Autumn Smith

From Kid Dancers Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Autumn Michelle Smith

Gender Female
Age 16
Birthdate January 31, 2008
Nationality American
Hometown Florida
Height {{{height}}}
Eye Color Brown
Hair Color Black
School Grade {{{school grade}}}
Professional Information
Profession Dancer
Student
Cheerleader
Affiliations {{{affiliations}}}
Dance Studios Tammy's Dance Company
Titles {{{titles}}}
Friends and Family
Parents {{{parents}}}
Siblings Summer Smith (sister)
Friends Alana Adams
Ashlyn Weldon
Megan Myers
Pets {{{pets}}}
Nicknames {{{nicknames}}}

Autumn Michelle Smith (born on January 31, 2008) is a young teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Tammy's Dance Company.

Dances[edit | hide all | hide | edit source]

Solos[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Competition Place Awards
2016 Santa Baby Jazz Legacy (Lakeland) 5th in Mini Competitive Solos
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
2017 Queen Open Legacy (Lakeland) 8th in Intermediate Petite Solos
Legacy (Orlando) N/A
StarSystems (Lakeland) unknown scoring
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) N/A
2018 Le Jazz Hot Jazz Legacy (Lakeland) did not place
Legacy (Orlando) 7th in Intermediate Petite Solos
StarSystems (Lakeland) unknown scoring
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) N/A
Fireball Hip Hop Legacy (Lakeland) 8th in Intermediate Petite Solos
Legacy (Orlando) did not place
StarSystems (Lakeland) unknown scoring
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) N/A
2019 Girl on Fire Open Legacy (Lakeland) 9th in Intermediate Junior Solos
Showbiz (Lakeland) unknown scoring
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 8th in Junior Solos
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
2020 One Wing Contemporary Legacy (Lakeland) 7th in Intermediate Junior Solos
Revel (Orlando) unknown scoring
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 6th in Junior Solos
Smooth Criminal Open Legacy (Lakeland) did not place
Revel (Orlando) unknown scoring
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
2021 Listen Contemporary Legacy (Orlando)
In10sity (Tampa)
In10sity Nationals (Orlando)
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Just Fine Jazz Legacy (Orlando) 5th in Intermediate Teen Solos
In10sity (Tampa) 3rd in Premier Teen Solos
In10sity Nationals (Orlando) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 3rd in Teen Solos
Best in Subject
2022 Nothing Compare to You Contemporary Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Showbiz (Lakeland) 3rd in Teen Solos
Teen Miss Showbiz
Hall of Fame (Lakeland)
Hall of Fame (Orlando)
Whole Lotta Woman Jazz Showstopper (Lakeland) did not place
Showbiz (Lakeland) 3rd in Teen Solos
Teen Miss Showbiz
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Teen Solos
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Teen Solos
2023 Debut Open Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Pure Honey Jazz Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Natural Woman Contemporary Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place

Duets[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancer Competition Place Awards
2016 Diamonds Musical Theater Jaida Winburn Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Novice Petite Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
2019 Level Up Hip Hop Summer Smith Legacy (Lakeland) 3rd in Intermediate Petite Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
2020 Alps Acro/Gym Linnea Borders Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Intermediate Teen Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 3rd in Teen Duets/Trios
2021 Godspeed Contemporary Linnea Borders Legacy (Orlando) did not place
In10sity (Tampa) 1st in Premier Teen Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Teen Duets/Trios
2022 Goodbye Open Linnea Borders Showstopper (Lakeland) 8th in Senior Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Senior Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Senior Duets/Trios
2023 A Man's World Acro/Gym Summer Smith Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place

Trios[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Jet Set Musical Theater Alyse Milliken
Megan Myers
Legacy (Lakeland) 2nd in Novice Petite Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 7th in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios
2017 Sax Jazz Aaliyah Broidy
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 5th in Intermediate Petite Duets/Trios
Legacy (Orlando) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) N/A
Vroom Vroom Jazz Layla McFadden
Alyse Milliken
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Novice Junior Duets/Trios
Legacy (Orlando) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Orlando) N/A
2018 Boss Open Aaliyah Broidy
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 3rd in Intermediate Junior Duets/Trios
Legacy (Orlando) 3rd in Intermediate Junior Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Junior Duets/Trios
Hall of Fame (Orlando) N/A

Groups[edit | hide | edit source]

Year Dance Name Dance Style Other Dancers Competition Place Awards
2016 Call Me Maybe Open Alana Adams
Aaliyah Broidy
Emily Burse
Makayla Delmoral
Julisa Guillen
Alyssa Haggerty
Aidan Lambert
Alyse Milliken
Hayley Mooneyham
Megan Myers
Delanie Smith
Thomas Sullivan
Mckenzie Thompson
Ashlyn Weldon
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 2nd in Petite Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 6th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 10th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
2017 Word Up Open Aaliyah Broidy
Emily Burse
Alyse Milliken
Megan Myers
Alana Adams
Ashlyn Weldon
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 2nd in Petite Small Groups
Legacy (Orlando) 1st in Petite Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 6th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Little Wonders Lyrical Linnea Borders
Aaliyah Broidy
Emily Burse
Skyleigh Fussell
Aidan Lambert
Brielle Liverman
Layla Mcfadden
Alyse Milliken
Megan Myers
Emily Pierce
Calyssa Setterberg
Alana Adams
Ashlyn Weldon
Delaney Wilkins
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Legacy (Orlando) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 1st in Junior Large Groups
2018 Storm Contemporary Emily Burse
Megan Myers
Alana Adams
Ashlyn Weldon
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Legacy (Orlando) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Alabaster Box Acro-Dance Linnea Borders
Aaliyah Broidy
Emily Burse
Aidan Lambert
Brielle Liverman
Layla Mcfadden
Kassidy Myers
Megan Myers
Emily Pierce
Calyssa Setterberg
Alana Adams
Mckenzie Thompson
Ashlyn Weldon
Delaney Wilkins
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Legacy (Orlando) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
2019 The Swallow Lyrical Emily Burse
Megan Myers
Kaitlyn Shadd
Alana Adams
Ashlyn Weldon
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 7th in Junior Small Groups
The Tide Contemporary Linnea Borders
Emily Burse
Layla Mcfadden
Kassidy Myers
Megan Myers
Emily Pierce
Calyssa Setterberg
Alana Adams
Ashlyn Weldon
Delaney Wilkins
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 2nd in Teen Large Groups
Missy Elliot Hip Hop Linnea Borders
Aidan Lambert
Layla McFadden
Kassidy Myers
Megan Myers
Emily Pierce
Calyssa Setterberg
Kaitlyn Shadd
Ashlyn Weldon
Delanie Smith
Summer Smith
Delaney Wilkins
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 2nd in Intermediate Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 5th in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 6th in Teen Large Groups
Something New Jazz Mekayla Delmoral
Jenna Graham
Peyton Howell
Aidan Lambert
Kate Noel
Katherine Novotny
Sophia Panton
Rachel Reddy
Kaylen Reeves
Delanie Smith
Summer Smith
Isabella Steele
Legacy (Lakeland) did not place
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Large Groups
(Rookie League)
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 1st in Junior Large Groups
(Rookie League)
2020 Scars Tap Linnea Borders
Aidan Lambert
Layla McFadden
Calyssa Setterberg
Delaney Wilkins
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Intermediate Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
California Dreamin' Acro/Gym Michaela Agee
Khloe Chrisman
Malia Franklin
Courtney Gonzalez
Lily Lambert
Sophia Panton
Kaitlyn Shadd
Aria Shaughnessy
Delanie Smith
Summer Smith
Isabella Steele
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Intermediate Petite Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Large Groups
River God Lyrical Michaela Agee
Khloe Chrisman
Mekayla Delmoral
Malia Franklin
Courtney Gonzalez
Lily Lambert
Kate Noel
Katherine Novotny
Harper Panton
Sophia Panton
Kaitlyn Shadd
Aria Shaughnessy
Saskia Simpson
Abbie Smith
Delanie Smith
Summer Smith
Isabella Steele
Legacy (Lakeland) 1st in Intermediate Petite Lines
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups
Memory Contemporary Linnea Borders
Aidan Lambert
Layla McFadden
Calyssa Setterberg
Ashlyn Weldon
Delaney Wilkins
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 5th in Intermediate Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Teen Small Groups
Focus Jazz Linnea Borders
Patience Colvin
Lauren Esquivel
Peyton Howell
Kylie Joaquim
Aidan Lambert
Layla McFadden
Sophia Panton
Calyssa Setterberg
Kaitlyn Shadd
Ashlyn Weldon
Delanie Smith
Summer Smith
Delaney Wilkins
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 2nd in Intermediate Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Bruises Contemporary Linnea Borders
Patience Colvin
Lauren Esquivel
Peyton Howell
Kylie Joaquim
Aidan Lambert
Layla McFadden
Sophia Panton
Calyssa Setterberg
Kaitlyn Shadd
Ashlyn Weldon
Delanie Smith
Summer Smith
Delaney Wilkins
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Lakeland) 4th in Intermediate Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 2nd in Teen Large Groups
2021 London Bridge Jazz Linnea Borders
Delaney Wilkins
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Orlando) 1st in Intermediate Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Senior Small Groups
Allegretto Tap Linnea Borders
Layla McFadden
Calyssa Setterberg
Delaney Wilkins
Legacy (Orlando) 4th in Intermediate Senior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Rome Contemporary Linnea Borders
Peyton Howell
Sophia Panton
Delanie Smith
Delaney Wilkins
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Orlando) 2nd in Intermediate Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 3rd in Teen Small Groups
Swipe Right Contemporary Michaela Agee
Khloe Chrisman
Lauren Esquivel
Peyton Howell
Sophia Panton
Kaitlyn Shadd
Delanie Smith
Summer Smith
Legacy (Orlando) 1st in Intermediate Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Bounce Jazz Michaela Agee
Patience Colvin
Ashley Cooksey
Lauren Esquivel
Tiavonnia Evans
Eden Gaddis
Jenna Graham
Peyton Howell
Sophia Panton
Kaitlyn Shadd
Delanie Smith
Summer Smith
Isabella Steele
Legacy (Orlando) 2nd in Intermediate Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Cellophane Contemporary Linnea Borders
Aaliyah Broidy
Patience Colvin
Ashley Cooksey
Nolani Edler
Eden Gaddis
Peyton Howell
Layla McFadden
Sophia Panton
Calyssa Setterberg
Kaitlyn Shadd
Delanie Smith
Summer Smith
Delaney Wilkins
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Orlando) 1st in Intermediate Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Teen Large Groups
Don't Cha Jazz Linnea Borders
Aaliyah Broidy
Patience Colvin
Ashley Cooksey
Nolani Edler
Lauren Esquivel
Peyton Howell
Layla McFadden
Sophia Panton
Calyssa Setterberg
Kaitlyn Shadd
Delanie Smith
Summer Smith
Delaney Wilkins
Jaida Winburn
Legacy (Orlando) 5th in Intermediate Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Rain on Me Open Maddie Burks
Khloe Chrisman
Ashley Cooksey
Mekayla Delmoral
Nolani Edler
Tiavonnia Evans
Malia Franklin
Eden Gaddis
Courtney Gonzalez
Jenna Graham
Peyton Howell
Emma Koppenhofer
Maybrie Maxwell
Katherine Novotny
Harper Panton
Sophia Panton
Lauren Parker
Kaitlyn Shadd
Aria Shaughnessy
Abbie Smith
Delanie Smith
Summer Smith
Isabella Steele
Legacy (Orlando) 1st in Intermediate Junior Lines
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 1st in Junior Lines
2022 Imma Be Jazz Linnea Borders
Eden Gaddis
Layla McFadden
Delanie Smith
Showstopper (Lakeland) 7th in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 8th in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Non Je Ne Regrette Musical Theater Linnea Borders
Eden Gaddis
Peyton Howell
Layla McFadden
Delanie Smith
Summer Smith
Showstopper (Lakeland) 9th in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 5th in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 10th in Teen Small Groups
Heaven is a Place on Earth Acro/Gym Khloe Chrisman
Malia Franklin
Sophia Panton
Kaitlyn Shadd
Aria Shaughnessy
Delanie Smith
Summer Smith
Showstopper (Lakeland) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 4th in Junior Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Junior Small Groups
Plans We Made Contemporary Linnea Borders
Lauren Esquivel
Eden Gaddis
Peyton Howell
Layla McFadden
Sophia Panton
Delanie Smith
Summer Smith
Showstopper (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 8th in Teen Small Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 8th in Teen Small Groups
Ne Mes Quitte Pas Contemporary Michaela Agee
Linnea Borders
Abby Burks
Khloe Chrisman
Lauren Esquivel
Eden Gaddis
Peyton Howell
Layla McFadden
Sophia Panton
Marilyn Perez
Delanie Smith
Summer Smith
Showstopper (Lakeland) 1st in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 6th in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 5th in Teen Large Groups
Another One Bites The Dust Jazz Linnea Borders
Abby Burks
Khloe Chrisman
Lauren Esquivel
Malia Franklin
Eden Gaddis
Peyton Howell
Layla McFadden
Sophia Panton
Marilyn Perez
Kaitlyn Shadd
Delanie Smith
Summer Smith
Showstopper (Lakeland) 5th in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 8th in Teen Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
Oh What A Mess Contemporary Michaela Agee
Ali Bruzek
Maddie Burks
Khloe Chrisman
Nolani Edler
Malia Franklin
Jenna Graham
Peyton Howell
Maybrie Maxwell
Harper Panton
Sophia Panton
Kaitlyn Shadd
Aria Shaughnessy
Delanie Smith
Summer Smith
Isabella Steele
Showstopper (Lakeland) 2nd in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 8th in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) 3rd in Junior Large Groups
Extra Grande Open Caroline Agee
Brooke Cason
Nolani Edler
Jenna Graham
Hayden Haynes
Savannah Heatwole
Cooper Martello
Harper Panton
Sophia Panton
Lauren Parker
Marilyn Perez
Abbie Smith
Delanie Smith
Summer Smith
Isabella Steele
Mckynlee Weaver
Showstopper (Lakeland) 8th in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 8th in Junior Large Groups
Hall of Fame (Orlando) did not place
2023 Palaces Contemporary Lauren Esquivel
Eden Gaddis
Peyton Howell
Sophia Panton
Marilyn Perez
Delanie Smith
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
That's Life Musical Theater Lauren Esquivel
Eden Gaddis
Peyton Howell
Sophia Panton
Delanie Smith
Summer Smith
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Dem Beats Jazz Lauren Esquivel
Eden Gaddis
Peyton Howell
Sophia Panton
Marilyn Perez
Delanie Smith
Summer Smith
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 9th in Teen Small Groups
Satisfaction Open Brooke Cason
Nolani Edler
Kennedy King
Sophia Panton
Lauren Parker
Raelyn Sangster
Abbie Smith
Delanie Smith
Summer Smith
Mckynlee Weaver
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) did not place
Hold On Tight Contemporary Michaela Agee
Reese Akre-Smith
Nolani Edler
Lauren Esquivel
Eden Gaddis
Peyton Howell
Sophia Panton
Marilyn Perez
Kaitlyn Shadd
Delanie Smith
Summer Smith
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 5th in Junior Large Groups
Vogue Jazz Michaela Agee
Reese Akre-Smith
Nolani Edler
Lauren Esquivel
Eden Gaddis
Peyton Howell
Cooper Martello
Sophia Panton
Marilyn Perez
Kaitlyn Shadd
Delanie Smith
Summer Smith
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) 8th in Teen Large Groups

Gallery[edit | hide | edit source]

Video[edit | hide | edit source]

External Links[edit | hide | edit source]