Brynn Rumfallo
Brynn Adela Rumfallo | |
---|---|
Gender | Female |
Age | 20 |
Birthdate | July 1, 2003 |
Nationality | American |
Hometown | Queens Creek, Arizona |
Height | 5'8" |
Eye Color | Blue |
Hair Color | Blonde |
School Grade | High School Class of 2021 |
Professional Information | |
Profession | Dancer Model Cheerleader Choreographer |
Affiliations | Casteel Pom Team Highland Hawekettes Wake Forest High School Dance Team Complexity (dance group) Fresh Faces (dance group) |
Dance Studios | Abby Lee Dance Company (2015-2017) Club Dance Studio (2005-2015, 2017) Danceplex (2018) The Studio of Arizona (2019) Dance Studio C Dance Deluxe (current) |
Titles | see below |
Friends and Family | |
Parents | Aaron Rumfallo (father) Ashlee Allen Rumfallo (mother) Jessica Rumfallo (step-mother) Mike Allen (step-father) |
Siblings | Noah Rumfallo (brother) Sadie Rumfallo (sister) Oliver Rumfallo (half-brother) Talulla Rumfallo (half-sister) |
Friends | Bostyn Brown Brynklie Brown Kenedy Brown Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker Eva Igo Dylynn Jones Lilliana Ketchman Molly Long Tate McRae Kelsey Millar Addison Moffett Alexa Moffett Simrin Player Asia Monet Ray Sarah Reasons JoJo Siwa Jenna Valenzuela Kendall Vertes Elliana Walmsley Jaycee Wilkins Mackenzie Ziegler Maddie Ziegler |
Pets | Lucy (dog) Charlie (cat) |
Nicknames | Brynny Brubles (by mom) |
In 2013, Brynn appeared on NBC's America's Got Talent as part of the dance group, "Fresh Faces." Though they did not win, Brynn continues to dance with her fellow "Fresh Faces" group members, Bostyn Brown, Dylynn Jones, Jenna Valenzuela and Jaycee Wilkins.
At the end of 2014, Brynn and her mother were featured in an episode of season 5 of Lifetime's hit reality TV series Dance Moms as part of Abby Lee Dance Company's junior elite competition team, with Kalani Hilliker and Sarah Reasons who also attend Club Dance Studio. At the end of 2015, Brynn and her mother became permanent cast members for seasons 6-7 of the show and trained at ALDC LA while filming. Brynn has since left the show due to her mother's outrage over how young girls are portrayed, however, so Brynn has continued training and competing with Club. Brynn has since left Club stating that Dance Moms has hurt her passion for dance. But according to one of her recent videos, she does still dance, just not in a studio anymore.[1] She eventually returned to full time competitive dancing and has found a new permanent studio. Brynn attended Highland High School and was on the dance team the Hawekettes, alongside Dylynn Jones, Bostyn Brown, Jaycee Wilkins, Brynklie Brown.
In 2019, she made appearances on the Brat TV web series, Boss Cheer. In addition, she also did a commercial for Extra Gum.
Today, Brynn is a choreographer who is teaching at Dance Deluxe, Dance Studio C and Danceplex, all in Arizona.
Dances
Solos
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2011 | Gabriel | Lyrical | Mimi Radovonovich | KAR (Mesa) | 4th in Primary 8 & Under Solos |
Showbiz (Phoenix) | 3rd in Petite Solos | ||||
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Petite Solos | ||||
2012 | Over the Rainbow | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos Technical Excellence Award Precision Platinum |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Solos You Rocked | ||||
KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
NUVO (Dallas) | 1st in Mini Solos DJ's Pick | ||||
Showbiz (Phoenix) | 1st in Petite Diamond Solos Regional Petite Miss Showbiz | ||||
Starpower (Phoenix) | 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Solos Regional Petite Miss Starpower | ||||
StarSystems (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Shooting Star Solos | ||||
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) |
1st in Mini Solos National WCDE Elite Mini Female Dancer of the Year | ||||
Steppin' Out | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos Technical Excellence Award Precision Grand Slam | |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Elite Mini Solos | ||||
Showbiz (Phoenix) | 1st in Petite Diamond Solos | ||||
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) |
1st in Mini Solos National WCDE Elite Mini Female Dancer of the Year | ||||
2013 | Habanera | Jazz | Taylor Brown | KAR (Mesa I) | 2nd in Secondary 9-11 Solos |
Amazing Grace | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos Technical Excellence Award Precision Grand Slam | |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Solos You Rocked | ||||
KAR (Mesa II) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | ||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Solos DJ's Pick | ||||
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Competitive Solos Crystal Award | ||||
Unseen Angel | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Elite Junior Solos | |
KAR (Mesa I) | 1st in 9-11 Solos Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR | ||||
Starbound (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
Violet | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior American League Solos Technical Excellence Award Precision Grand Slam | |
KAR (Mesa II) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Solos | ||||
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Competitive Solos Crystal Award | ||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) |
1st in Mini Solos | ||||
2014 | Breathe | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | 24/7 (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Solos Stop the Clock |
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) |
1st in Junior American League Solos Technical Excellence Award Precision Grand Slam | ||||
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Solos You Rocked | ||||
JUMP (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Solos You Rocked | ||||
Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | 1st in Junior Solos Titanium Sheer Brilliance Sheer Inspiration | ||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
National Mini Female Best Dancer Judge's Pick | ||||
Champagne Taste | Musical Theater | Molly Long | Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) |
Platinum | |
2015 | Crazy Little Thing Called Love | Jazz | Molly Long | n/a | n/a |
Diamond in the Rough | Lyrical | Abby Lee Miller | Sheer Talent (Pompton Plains) |
2nd in Junior Solos | |
Enter One | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | n/a | n/a | |
2016 | Black Dahlia | Open | Gianna Martello | NYDE (San Jose) | 2nd in Junior Solos |
Broken Dancer | Lyrical | unknown | Sheer Talent (Fresno) | 3rd in Preteen Solos | |
FOREVER | Contemporary | Will Loftis | n/a | n/a | |
Freak | Hip hop | Guy Amir | Xpression (Sacramento) | 4th in Junior Solos 4th in Overall Solos | |
Left at the Altar | Character | unknown | Sheer Talent (Spokane) | 1st in Preteen Solos | |
Left Cycle | Contemporary | Will Johnston | Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | 1st in Preteen Solos | |
Mystical Beauty | Lyrical | Gianna Martello | Sheer Talent (Phoenix) | 1st in Preteen Solos | |
She's Magic | Jazz | unknown | Dream NDC (Santa Monica) | 1st in Junior Solos 4th in Overall Solos | |
The Coronation | Lyrical | Abby Lee Miller | Sheer Talent (Glendale) | 1st in Preteen Solos | |
The Force Awakens | Open | unknown | Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) | 1st in Preteen Solos | |
2017 | Botched | Contemporary | unknown | Dream NDC (San Diego) | 1st in Teen Solos 3rd in Overall Solos |
Evita | Lyrical | unknown | Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Solos | |
The Chase | Contemporary | unknown | Sheer Talent (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Solos | |
The Trip | Jazz | Lauriann Gibson | Fierce NDC (Fresno) | 3rd in Teen Solos | |
Winner Takes All | Lyrical | Abby Lee Miller | Starbound Nationals (Asbury Park) |
3rd in Teen Solos | |
You Taught Me How | Contemporary | unknown | Fierce NDC (Upland) | did not place | |
2019 | Bad Romance | Lyrical | unknown | MOVE (Phoenix) | 6th in Senior Competitive Solos |
Duets
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2013 | Songbird | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Dylynn Jones | Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Competitive Duets/Trios Crystal Award |
2014 | Anything | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Addison Moffett | JUMP (Minneapolis) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios You Rocked |
2015 | My Conscience | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | Jaycee Wilkins | 24/7 (Glendale) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios Stop the Clock |
JUMP (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios You Rocked | |||||
Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | 1st in Preteen Duets/Trios Titanium Sheer Brilliance Sheer Inspiration | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios Judge's Pick | |||||
2016 | Mirror Image | Contemporary | unknown | JoJo Siwa | Sheer Talent (San Fransisco) | 1st in Preteen Duets/Trios |
Pop Princesses | Lyrical | Gianna Martello | Sarah Hunt | NYDE (Long Beach) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | |
Prettier Than Poison | Lyrical | unknown | Kalani Hilliker | Fierce NDC (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios | |
Scary Sweetheart | Lyrical | unknown | Yadiel Figueroa | Dream NDC (San Diego) | 4th in Overall Duets/Trios | |
The Bad Deed | Lyrical | unknown | Lilliana Ketchman | Innovation Dance Competition (Oxnard) | 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios | |
The Odd Couple | Character | unknown | Kendall Vertes | Fierce NDC (Lawndale) | 3rd in Junior Duets/Trios | |
Together as One | Lyrical | unknown | Maddie Ziegler | Fierce NDC (Van Nuys) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | |
War and Peace | Contemporary | unknown | Nia Frazier | Fierce NDC (Calabasas) | 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios | |
2017 | Each Other | Lyrical | unknown | Kendall Vertes | Fierce NDC (Anaheim) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios 2nd in Overall Duets/Trios |
My Shadow and Me | Contemporary | unknown | Kendall Vertes | Fierce NDC (San Diego) | 2nd in Teen Duets/Trios | |
Snap That | Jazz | unknown | Camryn Bridges | Sheer Talent (Fresno) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios | |
The Finish Line | Jazz | unknown | Kendall Vertes | Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Teen Duets/Trios | |
2019 | All I Want | Lyrical | unknown | Kelsey Millar | MOVE (Phoenix) | 1st in Senior Competitive Duets/Trios |
Touch | Contemporary | unknown | Kaylee Candrea | MOVE (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Competitive Duets/Trios |
Trios
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2012 | Glory | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Carlee Schield Jaycee Wilkins |
KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios DJ's Pick | |||||
Starpower (Phoenix) | 1st in All-Star 8 & Under Duets/Trios | |||||
WCDE Nationals | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios | |||||
2013 | Songbird | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Dylynn Jones Jaycee Wilkins |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior American League Duets/Trios Technical Excellence Award Precision Grand Slam |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Elite Junior Duets/Trios | |||||
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios You Rocked | |||||
KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Secondary 9-11 Duets/Trios | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios DJ's Pick | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals | 1st in Mini Duets/Trios Judge's Pick | |||||
2015 | Embers | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | Bostyn Brown Jaycee Wilkins |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios You Rocked |
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios DJ's Pick | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
2nd in Junior Duets/Trios Judge's Pick | |||||
Somewhere Over the Rainbow | Lyrical | unknown | Maddie Ziegler Jaycee Wilkins |
Dancing with the Stars | Guest Performance | |
2016 | The World is Ours | Lyrical | unknown | Kalani Hilliker Mackenzie Ziegler |
Xpression (Anaheim) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios |
2017 | Blackbirds | Contemporary | unknown | Kalani Hilliker Kendall Vertes |
Fierce NDC (Augora Hills) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios 1st in Overall Duets/Trios |
Groups
with Club Dance Studio
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2011 | Angel | Lyrical | unknown | Kamilla Johnson Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Small Groups |
Jump (Phoenix) | 1st Overall | |||||
Child of Light | Lyrical | unknown | Bostyn Brown Kamilla Johnson Kelsey Millar Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins and others |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Large Groups Double Platinum | |
Fan Tan Fannie | unknown | unknown | Bostyn Brown Brynklie Brown Kamilla Johnson Carlee Schield Alexis Watson Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins and others |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Mini Competitive Large Groups Platinum | |
Pink Cadillac | Jazz | Kelli Wilkins | Bostyn Brown Kamilla Johnson Dylynn Jones Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins and others |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||||
Showstopper West Coast Finals | unknown scoring | |||||
Popular | Musical Theater | unknown | Bostyn Brown Kamilla Johnson Kelsey Millar Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins and others |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Large Groups Double Platinum | |||||
Showstopper West Coast Finals | unknown scoring | |||||
Tricky | Jazz | unknown | Bostyn Brown Kamilla Johnson Kelsey Millar Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Large Groups | |||||
2012 | Children of 9/11 (also known as Prayer) |
Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Brynklie Brown Ainslee Gehrman Claire Glessner Laynee Hahn Kamilla Johnson Dylynn Jones Carlee Schield Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Groups |
KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
Starpower (Phoenix) | 1st in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups | |||||
Hope | Lyrical | unknown | Bostyn Brown Brynklie Brown Dylynn Jones Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Group | |
KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place in mini groups | |||||
Starpower (Phoenix) | 4th in All-Star 8 & Under Small Groups | |||||
Perfect Young Ladies | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | Bostyn Brown Kamilla Johnson Dylynn Jones Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Small Groups | |
KAR (Mesa) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Small Groups | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Groups | |||||
Starpower (Phoenix) | 2nd in All-Star 8 & Under Small Groups | |||||
Take Me to Heaven | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | Mary Joy Bell Ainslee Gehrman Ellisyn Granda Laynee Hahn Kalani Hilliker Kamilla Johnson Dylynn Jones Kelsey Millar Addison Moffett Tatiana Savedra Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins and others |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Extended Lines | |
KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Productions | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Productions Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||||
Starpower (Phoenix) | 1st in Age 9-11 Power Lines | |||||
We Will Rock You | Jazz | unknown | Bostyn Brown Laynee Hahn Hailey Jiminez Kamilla Johnson Tatiana Savedra Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | |
KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Lines | |||||
Starpower (Phoenix) | 1st in Age 9-11 All-Star Lines | |||||
When You Believe (version 1) |
Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Emily Annis Gracie Brittingham Bostyn Brown Laynee Hahn Megan Hansen Kamilla Johnson Selene Lombardino Jayci Martz Keeley McConahay Mayci Miller Kylee Ortiz Dylynn Jones Tatiana Savedra Carlee Schield Kaylee Stowers Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines | |
KAR (Mesa) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Extended Lines | |||||
Starpower (Phoenix) | 2nd in All-Star 8 & Under Large Groups | |||||
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | National WCDE Mini Showdown Champion | |||||
When You Believe (version 2) |
Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Dylynn Jones Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Small Groups | |
Big Dollhouse | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | Emily Annis Gracie Brittingham Laynee Hahn Hailey Jiminez Kamilla Johnson Selene Lombardino Jayci Martz Keeley McConahay Rylee Rigby Dylynn Jones Tatiana Savedra Carlee Schield Krosby Shippy Kaylee Stowers Kylie Thorson Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines 1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater Mini Best of JUMP Award | |
KAR (Mesa) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Large Groups Most Entertaining Primary Large Group Award | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Extended Lines Mini Best Nu Group Award | |||||
Starpower (Phoenix) | 1st in All-Star 8 & Under Large Groups All-Star 11 & Under Entertainment Award | |||||
2013 | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior American League Large Groups | ||||
In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||||
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Large Groups Crystal Award | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) |
1st in Mini Lines 1st in Mini Musical Theater National Mini Best Performance National Mini Best Musical Theater Performance Best Choreography Award | |||||
Angels | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Dylynn Jones Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Groups | |
NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) |
3rd in Mini Groups 4th in Mini Lyrical | |||||
Bathing Beauties | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | Taryn Bee Bostyn Brown Ava Check Claire Glessner Laynee Hahn Emma Harris Chevelle Heller Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Jayci Martz Kelsey Millar Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior American League Large Groups | |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Elite Junior Large Group | |||||
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Line 1st in Mini Musical Theater | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Line | |||||
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Competitive Large Group | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals | 5th in Mini Line 3rd in Mini Musical Theater | |||||
Isn't She Lovely | Lyrical | unknown | Taryn Bee Bostyn Brown Claire Glessner Laynee Hahn Emma Harris Chevelle Heller Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Jayci Martz Kylee Ortiz Rylee Rigby Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior American League Large Groups | |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 4th in Elite Junior Large Groups | |||||
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Lines | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Lines | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) |
4th in Mini Lines 3rd in Mini Lyrical | |||||
Mercy | Contemporary | unknown | Bostyn Brown Laynee Hahn Dylynn Jones Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior American League Small Groups | |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Elite Junior Small Group | |||||
JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Group 1st in Mini Contemporary | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Mini Groups 1st in Mini Contemporary | |||||
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Competitive Small Group Crystal Award | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals | did not place | |||||
Purple Rain | Contemporary | Krista Barker | Alyssa Bortono Brynklie Brown Kenedy Brown Kalani Hilliker Kamilla Johnson Dylynn Jones Addison Moffett Carlee Schield Cami Schroeder Jordyn Smith Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen American League Large Groups | |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 2nd in Elite Teen Large Groups | |||||
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lines 1st in Junior Lyrical Best in Studio Award Junior Best of JUMP Award | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Lines Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||||
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 5th in Teen Competitive Large Groups Crystal Award | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) |
2nd in Junior Lines 2nd in Junior Lyrical Runner-up for Junior Outstanding Technical Achievement Award | |||||
Schoolin' Life | Jazz | Molly Long | Bostyn Brown Ainslee Gehrman Laynee Hahn Dylynn Jones Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior American League Small Groups | |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 8th in Elite Junior Small Group | |||||
JUMP (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Groups 1st in Mini Jazz | |||||
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 7th in Junior Competitive Small Group | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals | did not place in mini groups | |||||
Sister Act | Musical Theater | unknown | Kamilla Johnson Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Kelsey Millar Addison Moffett Summer O'Haver Sarah Reasons Jenna Valenzuela Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins and others |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 1st in Elite Junior Lines/Productions | |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Extended Time Productions 1st in Junior Musical Theater | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) |
1st in Junior Extended Time Productions 3rd in National Best Production Performance 5th in National Best Musical Theater Performance | |||||
Smile Girls | Ballet | unknown | Kalani Hilliker Dylynn Jones Addison Moffett Tatiana Savedra Carlee Schield Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 9th in Elite Junior Small Groups | |
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Ballet | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) |
1st in Mini Ballet | |||||
Tears in Heaven | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Dylynn Jones Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 3red in Junior American League Small Groups | |
In10sity (Phoenix) | 3rd in Elite Junior Small Groups | |||||
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 4th in Junior Competitive Small Groups | |||||
You Raise Me Up | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Ellisyn Granda Marley Heath Dylynn Jones Kelsey Millar Carlee Schield Amber Skaggs Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Small Groups | |
Showstopper (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Competitive Small Groups | |||||
2014 | A Thousand Years | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Bostyn Brown Brooke Flores Dylynn Jones Hallie Reggio Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
24/7 (Salt Lake City) | 3rd in Mini Groups |
Adrenaline (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
JUMP (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Junior Groups | |||||
Velocity (Denver) | 1st in Mini Small Groups | |||||
Childhood Dreams | Lyrical | Alexa Moffett | Bostyn Brown Brooke Flores Dylynn Jones Jaycee Wilkins |
24/7 (Salt Lake City) | 2nd in Mini Groups 1st in Mini/Junior Lyrical | |
Adrenaline (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
JUMP (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Groups 1st in Mini/Junior Lyrical Junior Best of JUMP Award | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Mini Groups | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
3rd in Mini Groups 2nd in Mini Lyrical | |||||
Goodnight Stories | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | Bostyn Brown Brynklie Brown Dylynn Jones Hallie Reggio Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
JUMP (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini Groups | |
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Groups | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
4th in Mini Groups 2nd in Mini Contemporary | |||||
Here Before | Contemporary | unknown | Bostyn Brown Brynklie Brown Kenedy Brown Kalani Hilliker Addison Moffett Simrin Player Hallie Reggio Dylynn Jones Jenna Valenzuela Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins |
24/7 (Salt Lake City) | 2nd in Mini Groups | |
JUMP (Las Vegas) | 1st in Mini/Junior Contemporary | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lines 1st in Mini/Junior Contemporary | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
3rd in Junior Groups | |||||
2015 | America | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | Bostyn Brown Brynklie Brown Kenedy Brown Nathan Hirschaut Dylynn Jones Raegan Lamb Addison Moffett Sara Nalli Simrin Player Sarah Reasons Carlee Schield Kali Schmeltzer Jordyn Smith Jenna Valenzuela Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins |
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen/Senior Musical Theater |
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
did not place | |||||
Bang Bang | Jazz | Molly Long | Bostyn Brown Brynklie Brown Dylynn Jones Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
24/7 (Glendale) | 1st in Junior Groups 1st in Mini/Junior Jazz Junior 11 O'Clock Award | |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Groups | |||||
NUVO (Long Beach) | 1st in Junior Groups DJ's Pick Junior Best Nu Group Award | |||||
Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | 3rd in Preteen Small Groups | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
1st in Junior Groups | |||||
Barbie Girl | Jazz | Molly Long | Bostyn Brown Brynklie Brown Kenedy Brown Nathan Hirschaut Dylynn Jones Raegan Lamb Addison Moffett Sara Nalli Simrin Player Sarah Reasons Carlee Schield Kali Schmeltzer Jordyn Smith Jenna Valenzuela Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins |
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Lines | |
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
did not place | |||||
Best Behavior | Hip Hop | Randi Kemper Hefa Leone Tuita |
Brynklie Brown Kenedy Brown Bostyn Brown Nathan Hirschaut Raegan Lamb Addison Moffett Simrin Player Sarah Reasons Dylynn Jones Carlee Schield Kali Schmeltzer Jordyn Smith Jenna Valenzuela Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Extended Lines 1st in Teen/Senior Hip Hop Best in Studio Award Teen Best of JUMP Award You Rocked | |
NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
4th in Teen Extended Lines | |||||
Diana and Actaeon | Ballet | unknown | Bostyn Brown Kenedy Brown Nathan Hirschaut Raegan Lamb Addison Moffett Simrin Player Dylynn Jones Carlee Schield Kali Schmeltzer Jordyn Smith Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Lines 1st in Teen Ballet | |
NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
3rd in Teen Ballet | |||||
How Will I Know | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | unknown | Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | 1st in Preteen Lines | |
Kickin' It | Hip Hop | Ricky Maalouf | Bostyn Brown Brynklie Brown Kenedy Brown Dylynn Jones Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Groups | |
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
3rd in Junior Groups 2nd in Junior Hip Hop | |||||
Luminous | Lyrical | Travis Wall | Bostyn Brown Brynklie Brown Kenedy Brown Nathan Hirschaut Dylynn Jones Raegan Lamb Addison Moffett Sara Nalli Simrin Player Sarah Reasons Carlee Schield Kali Schmeltzer Jaycee Wilkins |
NUVO (Phoenix) | Teen Best Nu Group Award | |
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
2nd in Teen Lines 1st in Teen Lyrical Lines | |||||
Nature | Lyrical | unknown | Bostyn Brown Brynklie Brown Dylynn Jones Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
24/7 (Glendale) | 2nd in Junior Groups | |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Groups 1st in Junior Lyrical | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
1st in Mini Lines National Mini Best Performance | |||||
Nine to Five | Musical Theater | Alexa Moffett | Bostyn Brown Brynklie Brown Kenedy Brown Nathan Hirschaut Dylynn Jones Sarah Reasons Carlee Schield Kali Schmeltzer Jenna Valenzuela Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins |
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater | |
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
4th in Junior Musical Theater | |||||
Run | Contemporary | unknown | Brynklie Brown Bostyn Brown Kenedy Brown Sarah Reasons Dylynn Jones Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Alexis Watson Jaycee Wilkins |
24/7 (Glendale) | 3rd in Junior Lines | |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Lines 1st in Junior Contemporary Lines | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
5th in Junior Lines 2nd in Junior Contemporary Lines | |||||
Variation from Don Quixote | Ballet | unknown | Bostyn Brown Brynklie Brown Kenedy Brown Nathan Hirschaut Dylynn Jones Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Alexis Watson |
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini/Junior Ballet | |
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
2nd in Junior Ballet | |||||
Work Song | Contemporary | Alexa Moffett | Bostyn Brown Brynklie Brown Dylynn Jones Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | |
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Groups | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
3rd in Junior Groups | |||||
2016 | After Hours | Contemporary | Danny Lawn | Bostyn Brown Claire Glessner Chevelle Heller Sami McGowan Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela |
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
1st in Junior Groups 1st in Junior Contemporary Groups |
Dare | Lyrical | Danny Lawn | Alexis Adair Bostyn Brown Paetyn Kuntz Sami McGowan Summer O'Haver Brightyn Rines Carlee Schield Jenna Valenzuela |
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Mini Groups | |
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
1st in Mini Groups National Mini Best Performance | |||||
2017 | Awakening | Contemporary | Lindsay Nelko | Taryn Bee Bostyn Brown Audrey Caldwell Chevelle Heller Sami McGowan Jasmine Robinson Tatiana Savedra Jenna Valenzuela |
24/7 (Glendale) | 2nd in Junior Groups |
JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Groups 1st in Junior Contemporary Groups You Rocked | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | 1st in Junior Groups 1st in Junior Contemporary | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
1st in Junior Lines 1st in Junior Contemporary Lines Judge's Pick | |||||
Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
On the Floor / Sexyback | Ballroom | unknown | Isabelle Boyer Brynklie Brown Kenedy Brown Lexee Crandall Brandt Czerniski McKenna Dickson Claire Glessner Marley Gorman Brinley Harris Viktoria Johnson Kamilla Johnson Dylynn Jones Simrin Player Tatiana Savedra Jaycee Wilkins and others |
24/7 (Glendale) | 3rd in Teen Extended Lines | |
JUMP (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
NUVO (Phoenix) | did not place | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
3rd in Teen Specialty Lines High Gold | |||||
Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
Sit Down, You're Rocking the Boat | Musical Theater | Al Blackstone | Alexis Adair Audrey Caldwell Brooklin Cooley Anthony Curley Emma Harris Marley Heath Chevelle Heller Taylor Knab Paetyn Kuntz Daylyn Lucky Summer O'Haver Landrie Peterson Jazlyn Robinson Makenna Taylor Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins and others |
NUVO (Phoenix) | 2nd in Junior Extended Lines | |
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
3rd in Junior Extended Lines 1st in Junior Musical Theater Lines | |||||
Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring | |||||
Strings | Contemporary | unknown | Alexis Adair Taryn Bee Bostyn Brown Audrey Caldwell Brooklin Cooley Marley Heath Chevelle Heller Kamilla Johnson Paetyn Kuntz Sami McGowan Summer O'Haver Jasmine Robinson Jazlyn Robinson Tatiana Savedra Jenna Valenzuela |
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
5th in Junior Lines 5th in Junior Contemporary Lines | |
Superego | Contemporary | unknown | Taryn Bee Bostyn Brown Chevelle Heller Taylor Knab Paetyn Kuntz Jenna Valenzuela |
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
1st in Junior Specialty Groups Judge's Pick | |
The Self House | Contemporary | Jessie Riley | Isabelle Boyer Kenedy Brown Lexee Crandall Brandt Czerniski Kalani Hilliker Kamilla Johnson Simrin Player Sarah Reasons Jasmine Robinson Tatiana Savedra Carlee Schield Jaycee Wilkins Tessa Wilkinson |
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
3rd in Teen Lines 4th in Teen Contemporary Lines Judge's Pick | |
When I Grow Up | Jazz | unknown | Alexis Adair Taryn Bee Bostyn Brown Audrey Caldwell Brooklin Cooley Marley Heath Chevelle Heller Kamilla Johnson Dylynn Jones Taylor Knab Paetyn Kuntz Daylyn Lucky Summer O'Haver Brightyn Rines Jasmine Robinson Jazlyn Robinson Tatiana Savedra Jenna Valenzuela Jaycee Wilkins |
NUVO (Phoenix) | 3rd in Junior Extended Lines | |
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
High Gold | |||||
Velocity (Phoenix) | unknown scoring |
with Abby Lee Dance Company for Dance Moms
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2015 | Dance in the Rain | Lyrical | Gianna Martello | Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker Kendall Vertes Mackenzie Ziegler Maddie Ziegler |
Sheer Talent (Pompton Plains) | 1st in Preteen Groups |
No Laughing Matter | Acrobatic | Gianna Martello | Kalani Hilliker Sarah Reasons Mackenzie Ziegler |
Starbound (Los Angeles) | 4th in Junior Small Groups | |
2016 | And Then There Was One | Contemporary | Erin Babbs | Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker Kendall Vertes |
Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | 3rd in Teen Groups |
Better Off Now | Lyrical | Gianna Martello | Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker JoJo Siwa Kendall Vertes Mackenzie Ziegler |
Devotion 2 Dance (Agoura Hills) | 1st in Teen Groups 1st in Overall Groups | |
Bittersweet Charity | Jazz | unknown | Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker JoJo Siwa Kendall Vertes Mackenzie Ziegler Maddie Ziegler |
Fierce NDC (Van Nuys) | 1st in Junior Groups 1st in Overall Groups Most Entertaining Award | |
Bollywood Dreams | Bollywood | unknown | Peyton Evans Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker Areana Lopez Alexus Oladi Alysa Owen JoJo Siwa Kendall Vertes Mackenzie Ziegler |
Fierce NDC (Lawndale) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
Boss Ladies | Lyrical Funk | Guy Amir | Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker JoJo Siwa Kendall Vertes Mackenzie Ziegler Maddie Ziegler |
NYDE (Riverside) | 1st in Senior Groups 1st in Overall Groups | |
Boulevard of Broken Dreams | Contemporary | unknown | Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker JoJo Siwa Kendall Vertes Mackenzie Ziegler Maddie Ziegler |
Xpression (Sacramento) | 1st in Teen Groups 1st in Overall Groups | |
Bowie's Still Dancing | Contemporary | unknown | Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker JoJo Siwa Kendall Vertes Mackenzie Ziegler Maddie Ziegler |
Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) | 1st in Teen Groups | |
Club 42 | Contemporary | unknown | Nia Frazier Sarah Hunt JoJo Siwa Kendall Vertes Mackenzie Ziegler Maddie Ziegler |
NYDE (Long Beach) | did not place | |
Ease on Down the Boulevard | Musical Theater | unknown | Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker JoJo Siwa Kendall Vertes Mackenzie Ziegler Maddie Ziegler |
Xpression (Anaheim) | 1st in Teen Small Groups | |
End of the Road | Contemporary | unknown | Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker JoJo Siwa Kendall Vertes |
Innovation (Oxnard) | 2nd in Teen Groups | |
Hungry Like the Wolves | Contemporary | Gianna Martello | Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker JoJo Siwa Kendall Vertes Mackenzie Ziegler |
NYDE (Calabasas) | 1st in Senior Groups | |
Mind Craft | Open | unknown | Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker JoJo Siwa Kendall Vertes |
Dream NDC (Panorama City) | 1st in Teen Groups | |
Picnic in the Park | Contemporary | unknown | Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker Kendall Vertes |
Sheer Talent (Spokane) | 2nd in Teen Groups | |
Purple Fame | Contemporary | unknown | Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker JoJo Siwa Kendall Vertes |
Sheer Talent (San Fransisco) | 2nd in Teen Groups | |
Seven Deadly Sins | Contemporary | unknown | Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker JoJo Siwa Kendall Vertes Mackenzie Ziegler Maddie Ziegler |
Dream NDC (San Diego) | 1st in Teen Groups | |
Straight Outta Pittsburgh | Hip Hop | Guy Amir | Nia Frazier Blake Hendricks Kalani Hilliker Kenneth San Jose JoJo Siwa Daylen Taylor Kendall Vertes Mackenzie Ziegler |
Sheer Talent (Santa Ana) | 1st in Teen Groups | |
Suicide Hotline | Contemporary | Gianna Martello | Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker Kendall Vertes |
Fierce NDC (Calabasas) | 1st in Teen Small Groups | |
The Atlantic | Contemporary | Gianna Martello | Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker JoJo Siwa Kendall Vertes Mackenzie Ziegler Maddie Ziegler |
Sheer Talent (Fresno) | 3rd in Teen Groups | |
The Champ | Hip Hop | unknown | Jayden Bartels Romeo Blanco Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker Will Simmons Kendall Vertes |
NYDE (Upland) | did not place | |
The Cult | Contemporary | unknown | Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker JoJo Siwa Kendall Vertes Mackenzie Ziegler Maddie Ziegler |
NYDE (San Jose) | 1st in Teen Small Groups 1st in Overall Groups | |
The Elites | Contemporary | unknown | Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker JoJo Siwa Kendall Vertes Mackenzie Ziegler Maddie Ziegler |
Dream NDC (Santa Monica) | 1st in Teen Groups | |
The Girl in the Plastic Bubble | Contemporary | unknown | Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker JoJo Siwa Kendall Vertes Mackenzie Ziegler |
Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) | 1st in Teen Groups | |
The Saints | Open | unknown | Yadiel Figueroa Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker Will Simmons JoJo Siwa Kendall Vertes |
Dream NDC (San Diego) | 1st in Teen Groups | |
The Vultures | Contemporary | Miranda Maleski | Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker JoJo Siwa Kendall Vertes Maddie Ziegler |
Dream NDC (Placentia) | 1st in Teen Groups | |
Wax Madonnas | Contemporary | unknown | Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker Simeon Johnson Jalen Parker JoJo Siwa Kendall Vertes |
Fierce NDC (Fresno) | 2nd in Teen Groups | |
Well Oiled Machine | Contemporary | unknown | Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker JoJo Siwa Kendall Vertes Mackenzie Ziegler Maddie Ziegler |
Sheer Talent (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Groups | |
Why Wait | Contemporary | unknown | Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker JoJo Siwa Kendall Vertes |
Fierce NDC (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Groups | |
Winter's War | Contemporary | Gianna Martello | Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker JoJo Siwa Kendall Vertes Mackenzie Ziegler Maddie Ziegler |
Fierce NDC (Agoura Hills) | 1st in Teen Small Groups | |
2017 | Blush and Bashful | Lyrical | Gianna Martello | Camryn Bridges Jane Dickson Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker Kendall Vertes |
Dream NDC (San Diego) | 1st in Teen Groups 1st in Overall Groups Perfect Score |
Clowning Around | Contemporary | unknown | Camryn Bridges Maesi Caes Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker Lilliana Ketchman Kendall Vertes Elliana Walmsley |
Dream NDC (Panorama City) | 1st in Preteen Groups 1st in Overall Groups | |
Fight Camp | Specialty | unknown | Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker Lilliana Ketchman Areana Lopez Alexus Oladi Kendall Vertes Elliana Walmsley |
Sheer Talent (Las Vegas) | 1st in Junior Groups | |
Ghost Town | Contemporary | unknown | Camryn Bridges Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker Kendall Vertes |
Sheer Talent (Wheeling) | 1st in Preteen Groups 1st in Overall Groups/Lines/Productions Sheer Brilliance | |
Good Help is Hard to Find | Character | unknown | Camryn Bridges Daviana Fletcher Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker Kendall Vertes |
Sheer Talent (Fresno) | 1st in Teen Groups | |
Is There Still Hope | Contemporary | unknown | Camryn Bridges Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker Kendall Vertes |
Starbound Nationals (Asbury Park) | 1st in Teen Small Groups 1st in Overall Groups | |
Notorious ALDC | Hip Hop | unknown | Camryn Bridges Maesi Caes Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker Lilliana Ketchman Kendall Vertes Elliana Walmsley |
Fierce NDC (Agoura Hills) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | |
Pretty Reckless | Lyrical | unknown | Camryn Bridges Daviana Fletcher Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker Kendall Vertes |
NYDE (Dublin) | 1st in Teen Groups | |
Six Feet Underneath | Contemporary | unknown | Camryn Bridges Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker Kendall Vertes |
Fierce NDC (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Small Groups 1st in Overall Groups | |
The Fairest of Them All | Open | unknown | Camryn Bridges Daviana Fletcher Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker Kendall Vertes Elliana Walmsley |
Dream NDC (Placentia) | 1st in Teen Groups | |
The Red Bow | Contemporary Ballet | unknown | Camryn Bridges Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker Kendall Vertes |
Fierce NDC (Placentia) | 1st in Teen Small Groups 1st in Overall Groups | |
The Thinner the Air, The Harder to Breathe | Specialty | unknown | Camryn Bridges Maesi Caes Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker Lilliana Ketchman Kendall Vertes Elliana Walmsley |
Sheer Talent (Denver) | 1st in Preteen Groups | |
We Go On | Lyrical | unknown | Camryn Bridges Daviana Fletcher Nia Frazier Kalani Hilliker Kendall Vertes |
Fierce NDC (San Diego) | 1st in Teen Small Groups 1st in Overall Groups |
with Dance Deluxe
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | Wind | Contemporary | Arielle Jennings | Gage Davis Gavin Davis Vanessa Soto Mia Bella Rocha |
KAR Nationals (Myrtle beach) | Elite National Grand Champion |
Dance Titles
- Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2012
- Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2012
- Regional Petite Miss Showbiz 2012
- Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2012
- National WCDE Elite Mini Female Dancer of the Year 2012
- National WCDE Elite Mini Female Dancer of the Year 2012 ("Steppin Out")
- Regional JUMP Mini Female VIP 2013
- Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2013
- Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2013
- Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2013
- Regional NUVO Mini Female Breakout Artist 2014
- Regional 24/7 Mini Female Nonstop Dancer 2014
- National Mini Female Best Dancer 2014
- Hall of Fame Junior National Champion 2014
Trivia
- Brynn started dancing when she was two years old.
- Has a sister named Sadie and a brother named Noah.
- Has two dogs named Lucy & Gigi.
- She modeled for California Kisses dancewear.
- Her legal middle name is Erin, but she goes by Ashlee.
- Brynn's dream job was to be a model and be a backup dancer for Katy Perry.
- Her favorite vegetables are pickles and asparagus.
- Brynn was given free tuition at Club Dance because she is a "Best Dancer" title holder.
Additional Pages
Brynn Rumfallo/Gallery
Brynn Rumfallo/Filmography