Ashlyn Weldon
From Kid Dancers Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ashlyn Weldon | |
---|---|
Gender | Female |
Age | 16 |
Birthdate | March 24, 2008 |
Nationality | American |
Hometown | Florida |
Height | {{{height}}} |
Eye Color | Brown |
Hair Color | Brown |
School Grade | {{{school grade}}} |
Professional Information | |
Profession | Dancer Model Student |
Affiliations | World of Dance Sugar Haul |
Dance Studios | Tammy's Dance Company New Level Dance Company Centerstage Dance Academy West Florida Dance Company |
Titles | see below |
Friends and Family | |
Parents | Meredith Weldon (mother) |
Siblings | {{{siblings}}} |
Friends | Ella Dobler Diana Pombo Ruby Castro Brady Farrar Quinn Starner Maesi Caes Emma Gunn Alana Adams Autumn Smith Kassidy Myers Megan Myers Kya Massimino Destiney May |
Pets | {{{pets}}} |
Nicknames | {{{nicknames}}} |
Ashlyn Weldon (born on March 24, 2008) is a teenage dancer from Florida, who trains at Tammy's Dance Company.
Dances[edit | hide all | hide | edit source]
Solos[edit | hide | edit source]
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2014 | Show Off | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 8th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||
2015 | Boom I Got Your Boyfriend | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
KAR (Orlando) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos Miss Petite Dance | ||||
2016 | Future Husband | Jazz | Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
Applause (Lakeland) | 1st in Petite Ovation Solos Ovation Petite Miss Applause | ||||
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Mini Competitive Solos | ||||
Starpower (Lakeland) | 1st in All-Star 8 & Under Solos | ||||
2017 | PYT | Open | Crystal Bedenbaugh | Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Petite Intermediate Solos |
Legacy (Orlando) | 1st in Petite Intermediate Solos | ||||
Showbiz (Lakeland) | 1st in Pre-Junior Ruby Solos Miss Petite Showbiz | ||||
StarSystems (Lakeland) | |||||
Thunderstruck | 1st in Petite Shining Star Solos | ||||
Jump (Orlando) | 6th in Mini Solos Ballet Scholarship | ||||
24/7 (Orlando) | Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
2018 | Elephants | Contemporary | Legacy (Lakeland) | did not place | |
Legacy (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
Showbiz (Daytona Beach) | |||||
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
Dangerous | Open | Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Petite Intermediate Solos | ||
Legacy (Orlando) | 1st in Petite Advanced Solos | ||||
Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
Showbiz (Daytona Beach) | |||||
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
NUVO (Orlando) | 8th in Mini Solos StandOut in Hip-Hop | ||||
Radix (Orlando) | 3rd in Mini Solos Cutting Edge in Hip-Hop | ||||
Jump (Orlando) | 7th in Mini Solos Mini Female JUMP VIP | ||||
24/7 (Orlando) | 9th in Mini Solos Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
2019 | Sand | Open | Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Petite Advanced Solos | |
Legacy (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
Showbiz (Lakeland) | 7th in Junior Diamond Solos Best Costume | ||||
StarSystems (Lakeland) | Junior Miss Star Systems | ||||
In10sity (Tampa) | 1st in Elite Junior Solos Junior Con10der In10se Platinum Entertainment Award | ||||
NUVO (Orlando) | 9th in Mini Solos Mini Female BreakOut Artist | ||||
Dimensions | Contemporary | Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Petite Advanced Solos | ||
In10sity (Tampa) | 1st in Junior Solos Platinum | ||||
Unreceived | VIP (Orlando) | 1st in Hollywood Junior Solos Idol Soloists | |||
24/7 (Orlando) | 2nd in Mini Solos Mini Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||||
The Dance Awards (Orlando) | |||||
When I Grow Up | Specialty | Radix (Orlando) | 8th in Mini Solos Mini Female Core Performer | ||
2020 | Undertow | Contemporary | Legacy (Lakeland) | ASH Scholarship | |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
Withering | Open | Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Advanced Solos ASH Scholarship | ||
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
The Dance Awards Live | |||||
Let Go | Contemporary | NUVO (Orlando) | Runner-Up Junior Female Non-Stop Dancer | ||
2021 | Curious Yellow | Revel (Orlando) | 2nd in Junior Solos | ||
Revived | Open | Shawn Martini | Revel (Orlando) | ||
NYCDA (Orlando) | 5th in Junior Solos | ||||
Showbiz (Lakeland) | 1st in Diamond Pre-Teen Solos | ||||
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Advanced Solos Junior Miss Legacy | ||||
2022 | Fall For You | Lyrical | In10sity (Sarasota) | Teen Con10der | |
Showstopper (Orlando) | |||||
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
Proceed With Caution | Open | In10sity (Sarasota) | 1st in Elite Teen Solos Teen Con10der | ||
Showstopper (Orlando) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
An Evening I Will Not Forget | Contemporary | In10sity (Sarasota) | Perfect Precision Teen Con10der | ||
Showstopper (Orlando) | |||||
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Solos | ||||
2023 | Die With You | Lyrical | Masquerade (Orlando) | 1st in Teen Purple Solos Teen Miss Masquerade | |
Streetz | 1st in Teen Solos Best of Streetz Elite Winner Class Scholarship | ||||
Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||||
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | |||||
I Dare You | Contemporary | Masquerade (Orlando) | 1st in Teen Purple Solos Teen Miss Masquerade | ||
Streetz | 1st in Teen Solos Best of Streetz Elite Winner Class Scholarship | ||||
Showstopper (Lakeland I) | |||||
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Teen Solos | ||||
What We Know | Open | Masquerade (Orlando) | 1st in Teen Purple Solos Teen Miss Masquerade | ||
Streetz | 1st in Teen Solos Best of Streetz Elite Winner Class Scholarship | ||||
Showstopper (Lakeland I) | 3rd in Teen Solos | ||||
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) |
Duets[edit | hide | edit source]
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2023 | Human Touch | Contemporary | Hayley Mooneyham | Masquerade (Orlando) | 2nd in Senior Purple Duets/Trios |
Showstopper (Lakeland I) | 6th in Senior Duets/Trios | ||||
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Senior Duets/Trios |
Trios[edit | hide | edit source]
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2015 | Little Bird | Contemporary | Emily Burse Alana Adams |
KAR (Orlando) | 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Duets/Trios |
2016 | Dive | Open | Emily Burse Julisa Guillen |
Applause (Lakeland) | 1st in Petite Ovation Duets/Trios |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Mini Intermediate Duets/Trios | ||||
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||||
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 4th in Future Hall of Famer Duets/Trios | ||||
2017 | Me & My Girls | Open | Emily Burse Alana Adams |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Petite Duets/Trios |
Legacy (Orlando) | 2nd in Petite Duets/Trios | ||||
Showbiz (Lakeland) | |||||
StarSystems (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
2018 | Love Runs Out | Open | Emily Burse Alana Adams |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios |
Legacy (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
2019 | Come Together | Open | Emily Burse (Megan Myers) |
Legacy (Lakeland) | did not place |
Legacy (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Duets/Trios | ||||
Ideas for Strings | Contemporary | Emily Pierce Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | did not place | |
Legacy (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios | ||||
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 1st in Teen Duets/Trios |
Groups[edit | hide | edit source]
with Tammy's Dance Company[edit | hide | edit source]
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2016 | I Love It | Open | Linnea Borders Aaliyah Broidy Emily Burse Adrianna Claypool Alicia Filiace Lily Hardwick Brielle Liverman Layla McFadden Alyse Milliken Hayley Mooneyham Madilyn Novotny Emily Pierce Calyssa Setterberg Jaida Singleton Sera Singleton Delaney Wilkins |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | ||||
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | ||||
Call Me Maybe | Open | Alana Adams Aaliyah Broidy Emily Burse Makayla Delmoral Julisa Guillen Alyssa Haggerty Aidan Lambert Alyse Milliken Hayley Mooneyham Megan Myers Autumn Smith Delanie Smith Thomas Sullivan Mckenzie Thompson Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Petite Large Groups | |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||||
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 10th in Future Hall of Famer Large Groups | ||||
2017 | Word Up | Open | Alana Adams Aaliyah Broidy Emily Burse Alyse Milliken Megan Myers Autumn Smith Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Petite Small Groups |
Legacy (Orlando) | 1st in Petite Small Groups | ||||
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
Little Wonders | Lyrical | Alana Adams Linnea Borders Aaliyah Broidy Emily Burse Skyleigh Fussell Aidan Lambert Brielle Liverman Layla McFadden Alyse Milliken Megan Myers Emily Pierce Calyssa Setterberg Autumn Smith Delaney Wilkins Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups | |
Legacy (Orlando) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups | ||||
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||||
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||||
2018 | Storm | Contemporary | Alana Adams Emily Burse Megan Myers Autumn Smith Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Small Groups |
Legacy (Orlando) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | ||||
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
Alabaster Box | Acro-Dance | Alana Adams Linnea Borders Aaliyah Broidy Emily Burse Aidan Lambert Brielle Liverman Layla McFadden Kassidy Myers Megan Myers Emily Pierce Calyssa Setterberg Autumn Smith Mckenzie Thompson Delaney Wilkins Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | |
Legacy (Orlando) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||||
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||||
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
2019 | Don't Miss It | Contemporary | Linnea Borders Emily Burse Kassidy Myers Emily Pierce Delaney Wilkins |
Legacy (Lakeland) | did not place |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Small Groups | ||||
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 2nd in Teen Small Groups | ||||
I Love Rock And Roll | Jazz | Linnea Borders Kassidy Myers Emily Pierce Delaney Wilkins Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | did not place | |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | ||||
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | did not place | ||||
The Swallow | Lyrical | Alana Adams Emily Burse Megan Myers Kaitlyn Shadd Autumn Smith Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Small Groups | |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups | ||||
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 7th in Junior Small Groups | ||||
The Tide | Contemporary | Alana Adams Linnea Borders Emily Burse Layla McFadden Kassidy Myers Megan Myers Emily Pierce Calyssa Setterberg Autumn Smith Delaney Wilkins Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||||
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups | ||||
Missy Elliot | Hip Hop | Linnea Borders Aidan Lambert Layla McFadden Kassidy Myers Megan Myers Emily Pierce Calyssa Setterberg Kaitlyn Shadd Autumn Smith Delanie Smith Summer Smith Delaney Wilkins Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Intermediate Teen Large Groups | |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 5th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
Hall of Fame (Orlando) | 6th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
2020 | California Gurls | Jazz | Linnea Borders Delaney Wilkins Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 10th in Advanced Teen Small Groups |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | ||||
Memory | Contemporary | Linnea Borders Aidan Lambert Layla McFadden Calyssa Setterberg Autumn Smith Delaney Wilkins Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 5th in Intermediate Teen Small Groups | |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Teen Small Groups | ||||
Focus | Jazz | Linnea Borders Patience Colvin Lauren Esquivel Peyton Howell Kylie Joaquim Aidan Lambert Layla McFadden Sophia Panton Calyssa Setterberg Kaitlyn Shadd Autumn Smith Delanie Smith Summer Smith Delaney Wilkins Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 2nd in Intermediate Junior Large Groups | |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Teen Large Groups | ||||
Bruises | Contemporary | Linnea Borders Patience Colvin Lauren Esquivel Peyton Howell Kylie Joaquim Aidan Lambert Layla McFadden Sophia Panton Calyssa Setterberg Kaitlyn Shadd Autumn Smith Delanie Smith Summer Smith Delaney Wilkins Jaida Winburn |
Legacy (Lakeland) | 4th in Intermediate Junior Large Groups | |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Teen Large Groups |
with New Level Dance Company[edit | hide | edit source]
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2022 | I Love You | Contemporary | Analena Dearborn Sarah Kate Mathews Madison McLaughlin Hayley Mooneyham Megan Myers Hayley Van Wagner Ashlyn Weldon |
Showstopper (Orlando) | 4th in Teen Small Groups |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups | ||||
Heroes | Contemporary | Myiah Brown Rachel Carter Analena Dearborn Madison McLaughlin Hayley Mooneyham Charlotte Mozingo Hayley Van Wagner Ashlyn Weldon |
Showstopper (Orlando) | 2nd in Senior Small Groups | |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 9th in Teen Small Groups | ||||
In this Shirt | Open | Elle Bonner Emily Core Analena Dearborn Isabella DiBenedetto Charlotte Dister Ella Dobler Reagan Hess Desa Jankes Olivia Manship Sarah Kate Mathews Maia-Joyce Smyl Ashlyn Weldon |
Showstopper (Orlando) | 10th in Junior Large Groups | |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
Walk for Me | Jazz | Elle Bonner Emily Core Analena Dearborn Isabella DiBenedetto Charlotte Dister Ella Dobler Desa Jankes Sarah Kate Mathews Madison McLaughlin Megan Myers Millie Snead Hayley Van Wagner Ashlyn Weldon Lexie Zales |
Showstopper (Orlando) | 7th in Teen Large Groups | |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
The Rebuild | Contemporary | Mary Grace Abdoney Elle Bonner Myiah Brown Analena Dearborn Isabella DiBenedetto Ella Dobler Olivia Manship Sarah Kate Mathews Madison McLaughlin Megan Myers Millie Snead Hayley Van Wagner Ashlyn Weldon Lexie Zales |
Showstopper (Orlando) | 3rd in Teen Large Groups | |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Teen Large Groups MVP Award | ||||
Total Eclipse of the Heart | Lyrical | Emma Bassel Elle Bonner Sienna Campbell Analena Dearborn Isabella DiBenedetto Charlotte Dister Ella Dobler Olivia Dobler Lily Hackney Reagan Hess Desa Jankes Jersey Judge Taylor Lapointe Olivia Manship Sarah Kate Mathews Maia-Joyce Smyl Ashlyn Weldon |
Showstopper (Orlando) | 6th in Junior Large Groups | |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 8th in Junior Large Groups | ||||
Hometown Glory | Contemporary | Mary Grace Abdoney Madeline Blackburn Elle Bonner Rachel Carter Delaney Davis Analena Dearborn Sarah Kate Mathews Madison McLaughlin Hayley Mooneyham Charlotte Mozingo Megan Myers Madelaine Shapiro Anna Tate Hayley Van Wagner Ashlyn Weldon Lexie Zales |
Showstopper (Orlando) | 1st in Senior Large Groups | |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Teen Large Groups | ||||
Next to You | Contemporary | Mary Grace Abdoney Madeline Blackburn Elle Bonner Myiah Brown Rachel Carter Delaney Davis Analena Dearborn Sarah Kate Mathews Madison McLaughlin Hayley Mooneyham Charlotte Mozingo Megan Myers Millie Snead Grace Socher Anna Tate Hayley Van Wagner Ryann Weaver Ashlyn Weldon Lexie Zales |
Showstopper (Orlando) | 4th in Senior Large Groups | |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 9th in Senior Large Groups | ||||
Swim Good | Open | Mary Grace Abdoney Madeline Blackburn Elle Bonner Myiah Brown Rachel Carter Delaney Davis Analena Dearborn Sarah Kate Mathews Madison McLaughlin Hayley Mooneyham Charlotte Mozingo Megan Myers Millie Snead Grace Socher Anna Tate Hayley Van Wagner Ryann Weaver Ashlyn Weldon Lexie Zales |
Showstopper (Orlando) | 6th in Senior Large Groups | |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 8th in Senior Large Groups | ||||
Let's Go Crazy | Production | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Orlando) | 3rd in Teen Production Lines | |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 3rd in Teen Production Lines | ||||
2023 | If I Had a Boat | Contemporary | Isabella DiBenedetto Ella Dobler Sarah Kate Mathews Madison McLaughlin Megan Myers Hayley Van Wagner Ashlyn Weldon |
Showstopper (Lakeland I) | 2nd in Teen Small Groups |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 2nd in Teen Small Groups | ||||
Halflight | Contemporary | Rachel Carter Isabella DiBenedetto Reagan Hess Desa Jankes Madison McLaughlin Megan Myers Hayley Van Wagner Ava Weissman Ashlyn Weldon |
Showstopper (Lakeland I) | 8th in Teen Small Groups | |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 4th in Teen Small Groups | ||||
She | Contemporary | Rachel Carter Madison McLaughlin Hayley Mooneyham Charlotte Mozingo Grace Socher Hayley Van Wagner Ryann Weaver Ava Weissman Ashlyn Weldon |
Showstopper (Lakeland I) | 3rd in Senior Small Groups | |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Senior Small Groups | ||||
90 Days | Contemporary | Mary Grace Abdoney Myiah Brown Rachel Carter Madison McLaughlin Hayley Mooneyham Charlotte Mozingo Millie Snead Grace Socher Anna Tate Hayley Van Wagner Ryann Weaver Ava Weissman Ashlyn Weldon Lexie Zales |
Showstopper (Lakeland I) | 2nd in Senior Large Groups | |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Senior Large Groups | ||||
A Million Reasons | Contemporary | Mary Grace Abdoney Myiah Brown Rachel Carter Charlotte Dister Madison Fernandez Emily Garcia Emiliana Itriago Taylor Lapointe Sarah Kate Mathews Madison McLaughlin Charlotte Mozingo Alex Muroff Megan Myers Millie Snead Hayley Van Wagner Ava Weissman Ashlyn Weldon Lexie Zales |
Showstopper (Lakeland I) | 7th in Teen Large Groups | |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | did not place | ||||
One | Open | Elle Bonner Myiah Brown Sienna Campbell Emily Core Charlotte Dister Ella Dobler Emily Garcia Lily Hackney Reagan Hess Desa Jankes Taylor Lapointe Olivia Manship Sarah Kate Mathews Madison McLaughlin Megan Myers Maia-Joyce Smyl Millie Snead Hayley Van Wagner Ashlyn Weldon |
Showstopper (Lakeland I) | 10th in Teen Large Groups | |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 6th in Senior Large Groups | ||||
Crazy | Open | Emma Bassel Reese Braga Sienna Campbell Emily Core Isabella DiBenedetto Charlotte Dister Ella Dobler Madison Fernandez Lily Hackney Lainey Hess Reagan Hess Desa Jankes Taylor Lapointe Olivia Manship Sarah Kate Mathews Alex Muroff Maia-Joyce Smyl Macey Strickland Ashlyn Weldon |
Showstopper (Lakeland I) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 1st in Junior Large Groups | ||||
Antibody | Open | Mary Grace Abdoney Elle Bonner Myiah Brown Rachel Carter Emily Garcia Emiliana Itriago Sarah Kate Mathews Madison McLaughlin Hayley Mooneyham Charlotte Mozingo Megan Myers Millie Snead Grace Socher Anna Tate Hayley Van Wagner Ryann Weaver Ava Weissman Ashlyn Weldon Lexie Zales |
Showstopper (Lakeland I) | 4th in Senior Large Groups | |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 8th in Senior Large Groups | ||||
Ode to a Love Lost | Contemporary | Mary Grace Abdoney Elle Bonner Myiah Brown Rachel Carter Emily Garcia Emiliana Itriago Sarah Kate Mathews Madison McLaughlin Hayley Mooneyham Charlotte Mozingo Megan Myers Millie Snead Grace Socher Anna Tate Hayley Van Wagner Ryann Weaver Ava Weissman Ashlyn Weldon Lexie Zales |
Showstopper (Lakeland I) | 3rd in Senior Large Groups | |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 7th in Senior Large Groups | ||||
Tens | Jazz | Mary Grace Abdoney Elle Bonner Myiah Brown Rachel Carter Emily Garcia Sarah Kate Mathews Madison McLaughlin Hayley Mooneyham Charlotte Mozingo Alex Muroff Megan Myers Millie Snead Anna Tate Alaina Terrell Hayley Van Wagner Ryann Weaver Ava Weissman Ashlyn Weldon Lexie Zales |
Showstopper (Lakeland I) | 7th in Senior Large Groups | |
Hall of Fame (Lakeland) | 8th in Senior Large Groups |
Dance Titles[edit | hide | edit source]
- 2015 Miss Petite Dance KAR
- 2016 Ovation Petite Miss Applause
- 2017 Miss Petite Showbiz
- 2021 Junior Miss Legacy