Ciana Ciulla
From Kid Dancers Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ciana Ciulla | |
---|---|
Gender | Female |
Age | 16 |
Birthdate | February 20, 2008 |
Nationality | American |
Hometown | California |
Height | {{{height}}} |
Eye Color | Brown |
Hair Color | Brown |
School Grade | 10th (23/24) |
Professional Information | |
Profession | Dancer Model |
Affiliations | {{{affiliations}}} |
Dance Studios | Nor Cal Dance Arts |
Titles | see below |
Friends and Family | |
Parents | Ann Asia Ciulla (Mother) John Ciulla (Father) |
Siblings | Anthony Ciulla |
Friends | Coco Weller Charlie Kautzer Madison Ronquillo Jadyn Hernandez Kaitlyn Tom London Barron Celine Dela Cruz |
Pets | {{{pets}}} |
Nicknames | {{{nicknames}}} |
Dances[edit | hide all | hide | edit source]
Solos[edit | hide | edit source]
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2017 | Shake the Room | Jazz | Tawnya Kuzia | KAR (San Jose) | 6th in Primary 8 & Under Solos |
Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
Starbound (San Jose) | 1st in Mini Solos | ||||
In10sity (San Jose) | 1st in Debut Mini Solos | ||||
2018 | Depths of Me | Contemporary | Tawnya Kuzia | KAR (San Jose) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos Miss Junior Dance |
Showbiz (San Jose) | |||||
Spotlight (San Jose) | 2nd in Elite Gems Junior Solos Diamond Elite Gems Junior Solos | ||||
Starbound (San Jose) | 1st in Elite Junior Solos | ||||
StarQuest (San Jose) | 1st in Junior Solos Platinum Plus | ||||
In10sity (San Jose) | 1st in Primier Junior Solos | ||||
Legacy (San Mateo) | 1st in Petite Advanced Solos Petite Miss Legacy | ||||
24/7 (Santa Clara) | Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
Jump (Santa Clara) | Jazz, Contemporary & Lyrical | ||||
Radix (Santa Clara) | Cutting Edge in Jazz & Contemporary | ||||
Radix Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Mini Solos On the Edge | ||||
2019 | Elevate | Contemporary | Tawnya Kuzia | KAR (San Jose) | 10th in Secondary 9-11 Solos 4th Runner-Up for Miss Junior Dance |
NYCDA (Santa Clara) | 1st in Mini Solos Outstanding Dancer Platinum | ||||
24/7 (Santa Clara) | Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
Radix (Santa Clara) | 3rd in Mini Solos On the Edge Core Performer | ||||
Jump (Santa Clara) | 5th in Mini Solos Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
In10sity (San Jose) | 2nd in Elite Junior Solos | ||||
Spotlight (San Jose) | 1st in Elite Gems Junior Solos Diamond Elite Gems Junior Solos Diamond Junior Dance Down Winners | ||||
Starbound (San Jose) | 1st in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Solos | ||||
Masquerade (Cupertino) | 1st in Junior Purple Solos | ||||
Velocity | 2nd in Junior Solos Platinum | ||||
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | |||||
2020 | Nana | Contemporary | Tawnya Kuzia | KAR (San Jose) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos Secondary Miss Junior Dance TDX Scholarships |
KAR Virtual World Championship |
1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos Elite Top First | ||||
KAR Nationals | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos Secondary Miss Junior Dance Elite Top First | ||||
Radix (Anaheim) | 4th in Junior Solos Junior Female Core Performer | ||||
Radix Nationals | Junior Female Core Performer | ||||
2021 | Sophrosyne | Contemporary | Nick Meola | 24/7 (Reno) | 6th in Junior Solos Stop the Clock Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer |
Jump (Reno) | 2nd in Junior Solos You Rocked Junior Female JUMP VIP | ||||
2022 | Brand Slave | Contemporary | Tawnya Kuzia | 24/7 (Reno) | 3rd in Junior Solos Stop the Clock Runner-Up Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer |
Radix (San Francisco) | 6th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Protégé |
Groups[edit | hide | edit source]
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016 | Shake That La La | Jazz | Kiara Gipson Sophia Grabinger Aryanna Paredes Olyvia Reza Naylnn Rodriquez Rhea Sinha Millie Wang Lily Young |
Hall of Fame (San Jose) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
Jump (Santa Clara) | 2nd in JUMPstarts Groups | ||||
2017 | Always & Forever | Lyrical | Aryanna Paredes Ciana Ciulla Helene Skarsvaag Kiara Gipson Lily Young London Barron Madison Ronquillo Nalynn Rodriguez Olyvia Reza Rhea Sinha Sophia Grabinger |
Showbiz (San Jose) | 1st in Lyrical Petite Sapphire Groups Platinum |
24/7 (Santa Clara) | 1st in Rookie Groups 1st in Lyrical Rookie Groups High Gold | ||||
Radix (Santa Clara) | 1st in Sidekicks Lines 11 O'Clock Award High Gold | ||||
World Famous | Jazz | Aryanna Paredes Ciana Ciulla Helene Skarsvaag Kiara Gipson Lily Young London Barron Madison Ronquillo Nalynn Rodriguez Olyvia Reza Rhea Sinha Sophia Grabinger |
Showbiz (San Jose) | 1st in Jazz Petite Sapphire Groups Platinum | |
24/7 (Santa Clara) | 2nd in Sidekicks Lines High Gold | ||||
Radix (Santa Clara) | 2nd in Rookie Groups 1st in Jazz Rookie Groups High Gold | ||||
Mini Hip Hop | Hip Hop | Amanda Trinh Ashlie Perzigian Avery Saxe Azure Young Charlie Kautzer Ciana Ciulla Genevieve Cacoilo Helene Skarsvaag Julissa Ortiz Kalea Thompson Kiara Gipson London Barron Madison Ronquillo Mia Madril Nalynn Rodriguez Olyvia Reza |
Showbiz (San Jose) | 2nd in Hip Hop Petite Sapphire Groups Platinum | |
24/7 (Santa Clara) | |||||
Radix (Santa Clara) | 1st in Hip Hop Rookie Groups High Gold | ||||
2018 | How Many Times | Contemporary | Charlie Barbara Ciana Ciulla Dakota Davies Helene Skarsvaag Kiara Gipson London Barron Madison Ronquillo Nalynn Rodriguez Olyvia Reza Rhea Sinha Sophia Grabinger |
Showbiz (San Jose) | 1st in Pre-Junior Ruby Groups Platinum |
Starbound (San Jose) | 1st in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Groups Elite High Gold | ||||
Jump (Santa Clara) | 2nd in Mini Lines 2nd in Contemporary Mini Lines High Gold | ||||
King | Lyrical | Charlie Barbara Ciana Ciulla Dakota Davies Helene Skarsvaag Kiara Gipson London Barron Madison Ronquillo Nalynn Rodriguez Olyvia Reza Rhea Sinha Sophia Grabinger |
Showbiz (San Jose) | 2nd in Pre-Junior Groups Platinum | |
Starbound (San Jose) | 2nd in Elite Junior Pre-Teen Groups Elite High Gold | ||||
Jump (Santa Clara) | 2nd in Mini Lines 1st in Lyrical Mini Lines High Gold | ||||
Lil' Shorties | Jazz | Charlie Barbara Ciana Ciulla Dakota Davies Helene Skarsvaag Kiara Gipson London Barron Madison Ronquillo Nalynn Rodriguez Olyvia Reza Rhea Sinha Sophia Grabinger |
Showbiz (San Jose) | 8th in Pre-Junior Diamond Groups Platinum | |
Starbound (San Jose) | Elite High Gold | ||||
Jump (Santa Clara) | High Gold | ||||
Samurai Shorties | Hip Hop | Amanda Trinh Ashlie Perzigian Avery Saxe Azure Young Charlie Kautzer Ciana Ciulla Genevieve Cacoilo Julissa Ortiz Kalea Thompson Kiara Gipson London Barron Madison Ronquillo Mia Madril Nalynn Rodriguez Rhea Sinha Sophia Grabinger |
Showbiz (San Jose) | 6th in Pre-Junior Groups Platinum | |
24/7 (Santa Clara) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop Extended Lines | ||||
Jump (Santa Clara) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Hip Hop Extended Lines High Gold |
Dance Titles[edit | hide | edit source]
- Radix Top 20 CP
- YAGP NY Finalist
- KAR National Miss Junior Dance
- KAR Grand Championship Junior Contemporary