Ava Siniscalchi

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ava Siniscalchi

Gender Female
Age 21
Birthdate January 8, 2003
Nationality American
Hometown California
Height {{{height}}}
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Blonde
School Grade High School Class of 2021
College Class of 2025
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Cheerleader
Affiliations Project 21
Dance Studios Dance Precisions (formerly)
Project 21
Titles Regional 24/7 Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2015
Miss Teen Yorba Linda 2021
Friends and Family
Parents {{{parents}}}
Siblings Megan Siniscalchi (sister)
Nathan Beall Siniscalchi (brother)
Steve Siniscalchi (brother)
Friends Molly Long
Peyton Heitz
Gwen Choi
Coco Quinn
Kaylee Quinn
Rihanna Quinn
Brianna Racewicz
Bailey Sok
Pets {{{pets}}}
Nicknames {{{nicknames}}}

Ava Beall Siniscalchi (born on January 8, 2003) is a dancer from California, who trained at Project 21.

In the 2021-2022 season, she was Miss Teen Yorba Linda.

Dances[edit | hide all | hide | edit source]

Solos[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Competition Place Awards
2011 So Fabulous, So Fierce Jazz Starpower (San Diego) 10th in Power 8 & Under Solos
Thunderstruck (Long Beach) 10th in Petite Shining Star Solos
2012 Glamorous Life Jazz KAR (Claremont) 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Solos
2013 unknown unknown StarSystems (Fallbrook) 8th in Junior Superstar Solos
Junior Miss Superstar
Heartbreaker Jazz
Fame Lyrical Molly Long KAR (Pomona) 3rd in Secondary 9-11 Solos
StarSystems 1st in Junior Superstar Solos
2014 Find Me KAR (Redondo Beach) 4th in Secondary 9-11 Solos
Showbiz (Riverside) 6th in Junior Diamond Solos
Showbiz (San Diego) 7th in Junior Diamond Solos
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Power 9-11 Solos
2015 Light a Fire Countdown (Escondido) unknown scoring
KAR Live (Anaheim) 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
KAR (Redondo Beach) 3rd in Intermediate 9-11 Solos
Summertime Jazz Ashley Gonzales KAR Live (Anaheim) did not place
Countdown (Escondido) unknown scoring
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 10th in Junior Solos
2016 Blowin' in the Wind Contemporary Alexa Moffett KAR (Redondo Beach) 2nd in Secondary 12-14 Solos
WCDE (Long Beach) 2nd in Junior Solos
24/7 (Ontario) 4th in Junior Solos
Jump (Los Angeles) 8th in Junior Solos
Here Jazz Molly Long Showbiz unknown scoring
Velocity unknown scoring
KAR (Redondo Beach) entered in title competition
Move (Riverside) 5th in Teen Solos

Duets[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2014 Jupiter Lyrical Reggie Valdez KAR (Redondo Beach) 1st in Intermediate 9-11 Duets/Trios
Showbiz 1st in Junior Duets/Trios
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Power 9-11 Duets/Trios
2015 Make You Feel My Love Lyrical Reggie Valdez Countdown (Escondido) unknown scoring
Never Tear Us Apart Lyrical Reggie Valdez The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place

Trios[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
unknown Sugar Babies Jazz Bailey Sok
Lauren Wallingford
2010 Whatcha Gonna Do with a Cowboy Tap Bailey Sok
Lauren Wallingford
PrimeTime (Pasadena) 10th in Xtreme Petite Duets/Trios
2011 It's in His Kiss Jazz Bailey Sok
Lauren Wallingford
Showbiz (Riverside) 9th in Petite Duets/Trios
Starpower (San Diego) 1st in Power 8 & Under Duets/Trios
Thunderstruck (Long Beach) 1st in Petite Shining Star Duets/Trios
2012 It's Raining Men unknown Bailey Sok
Lauren Wallingford

Groups[edit | hide | edit source]

with Dance Precisions[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Choreographer Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
unknown Zero to Hero
2009 Sizzle Sisters
2011 Hand Jive Tap Bailey Sok
and others
Showbiz (Riverside) 6th in Petite Large Groups
I Will Survive Jazz Haley Juarez
Lauren Kettering
Bailey Sok
Lauren Wallingford
Showbiz (Riverside) 5th in Petite Small Groups
Ladies on the Floor Jazz unknown Gwen Choi
Peyton Heitz
Bailey Sok
and others
Showbiz (Riverside) 4th in Petite Large Groups
Schoolhouse DP Jazz Michelle Richey Gwen Choi
Peyton Heitz
Bailey Sok
and others
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Petite Lines
2012 1, 2, Step Tap unknown Peyton Heitz
Bailey Sok
and others
PrimeTime (Pasadena) 10th in Xtreme Petite Large Groups
DP Rocks the USA Jazz unknown Gwen Choi
Lilah Haye
Peyton Heitz
Bailey Sok
and others
PrimeTime (Pasadena) 3rd in Xtreme Petite Lines
Grace Lyrical unknown Haley Juarez
Lauren Kettering
Bailey Sok
Alyssa Keeler
KAR (Claremont)
PrimeTime (Pasadena) 8th in Xtreme Petite Small Groups
Meeting in the Ladies Room Jazz Molly Long Gwen Choi
Peyton Heitz
Kaylee Quinn
Bailey Sok
and others
KAR (Claremont II) 1st in Age 8 & Under Primary Large Groups
PrimeTime (Pasadena) 2nd in Xtreme Petite Large Groups
Spotlight (Long Beach) unknown scoring
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups
National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Champion
Vogue Jazz unknown Haley Juarez
Alyssa Keeler
Lauren Kettering
Bailey Sok
Sydney Thornsberry
Lauren Wallingford
PrimeTime (Pasadena) 6th in Xtreme Petite Small Groups
2013 Do You Love Me Tap unknown Madison Harris
Haley Juarez
Alyssa Keeler
Joshua Kim
Elizabeth Louie
Kaylee Quinn
Peyton Heitz
Bailey Sok
KAR (Pomona) did not place
Showbiz (Pomona) 6th in Petite Diamond Small Groups
StarSystems (Fallbrook) 3rd in Mini Shooting Star Small Groups
I'm Dat Chick Jazz Michelle Rickey Haley Juarez
Alyssa Keeler
Kaylee Quinn
Brianna Racewicz
KAR (Pomona) did not place
Showbiz (Pomona) 4th in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Starpower (Lakewood) unknown scoring
Run the World Jazz Molly Long Abbey Choi
Gwen Choi
Madison Harris
Elizabeth Louie
Sara Najm
Kaylee Quinn
Brianna Racewicz
Alexis Ramirez
Peyton Heitz
Bailey Sok
KAR (Pomona) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Secondary Large Groups
Showbiz (Pomona) 1st in Petite Diamond Large Groups
Starpower (Lakewood) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Large Groups
National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Large Group Champion
StarSystems (Fallbrook) 3rd in Mini Shooting Star Large Groups/Lines
Scream and Shout Jazz Molly Long Gwen Choi
Haley Juarez
Alyssa Keeler
Kaylee Quinn
Peyton Heitz
Bailey Sok
Reggie Valadez
KAR (Pomona) 1st in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups
Showbiz (Pomona) 1st in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Starpower (Lakewood) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
StarSystems (Fallbrook) 1st in Mini Shooting Star Small Groups
Sweet Dreams Lyrical unknown Haley Juarez
Alyssa Keeley
Elizabeth Louie
Kaylee Quinn
Peyton Heitz
Bailey Sok
KAR (Pomona) 3rd in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups
Showbiz (Pomona) 3rd in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
StarSystems (Fallbrook) 2nd in Mini Shooting Star Small Groups
Woman Be Wise Jazz Molly Long Gwen Choi
Kaylee Quinn
Brianna Racewicz
Peyton Heitz
Bailey Sok
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
National Battle of the Stars 8 & Under Small Group Champion
2014 KAR (Redondo Beach) 3rd in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 7th in Junior Diamond Small Groups
Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) 5th in Junior Diamond Small Groups
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 6th in Age 9-11 Small Groups
WCDE (Los Angeles) 1st in Mini Small Groups
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
Candlelight Lyrical Molly Long Kaylee Quinn
Brianna Racewicz
Peyton Heitz
Bailey Sok
KAR (Redondo Beach) 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 1st in Junior Diamond Small Groups
Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) 1st in Junior Diamond Small Groups
Starpower (Upland) 3rd in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Small Groups
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) unknown scoring
Make the World Move Jazz Molly Long Gwen Choi
Kaylee Quinn
Brianna Racewicz
Peyton Heitz
Bailey Sok
KAR (Redondo Beach) 1st in Age 8 & Under Secondary Small Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 3rd in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) 2nd in Petite Diamond Small Groups
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Age 8 & Under Power Small Groups
Wonderland Jazz Molly Long Kaylee Quinn
Brianna Racewicz
Peyton Heitz
Bailey Sok
and others
KAR (Redondo Beach) 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Large Groups
Showbiz (Riverside) 3rd in Junior Diamond Large Groups
Showbiz Nationals (San Diego) 1st in Junior Diamond Large Groups
Starpower (Upland) 1st in Age 9-11 Power Large Groups
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) 2nd in Age 9-11 Large Groups
WCDE Nationals (Las Vegas) 1st in Mini Large Groups
National Pinnacle Cup Champion
2015 Black Magic Woman Jazz Karame Adesko Gwen Choi
Selena Hamilton
Alyssa Keeler
Lauren Kettering
Brianna Racewicz
Peyton Heitz
24/7 (Las Vegas) 3rd in Mini Groups
Mini 11 O'Clock Award
Countdown (Escondido) unknown scoring
KAR (Redondo Beach) 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
KAR Live (Anaheim) 1st in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 2nd in Mini Jazz
Gone Lyrical unknown Hannah Choe
Abbey Choi
Nina Choi
Hallie Haupert
Isabella Hennigar
Alyssa Keeler
Lauren Kettering
Elizabeth Louie
Sara Najm
Brianna Racewicz
Alexis Ramirez
Peyton Heitz
Alessandra Spadaro
Kimberly Tobias
24/7 (Las Vegas) did not place
Countdown (Escondido) unknown scoring
The Dance Awards 5th in Junior Lyrical
I Gotcha Musical Theater Leslie Kinfield Hannah Choe
Gwen Choi
Madison Harris
Alyssa Keeler
Lauren Kettering
Elizabeth Louie
Sara Najm
Brianna Racewicz
Alexis Ramirez
Peyton Heitz
Kimberly Tobias
Reggie Valadez
Lauren Wallingford
Katelyn Whitaker
24/7 (Las Vegas) 2nd in Junior Extended Lines
1st in Mini/Junior Musical Theater
Junior 11 O'Clock Award
Studio Showcase Award
Countdown (Escondido) unknown scoring
KAR (Redondo Beach) 1st in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups
KAR Live! (Anaheim) 1st in Age 9-11 Intermediate Large Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 4th in Junior Musical Theater
Petite Cygnets Ballet unknown Hannah Choe
Lauren Kettering
Brianna Racewicz
Peyton Heitz
24/7 (Los Angeles) did not place
Countdown (Escondido) unknown scoring
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 2nd in Mini Ballet
Rolling Stone Lyrical unknown Gwen Choi
Lauren Kettering
Brianna Racewicz
Peyton Heitz
24/7 (Los Angeles) did not place
Countdown (Escondido) unknown scoring
KAR (Redondo Beach) 2nd in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
KAR Live! (Anaheim) 4th in Age 9-11 Secondary Small Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) 5th in Mini Groups
1st in Mini Contemporary
Run Boy Run Jazz unknown Abbey Choi
Alexis Ramirez
Brianna Racewicz
Hallie Haupert
Lauren Kettering
Kimberly Tobias
Peyton Heitz
Reggie Valdez
24/7 (Las Vegas) 3rd in Junior Groups
Countdown (Escondido) unknown scoring
KAR (Redondo Beach) 1st in Age 9-11 Intermediate Small Groups
The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) did not place

with Project 21[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Another One Bites the Dust Jazz Raven Alanes
Perris Amento
Gwen Choi
Selena Hamilton
Kimberly Tobias
Sheer Talent (Los Angeles) 1st in Junior Small Groups
24/7 (Ontario) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
Jump (Los Angeles) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
Dangerous Woman Jazz Mackenzie Auger
Nina Choi
Abbey Choi
Faith Montoya
Foreward Contemporary Madi Beerer
Brooklyn Jara
Dyllan Blackburn
Selena Hamilton
Raven Alanes
Gwen Choi
Bella Dimopoulos
Perris Amento
Kimberly Tobias
NUVO (Long Beach) 1st in Mini Lines

Additional Page[edit | hide | edit source]

Ava Siniscalchi/Gallery

External Links[edit | hide | edit source]