Chloe Slone

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Chloe Slone

Gender Female
Age 17
Birthdate October 23, 2006
Nationality American
Hometown Arizona
Height {{{height}}}
Eye Color Blue
Hair Color Brown
School Grade {{{school grade}}}
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Student
Cheerleader
Affiliations Queen Creek High School Varsity Pom
Dance Studios Club Dance Studio
Weissman Dance
Titles see below
Friends and Family
Parents {{{parents}}}
Siblings Tayler Slone (sister)
Kylie Slone (sister)
Everett Slone (brother)
Friends Chelsea Jennings
and more
Pets {{{pets}}}
Nicknames {{{nicknames}}}

Chloe Slone (born on October 23, 2006) is a teenage competitive dancer from Arizona, who trains and competes with Club Dance Studio in Queens Creek, Arizona. Her younger sister Tayler also dances there.

Dances[edit | hide all | hide | edit source]

Solos[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2014 My Boyfriend’s Back Jazz unknown Countdown (Apache Junction) unknown scoring
KAR (Mesa I) did not place
2015 Rose’s Turn Musical Theater unknown KAR (Mesa I) 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos
3rd Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance
Showstopper (Phoenix) 10th in Mini Competitive Solos
Double Platinum
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
2016 My Love Lyrical unknown NRG (Phoenix) unknown scoring
Showbiz (Phoenix) did not place
Showstopper (Phoenix) did not place
2017 Silence Contemporary unknown 24/7 (Denver) 4th in Mini Solos
JUMP (Phoenix) 8th in Mini Solos
NUVO (Albuquerque) 3rd in Mini Solos
Shine (Gilbert) 5th in Junior Solos
Spotlight (Phoenix) 1st in Junior Solos
Emerald Award
The Dance Awards
Nationals (Las Vegas)
did not place
Nuvole Blanke Contemporary unknown Countdown (Phoenix) unknown scoring
KAR (Mesa II) 8th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
3rd Runner-Up for Junior Miss Dance
The Dance Awards
Nationals (Las Vegas)
High Gold
2018 KAR (Mesa I) 3rd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
Shadow Journal Contemporary Chelsea Jennings 24/7 (Glendale) 5th in Junior Solos
JUMP (Phoenix) 5th in Junior Solos
NUVO (Albuquerque) 4th in Junior Solos
NUVO (Dallas) 6th in Junior Solos

Groups[edit | hide | edit source]

with Club Dance Studio[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2018 Back to Me Jazz unknown Summer O'Haver
Landrie Peterson
Arie Russell
Makenna Taylor
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 3rd in Junior Groups
Let Me Forget Contemporary unknown Paige Kracht
Daylyn Lucky
Landrie Peterson
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
Low Hip Hop unknown Alexis Adair
Anna Grace Bell
Olivia Bell
Brooklin Cooley
Addison Jones
Brooklynn Jones
Riley Knab
Summer O'Haver
Brightyn Rines
Kyla Robinson
Arie Russell
Tayler Slone
Delaney Taylor
Vanessa Valenzuela
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 1st in Mini Extended Lines
1st in Mini Hip Hop
Best in Studio Award
Mini Best of JUMP Award
You Rocked
2019 Silver Screen Jazz Danny Lawn Alexis Adair
Brooklin Cooley
Daylyn Lucky
JT Church
Landrie Peterson
Paige Kracht
Eleda Dickenson
Addison Hart
Jayden Diaz
Jordan Hampton
Jonah Benyamin
Abbey Vernia
Adalina Cano
Grace Skiba
Natasha Tollett
JUMP (Phoenix) did not place
2020 Din Da Da Ballroom Erica Marr Alexis Adair
Summer O'Haver
Brooklin Cooley
Brightyn Rines
Eleda Dickenson
Isabella Lynch
Jonah Benyamin
Olivia Benyamin
Delaney Taylor
Landrie Peterson
and others
JUMP (Phoenix) 2nd in Junior Extended Lines
2021 They Forgot About Hip Hop Ricky Maalouf Many Dancers The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) 1st in Teen Production Lines
2022 We hear you Contemporary Nick Meola Brooklin Cooley
Kortlynn Rosenbaugh
Amaya Weeks
Amaya Llewellyn
Ellary Day Szyndlar
Colby Rich
Julia Chavez
Payton Stowe
NYCDA (Phoenix) Junior Critic's Choice
2023 Bring on the Men Musical Theatre Erica Marr JT Church
Jonah Benyamin
Carson Brooks
Eleda Dickenson
Isabelle Matson
Amaya Weeks
Brooklin Cooley
Delaney Taylor
Olivia Bell
Grace McKinley
Olivia Benyamin
Landrie Peterson
Summer O'Haver
24/7 (Glendale) 3rd in Senior Lines
2024 Jazz Jazelle Torre Daylyn Lucky
Olivia Benyamin
Chloe Slone
Paige Kracht
Brooklin Cooley
McKenzie Robinson
Emma Martin
Tatiana Linscott
Julia Chavez
Kortlynn Rosenbaugh
Kanon Greer
Lexi Diaz
Claire Flack
Amaya Weeks
Ava Sweet
Isabelle Matson
Grace Skiba
London Skiba
Arden Lujan
Jump (Glendale)

Dance Titles[edit | hide | edit source]

  • Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2017

Runner-Up Titles[edit | hide | edit source]

  • 3rd runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2015
  • 3rd runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2017

Gallery[edit | hide | edit source]

External Link[edit | hide | edit source]