Ariana McClure
From Kid Dancers Wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
Ariana McClure | |
---|---|
Gender | Female |
Age | 23 |
Birthdate | June 17, 2000 |
Nationality | American |
Hometown | California (former) Dallas, Texas (current) |
Height | unknown |
Eye Color | Brown |
Hair Color | Brown |
School Grade | High School Class of 2029 College Class of 2022 |
Professional Information | |
Profession | Dancer Cheerleader |
Affiliations | LA Lakers |
Dance Studios | The Element Murrieta Dance Project Danceology |
Titles | see below |
Friends and Family | |
Parents | Dawn Hanson McClure (mother) Scott McClure (father) |
Siblings | Alexis McClure (sister) |
Friends | Brianna Haire Britney Haire Christina Ricucci Samantha Hurst Talia Seitel Jessica Richens |
Pets | unknown |
Nicknames | unknown |
Dances[edit | hide all | hide | edit source]
Solos[edit | hide | edit source]
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
2004 | Barbie Girl | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Riverside) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Solos Gold |
2005 | Hound Dog | Jazz | unknown | Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
KAR (San Diego) | 3rd in Primary 8 & Under Solos Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||||
Rainbow Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
Starpower (Long Beach) | 4th in Competitive 8 & Under Solos | ||||
Jump Shout Boogie | Tap | unknown | Hall of Fame (Fallbrook) | 3rd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
Hall of Fame (Upland) | 7th in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
Rainbow Nationals (Las Vegas) | unknown scoring | ||||
2006 | All That Jazz | unknown | unknown | KAR (Riverside) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos |
Baby, I’m a Star | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (San Diego) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
KAR (Long Beach) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||||
I Do | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Solos Platinum | |
Starpower (Long Beach) | 1st in Competitive 8 & Under Solos Petite Miss Starpower | ||||
2007 | Fly | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Upland) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
Move | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Phoenix) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
Starpower (Upland) | 1st in Competitive 8 & Under Solos Petite Miss Starpower | ||||
This Joint is Jumpin’ | unknown | unknown | KAR (Long Beach II) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos | |
KAR (Riverside) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance America KAR | ||||
2008 | Flaunt It | Jazz | unknown | KAR (Long Beach) | 1st Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance KAR |
KAR (San Diego) | 1st in Primary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Secondary 8 & Under Solos Petite Miss Dance America KAR | ||||
Rainbow (Phoenix) | 3rd in Petite Solos | ||||
Showbiz (Riverside) | 2nd in Petite Solos | ||||
Remember Me | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos | |
KAR (San Diego) | 2nd Runner-Up for Petite Miss Dance KAR | ||||
Rainbow (Long Beach) | 2nd in Petite Solos | ||||
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Solos Platinum | ||||
Sandman | unknown | unknown | KAR (Long Beach I) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |
Rainbow (Riverside II) | 2nd in Petite Solos | ||||
Starpower (Lakewood) | Petite Miss Starpower | ||||
When You Got It | unknown | unknown | Starpower (Lakewood) | 1st in Competitive 8 & Under Solos | |
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Competitive 8 & Under Solos 1st Runner-Up for Petite Miss Starpower | ||||
StarQuest Nationals (Long Beach) | 2nd in Petite Solos Petite Miss StarQuest | ||||
2009 | Big Noise | Musical Theater | unknown | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos |
Hall of Fame Nationals (Palm Springs) | 1st in Future Hall of Famer Solos | ||||
KAR (Long Beach III) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | ||||
Me and My Baby | Jazz | unknown | KAR (Redondo Beach) | 1st in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |
Showbiz (Riverside) | 2nd in Petite Solos Petite Miss Showbiz | ||||
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Competitive 8 & Under Solos Petite Miss Starpower | ||||
Mother’s Prayer | Lyrical | unknown | KAR Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Secondary 8 & Under Solos | |
2010 | I Gotcha | Jazz | unknown | Hall of Fame Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Junior American League Solos |
Rainbow (Fallbrook) | 4th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||||
Showbiz (Riverside) | 1st in Junior Solos | ||||
Starpower (San Diego) | 2nd in Power 9-11 Solos | ||||
Your Hand in Mine | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 4th in Junior American League Solos | |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 10th in Junior Competitive Solos Platinum | ||||
2011 | Hallelujah | Lyrical | unknown | iHollywood Nationals | Junior Miss iHollywood |
Rainbow (Fallbrook) | 3rd in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||||
Showbiz (Riverside) | 4th in Junior Solos 2nd Runner-Up for Junior Miss Showbiz | ||||
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 4th in Power 9-11 Solos | ||||
W.O.M.A.N. | unknown | unknown | Rainbow (Fallbrook) | 1st Runner-Up for Junior Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY | |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Solos Crystal Award | ||||
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 4th in Junior Competitive Solos Crystal Award | ||||
Starpower (Upland) | 1st in Power 9-11 Solos | ||||
2012 | Amazing Grace | Lyrical | unknown | NUVO (Los Angeles) | |
Dancing | unknown | unknown | Hall of Fame (Redondo Beach) | 5th in Junior American League Solos | |
Rainbow (Ontario) | 4th in Elite Starz 9-11 Solos | ||||
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Power 9-11 Solos | ||||
Hip Shakin’ Mama | unknown | unknown | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Solos Crystal Award | |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Solos Crystal Award | ||||
Starpower (Upland) | 1st in Power 9-11 Solos Junior Miss Starpower | ||||
2013 | God’s Breath | Lyrical | unknown | NUVO (Long Beach) | 3rd in Junior Solos |
Revolution (San Diego) | 1st in Blue Open 12-14 Solos | ||||
Showbiz (Escondido) | 1st in Teen Diamond Solos | ||||
Woman’s Work | Lyrical | unknown | Revolution (San Diego) | 1st in Blue 12-14 Solos 1st in Blue Lyrical 12-14 Solos | |
The Last Moment | Lyrical | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | Top 10 Runner-Up for Junior Female Best Dancer | |
2014 | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 8th in Teen Competitive Solos Crystal Award | |||
BravO (San Diego) | 1st in Teen Solos Teen Miss BravO | ||||
NUVO (Santa Clara) | |||||
NYCDA (Los Angeles) | 4th in Teen Solos | ||||
Undertow | Contemporary | unknown | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | ||
JUMP (Phoenix) | 2nd in Teen Solos | ||||
Drifting | Contemporary | unknown | Hall of Fame (Ontario) | 8th in Teen American League Solos | |
2015 | 24/7 (Los Angeles) | 3rd in Teen Solos | |||
NUVO (Long Beach) | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd Runner-Up for Teen Female Best Dancer | ||||
I Am Not Hurt | unknown | unknown | The Dance Awards Nationals (NYC) | 4th in Teen Solos | |
Standing in the Dark | unknown | unknown | Rainbow (Escondido) | 1st in Elite Starz 12-14 Solos | |
You Don’t Own Me | unknown | unknown | NYCDA (Los Angeles) | 7th in Teen Solos | |
Rainbow (Escondido) | did not place | ||||
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 8th in Teen Competitive Solos Crystal Award | ||||
2016 | Beyond Repair | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP (Provo) | 9th in Teen Solos |
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 7th in Teen Solos | ||||
Your Distance Kept | unknown | unknown | 24/7 (Las Vegas) | 5th in Teen Solos | |
NUVO (Salt Lake City) | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | |||||
2017 | Pas Oublie | Contemporary | Kayla Kalbfleisch | 24/7 (San Diego) | 3rd in Senior Solos |
NUVO (Billings) | 1st in Senior Solos | ||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd Runner-Up for Senior Female Best Dancer | ||||
Piece By Piece | Lyrical | unknown | West Coast Elite | ||
2018 | La Vie en Rose | Contemporary | unknown | JUMP (Las Vegas) | |
NUVO (Anaheim) | 5th in Senior Solos |
WCE Competitions[edit | hide | edit source]
Year | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|
2015 | Westview | 9th Grade - 1st Place |
Improv Contemporary - 5th Place | ||
Dancer of the Year - 5th Place | ||
2016 | Westview | 10th Grade - 1st Place |
Improv Finalist | ||
Dancer of the Year - 4th Place | ||
2017 | San Diego | 2nd in Senior Solos |
Improv Finalist | ||
Finals - 3rd Place | ||
Nationals | 11th Grade - 1st Place | |
Dancer of the Year - 14th Place | ||
2018 | Glendale | 12th Grade - 1st Place |
Improv Finalist | ||
San Diego | 12th Grade - 3rd Place | |
Improv Contemporary - 9th Place | ||
Finals - 2nd Place | ||
Nationals | 12th Grade - 5th Place | |
Improv Finalist | ||
Finals - 4th Place |
Duets[edit | hide | edit source]
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancer | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2004 | Hey Good Lookin | unknown | unknown | Shyann McClure | Showstopper (Riverside) | 1st in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios Gold |
2005 | Chantilly Lace | unknown | unknown | Shyann McClure | Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 8th in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios Gold |
2006 | Happy Feet | unknown | unknown | Alexis McClure | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 1st in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios Gold |
2007 | We’re Best Friends | unknown | unknown | Alexis McClure | Starpower (Upland) | 2nd in Competitive 8 & Under Duet/Trios |
2008 | The Way You Make Me Feel | unknown | unknown | Justin Pham | Starpower (Lakewood) | 1st in Competitive 8 & Under Duet/Trios |
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 1st in Competitive 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||||
Turn You Loose | unknown | unknown | Taylor Valadez | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 1st in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios Double Platinum | |
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 3rd in Competitive 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||||
2010 | Funkytown | Open | unknown | Chryssa Hadjis | Showbiz (Riverside) | 9th in Junior Duet/Trios |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 5th in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios Double Platinum | |||||
Hey Jupiter | Lyrical | unknown | Christina Ricucci | Showbiz (Riverside) | 10th in Junior Duet/Trios | |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 3rd in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios Double Platinum | |||||
She’s No Good | unknown | unknown | Justin Pham | Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 6th in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios Double Platinum | |
Starpower (San Diego) | 3rd in Power 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||||
2014 | Falling Slowly | Lyrical | Kayla Kalbfleisch | Matthew Rogers | JUMP (Phoenix) | 1st in Teen Duet/Trios |
Showstopper (Anaheim II) | 6th in Teen Competitive Duet/Trios Crystal Award | |||||
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | ||||||
2016 | Strings | Contemporary | unknown | Zack Summer | 24/7 (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Teen Duet/Trios |
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) | 5th in Teen Duet/Trios | |||||
2017 | Becoming the Sea | Contemporary | unknown | Zack Sommer | Showbiz |
Trios[edit | hide | edit source]
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2007 | Strongest Suit | Musical Theater | unknown | Alyssa Baxter Mykenzie Clements |
Starpower (Upland) | 4th in Competitive 8 & Under Duet/Trios |
2008 | The Divas | unknown | unknown | Alyssa Baxter Mykenzie Clements |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Duet/Trios Double Platinum |
Starpower (Lakewood) | 4th in Competitive 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||||
Starpower Nationals (Las Vegas) | 2nd in Competitive 8 & Under Duet/Trios | |||||
2010 | Aha! | unknown | unknown | Brianna Haire Samantha Hurst |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 8th in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios |
Starpower (San Diego) | 5th in Power 9-11 Duet/Trios | |||||
2011 | La Mancha | unknown | unknown | Samantha Hurst Christina Ricucci |
Starpower (Upland) | 3rd in Power 9-11 Duet/Trios |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios Crystal Award | |||||
Walk on By | unknown | unknown | Chryssa Hadjis Justin Pham |
Starpower (Upland) | 3rd in Power 9-11 Duet/Trios | |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 5th in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios Crystal Award | |||||
2012 | Falling Star | unknown | unknown | Chryssa Hadjis Talia Seitel |
Starpower (Upland) | 1st in Power 9-11 Duet/Trios |
We’re Crazy | unknown | unknown | Chryssa Hadjis Samantha Hurst |
Starpower (Upland) | 2nd in Power 12-14 Duet/Trios | |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 1st in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios Crystal Award | |||||
Cosmic Love | unknown | unknown | Chryssa Hadjis Talia Seitel |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 2nd in Junior Competitive Duet/Trios Crystal Award | |
2014 | Known Unknown | Contemporary | unknown | Keely Meyers Emma York |
24/7 (Los Angeles) | 1st in Junior Duet/Trios |
The Dance Awards Nationals (Las Vegas) |
Groups[edit | hide | edit source]
with Element Dance Center[edit | hide | edit source]
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2006 | Hot Rod Girls | Jenny Furrer Malea Casillas Ariana McClure MyKenzie Clements |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 2nd in Mini Competitive Small Groups Platinum | ||
Instant Replay | Reyna Terrell-Fortin Shyann McClure Ariana McClure MyKenzie Clements Alyssa Baxter |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 3rd in Mini Competitive Small Groups Platinum | |||
Bugle Boy | Jessica Young Caitlin Zamudio Reyna Terrell-Fortin Shyann McClure Cailin Healy Alyssa Baxter Jenny Furrer Malea Casillas Ariana McClure MyKenzie Clements |
Showstopper (Anaheim I) | 8th in Mini Competitive Large Groups Platinum |
with Murrieta Dance Project[edit | hide | edit source]
Year | Dance Name | Dance Style | Choreographer | Other Dancers | Competition | Place Awards |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2010 | Tom's Diner | Brielle Angelique Alana Figurski Victoria Frank Britney Haire Ariana McClure Talia Seitel Payton Sullivan |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Mini Competitive Small Groups Double Platinum | ||
Coffee In A Cardboard Cup | Ariana McClure Mackenzie Clemens Victoria Frank Talia Seitel Kelsey Waite |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 7th in Mini Competitive Small Groups Double Platinum | |||
Everytime | Alyssa Baxter Simone Cameresi Sienna Gough Chryssa Hadjis Britney Haire Samantha Hurst Ariana McClure Justin Pham Christina Ricucci |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Small Groups Double Platinum | |||
Dance | Ariana McClure Simone Cameresi Chryssa Hadjis Samantha Hurst Christina Ricucci Sienna Gough Brianna Haire |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 2nd in Junior Small Groups Double Platinum | |||
Day-O | Alyssa Baxter Mykenzie Clements Brittnie Erisch Brianna Haire Samantha Hurst Ariana McClure Justin Pham Christina Ricucci Christine Rogers |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 4th in Junior Small Groups Double Platinum | |||
Clap Yo Hands | Mykenzie Clements Brittnie Erisch Samantha Hurst Keri Leigh Ariana McClure Justin Pham Christina Ricucci |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 7th in Junior Small Groups Double Platinum | |||
Mirror, Mirror | Alyssa Baxter Simone Cameresi Lauren Carter Mykenzie Clements Cheyenne Courvoisier Kyli Davis Brittnie Erisch Alana Figurski Sienna Gough Brianna Haire Samantha Hurst Keri Leigh Whitney Linton Ariana McClure Taylor Nelson Amanda Perez Justin Pham Christina Ricucci Christine Rogers |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Large Groups Double Platinum | |||
Fly | Alyssa Baxter Amanda Perez Ariana McClure Brianna Haire Brittnie Erisch Cheyenne Courvoisier Christina Ricucci Christine Rogers Chryssa Hadjis Keri Leigh Kyli Davis Lauren Carter Mykenzie Clements Samantha Hurst Whitney Linton Alana Figurski |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 3rd in Junior Large Groups Double Platinum | |||
No Place Like Home | Many Dancers | Showstopper (Anaheim) | 2nd in Teen Super Groups Double Platinum | |||
2011 | Bad Romance | Ariana McClure Chryssa Hadjis Brianna Haire Samantha Hurst Christina Ricucci Sienna Gough |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Small Groups Crystal Award | ||
My Immortal | Justin Pham Chryssa Hadjis Brianna Haire Ariana McClure Christina Ricucci Avery Dorflinger Sienna Gough Samantha Hurst |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 3rd in Junior Small Groups Crystal Award | |||
Uprising | Victoria Frank Chryssa Hadjis Ariana McClure Christina Ricucci Talia Seitel Avery Dorflinger |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 5th in Junior Small Groups Double Platinum | |||
Razzle Dazzle | Avery Dorflinger Ariana McClure Mykenzie Clements Kyli Davis Brittany Chadd Chryssa Hadjis Christina Ricucci Amanda Perez Justin Pham |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 7th in Junior Small Groups Double Platinum | |||
We Are Strong | Lauren Carter Savanna Cashell Brittany Chadd Mykenzie Clements Kyli Davis Avery Dorflinger Alana Figurski Brianna Haire Samantha Hurst Keri Leigh Ariana McClure Taylor Nelson Christina Ricucci |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Junior Large Groups Crystal Award | |||
Unwritten | Lauren Carter Savanna Cashell Brittany Chadd Mykenzie Clements Cheyenne Courvoisier Kyli Davis Avery Dorflinger Brittnie Erisch Alana Figurski Chryssa Hadjis Ariana McClure Taylor Nelson Amanda Perez Justin Pham Christina Ricucci |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups Crystal Award | |||
2012 | He Sang | Stephanie Bekker Audrey Cardinal Savanna Cashell Brittany Chadd Mackenzie Clemens Kyli Davis Alana Figurski Victoria Frank Alex Gonzalez Chryssa Hadjis Brianna Haire Samantha Hurst Ariana McClure Taylor Nelson Elizabeth Rudisill Talia Seitel Payton Sullivan Kelsey Waite |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 2nd in Junior Large Groups Crystal Award | ||
These Friends | Audrey Cardinal Savanna Cashell Mackenzie Clemens Kyli Davis Alana Figurski Victoria Frank Alex Gonzalez Alyssa Hlava Samantha Hurst Maya Lubanko Ariana McClure Taylor Nelson Elizabeth Rudisill Talia Seitel Payton Sullivan Kelsey Waite |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 4th in Junior Large Groups Double Platinum | |||
Shake it Out | Ariana McClure Justin Pham Brianna Haire Samantha Hurst Brittany Chadd Christina Ricucci Sienna Gough Chryssa Hadjis |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 1st in Teen Small Groups Crystal Award | |||
Riot Rhythm | Sienna Gough Chryssa Hadjis Brianna Haire Samantha Hurst Ariana McClure Christina Ricucci |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 2nd in Teen Small Groups Crystal Award | |||
The Lonely | Ariana McClure Brianna Haire Brittany Chadd Chryssa Hadjis Christina Ricucci Justin Pham Sienna Gough Samantha Hurst |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 3rd in Teen Small Groups Crystal Award | |||
Hold Me Close | Stephanie Bekker Carly Bennett Ariane Bonapart Savanna Cashell Brittany Chadd Cheyenne Courvoisier Kyli Davis Alana Figurski Chryssa Hadjis Brianna Haire Samantha Hurst Ella Lockwood Ariana McClure Taylor Nelson |
Showstopper (Anaheim) | 8th in Teen Large Groups Double Platinum |
Dance Titles[edit | hide | edit source]
- Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2005
- Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2006
- Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2006
- Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2007
- Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2007
- Regional Petite Miss Starpower 2008
- National Petite Miss Dance America KAR 2008
- National Petite Miss StarQuest 2008
- Regional Petite Miss Showbiz 2009
- National Petite Miss Starpower 2009
- Regional Petite Miss Showbiz 2010
- National Junior Miss iHollywood A-Lister 2011
- Regional Junior Miss Starpower 2012
- Regional 24/SEVEN Junior Female Nonstop Dancer 2013
- Regional Teen Miss Showbiz 2013
- Regional Teen Miss BravO 2014
- Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2016
Runner-Up Titles[edit | hide | edit source]
- 3rd runner up for National Petite Miss Dance America KAR 2007
- 1st runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2008
- 2nd runner up for Regional Petite Miss Dance KAR 2008
- 1st runner up for National Petite Miss Starpower 2008
- 1st runner up for Regional Junior Miss Dance KAR 2010
- 1st runner up for Regional Junior Miss Starpower 2010
- 1st runner up for Regional Junior Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY 2011
- 2nd runner up for Regional Junior Miss Showbiz 2011
- Regional NYCDA Junior Female Outstanding Dancer 2012
- 2nd runner up for Regional Junior Miss Rainbow Elite Starz DOY 2012
- Top 10 runner up for National Junior Female Best Dancer 2013
- Regional JUMP Teen Female VIP 2014
- Regional NUVO Teen Female Breakout Artist 2014
- Regional 24/SEVEN Teen Female Nonstop Dancer 2015
- Regional NYCDA Teen Female Outstanding Dancer 2015
- 2nd runner up for National Teen Female Best Dancer 2015
- Regional 24/SEVEN Teen Female Nonstop Dancer 2016
- 3rd runner up for National Senior Female Best Dancer 2017