Brady Farrar

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Brady Martin Farrar

Gender Male
Age 19
Birthdate January 19, 2005
Nationality American
Hometown Miami, Florida
Height 6' 0"
Eye Color Green
Hair Color Brown
School Grade Class of 2023
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Student
Affiliations Bloc LA
MSA Agency
Dance Studios Stars Dance Studio
ALDC PA
American Ballet Theatre Studio Company
Titles Mini Male Best Dancer 2014
Junior Male Best Dancer 2017
Teen Male Best Dancer 2021
Friends and Family
Parents Tricia Farrar (mother)
Sean Farrar (father)
Siblings Bennett Farrar (brother)
Bode Farrar (brother)
Friends Alexus Oladi
Areana Lopez
Ava Cota
Berkleigh Hernandez
Brynn Rumfallo
Camryn Bridges
Elliana Walmsley
Fallon Chapman
Gavin Morales
GiaNina Paolantonio
Gino Cosculluela
Haley Huelsman
Hannah Colin
Kamryn Beck
Kamryn Smith
Lilliana Ketchman
Maddie Ziegler
Maesi Caes
Paris Moore
Peyton Evans
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Sarah Hunt
Sarah Reasons
Savannah Kristich
Tea Adamson
Will Simmons
Pets {{{pets}}}
Nicknames {{{nicknames}}}

Brady Martin Farrar (born on January 19, 2005) is a teenage dancer from Miami, Florida, who trained at Stars Dance Studio.

Dances[edit | hide all | hide | edit source]

Solos[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2012 Friend Like Me Musical Theater Starbound 3rd in Mini Solos
Showstropper (Lakeland) 1st in Mini Solos
Harry Potter Acrobatic Starbound Little Mr. Starbound
Showstropper (Lakeland) unknown scoring
2013 Dream Like New York Lyrical Starbound (Huston) 4th in Mini Solos
Showstropper (Austin) 1st in Mini Solos
Crystal Award
Gabriel Contemporary Starbound unknown scoring
Dance, Dance, Dance Contemporary Starbound (Huston) 2nd in Petite Solos
2014 Warrior Contemporary NUVO unknown scoring
Legacy Dance unknown scoring
Sheer Talent 1st in Mini Solos
Legacy Dance unknown scoring
Turn it Up unknown scoring
Fierce unknown scoring
You Lyrical JUMP (Miami) 1st in Mini Solos
ADA unknown scoring
Turn it Up unknown scoring
Hall of Fame 1st in Mini Solos
The Dance Awards unknown scoring
Tears of an Angel Lyrical Starquest (Florida) unknown scoring
Hype unknown scoring
ADA National Young Dancer of the Year
The Dance Awards unknown scoring
Unknown 1st in Mini Solos
Life or Death Lyrical Intrigue unknown scoring
JUMP (Miami) unknown scoring
The Dance Awards Best Mimi Male Dancer of the Year
Unknown Unknown Intrigue 1st in Petite Solos
2015 Ne Me Quitte Pas Contemporary UBC unknown scoring
Onstage New York unknown scoring
ADC unknown scoring
Star unknown scoring
Loc unknown scoring
Flames of Paris Ballet ADC unknown scoring
UBC unknown scoring
ASH unknown scoring
Soar Contemporary Star unknown scoring
ASH unknown scoring
Loc unknown scoring
Euphoria Contemporary NUVO (Orlando) unknown scoring
YAGP (New York City) 1st in Mini Contemporary Solos
3rd in Mini Solos
Unknown Unknown NYCDA (New York City) 1st in Mini Solos
Unknown Unknown Loc unknown scoring
2019 PTSD Contemporary Drop The Beat (Zanesville) 1st in Teen Solos
Technique Award
Swan Song Ballet DreamMaker (Scranton) 2nd in 12-14 Solos
Rocket Man Contemporary Fierce (Lancaster) 4th in Teen Solos
7th Overall
Eyes on Me Contemporary Ignite Dance Live (Robinson) 2nd in Senior Solos
3rd Overall
I Won't Dance Musical Theater Fierce (Manhattan) 5th in Teen Solos
9th Overall

Duets[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2014 The Battle Rachel Leon Showstopper (Fort Lauderdale) 1st in Mini Duets/Trios
Crystal Award
Hall of Fame (Boca Raton) 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
2016 Speech Rachel Leon The Dance Awards (Orlando)

Groups[edit | hide | edit source]

with ALDC PA[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2019 Broken Hearts Contemporary GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Savannah Kristich
Starbound (Red Bank) 1st in Junior Groups
Haka Open GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Savannah Kristich
DreamMaker (Wilmington) 1st in 12-14 Small Groups
Thoughts and Prayers Contemporary GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Savannah Kristich
Drop The Beat (Zanesville) 1st in Junior Small Groups
1st Overall
Choreography Award
The Healer Contemporary GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Savannah Kristich
Xpression (Youngstown) 1st in Junior Small Groups
King of Queens Contemporary GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Savannah Kristich
DreamMaker (Scranton) 1st in 9-11 Small Groups
Bermuda Triangle Contemporary Elliana Walmsley
GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Ignite Dance Live (Bethel Park) 2nd in Junior Groups
4th Overall
Stone Faced Contemporary Elliana Walmsley
GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Sheer Elite (Cleavend) 1st in Pre-Teen Groups

1st Overall
Diamond

Angry Birds Tutu Ballet GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
Imagine NDC (Hollidaysburg) 3rd Overall
The Chosen One Contemporary Berkleigh Hernandez
GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Paris Moore
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
NYDE (Paramus) 1st in Junior Small Groups
The Fruge Jazz GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Paris Moore
Pressley Hosbach
Sarah Georgiana
DreamMaker (Woodbridge) 1st in 9-11 Small Groups
Rising From the Ashes Contemporary GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Paris Moore
Pressley Hosbach
Ignite Dance Live (Robinson) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Choreography Award
The Prom Musical Theater GiaNina Paolantonio
Hannah Colin
Lilliana Ketchman
Paris Moore
Pressley Hosbach
Fierce (Manhattan) 1st Overall

Gallery[edit | hide | edit source]

Videos[edit | hide | edit source]

External Links[edit | hide | edit source]