Dallas Gatson

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Dallas Skye Gatson

Gender Female
Age 12
Birthdate November 17, 2011
Nationality American
Hometown California
Height {{{height}}}
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Brown
School Grade {{{school grade}}}
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Actress
Singer
Affiliations XOMG Pop
Dance Studios Cutting Edge Dance Center
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Brandon Gatson (father)
Siblings {{{siblings}}}
Friends JoJo Siwa
Kinley Cunningham
Tamara Andreasyan
Brooklynn Pitts
Kiya Barczyszyn
Isabella Llerena
Leigha Sanderson
Tatum Brady
Pets {{{pets}}}
Nicknames {{{nicknames}}}

Dallas Skye Gatson (born on November 17, 2011) is a young dancer, singer & actress from California, who trains at Cutting Edge Dance Center. She is also part of a dance group started by JoJo Siwa called XOMG Pop.

Dances[edit | hide all | hide | edit source]

Solos[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2019 Wake Me Up Open Kiana Gachett Showstopper (Anaheim I) 1st in Mini Solos
Rainbow (Long Beach) 3rd in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos
KAR (Redondo Beach) 2018 3rd in Primary 6-8 Solos
KAR (Redondo Beach) 2019[1] 1st in Primary 6-8 Solos
KAR (Riverside)[2] 1st in Primary 6-8 Solos
KAR (Riverside 2)[3] 2nd in Primary 6-8 Solos
Primary Miss Petite
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas)[4] 1st in Primary 6-8 Solos
3rd Runner-Up for Primary Miss Petite[5]
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos
2020 Landslide Open Kiana Gachett Showstopper (Anaheim I) 5th in Mini Solos
Rainbow (Redondo Beach)[6] 1st in Rising Starz 6-8 Solos
Elite Starz Petite DOY
TDX Scholarships
KAR (Riverside)[7] 1st in Secondary 6-8 Solos
Secondary Miss Petite Dance
TDX Scholarships
KAR Virtual Secondary 1st in Secondary 6-8 Solos
Elite Top First
2 Days in OC Scholarships
KAR Virtual (Kansas City) 1st in Secondary 6-8 Solos
Secondary Miss Petite Dance
Refresh Scholarships
2021 Sparrow Open KAR (San Gabriel) 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Secondary Miss Junior Dance
Secondary Solo All-Stars
NYC All-Stars
HDE All-Stars
Hall of Fame (Riverside) did not place

Trios[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Imagine Lyrical Emma Egbalic
Bella Rose Garcia
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 3rd in Mini Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) did not place

Groups[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2017 School Days Sierra Alejo
Audrey Baybay
Sarah Baybay
Bella Rose Garcia
Jocelyn Reyes
Kerrington Brown
Aubry Angulo
Lauren Bay Bay
Valentina Dos Santos
Emma Egbalic
Madison Egbalic
Chloe Jones
Alexis Magno
Nyomi Magno
Bailey Manning
Daniel Renear
Daphne Renear
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 7th in Mini Large Groups
Mother's Prayer Sierra Alejo
Aubry Angulo
Audrey Baybay
Bailey Manning
Bella Rose Garcia
Chloe Jones
Daphne Renear
Emma Egbalic
Jocelyn Reyes
Kerrington Brown
Madison Egbalic
Nyomi Magno
Sarah Baybay
Valentina Dos Santos
Alexis Magno
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 9th in Mini Large Groups
2018 Sea Cruise Tap Aubry Angulo
Lauren Baybay
Valentina Dos Santos
Alexis Magno
Bailey Manning
Daphne Renear
Showstopper (Anaheim I) did not place
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) did not place
Little Missy's Hip Hop Aubry Angulo
Audrey Baybay
Lauren Baybay
Sarah Baybay
Valentina Dos Santos
Emma Egbalic
Madison Egbalic
Bella Garcia
Alexis Magno
Bailey Manning
Zoe Pineda
Daphne Renear
Jocelyn Reyes
Sydney Tang
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 5th in Mini Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) did not place
Peanut Butter Jelly Time Open Aubry Angulo
Audrey Baybay
Sarah Baybay
Kayla Corral
Valentina Dos Santos
Emma Egbalic
Madison Egbalic
Bella Garcia
Alexis Magno
Nyomi Magno
Fiona Manisa
Bailey Manning
Zoe Pineda
Daniel Renear
Daphne Renear
Jocelyn Reyes
Sydney Tang
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 4th in Mini Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) did not place
True Colors Lyrical Aubry Angulo
Audrey Baybay
Sarah Baybay
Kerrington Brown
Valentina Dos Santos
Emma Egbalic
Madison Egbalic
Bella Garcia
Alexis Magno
Nyomi Magno
Fiona Manisa
Bailey Manning
Zoe Pineda
Daphne Renear
Jocelyn Reyes
Sydney Tang
Kacey Tuba
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 3rd in Mini Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
2019 What's My Name Tap Aubry Angulo
Lauren Baybay
Valentina Dos Santos
Alexis Magno
Daphne Renear
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 5th in Mini Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) did not place
Prayer for the Children Open Aubry Angulo
Audrey Baybay
Sarah Baybay
Emma Egbalic
Madison Egbalic
Bella Garcia
Nyomi Magno
Zoe Pineda
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 2nd in Mini Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups
Sweet Child Open Aubry Angulo
Lauren Baybay
Vienna Che
Valentina Dos Santos
Emma Egbalic
Madison Egbalic
Alexis Magno
Nyomi Magno
Fiona Manisa
Bailey Manning
Quinn Miller
Zoe Pineda
Daphne Renear
Jocelyn Reyes
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 2nd in Mini Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Lean Back Hip Hop Aubry Angulo
Audrey Baybay
Lauren Baybay
Sarah Baybay
Kerrington Brown
Valentina Dos Santos
Emma Egbalic
Madison Egbalic
Bella Garcia
Jude Jemison
Alexis Magno
Fiona Manisa
Bailey Manning
Quinn Miller
Zoe Pineda
Daphne Renear
Jocelyn Reyes
Sydney Tang
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 3rd in Mini Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) did not place
Ding Dong the Witch is Dead Musical Theater Aubry Angulo
Delilah Aparicio
Audrey Baybay
Sarah Baybay
Vienna Che
Kayla Corral
Valentina Dos Santos
Emma Egbalic
Madison Egbalic
Bella Garcia
Alexis Magno
Nyomi Magno
Fiona Manisa
Bailey Manning
Quinn Miller
Zoe Pineda
Daphne Renear
Jocelyn Reyes
Sydney Tang
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 1st in Mini Super Groups
Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) 1st in Future Hall of Famer Lines
2020 I Will Wait Lyrical Aubry Angulo
Vienna Che
Valentina Dos Santos
Emma Egbalic
Madison Egbalic
Bella Rose Garcia
Catherine Wu
Fiona Manisa
Quinn Miller
Alexis Magno
Daphne Renear
Zoe Pineda
Jocelyn Reyes
Emma Wang
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 4th in Mini Large Groups
Motown Jazz Bailey Manning
Delilah Aparicio
Kayla Corral
Kennedy Ziello
Madison Egbalic
Quinn Miller
Vienna Che
Alexis Magno
Aubry Angulo
Bella Rose Garcia
Daphne Renear
Emma Egbalic
Jocelyn Reyes
Nyomi Magno
Valentina Dos Santos
Zoe Pineda
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 4th in Mini Large Groups
Tears of an Angel Lyrical Alexis Magno
Audrey Baybay
Bella Rose Garcia
Emma Egbalic
Nyomi Magno
Sarah Baybay
Zoe Pineda
Madison Egbalic
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 9th in Junior Small Groups
Numb Contemporary Aubry Angulo
Nyomi Magno
Madison Egbalic
Bella Rose Garcia
Fiona Manisa
Quinn Miller
Jocelyn Reyes
Daphne Renear
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 10th in Junior Small Groups
VMA's Hip Hop Kerrington Brown
Quinn Miller
Bailey Manning
Valentina Dos Santos
Daphne Renear
Madison Egbalic
Emma Egbalic
Zoe Pineda
Bella Rose Garcia
Alexis Magno
Jocelyn Reyes
Fiona Manisa
Aubry Angulo
Jude Jemison
Sarah Baybay
Audrey Baybay
Showstopper (Anaheim I) 8th in Junior Large Groups
2021 Papa Open Audrey Baybay
Sarah Baybay
Emma Egbalic
Madison Egbalic
Bella Garcia
Alexis Magno
Nyomi Magno
Zoe Pineda
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
Falling Lyrical Kerrington Brown
Emma Egbalic
Madison Egbalic
Bella Garcia
Alexis Magno
Quinn Miller
Zoe Pineda
Daphne Renear
Jocelyn Reyes
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 5th in Junior Small Groups
Broken Contemporary Kerrington Brown
Emma Egbalic
Madison Egbalic
Bella Garcia
Alexis Magno
Nyomi Magno
Quinn Miller
Zoe Pineda
Daphne Renear
Jocelyn Reyes
Hall of Fame (Riverside) 3rd in Junior Large Groups

Dance Titles[edit | hide | edit source]

  • 2019 Primary Miss Petite KAR
  • 2020 Rainbow Elite Starz Petite Dancer of the Year
  • 2020 Secondary Miss Petite Dance KAR
  • 2021 Secondary Miss Junior Dance KAR

References[edit | hide | edit source]

Additional Page[edit | hide | edit source]

Dallas Gatson/Gallery

External Links[edit | hide | edit source]