe Solinger
Rylee Young
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
KAR (Pomana) 2nd in Mini Secondary Small Groups
Showbiz (Riverside)
Starpower (Ontario) 3rd in Mini Small Groups
I've Got Rhythm Musical Theater Kate Dunst
Hope Edwards
Kendyl Fay
Audrey Kim
Ella Montano
Alyssa Park
Naia Parker
Rylee Young
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
KAR (Pomana) 2nd in Mini Secondary Small Groups
Starpower (Ontario) 1st in Mini Small Groups
Touchdown Jazz Ashlyn Blanpied
Brooklyn Burton
Jamieson Deacy
Kate Dunst
Hope Edwards
Layla Farzad
Kelsey Gampol
Mackenzie Gregorio
Audrey Kim
Madelyn Laussade
Ella Montano
Alyssa Park
Naia Parker
Kaedyn Toscano
Brooke Volkert
Leighton Werner
Rylee Young
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
KAR (Pomana) 1st in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups
Starpower (Ontario) 1st in Mini Large Groups
Mary Poppins Jazz Jamieson Deacy
Kate Dunst
Hope Edwards
Layla Farzad
Ella Montano
Alyssa Park
Naia Parker
Rylee Young
and Many Other Dancers
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Mini Diamond Lines
KAR (Pomana) 1st in Mini Lines
Starpower (Ontario) 1st in Mini Lines
2017 Vogue Jazz Jamieson Deacy
Hope Edwards
Kendyl Fay
Kelsey Gampol
Ella Montano
Naia Parker
Laci Stoico
Rylee Young
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 8th in Mini Small Groups
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups
Move (Panoma) 4th in Mini Small Groups
Starpower (Long Beach) 2nd in Mini Small Groups
KAR (Long Beach) 5th in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups
Favorite Things Lyrical Ashlyn Blanpied
Kate Dunst
Layla Farzad
Mackenzie Gregorio
Madelyn Laussade
Naia Parker
Kaedyn Toscano
Leighton Werner
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Starpower (Long Beach) 6th in Mini Small Groups
All That Jazz Musical Theater Jamieson Deacy
Kate Dunst
Hope Edwards
Kendyl Fay
Ella Montano
Alyssa Park
Naia Parker
Rylee Young
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 2nd in Mini Small Groups
Move (Panoma) 1st in Mini Small Groups
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups
Starpower (Long Beach) 1st in Mini Small Groups
KAR (Long Beach) 4th in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups
Trendsetter Contemporary Jamieson Deacy
Hope Edwards
Kendyl Fay
Ella Montano
Alyssa Park
Naia Parker
Laci Stoico
Rylee Young
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 7th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 5th in Mini Small Groups
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups
KAR (Long Beach) 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups
Move (Panoma) 2nd in Mini Small Groups
24/7 (Los Angeles) 3rd in Mini Groups
11 O'Clock Minis
Starpower (Long Beach) 5th in Mini Small Groups
Proud Mary Jazz Ashlyn Blanpied
Sammi Chung
Jamieson Deacy
Kate Dunst
Hope Edwards
Layla Farzad
Kendyl Fay
Kelsey Gampol
Mackenzie Gregorio
Madelyn Laussade
Ella Montano
Alyssa Park
Naia Parker
Kaedyn Toscano
Brooke Volkert
Leighton Werner
Rylee Young
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 2nd in Mini Large Groups
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups
Move (Panoma) 1st in Mini Large Groups
KAR (Long Beach) 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups
Starpower (Long Beach) 1st in Mini Large Groups
Save Me Contemporary Ashlyn Blanpied
Sammi Chung
Kate Dunst
Layla Farzad
Kelsey Gampol
Mackenzie Gregorio
Audrey Kim
Madelyn Laussade
Olivia Magni
Bella Monge
Teresa Smith
Chloe Solinger
Laci Stoico
Kaedyn Toscano
Abigail Veiga
Leighton Werner
Rylee Young
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Large Groups
Starpower (Long Beach) 7th in Mini Lage Groups
Beauty and the Beast Open OCPAA Many Dancers MOVE (Pomona) 2nd in Teen Lines
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Teen Lines
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Teen Lines
KAR (Long Beach) 2nd in Production Lines
Starpower (Long Beach) 1st in Teen Lines
2018 Who's Dorothy Open Ashlyn Blanpied
Kate Dunst
Mackenzie Gregorio
Olivia Magni
Teresa Smith
Kaedyn Toscano
Brooke Volkert
Hall of Fame (Ontario) did not place
Showbiz (Riverside)
Showstopper (Anaheim Ⅲ) did not place
I'm A Brass Band Musical Theater Sammi Chung
Hope Edwards
Kendyl Fay
Ella Montano
Alyssa Park
Naia Parker
Laci Stoico
Rylee Young
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 5th in Junior Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Showbiz (Riverside)
Le Jazz Hot Jazz Kate Dunst
Hope Edwards
Kendyl Fay
Alyssa Park
Naia Parker
Laci Stoico
Leighton Werner
Rylee Young
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 2nd in Mini Small Groups
Showbiz (Riverside)
Countdown (Lake Elsinore) 1st in Mini Small Groups
D3 Contemporary Ashlyn Blanpied
Hope Edwards
Kendyl Fay
Alyssa Park
Naia Parker
Laci Stoico
Leighton Werner
Rylee Young
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 1st in Mini Small Groups
Showbiz (Riverside)
Countdown (Lake Elsinore) 1st in Mini Small Groups
Phantom Jazz Ashlyn Blanpied
Kate Dunst
Hope Edwards
Kendyl Fay
Mackenzie Gregorio
Alexa Hedlund
Arabella Kim
Madelyn Laussade
Ella Montano
Kayla Nagel
Alyssa Park
Naia Parker
Kaedyn Toscano
Brooke Volkert
Leighton Werner
Rylee Young
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Showstopper (Anaheim III) 1st in Mini Large Groups
Showbiz (Riverside)
Countdown (Lake Elsinore) 1st in Mini Large Groups
2019 Tomorrow Musical Theater Rachel Miller Sammi Chung
Hope Edwards
Kendyl Fay
Olivia Magni
Ella Montano
Alyssa Park
Naia Parker
Rylee Young
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Junior Diamond Small Groups
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
Intermediate Small Group National Grand Champion
Starpower (Ontario) 3rd in Junior Groups
KAR (Riverside) 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
Like This Contemporary Amy Berokoff Sammi Chung
Hope Edwards
Kendyl Fay
Olivia Magni
Ella Montano
Alyssa Park
Naia Parker
Rylee Young
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 4th in Junior Diamond Small Groups
KAR (Riverside) 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Small Groups
Starpower (Ontario) 2nd in Junior Groups
Blank Space Lyrical Kelly Guise Ashlyn Blanpied
Sammi Chung
Hope Edwards
Kendyl Fay
Audrey Kim
Olivia Magni
Ella Montano
Alyssa Park
Naia Parker
Rylee Young
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 4th in Junior Diamond Large Groups
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
Starpower (Ontario) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
KAR (Riverside) 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
Best Costume
I Won't Be Around Contemporary Chad McCall Jacine Davis
Kate Dunst
Hope Edwards
Kendyl Fay
Zoey Garcia
Audrey Kim
Madelyn Laussade
Olivia Magni
Bella Monge
Ella Montano
Presslie Novits
Alyssa Park
Naia Parker
Haley Rhodes
Katelyn Rhodes
Kaedyn Toscano
Rylee Young
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Junior Diamond Large Groups
Starpower (Ontario) 1st in Junior Large Groups
KAR (Riverside) 3rd in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
Intermediate Large Groups/Line National Champions
Rhythm Nation Jazz Amy Gold Ashlyn Blanpied
Kate Dunst
Hope Edwards
Kendyl Fay
Zoey Garcia
Mackenzie Gregorio
Audrey Kim
Madelyn Laussade
Olivia Magni
Bella Monge
Ella Montano
Alyssa Park
Naia Parker
Kaedyn Toscano
Brooke Volkert
Leighton Werner
Rylee Young
Hall of Fame (Ontario) 5th in Junior Large Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 3rd in Junior Diamond Large Groups
KAR (Riverside) 2nd in Intermediate 9-11 Large Groups
Starpower (Ontario) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) Best Costume
Cola Production Lacey Schwimmer Many Dancers Hall of Fame (Ontario) 2nd in Junior Lines
Showbiz (Riverside) 2nd in Junior Diamond Lines
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) 4th in Super Lines
Starpower (Ontario) 1st in Junior Lines
KAR (Riverside) 1st in Super Lines
2020 Your Attention Please Jazz Kendyl Fay
Savvy Carefoot
Hope Edwards
Zoey Garcia
Ella Montano
Alyssa Park
Naia Parker
Rylee Young
24/7 (Anaheim) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Jazz Groups
11 O'Clock Junior
2021 I Gave You All Contemporary Adeline Nelson Ashlyn Blanpied
Kate Dunst
Mackenzie Kleveno
Olivia Magni
Emma Marc
Bella Monge
Naia Parker
Showbiz (Riverside) 8th in Diamond Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 4th in Teen Small Groups
KAR (Anaheim) 4th in Elite 12-14 Small Groups
Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) 6th in Diamond Teen Small Groups
KAR (Costa Mesa) did not place
Sushi Jazz Amy Gold Ashlyn Blanpied
Savvy Carefoot
Kate Dunst
Hope Edwards
Kylie Gonzalez
Mackenzie Gregorio
Arabella Kim
Mackenzie Kleveno
Michele Lam
Madelyn Laussade
Emma Marc
Ella Montano
Keira Pagaza
Naia Parker
Kaedyn Toscano
Brooke Volkert
Ivy Zimmerman
KAR (Anaheim) 1st in Elite 9-11 Large Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 4th in Diamond Junior Large Groups
Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) 3rd in Diamond Junior Large Groups
KAR (Costa Mesa) 1st in Elite 9-11 Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
MVP Award
Lionheart Contemporary Chad McCall Ashlyn Blanpied
Savvy Carefoot
Kate Dunst
Brooke Edwards
Hope Edwards
Jasmine Follero
Kelsey Gampol
Mackenzie Gregorio
Arabella Kim
Mackenzie Kleveno
Madelyn Laussade
Emma Marc
Ella Montano
Kayla Nagel
Presslie Novits
Naia Parker
Kaedyn Toscano
Brooke Volkert
KAR (Anaheim) did not place
Showbiz Nationals (Anaheim) 5th in Diamond Junior Large Groups
KAR (Costa Mesa) did not place
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 4th in Junior Large Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 2nd in Diamond Junior Large Groups
Wind It Up Jazz Taylor Tsyetkov Hope Edwards
Kendyl Fay
Mackenzie Kleveno
Olivia Magni
Bella Monge
Ella Montano
Naia Parker
24/7 (Reno Ⅱ) 2nd in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Jazz Groups
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Junior Groups
4th in Junior Jazz Groups
6th Runner Up Best of Radix Junior
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Diamond Teen Small Groups
Radix (Las Vegas) 1st in Junior Groups
3rd in Junior Jazz Groups
Best of Radix Juniors
Sing Sing Sing Specialty Amy Berokoff Hope Edwards
Kendyl Fay
Mackenzie Kleveno
Olivia Magni
Bella Monge
Ella Montano
Naia Parker
24/7 (Reno Ⅱ) 1st in Junior Groups
1st in Junior Specialty Groups
11 O'Clock Juniors
Showbiz (Riverside) 4th in Diamond Teen Small Groups
Top Regional Choreographer
Radix (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Groups
3rd in Junior Specialty Groups
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Groups
2nd in Junior Specialty Groups
Highway 27 Contemporary Jaci Royal Hope Edwards
Kendyl Fay
Mackenzie Kleveno
Olivia Magni
Bella Monge
Ella Montano
Naia Parker
Cameron Chen
Sammi Chung
Berlynn Gonzalez
Libby Haye
Aleialanee Ponce De Leon
Jadyn Saigusa
Reese Willis
Annika Zaborniak
24/7 (Reno Ⅱ) 2nd in Teen Extended Lines
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
2022 I'm Just Calling To Say It's Me Contemporary Cameron Chen
Ashley Cravens
Hope Edwards
Berlynn Gonzalez
Delaney Haye
Libby Haye
Mackenzie Kleveno
Ella Montano
Britton Moore
Naia Parker
Jadyn Saigusa
Annika Zaborniak
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 4th in Senior Large Groups
NUVO (Santa Clara) 2nd in Teen Lines
2nd in Teen Contemporary
Best NU Group Teens
Radix (Santa Clara) 3rd in Teen Jazz Lines
Best of Radix Teens
Jump (Anaheim) 2nd in Teen Specialty
Best of Jump Teens
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
Mine Contemporary Cameron Chen
Ashley Cravens
Hope Edwards
Berlynn Gonzalez
Delaney Haye
Libby Haye
Mackenzie Kleveno
Bella Machado
Olivia Magni
Bella Monge
Ella Montano
Britton Moore
Naia Parker
Jadyn Saigusa
Annika Zaborniak
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 3rd in Teen Large Groups
Radix (Santa Clara) did not place
Jump (Anaheim) did not place
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place
NUVO (Santa Clara) did not place
London Bridge Jazz Taylor Tsyetkov Hope Edwards
Mackenzie Kleveno
Bella Machado
Olivia Magni
Bella Monge
Ella Montano
Naia Parker
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 1st in Teen Small Groups
MVP Award
Radix (Santa Clara) did not place
Jump (Anaheim) did not place
NUVO (Santa Clara) 2nd in Teen Groups
3rd in Teen Jazz Groups
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) 3rd in Teen Jazz Small Groups
Velocity (Anaheim) Unknown
Oh My God Open Amy Berokoff Hope Edwards
Mackenzie Kleveno
Bella Machado
Olivia Magni
Bella Monge
Ella Montano
Naia Parker
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 6th in Teen Small Groups
Radix (Santa Clara) did not place
NUVO (Santa Clara) 2nd in Teen Groups
2nd in Teen Specialty Groups
Jump (Anaheim) did not place
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) did not place

Additional Page[edit | hide | edit source]

Delaney Bojorquez/Gallery

References[edit | hide | edit source]

External Links[edit | hide | edit source]