Colby Rich

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Colby Marie Rich

Gender Female
Age 15
Birthdate August 2, 2008
Nationality American
Hometown Arizona
Height 5'1"
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Dirty Blonde
School Grade 11th (24/25)
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Model
Student
Cheerleader
Affiliations Carissa's Tutu Couture
Honeycut Dancewear
SimplyBE Dance Originals
Five Dancewear
KM Agency Dance
Dance Studios Club Dance Studio
Casteel Dance Company
The Moment Dance Experience
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents Leanne Rich (mother)
Bob Rich (father)
Siblings Elias Rich (brother)
Bennett Rich (brother)
Friends Brooklin Cooley
Alexis Adair
Summer O’Haver
Paige Kracht
Jaycee Wilkins
Sydney Kelly
Makenna Erickson
Bella Fernandez
Payton Stowe
Navy Forrest
Arden Lujan
Pets 2 dogs named Baxter and Rosie
Nicknames Coco

Colby Marie Rich (born on August 2, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Arizona, who trains at the Club Dance Studio.

Dances[edit | hide all | hide | edit source]

Solos[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2019 The Greatest Star Musical Theater Jenn Peterson KAR (Mesa) did not place
Spotlight Cup unknown results
Showstopper (Gilbert) 2nd in Junior Competitive Solos
Double Platinum
Act 1 Talent 7th in Junior Solos
Platinum
Breathless Contemporary Nick Meola Starquest (Riverside) 1st in Junior Solos
Elite 8 Junior Miss Starquest
24/7 (Glendale) Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer
NUVO (Birmingham) 6th in Mini Solos
NUVO (Westminster) 5th in Mini Solos
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) did not place
2020 Color Song Contemporary Chelsea Jennings 24/7 (Provo) 4th in Junior Solos
NUVO (Tulsa) 7th in Junior Solos
NUVO (Atlantic City) 6th in Junior Solos
Say Something Lyrical Jennifer Peterson Showbiz (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Lyrical Solos
2nd in Junior Solos
KAR (Mesa)[1] 1st in Secondary 9-11 Lyrical Solos
2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Secondary Miss Junior Dance
NYC All Stars
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) did not place
2021 Taken Contemporary Chelsea Jennings NUVO (Glendale) 5th in Junior Solos
DJ's Pick
The Letting Go Lyrical Jennifer Peterson KAR (Mesa)[2] 1st in Secondary 12-14 Solos
Secondary Miss Teen Dance
NYC All-Stars
HDE All-Stars
NUVO (Glendale)
Inhale Contemporary Nick Meola 24/7 (Provo) 3rd in Junior Solos
Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer
NUVO (Omaha) 3rd in Junior Solos
Junior Female BreakOut Artist
Radix Nationals Live did not place
I Lie Contemporary Chelsea Jennings 24/7 (Glendale) 4th in Junior Solos
Jump (Dallas) 5th in Junior Solos
Junior Female JUMP VIP
Jump (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Solos
NUVO (Houston) 1st in Junior Solos
DJ's Pick
NUVO (Westminster) 8th in Junior Solos
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) Top 20 Junior Soloist
2022 In These Hands Contemporary Jennifer Peterson NUVO (Omaha) 6th in Teen Solos
High Gold
Nothing Compares Contemporary Jennifer Peterson One Rhythm (Nationals) 1st in Teen Solos
National Champion
Shine (Phoenix) 1st in Teen solos
NYCDA (Las Vegas) 1st in Teen Solos
NYCDA Nationals (Phoenix) 1st in Teen Solos
Radix (Glendale)
2023 In the Dark Contemporary Jennifer Peterson Jump (Dallas) 2nd in Teen Solos
Jump (Glendale) 4th in Teen solos
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) did not place
Woman's Work Lyrical Jennifer Peterson One Rhythm 2nd in Teen Solos
NYCDA (Phoenix) 8th in Teen Solos
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) did not place
2024 Joyful Girl Contemporary Mandy Korpinen
and Elizabeth Petrin
MDE (Dallas) 1st in Teen Solos

Groups[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2019 Trouble On My Mind Lyrical Bella Fernandez
Aften Harris
Brielle Langowski
Madyson Barney
Sierra Lilly
Lexi Diaz
Alexis Alvarez
Mirah Charley
Sayler Conover
Brinklee Grako
Kanon Greer
McKenzie Robinson
Nyla Hemsley
Makena Erickson
Showstopper (Phoenix) 5th in Junior Large Groups
24/7 (Glendale) 1st in Mini Large line
Stop the Clock!
Partner in Crime Makena Erickson
Bella Fernandez
Aften Harris
Brielle Langowski
Isabella Beasley
Madyson Barney
Posey Harris
Sydney Kelly
Sierra Lilly
Lexi Diaz
Alexis Alvarez
Mirah Charley
Sayler Conover
Ava Goodman
Brinklee Grako
Kanon Greer
Lisa Nelson
McKenzie Robinson
London Skiba
Blake Tischler
Lexi Wahlberg
CJ Dolce
Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Super Groups
2020 I Got a Girl Jazz Aften Harris
Julia Chavez
Madyson Barney
Ellie Smith
Ava Goodman
Kanon Greer
Hailey Baer
Esmé Chou
Jump (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Group
2021 Din Da Da Ballroom JT Church
Summer O'Haver
Brooklin Cooley
Eleda Dickenson
Olivia Bell
Delaney Taylor
Amaya Weeks
Bella Fernandez
Addison Jones
Brooklynn Jones
Olivia Benyamin
Grace McKinley
and others
Jump (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior extended lines
2022 And So It Is Lyrical Sara Allen
Brooklin Cooley
Paige Kracht
Summer O'Haver
Bella Klassen
Avery Gay
Brooke Judge
Amaya Weeks
Jump (Phoenix) 3rd in Teen Groups
Don Juan Jazz Sophia Dasalla
Brooklin Cooley
Aften Harris
Ellie Smith
Amaya Weeks
Julia Chavez
Amaya Llewellyn
Payton Stowe
Jump (Provo) 3rd in Junior Groups
We hear you Contemporary Chloe Slone
Brooklin Cooley
Payton Stowe
Amaya Weeks
Ellary Day Szyndlar
Amaya Llewellyn
Julia Chavez
Kortlynn Rosenbaugh
NYCDA (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Groups
2023 I Need a Man Jazz Sara Allen
Delaney Taylor
Paige Kracht
Brooklin Cooley
Summer O'Haver
Amaya Weeks
NUVO (Glendale) Best of Jump (Seniors)
Give Me love Lyrical Sara Allen
Summer O'Haver
Brooklin Cooley
Paige Kracht
Landrie Peterson
Amaya Weeks
24/7 (Phoenix) did not place
No Sleep No Dream Contemporary Alexis Alvarez
Hannah Bozer
Julia Chavez
Sophia Dasalla
Makena Erickson
Amaya Llewellyn
Arden Lujan
Harper Peterson
McKenzie Robinson
Kortlynn Rosenbaugh
Elsie Sandall
Ellary Day Szyndlar
Payton Stowe
Amaya Weeks
Showstopper (Phoenix) 4th in Teen Large Groups
Mein Herr Musical Theatre Aften Harris
Harper Peterson
Madison Medoro
Lexi Diaz
Abigail Riles
Sierra Lilly
Abby Honstad
Charlotte Allphin
Kendyl Miller
Hannah Bozer
Elsie Sandall
Alexis Alvarez
Colby Rich
Oakley Hill
Gabbi Lujan
Patience Hughes
Ashton Wullbrandt
Madisyn Amos
Lily Messenger
Taylor Poropat
Emma Scott
Scarlet Arnaud
Kalista Greer
Showstopper (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Super Groups
Toy Soldier Jazz Alexis Alvarez
Lexi Diaz
Kendyl Miller
Elsie Sandall
Colby Rich
Julia Chavez
London Skiba
Payton Stowe
Amaya Weeks
Showstopper (Phoenix) 6th in Teen Small Groups
2024 Without Wings Contemporary Amaya Weeks
Kortlynn Rosenbaugh
Elsie Sandall
Tatum Self
Alexis Alvarez
Ellary Day Szyndlar
Arden Lujan
Harper Peterson
Jump (Glendale) 1st in Junior Groups
Best in Studios
Big Spender Musical Theatre Alexis Alvarez
Olivia Benyamin
Julia Chavez
Brooklin Cooley
Lexi Diaz
Kanon Greer
Paige Kracht
Daylyn Lucky
Arden Lujan
Emma Martin
Isabelle Matson
McKenzie Robinson
Kortlynn Rosenbaugh
London Skiba
Chloe Slone
Payton Stowe
Amaya Weeks
Jump (Glendale) did not place
Drip Specialty Olivia Benyamin
Brooklin Cooley
Arden Lujan
Zora Griffin-Todd
Chloe Slone
Amaya Weeks
Paige Kracht
Emma Martin
24/7 (Phoenix) 3rd in Senior Specialty Groups

Dance Titles[edit | hide | edit source]

  • 2019 Elite 8 Junior Miss Starquest (Regional)
  • 2020 Secondary Miss Junior Dance KAR (Regional)
  • 2020 NYCDA Nationals Top 8 Junior Outstanding Dancer
  • 2021 Secondary Miss Teen Dance KAR (Regional)
  • 2022 Teen 1R winner at One Rhythm Dance Competition (Nationals)

Additional Page[edit | hide | edit source]

Colby Rich/Gallery

References[edit | hide | edit source]

External Links[edit | hide | edit source]