Carlee Schield
From Kid Dancers Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Carlee Schield | |
---|---|
Gender | Female |
Age | 21 |
Birthdate | March 7, 2003 |
Nationality | American |
Hometown | Arizona |
Height | unknown |
Eye Color | Brown |
Hair Color | Brown |
School Grade | High School Class of 2021 College Class of 2025 |
Professional Information | |
Profession | Dancer Student Cheerleader |
Affiliations | WSU Crimson Girls Dance Team |
Dance Studios | Impact Dance Club Dance Studio Russian Ballet Academy The Ballet Conservatory |
Titles | see below |
Friends and Family | |
Parents | Eric Schield (father) |
Siblings | Megan Schield (sister) Andrew Schield (brother) |
Friends | Bostyn Brown Brynklie Brown Dylynn Jones Brynn Rumfallo Tatiana Savedra Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
Pets | unknown |
Nicknames | unknown |
Dances[edit | hide all | hide | edit source]
Solos[edit | hide | edit source]
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | Think of You | Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
2011 | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | did not place | |||
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 8th in Mini Competitive Solos | ||||
Miss Otis Regrets | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
2012 | Brave | Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Elite Mini Solos | ||||
KAR (Mesa) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos 1st Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||||
Showbiz (Phoenix) | 5th in Petite Diamond Solos | ||||
Starpower (Phoenix) | 5th in Power 8 & Under Solos | ||||
2013 | For Your Love | Lyrical | unknown | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | did not place |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | did not place | ||||
Starbound (Phoenix) | 8th in Junior Solos | ||||
What Sound | Specialty | unknown | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior American League Solos | |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 5th in Elite Junior Solos | ||||
JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Competitive Solos | ||||
Starbound (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Solos | ||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) |
5th in Mini Solos | ||||
The One | Specialty | unknown | KAR (Mesa II) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |
MOVE (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | ||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Solos | ||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) |
Top 10 Runner-Up for National Mini Female Best Dancer | ||||
2014 | JUMP (Las Vegas) | High Gold | |||
KAR (Mesa I) | did not place | ||||
Insane | Open | unknown | KAR (Mesa I) | did not place | |
unknown | unknown | unknown | StarSystems (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Super Star Solos | |
Wonder | Contemporary | unknown | KAR (Mesa I) | did not place | |
NUVO (Albuquerque) | 2nd in Mini Solos | ||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
Top 11 Runner-Up for National Mini Female Best Dancer | ||||
Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Shining Star Solos | ||||
2015 | JUMP (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Junior Solos You Rocked | |||
KAR (Mesa I) | 1st in Intermediate 12-14 Solos | ||||
Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Preteen Solos Titanium | ||||
Descending Angel | Contemporary | unknown | 24/7 (Glendale) | 4th in Junior Solos High Gold | |
NUVO (Long Beach) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||||
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Solos Crystal Award | ||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
1st in Junior Solos | ||||
YAGP (Denver) | Top 12 in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Contemporary Dance | ||||
Heaven's Gate | Contemporary | Jessie Riley | JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | |
NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Solos DJ's Pick | ||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
Top 22 Runner-Up for National Junior Female Best Dancer | ||||
Odalisque Variation from Le Corsaire | Ballet | unknown | Showstopper (Phoenix) | did not place | |
YAGP (Denver) | Top 12 in Pre-Competitive Men & Women Classical Dance | ||||
2016 | Esmeralda | Ballet | unknown | Starpower (Phoenix) | 9th in Power 12-14 Solos |
YAGP (San Francisco) | Top 12 in Junior Women Classical Dance | ||||
Glow | Contemporary | unknown | NUVO (Phoenix) | 10th in Junior Solos High Gold | |
Kitri Variation from Don Quixote | Ballet | unknown | YAGP (San Fransisco) | Top 12 in Junior Women Classical Dance | |
Picture | Contemporary | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
5th in Junior Solos | |
Dimming Lights | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Solos | |
NYCDA (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Competitive Solos Crystal Award | ||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
Top 11 for National Junior Junior Female Best Dancer | ||||
YAGP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Women Contemporary Dance | ||||
2017 | 24/7 (Glendale) | 2nd in Teen Solos | |||
YAGP Finals (NYC) | unknown scoring | ||||
Kitri Variation Act I | Ballet | unknown | YAGP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Women Classical Dance | |
La Esmeralda Variation | Ballet | unknown | YAGP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Women Classical Dance | |
Lux | unknown | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
did not place | |
Picture | Contemporary | unknown | YAGP (Phoenix) | Top 12 in Junior Women Contemporary Dance | |
Undone | Contemporary | unknown | YAGP (Phoenix) | Top 12 in Junior Women Contemporary Dance | |
Walpurgis Night | Ballet | unknown | JUMP (Phoenix) | 10th in Teen Solos High Gold | |
YAGP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Women Classical Dance | ||||
YAGP Finals (NYC) | unknown scoring | ||||
2018 | Restless Heart | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Solos |
Radix (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Solos | ||||
Showbiz (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Competitive Diamond Solos | ||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
|||||
Exhale | Contemporary | unknown | NUVO (Phoenix) | 9th in Teen Solos | |
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
4th in Teen Solos | ||||
2021 | Dynamite | Contemporary | Bryton Wardrop | Spotlight (Phoenix) | 3rd in Senior Solos |
Trios[edit | hide | edit source]
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2012 | Glory | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Brynn Rumfallo Jaycee Wilkins |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Duet/Trios |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Duet/Trios | |||||
KAR (Mesa) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Duet/Trios | |||||
Starpower (Phoenix) | 1st in All-Star 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||||
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Duet/Trios | |||||
2013 | Scarborough Fair | Jazz | Krista Barker | Brinley Harris Tatiana Savedra |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior American League Duet/Trios |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Elite Junior Duet/Trios | |||||
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Duet/Trios | |||||
KAR (Mesa I) | 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||||
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 5th in Mini Duet/Trios | |||||
2014 | The Dance | Contemporary | unknown | Brinley Harris Tatiana Savedra |
24/7 (Glendale) | 2nd in Junior Duet/Trios |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Duet/Trios | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Duet/Trios | |||||
StarSystems (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Super Star Duet/Trios | |||||
Thunderstruck (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Shining Star Duet/Trios |
Groups[edit | hide | edit source]
with Club Dance Studio[edit | hide | edit source]
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2011 | Angel | Lyrical | unknown | Kamilla Johnson Brynn Rumfallo Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||||
Child of Light | Lyrical | unknown | Gracie Brittingham Bostyn Brown Kamilla Johnson Kelsey Millar Brynn Rumfallo Tatiana Savedra Manhattan Tibbott Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins and others |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
Showbiz (Phoenix) | 2nd in Petite Small Groups | |||||
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||||
Fan Tan Fannie | Musical Theater | unknown | Gracie Brittingham Bostyn Brown Brynklie Brown Alyssa Diaz Brinley Harris Hayden Heath Kamilla Johnson Sarah Reasons Brynn Rumfallo Jenna Valenzuela Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins and others |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | did not place | |
Showbiz (Phoenix) | 7th in Petite Large Groups | |||||
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||||
Pink Cadillac | Jazz | Kelly Wilkins | Gracie Brittingham Bostyn Brown Kamilla Johnson Keely McConahay Mayci Miller Brynn Rumfallo Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
Company (Phoenix) | 1st in Petite Groups 1st in Petite Jazz | |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |||||
Showbiz (Phoenix) | 3rd in Petite Small Groups | |||||
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||||
Showstopper West Coast Finals | unknown scoring | |||||
Popular | Musical Theater | unknown | Gracie Brittingham Bostyn Brown Kamilla Johnson Kelsey Millar Brynn Rumfallo Tatiana Savedra Manhattan Tibbott Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins and others |
Hall of Famer (Phoenix) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 4th in Petite Large Groups | |||||
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||||
Tricky | Jazz | unknown | Gracie Brittingham Bostyn Brown Kamilla Johnson Kelsey Millar Brynn Rumfallo Tatiana Savedra Manhattan Tibbott Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins and others |
Company (Phoenix) | 1st in Petite Open Petite Faculty's Choice Award | |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |||||
Showbiz (Phoenix) | 6th in Petite Large Groups | |||||
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||||
2012 | Children of 9/11 (aka "Prayer") | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Brynklie Brown Ainslee Gehrman Claire Glessner Laynee Hahn Kamilla Johnson Dylynn Jones Brynn Rumfallo Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Groups |
KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
Starpower (Phoenix) | 1st in Power 8 & Under Small Groups Age 11 & Under Power Other Excellence Award | |||||
Hope | Lyrical | unknown | Bostyn Brown Brynklie Brown Dylynn Jones Brynn Rumfallo Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Groups | |
KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
Starpower (Phoenix) | 4th in All-Star 8 & Under Small Groups | |||||
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
Nothing Else Matters | Lyrical | unknown | Kaylin Branch Brynklie Brown Ainslee Gehrman Kalani Hilliker Dylynn Jones Jaycee Wilkins |
JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | |
KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Small Groups | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
Starpower (Phoenix) | 2nd in Power 8 & Under Small Groups Age 11 & Under Power Lyrical Excellence Award | |||||
Perfect Young Ladies | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | Bostyn Brown Kamilla Johnson Dylynn Jones Brynn Rumfallo Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Groups | |
KAR (Mesa) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Groups | |||||
Starpower (Phoenix) | 2nd in All-Star 8 & Under Small Groups | |||||
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | |||||
Spirit | Specialty | unknown | Gracie Brittingham Lexee Crandall Ainslee Gehrman Brinley Harris Hayden Heath Kalani Hilliker Alexis Jennings Arielle Jennings Kamilla Johnson Viktoria Johnson Dylynn Jones Addison Moffett Tatiana Savedra Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Productions | |
KAR (Mesa) | 2nd in Overall Productions | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
Starpower (Phoenix) | 1st in Power 12-14 Lines | |||||
Take Me to Heaven | Lyrical | unknown | Mary Joy Bell Gracie Brittingham Lexee Crandall Ainslee Gehrman Ellisyn Granda Laynee Hahn Brinley Harris Emma Harris Hayden Heath Kalani Hilliker Kamilla Johnson Viktoria Johnson Dylynn Jones Kelsey Millar Addison Moffett Brynn Rumfallo Tatiana Savedra Manhattan Tibbott Jenna Valenzuela Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions Best in Studio Award Junior Best of JUMP Award | |
KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Overall Productions | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Productions Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||||
Starpower (Phoenix) | 1st in Power 9-11 Lines Age 11 & Under Power Other Excellence Award | |||||
We Will Rock You | Jazz | unknown | Gracie Brittingham Bostyn Brown Laynee Hahn Kamilla Johnson Dylynn Jones Brynn Rumfallo Tatiana Savedra Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines | |
KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Lines | |||||
Starpower (Phoenix) | 1st in All-Star 9-11 Lines | |||||
When You Believe (V1) | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Gracie Brittingham Bostyn Brown Laynee Hahn Kamilla Johnson Dylynn Jones Brynn Rumfallo Tatiana Savedra Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines | |
KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
Starpower (Phoenix) | 2nd in All-Star 8 & Under Large Groups | |||||
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | National Mini Final Showdown Champion | |||||
Big Dollhouse | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | Gracie Brittingham Laynee Hahn Kamilla Johnson Dylynn Jones Brynn Rumfallo Tatiana Savedra Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines Mini Best of JUMP Award | |
KAR (Mesa) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups Most Entertaining Primary Large Group Award | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||||
Starpower (Phoenix) | 1st in All-Star 8 & Under Large Groups All-Star 8 & Under Entertainment Award | |||||
2013 | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior American League Large Groups | ||||
In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Elite Junior Large Groups 1st in Overall Junior Division | |||||
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Large Groups | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 1st in Mini Lines 1st in Mini Musical Theater National Mini Best Performance | |||||
Angels | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Dylynn Jones Brynn Rumfallo Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Groups | |
NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 3rd in Mini Groups 4th in Mini Lyrical Groups | |||||
Circus | Musical Theater | unknown | Alyssa Bortono Gracie Brittingham Bostyn Brown Brynklie Brown Kenedy Brown Ainslee Gehrman Laynee Hahn Brinley Harris Emma Harris Hayden Heath Kalani Hilliker Arielle Jennings Kamilla Johnson Viktoria Johnson Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Raegan Lamb Sarah Reasons Tatiana Savedra Cami Schroeder Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins and others |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen American League Lines | |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 5th in Elite Teen Lines/Productions | |||||
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Productions | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Musical Theater Studio Pick Award | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 5th in Teen Productions | |||||
Glamorous Life | Jazz | Alexa Moffett | Taryn Bee Mary Joy Bell Ava Check Claire Glessner Laynee Hahn Emma Harris Marley Heath Chevelle Heller Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Kelsey Millar Amber Skaggs Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins and others |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | did not place | |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 3rd in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 4th in Mini Extended Lines 4th in Mini Jazz Lines | |||||
Here with Us | Lyrical | unknown | Taryn Bee Gracie Brittingham Claire Glessner Laynee Hahn Brinley Harris Hayden Heath Chevelle Heller Kamilla Johnson Taylor Knab Tatiana Savedra Jenna Valenzuela Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins and others |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior American League Lines | |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |||||
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini Lyrical Lines Mini Best of JUMP Award | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 3rd in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
Isn't She Lovely | Lyrical | unknown | Taryn Bee Bostyn Brown Claire Glessner Laynee Hahn Emma Harris Chevelle Heller Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Jayci Martz Kylee Ortiz Rylee Rigby Brynn Rumfallo Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior American League Large Groups | |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 4th in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||||
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Lines | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Lines | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 4th in Mini Lines 3rd in Mini Lyrical Lines | |||||
Mercy | Contemporary | unknown | Bostyn Brown Laynee Hahn Dylynn Jones Brynn Rumfallo Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior American League Small Groups | |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Elite Junior Small Groups | |||||
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Groups 1st in Mini Contemporary Groups | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Groups 1st in Mini Contemporary Groups | |||||
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | did not place | |||||
Purple Rain | Lyrical | Krista Barker | Alyssa Bortono Brynklie Brown Kenedy Brown Kalani Hilliker Kamilla Johnson Dylynn Jones Addison Moffett Brynn Rumfallo Cami Schroeder Jordyn Smith Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen American League Large Groups | |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Elite Teen Large Groups | |||||
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lines 1st in Junior Lyrical Lines Best in Studio Award Junior Best of JUMP Award | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Lines Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||||
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 5th in Teen Competitive Large Groups | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 2nd in Junior Lines 2nd in Junior Lyrical | |||||
Smile Girls | Ballet | unknown | Kalani Hilliker Dylynn Jones Addison Moffett Brynn Rumfallo Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 9th in Elite Junior Small Groups | |
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Ballet | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 1st in Mini Ballet | |||||
Tears in Heaven | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Dylynn Jones Brynn Rumfallo Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior American League Small Groups | |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 3rd in Elite Junior Small Groups | |||||
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
You Raise Me Up | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Ellisyn Granda Marley Heath Dylynn Jones Kelsey Millar Brynn Rumfallo Amber Skaggs Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Elite Mini Small Groups 1st in Overall Mini Division | |||||
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 5th in Mini Groups | |||||
2014 | Say Something | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Bostyn Brown Brynklie Brown Brooke Flores Dylynn Jones Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
Adrenaline (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Groups Mini Best of Show Award |
JUMP (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Groups | |||||
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Groups 1st in Mini Lyrical Mini Best of JUMP Award You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
NUVO (Albuquerque) | 1st in Mini Groups 1st in Mini/Junior Lyrical Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Groups 1st in Mini Lyrical National Mini Best Performance | |||||
2015 | Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | 2nd in Preteen Groups Titanium Award | ||||
Bang Bang | Jazz | Molly Long | Bostyn Brown Brynklie Brown Dylynn Jones Brynn Rumfallo Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
24/7 (Glendale) | 1st in Junior Groups 1st in Mini/Junior Jazz Junior 11 O'Clock Award Stop the Clock Award Studio Showcase Award | |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Groups 1st in Junior Jazz Junior Best of JUMP Award | |||||
NUVO (Long Beach) | 1st in Junior Groups 1st in Mini/Junior Jazz Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||||
Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | 3rd in Preteen Groups Titanium Award | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Groups 1st in Junior Jazz | |||||
Barbie Girl | Jazz | Molly Long | Bostyn Brown Brynklie Brown Kenedy Brown Nathan Hirschaut Dylynn Jones Raegan Lamb Addison Moffett Sara Nalli Simrin Player Sarah Reasons Brynn Rumfallo Kali Schmeltzer Jordyn Smith Jenna Valenzuela Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins |
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Extended Lines | |
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | did not place | |||||
Diana and Actaeon | Ballet | unknown | Bostyn Brown Brynklie Brown Kenedy Brown Nathan Hirschaut Dylynn Jones Raegan Lamb Addison Moffett Simrin Player Brynn Rumfallo Kali Schmeltzer Jordyn Smith Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Lines 1st in Teen Ballet High Gold Award | |
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen/Senior Ballet | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Teen Ballet | |||||
Nature | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Alexis Adair Bostyn Brown Brooklin Cooley Dylynn Jones Daylyn Lucky Summer O'Haver Cami Ritzler Brynn Rumfallo Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
24/7 (Glendale) | 2nd in Junior Groups 1st in Mini/Junior Lyrical | |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Groups 1st in Junior Lyrical | |||||
NUVO (Long Beach) | 2nd in Junior Groups | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Lines 1st in Mini Lyrical National Mini Best Performance | |||||
Variation from Don Quixote | Ballet | unknown | Bostyn Brown Brynklie Brown Kenedy Brown Nathan Hirschaut Brynn Rumfallo Jenna Valenzuela Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins |
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini/Junior Ballet | |
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Junior Ballet | |||||
Work Song | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | Bostyn Brown Brynklie Brown Dylynn Jones Brynn Rumfallo Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Groups 1st in Mini/Junior Contemporary Junior Best Nu Group Award | |
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Junior Lyrical | |||||
2016 | After Hours | Contemporary | Danny Lawn | Claire Glessner Chevelle Heller Sami McGowan Brynn Rumfallo Jenna Valenzuela |
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Groups 1st in Junior Contemporary |
Dare | Lyrical | unknown | Alexis Adair Bostyn Brown Paetyn Kuntz Sami McGowan Summer O'Haver Brightyn Rines Brynn Rumfallo Jenna Valenzuela |
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Groups | |
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Groups National Mini Best Performance | |||||
Flood on the Floor | Specialty | Danny Lawn | Taryn Bee Bostyn Brown Brynklie Brown Kenedy Brown Brandt Czerniski Chevelle Heller Nathan Hirschaut Kamilla Johnson Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Tatum Kuhse Raegan Lamb Simrin Player Jenna Valenzuela Kendall Wheeler Tessa Wilkinson |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Extended Lines | |
NUVO (Phoenix) | DJ's Pick Award | |||||
Get Silenced | Specialty | Andrew Winghart | Taryn Bee Bostyn Brown Kamilla Johnson Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Tatiana Savedra Jenna Valenzuela Tessa Wilkinson |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Lines 1st in Junior Specialty | |
NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Lines 1st in Junior Specialty DJ's Pick Award | |||||
No One Knows Who We Are | Lyrical | Danny Lawn | Taryn Bee Bostyn Brown Kamilla Johnson Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Jasmine Robinson Jenna Valenzuela |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Groups 1st in Junior Lyrical Junior Best of JUMP Award | |
NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Groups 1st in Junior Lyrical | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 4th in Mini Lyrical | |||||
2017 | Awakening | Contemporary | unknown | Taryn Bee Bostyn Brown Audrey Caldwell Chevelle Heller Sami McGowan Jasmine Robinson Tatiana Savedra Jenna Valenzuela |
24/7 (Glendale) | 2nd in Junior Groups |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Groups 1st in Junior Contemporary You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Groups 1st in Junior Contemporary | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Lines 1st in Junior Contemporary | |||||
Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
Esmeralda | Ballet | unknown | Audrey Caldwell Cara Engstrom Marley Heath Jasmine Robinson Tatiana Savedra Jenna Valenzuela Kendall Wheeler Annabelle Williams |
24/7 (Glendale) | 2nd in Teen Lines | |
JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Ballet | |||||
Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
Le Corsaire | Ballet | unknown | Audrey Caldwell Marley Heath Sami McGowan Jasmine Robinson Jenna Valenzuela Kendall Wheeler Annabelle Williams |
24/7 (Glendale) | 1st in Mini/Junior Ballet | |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Groups 1st in Junior Ballet You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Junior Groups 1st in Junior Ballet | |||||
Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
Strings | Contemporary | unknown | Alexis Adair Taryn Bee Bostyn Brown Audrey Caldwell Brooklin Cooley Chevelle Heller Kamilla Johnson Paetyn Kuntz Sami McGowan Summer O'Haver Jasmine Robinson Jazlyn Robinson Tatiana Savedra Jenna Valenzuela |
24/7 (Glendale) | 2nd in Junior Lines | |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lines You Rocked JUMP Award | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Junior Lines 5th in Junior Contemporary | |||||
Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
The Self House | Contemporary | unknown | Isabelle Boyer Kenedy Brown Lexee Crandall Brandt Czerniski Kalani Hilliker Kamilla Johnson Simrin Player Sarah Reasons Jasmine Robinson Brynn Rumfallo Tatiana Savedra Jaycee Wilkins Tessa Wilkinson |
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Teen Lines 4th in Teen Contemporary | |
2018 | Fountain of Youth | Contemporary | Chelsea Jennings | Alexis Adair Brooklin Cooley Brooke Judge Summer O'Haver Brightyn Rines Jenna Valenzuela |
JUMP (Provo) | 1st in Junior Groups 1st in Junior Contemporary Junior Best of JUMP Award You Rocked JUMP Award |
Radix (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Groups 1st in Junior Contemporary Junior Best of JUMP Award | |||||
Mirrors | Contemporary | unknown | Bostyn Brown Sarah Reasons Tatiana Savedra and others |
JUMP (Provo) | did not place | |
Radix (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
Superego | Jazz | unknown | Taryn Bee Bostyn Brown Marley Gorman Chevelle Heller Taylor Knab Jenna Valenzuela |
Radix (Phoenix) | 3rd in Teen Groups 1st in Teen Jazz | |
This is My Hair | Specialty | unknown | Alexis Adair Bostyn Brown Audrey Caldwell Brooklin Cooley Marley Heath Chevelle Heller Summer O'Haver Sarah Reasons Brightyn Rines Tatiana Savedra Jenna Valenzuela and others |
JUMP (Provo) | 1st in Teen Lines Best in Studio Award Teen Best of JUMP Award You Rocked JUMP Award | |
Radix (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Lines Studio Standout Award Teen Best of JUMP Award | |||||
What’s Your Fantasy | Jazz | unknown | Taryn Bee Bostyn Brown Chevelle Heller Kamilla Johnson Taylor Knab Sarah Reasons Tatiana Savedra Jenna Valenzuela and orhers |
JUMP (Provo) | 2nd in Teen Lines | |
Radix (Phoenix) | did not place |
Dance Titles[edit | hide | edit source]
- Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2014
- Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2014
- Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2015
- Regional JUMP Junior Female VIP 2016
- Regional NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer 2016
Runner-Up Titles[edit | hide | edit source]
- Runner-Up for Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2012
- 1st Runner-Up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2012
- Runner-Up for Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2013
- Runner-Up for Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2013
- Runner-Up for Regional 24/7 Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2014
- Top 11 Runner-Up for National Mini Female Best Dancer 2014
- Runner-Up for Regional 24/7 Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2015
- Runner-Up for Regional NUVO Junior Female Breakout Artist 2015
- Top 22 Runner-Up for National Junior Female Best Dancer 2015
- Top 11 Runner-Up for National Junior Female Best Dancer 2016
- Runner-Up for Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2017