Cami Redpath
From Kid Dancers Wiki
(Redirected from Cameron Redpath)
Cameron "Cami" Redpath | |
---|---|
Gender | Female |
Age | 18 |
Birthdate | January 21, 2006 |
Nationality | American |
Hometown | Minnesota |
Height | {{{height}}} |
Eye Color | Blue |
Hair Color | Blonde |
School Grade | 12th (23/24) |
Professional Information | |
Profession | Dancer |
Affiliations | {{{affiliations}}} |
Dance Studios | Larkin Dance Studio |
Titles | {{{titles}}} |
Friends and Family | |
Parents | {{{parents}}} |
Siblings | Keira Redpath (sister) |
Friends | Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Sara Gutz Ashley Gutz Adrianna Crawford Isabella Crawford Kylie Broberg Alaina Larson Cece Thielen Claire Monge |
Pets | {{{pets}}} |
Nicknames | Cami |
Dances[edit | hide all | hide | edit source]
Solos[edit | hide | edit source]
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|
2016 | The Stage is Bare | Lyrical | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
KAR (Minneapolis) | did not place | |||
Showstopper (Minneapolis) | 8th in Junior Solos | |||
Intrepid | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 7th in Junior Solos | |
KAR (Minneapolis) | 7th in Secondary 9-11 Solos | |||
Showstopper (Minneapolis) | did not place | |||
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||||
2017 | Sound of Forgetting | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 5th in Junior Solos |
Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||||
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||||
Silent Night | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||||
2018 | Overthrow | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | |||
Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||||
Reflections | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 4th in Junior Solos Grand Slam Award | |||
Showbiz (Minneapolis) | ||||
Jump (Minneapolis) | 4th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female JUMP VIP | |||
The Dance Awards (Orlando) | ||||
2019 | Metamorphosis | Contemporary | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | 1st in Pre-Teen Diamond Solos |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |||
NUVO (Omaha) | 2nd in Teen Solos DJ's Pick! Runner-Up Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
Jump (Minneapolis) | 5th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||||
Speech | Contemporary | Showbiz (Minneapolis) | did not place | |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 6th in Teen Solos | |||
NUVO (Minneapolis) | 5th in Teen Solos | |||
Radix (Minneapolis) | 5th in Junior Solos Runner-Up Junior Female Core Performer | |||
Jump (Minneapolis) | Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP | |||
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||||
2020 | Shield | Contemporary | Jump (Minneapolis) | 3rd in Teen Solos Teen Female JUMP VIP |
Radix (Minneapolis) | 5th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female Core Performer | |||
NUVO (Minneapolis) | 7th in Teen Solos Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
NUVO (Omaha) | 7th in Teen Solos Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
For a Moment | Contemporary | |||
2021 | Confined | Contemporary | Jump (Chicago) | 3rd in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female JUMP VIP |
NUVO (Minneapolis) | 3rd in Teen Solos Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
NUVO (Miami) | 9th in Teen Solos | |||
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 8th in Teen Solos | |||
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||||
2021-2 | Devote | Contemporary | 24/7 (Chicago) | 1st in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female Non-Stop Dancer |
NUVO (Omaha) | 6th in Teen Solos Runner-Up Teen Female BreakOut Artist | |||
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | ||||
The Dance Awards (Las Vegas) | ||||
2022 | Vow | Contemporary | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |
Superstar | Open | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 7th in Senior Solos |
Duets/Trios[edit | hide | edit source]
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer(s) | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016 | Broken | Lyrical | Daniela Garcia Kuhlmann Melkamie Setnes |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place |
2017 | Accompany | Contemporary | Melkamie Setnes | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Junior Duet/Trios |
Grown Distant | Contemporary | Ali Ogle Kayla Truong |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Junior Duet/Trios |
Groups[edit | hide | edit source]
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016 | Listen | Lyrical | Corynn Harvieux Maria Neely Isabella Jarvis Keira Redpath Melkamie Setnes Alyssa Troung |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 5th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups |
Fire | Tap | Alaina Bader Claire Becken Charlotte Bosacker-Kass Ashley Braun Liliana Caffari Diarra Chatham Alexander Crane Emily Fleetham Grace Frey Diego Garcia Rowan Gunter Corynn Harvieux Sophie Jurkovich Marie Klinzing Laynei Lawrence Maria Neely Reagan Pearson Maddie Raverty Lily Smith Sydney Sticha Alyssa Troung Olivia Woulfe Rachel Zillig |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
Rhythm Nation | Jazz | Alaina Bader Claire Becken Charlotte Bosacker-Kass Ashley Braun Liliana Caffari Diarra Chatham Alexander Crane Emily Fleetham Grace Frey Diego Garcia Rowan Gunter Corynn Harvieux Sophie Jurkovich Marie Klinzing Laynei Lawrence Maria Neely Reagan Pearson Maddie Raverty Lily Smith Sydney Sticha Alyssa Troung Olivia Woulfe Rachel Zillig |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Junior Lines | |
Icon | Hip Hop | Alaina Bader Alex Anton Charliz Balicao Eva Igo Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Sara Gutz Taylor Sieve Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Teen Lines | |
A Soldier's Heart | Production | Alaina Bader Alex Anton Charliz Balicao Eva Igo Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Sara Gutz Taylor Sieve Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 5th in Teen Lines | |
2016-9 | Jive Bunny | Production | Alaina Bader Alex Anton Charliz Balicao Eva Igo Ali Ogle Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2016 | 1st in Production Lines |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2017 | 1st in Production Lines | ||||
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2018 | 1st in Production Lines | ||||
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2019 | 1st in Production Lines | ||||
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) 2022 | 1st in Teen Production Lines | ||||
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 1st in Production Lines | ||||
Showbiz (Minneapolis) | |||||
2017 | Open Road | Contemporary | Corynn Harvieux Maria Neely Ali Ogle Isabella Jarvis Melkamie Setnes Alyssa Troung |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups |
Imagine | Contemporary | Noelle Bjork Daniela Garcia-Kuhlmann Corynn Harvieux Maria Neely Ali Ogle Isabella Jarvis Keira Redpath Melkamie Setnes |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
Watch Me Do | Jazz | Kylie Broberg Liliana Caffari Audrey Healy Sidney Leciejewski Annika Padelford Maddie Raverty Cameron Redpath Cecelia Thielen |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
Breezy | Hip Hop | Kylie Broberg Liliana Caffari Corynn Harvieux Sidney Leciejewski Maria Neely Annika Padelford Maddie Raverty Cameron Redpath Melkamie Setnes Cecelia Thielen Alyssa Troung |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Junior Large Groups | |
Cold Hearted Snake | Jazz | Kylie Broberg Mylee Burkhardt-Bixby Liliana Caffari Diego Garcia-Kuhlmann Sophia Gontcharenko Ashley Gutz Corynn Harvieux Audrey Healy Brooklyn Hurley Freya Jensen Alaina Larson Sidney Leciejewski Maria Neely Ali Ogle Annika Padelford Maddie Raverty Isabella Jarvis Keira Redpath Delaney Rosewell Melkamie Setnes Cecelia Thielen Alyssa Troung |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Junior Lines | |
Smooth Criminal | Jazz | Kylie Broberg Mylee Burkhardt-Bixby Liliana Caffari Diego Garcia-Kuhlmann Sophia Gontcharenko Ashley Gutz Corynn Harvieux Audrey Healy Brooklyn Hurley Freya Jensen Alaina Larson Sidney Leciejewski Maria Neely Ali Ogle Annika Padelford Maddie Raverty Isabella Jarvis Keira Redpath Delaney Rosewell Melkamie Setnes Cecelia Thielen Alyssa Troung |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
Even Stranger Things | Tap | Bennet Espinda Banick Eva Igo Mercedes Lorentz Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
Knocking on Heavens Door | Lyrical | Bennet Espinda Banick Eva Igo Mercedes Lorentz Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Teen Lines | |
Diggy | Lyrical | Bennet Espinda Banick Catie Sjoquist Lexus Johnson Sara Gutz Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
2019 | Universal Language | Open | Kylie Broberg Adrianna Crawford Isabella Crawford Audrey Healy Isabella Jarvis Brynn Kostka Alaina Larson Josie Lutz Claire Monge Ali Ogle Cameron Redpath Keira Redpath Delaney Rosewell Melkamie Setnes Olivia Shelton |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Junior Large Groups |
Kolony | Hip Hop | Lily Brady Kylie Broberg Adrianna Crawford Isabella Crawford Ashley Gutz Audrey Healy Isabella Jarvis Alaina Larson Sidney Leciejewski Josie Lutz Claire Monge Ali Ogle Annika Padelford Keira Redpath Delaney Rosewell Olivia Shelton Cecelia Thielen |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 6th in Junior Large Groups | |
Stairway to Heaven | Open | Lily Brady Kylie Broberg Adrianna Crawford Isabella Crawford Ashley Gutz Audrey Healy Brooklyn Hurley Isabella Jarvis Freya Jensen Alaina Larson Sidney Leciejewski Josie Lutz Claire Monge Teagan Murphy Ali Ogle Annika Padelford Keira Redpath Delaney Rosewell Olivia Shelton Cecelia Thielen |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Junior Lines | |
Suite No. 1 | Contemporary | Alaina Bader Ashley Braun Chrissie Caulder Diarra Chatham Bennet Espinda Banick Grace Frey Kate Happe Maris LaPointe Beau Leopold Kendall Lewis Mercedes Lorentz Alexandra Meaney Sophia Meisterling Maria Neely Mini Preston Maddie Raverty Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Ashley Sandquist Melkamie Setnes Ella Soule Ariana Stamper |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Teen Lines | |
Wild is the Wind | Contemporary | Alaina Bader Ashley Braun Chrissie Caulder Diarra Chatham Bennet Espinda Banick Grace Frey Kate Happe Maris LaPointe Beau Leopold Kendall Lewis Mercedes Lorentz Alexandra Meaney Sophia Meisterling Maria Neely Mini Preston Maddie Raverty Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Ashley Sandquist Melkamie Setnes Ella Soule Ariana Stamper |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Teen Lines | |
A Chorus Line | Production | Maris Lapointe Mercedes Lorentz Ali Ogle Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Teen Production Lines | |
Route 66 | Tap | Maris Lapointe Mercedes Lorentz Ali Ogle Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
Senorita | Open | Maris Lapointe Ali Ogle Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Teen Lines | |
Fall on Me | Lyrical | Maris Lapointe Ali Ogle Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Teen Lines | |
Saloon | Production | Maris Lapointe Ali Ogle Lexus Johnson Paulina Villanueva Sara Gutz Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner Skyla Ward and many others |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
2021 | Rewind | Contemporary | Annabelle Blake Kylie Broberg Adrianna Crawford Isabella Crawford Alayna Erpelding Ashley Gutz Audrey Healy Clara Koshire Alaina Larson Cami Redpath Cecelia Thielen |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 8th in Teen Large Groups |
Rapid City | Contemporary | Bennet Espinda Banick Sara Gutz Kate Happe Kally Hilton Sydney Ishaug Isabella Jarvis Mercedes Lorentz Josie Lutz Claire Monge Ali Ogle Mini Preston Cami Redpath Keira Redpath Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 6th in Teen Large Groups | |
Digital Motion | Open | Caleb Abea Noelle Bjork Annabelle Blake Kylie Broberg Adrianna Crawford Isabella Crawford Alayna Erpelding Ashley Gutz Audrey Healy Sydney Ishaug Isabella Jarvis Carley Jensen Clara Koshire Alaina Larson Josie Lutz Claire Monge Teagan Murphy Ali Ogle Annika Padelford Cami Redpath Keira Redpath Delaney Rosewell Olivia Shelton Klaire Simek Cecelia Thielen |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Teen Lines Best in Subject | |
Mein Heir | Musical Theater | Caleb Abea Finley Ashfield Noelle Bjork Daphnie Braun Kylie Broberg Tahari Conrad Adrianna Crawford Isabella Crawford Ashley Gutz Audrey Healy Kelsie Jacobson Isabella Jarvis Carley Jensen Clara Koshire Brynn Kostka Josie Lutz Savannah Manzel Claire Monge Ava Munos Shaela Murphy Teagan Murphy Ali Ogle Harlow Pike Presley Prokosch Cami Redpath Keira Redpath Kira Reissner Ava Rothmund Olivia Shelton Klaire Simek Cecelia Thielen Ingrid Wirtz |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Junior Lines Best in Subject | |
Tiger Rag | Tap | Kylie Broberg Adrianna Crawford Isabella Crawford Ashley Gutz Isabella Jarvis Alaina Larson Savannah Manzel Ali Ogle Cami Redpath Keira Redpath Cecelia Thielen and other dancers |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
Cell Block Tango | Production | Kylie Broberg Adrianna Crawford Isabella Crawford Bennet Espinda Banick Ashley Gutz Sara Gutz Kate Happe Isabella Jarvis Alaina Larson Mercedes Lorentz Ali Ogle Cami Redpath Keira Redpath Cecelia Thielen Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner and other dancers |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | did not place | |
Power | Hip Hop | Kylie Broberg Adrianna Crawford Isabella Crawford Bennet Espinda Banick Ashley Gutz Sara Gutz Kate Happe Isabella Jarvis Alaina Larson Mercedes Lorentz Ali Ogle Cami Redpath Keira Redpath Cecelia Thielen Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner and other dancers |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | Best in Subject | |
Moulin Rouge | Musical Theater | Kylie Broberg Adrianna Crawford Isabella Crawford Bennet Espinda Banick Ashley Gutz Sara Gutz Kate Happe Isabella Jarvis Alaina Larson Mercedes Lorentz Ali Ogle Cami Redpath Keira Redpath Cecelia Thielen Ava Wagner Ellie Wagner and other dancers |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Teen Lines MVP Award | |
2022 | To Know a Man | Contemporary | Caleb Abea Kylie Broberg Adrianna Crawford Isabella Crawford Ashley Gutz Carley Jensen Ava Munos Cecelia Thielen |
NUVO (Minneapolis) | |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | |||||
Disco Pop | Jazz | Alexis Adair Isabella Crawford Kate Happe Sydney Ishaug Isabella Jarvis Mercedes Lorentz Ali Ogle Mini Preston Maddie Raverty Keira Redpath Cecelia Thielen Ava Wagner |
NUVO (Minneapolis) | 1st in Teen Lines Studio Pick Best Teen NU Group | |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Senior Large Groups | ||||
Ya | Open | Alexis Adair Kylie Broberg Chrissie Caulder Alayna Erpelding Kate Happe Audrey Healy Sydney Ishaug Isabella Jarvis Sophia Koshire Beau Leopold Kendall Lewis Mercedes Lorentz Annika Padelford Ayla Pilrain Mini Preston Maddie Raverty Ella Soule Cecelia Thielen Bela Varga Ava Wagner |
NUVO (Minneapolis) | 1st in Senior Extended Lines | |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 3rd in Senior Lines | ||||
I Get By | Contemporary | Alexis Adair Kylie Broberg Chrissie Caulder Alayna Erpelding Kate Happe Audrey Healy Sydney Ishaug Isabella Jarvis Sophia Koshire Beau Leopold Kendall Lewis Mercedes Lorentz Annika Padelford Ayla Pilrain Mini Preston Maddie Raverty Ella Soule Cecelia Thielen Bela Varga Ava Wagner |
NUVO (Minneapolis) | 2nd in Senior Extended Lines | |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Senior Lines | ||||
What's Left | Production | Caleb Abea Alexis Adair Laci Bloss Chrissie Caulder Adrianna Crawford Isabella Crawford Alayna Erpelding Ashley Gutz Kate Happe Audrey Healy Sydney Ishaug Isabella Jarvis Carley Jensen Clara Koshire Brynn Kostka Kendall Lewis Mercedes Lorentz Josie Lutz Claire Monge Ava Munos Ali Ogle Ayla Pilrain Mini Preston Maddie Raverty Keira Redpath Kira Reissner Olivia Shelton Klaire Simek Ella Soule Cecelia Thielen Ava Wagner |
Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Senior Lines Inductee | |
Duality | Hip-Hop | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 1st in Teen Lines Inductee | |
Billion Dollar Baby | Musical Theater | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 2nd in Teen Lines | |
Memory | Lyrical | Many Dancers | Hall of Fame (St. Paul) | 4th in Teen Lines |