Claire Spisak

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Claire Spisak

Gender Female
Age 24
Birthdate October 8, 1999
Nationality American
Hometown Pennsylvania
Height {{{height}}}
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Brown
School Grade High School Class of 2018
College Class of 2022
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Student
Cheerleader
Affiliations Lionettes Dance Team
Dance Studios Studio 19 Dance Complex
Titles {{{titles}}}
Friends and Family
Parents {{{parents}}}
Siblings {{{siblings}}}
Friends {{{friends}}}
Pets {{{pets}}}
Nicknames {{{nicknames}}}

Claire Spisak (born on October 8, 1999) is a former dancer From Pennsylvania, who trains and competes with Studio 19 Dance Complex in Cranberry Township, Pennsylvania.

Dances[edit | hide all | hide | edit source]

Solos[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2006 Bushel and a Peck unknown unknown Showstopper (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Mini Competitive Solos
2007 Sitting Pretty unknown unknown Fire & Ice (Pittsburgh) 6th in Mini Solos
2008 Starpower (Pittsburgh) 5th in Power 8 & Under Solos
2009 Jumpin' Jack unknown unknown StarQuest (Pittsburgh) 4th in Junior Solos
2010 KAR (Warren) 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR
Starpower (Pittsburgh) 5th in Power 9-11 Solos
Red Football unknown unknown StarQuest (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Junior Solos
2011 Boom Boom Pow unknown unknown KAR (Akron) 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Mama unknown unknown Applause (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Junior Encore Solos
Revolution (Pittsburgh) 3rd in Blue 9-11 Solos
StarQuest (Pittsburgh) 4th in Junior Solos
2012 Gonna Get Through This unknown unknown Starpower (Pittsburgh) 8th in Power 12-14 Solos
2013 Without a Word unknown unknown Showstopper (Pittsburgh) 6th in Teen Competitive Solos
2016 Carry On Open unknown StarQuest (Youngstown) did not place
Perth Contemporary unknown KAR (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Elite 15-19 Solos
StarQuest (Youngstown) 5th in Select Senior Solos
2016-8 Ain't No Other Man Tap unknown KAR (Pittsburgh) 4th Runner-Up for Regional
Senior Miss Dance KAR
StarQuest (Youngstown) did not place
2018 We Will Be Loved Contemporary unknown RADIX (Toronto) did not place
You Ruined Me Lyrical unknown KAR (Pittsburgh) N/A

Duets[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2011 Swing Set unknown unknown Samantha Lucas Starpower (Pittsburgh) 1st in Overall Power 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios
2016 Daydream Lyrical unknown Paige Elias StarQuest (Youngstown) did not place
End of Time Tap unknown Madison Naugle StarQuest (Youngstown) did not place

Trios[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2006 Meeting in the Ladies Room unknown unknown Emma Herzig
Alexandra Musante
Showstopper (Phoenix) 3rd in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios
2011 Childhood Memories unknown unknown Sydney Hagmann
Emily Marino
Starpower (Pittsburgh) 5th in Overall Power 9-11 Competitive Duet/Trios

Groups[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2013 Shelter unknown Cassidy Cowan-Harrison
Lauren Herb
Isabella Febbraro
Alaina Johnston
Alyssa Massimiani
Claire Spisak
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Crystal Award
Oh Yeah unknown Madelyne Spang
Lauren Herb
Claire Spisak
Alyssa Massimiani
Alaina Johnston
Isabella Febbraro
Sydney Hagmann
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) 7th in Teen Small Groups
Crystal Award
God Bless America unknown Cassidy Cowan-Harrison
Isabella Febbraro
Alaina Johnston
Riley Majiros
Carly Seaman
Madelyne Spang
Michelle Spang
Claire Spisak
Erica Williams
Sarah Koenig
Breanna Feil
Alyssa Massimiani
Donata Massimiani
Ashlyn Ruiz
Lizzie Hunkele
Talia Booker
Layla Stiscak
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Crystal Award
Neverland unknown Michelle Spang
Sarah Koenig
Riley Majiros
Erica Williams
Shannon Herb
Rosie Crombie
Lauren Mastrogiacomo
Madison Fox
Madelyne Spang
Sydney Hagmann
Lauren Herb
Paige Elias
Claire Spisak
Isabella Febbraro
Alaina Johnston
Alyssa Massimiani
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) 2nd in Teen Large Groups
Crystal Award
Titanium unknown Rosie Crombie
Riley Majiros
Madison Fox
Sarah Koenig
Sydney Hagmann
Shannon Herb
Lauren Mastrogiacomo
Michelle Spang
Madelyne Spang
Julia Martynuska
Claire Spisak
Casey Ferrara
Paige Elias
Isabella Febbraro
Alaina Johnston
Lauren Herb
Jaclyn Elias
Chloee Borgialli
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) 4th in Teen Large Groups
Crystal Award
Come Sail Away unknown Jaclyn Elias
Madison Fox
Sarah Koenig
Lauren Mastrogiacomo
Rosie Crombie
Riley Majiros
Michelle Spang
Erica Williams
Madelyne Spang
Paige Elias
Chloee Borgialli
Claire Spisak
Alyssa Massimiani
Alexis Gorman
Julia Martynuska
Showstopper (Pittsburgh) 1st in Senior Large Groups
Crystal Award
2016 Strange Fruit Contemporary Maeve Costello
Paige Elias
Caitlin Ewonce
Isabella Febbraro
Alexis Gorman
Alaina Johnston
Leah Rae Lees
Julia Martynuska
Madison Naugle
Lexi Palo
Julia Pasklawski
Bradie Ramsey
Emma Rankin
Maddie Rankin
Anna Schatzel
Carly Seaman
Claire Spisak
Megan Sullivan
StarQuest (Youngstown) did not place
Flying Away Hip Hop Maeve Costello
Paige Elias
Caitlin Ewonce
Isabella Febbraro
Alexis Gorman
Alaina Johnston
Leah Rae Lees
Grace Lopez
Julia Martynuska
Madison Naugle
Lexi Palo
Julia Pasklawski
Bradie Ramsey
Emma Rankin
Maddie Rankin
Anna Schatzel
Carly Seaman
Claire Spisak
Megan Sullivan
StarQuest (Youngstown) 3rd in Teen Large Groups
Break the Silence Open Mara Dimond
Natalie DiNicola
Paige Elias
Caitlin Ewonce
Isabella Febbraro
Alaina Johnston
Leah Rae Lees
Alexa Lombardo
Madison Naugle
Julia Pasklawski
Bradie Ramsey
Emma Rankin
Anna Schatzel
Carly Seaman
Claire Spisak
Megan Sullivan
StarQuest (Youngstown) 4th in Teen Large Groups
Nothing Lasts Forever Open Paige Elias
Alexis Gorman
Alaina Johnston
Julia Martynuska
Madison Naugle
Anna Schatzel
Carly Seaman
Claire Spisak
StarQuest (Youngstown) did not place
Desire Contemporary Paige Elias
Grace Lopez
Julia Martynuska
Madison Naugle
Lexi Palo
Anna Schatzel
StarQuest (Youngstown) did not place
All or Nothing Jazz Paige Elias
Isabella Febbraro
Alaina Johnston
Leah Rae Lees
Madison Naugle
Julia Pasklawski
Carly Seaman
Claire Spisak
Megan Sullivan
StarQuest (Youngstown) did not place
Get 'em Girls Jazz Paige Elias
Isabella Febbraro
Alexis Gorman
Alaina Johnston
Julia Martynuska
Madison Naugle
Anna Schatzel
Claire Spisak
Megan Sullivan
StarQuest (Youngstown) 2nd in Senior Small Groups
Planet Earth Open Paige Elias
Isabella Febbraro
Alaina Johnston
Leah Rae Lees
Madison Naugle
Julia Pasklawski
Anna Schatzel
Claire Spisak
Megan Sullivan
StarQuest (Youngstown) 1st in Teen Small Groups
Shot You Down Open Maeve Costello
Mara Dimond
Paige Elias
Caitlin Ewonce
Alexis Gorman
Mia Hawbaker
Alaina Johnston
Leah Rae Lees
Grace Lopez
Julia Martynuska
Madison Naugle
Lexi Palo
Yvette Palo
Bradie Ramsey
Emma Rankin
Maddie Rankin
Ashlyn Ruiz
Anna Schatzel
Carly Seaman
Katie Spence
Claire Spisak
Megan Sullivan
StarQuest (Youngstown) 1st in Teen Lines
The World Will Know Contemporary Paige Elias
Isabella Febbraro
Alexis Gorman
Alaina Johnston
Grace Lopez
Julia Martynuska
Madison Naugle
Lexi Palo
Anna Schatzel
Carly Seaman
Claire Spisak
Megan Sullivan
StarQuest (Youngstown) 5th in Senior Large Groups
Hanging On Open Paige Elias
Isabella Febbraro
Alexis Gorman
Alaina Johnston
Leah Rae Lees
Julia Martynuska
Madison Naugle
Lexi Palo
Anna Schatzel
Claire Spisak
Megan Sullivan
StarQuest (Youngstown) 3rd in Senior Large Groups
Dream On Production Many Dancers StarQuest (Youngstown) 1st in Junior Lines

External Links[edit | hide | edit source]